Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association

2008-09 MIAA men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 6 Kalamazoo  37  Western Mich.  57  Final

Nov. 8 Albion  64  Indiana St.  69  Final

Nov. 9 Alma  43  Eastern Mich.  79  Final

Nov. 11 Calvin  66  Ferris St.  80  Final
Exhibition Game

Nov. 15 Dominican  61  Trine  68  Final
  Manchester  79  Alma  65  Final
  Catholic  80  Adrian  78  Final
@ Mount Aloysius

Nov. 16 Adrian  91  Mount Aloysius  71  Final

Nov. 17 Alma  73  Anderson  92  Final

Nov. 18 Trine  73  Franklin  68  Final

Nov. 19 Olivet  68  Aquinas  67  Final

Nov. 20 Ind.-South Bend  69  Hope  74  Final

Nov. 21 Alma  46  Michigan Tech  66  Final
  Notre Dame (Ohio)  79  Olivet  70  Final
Olivet Gary Morrison Tournament
  Marygrove  72  Adrian  79  Final - OT
John Dawson Tournament
  Defiance  65  Albion  82  Final
Albion Tip-Off Classic
  Grace Bible  49  Calvin  82  Final
@ Grand Rapids Christian HS
  Kalamazoo  56  Manchester  68  Final

Nov. 22 Kalamazoo  0  Taylor-Ft. Wayne  2  Final
Forfeited by Kalamazoo, which had won 78-60 @ Manchester
  Alma  48  Northern Mich.  80  Final
  Spring Arbor  61  Calvin  71  Final
@ Grand Rapids Christian HS
  Trinity Christian  65  Hope  70  Final
  Andrews  49  Olivet  72  Final
2008 Gary Morrison Tournament

Nov. 23 Madonna  64  Albion  77  Final
  Marietta  66  Adrian  65  Final

Nov. 24 Marygrove  72  Kalamazoo  78  Final

Nov. 25 Trine  52  Bluffton  88  Final
  Concordia (Mich.)  75  Alma  63  Final
  Olivet  76  Ferris St.  87  Final

Nov. 26 Kalamazoo  48  Bluffton  73  Final

Nov. 27 Olivet  61  Trinity (Texas)  63  Final - OT

Nov. 28 Calvin  73  Aquinas  78  Final
@ Hope
  Cornerstone  74  Hope  82  Final
13th Annual Hall of Fame Classic
  Whitman  91  Olivet  87  Final
@ San Antonio, Texas

Nov. 29 Calvin  85  Cornerstone  82  Final - OT
Cornerstone or Hope @ Hope
  Albion  55  Kenyon  61  Final
@ Ohio Wesleyan
  Aquinas  58  Hope  46  Final
13th Annual Hall of Fame Classic

Nov. 30 Adrian  75  Manchester  82  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  69  Albion  66  Final
@ Kenyon

Dec. 2 Trine  61  Concordia (Mich.)  71  Final

Dec. 3 Albion  95  Heidelberg  84  Final
  Adrian  71  Siena Heights  78  Final

Dec. 5 Olivet  70  Madonna  66  Final
MIAA-WHAC Classic @ Alma, Mich.
  Carthage  89  Hope  68  Final
@ Wheaton (Ill.)
  Calvin  56  Wheaton (Ill.)  68  Final
  Mich.-Dearborn  73  Alma  64  Final
  Ind.-Northwest  87  Trine  84  Final
Ramada Inn Shootout

Dec. 6 Calvin  82  Carthage  95  Final
@ Wheaton (Ill.)
  Case Western Reserve  77  Trine  73  Final
Ramada Inn Shootout
  Chicago  70  Kalamazoo  71  Final
  Spring Arbor  70  Albion  60  Final
  Hope  79  Wheaton (Ill.)  91  Final
  Mich.-Dearborn  73  Olivet  83  Final
MIAA-WHAC Classic @ Alma, Mich.
  Madonna  71  Alma  61  Final

Dec. 10 Oberlin  46  Kalamazoo  73  Final
  Calvin  63  Aquinas  78  Final
  Trine  48  Northwestern Ohio  75  Final

Dec. 12 Olivet  63  Spring Arbor  67  Final
  Alma  76  Oberlin  51  Final
  Grace Bible  64  Hope  78  Final

Dec. 13 Marygrove  49  Hope  65  Final
Marygrove or Purdue-North Central
  Calvin  65  Trinity Christian  73  Final
  Davenport  73  Trine  64  Final
  Albion  66  Wooster  74  Final - OT

Dec. 16 Franklin  79  Olivet  81  Final
  Kalamazoo  55  Defiance  81  Final
  Bluffton  64  Adrian  65  Final

Dec. 18 Wentworth  62  Adrian  61  Final
Las Vegas Hoopla @ Las Vegas, Nev.

Dec. 19 Trine  52  Anderson  69  Final
Tickets available through Athletic Department 260.665.4141 @ Conseco Fieldhouse (Indianapolis)

Dec. 20 Kalamazoo  58  Kenyon  72  Final
  Hope  57  Aquinas  62  Final
  Adrian  83  Albright  84  Final
Las Vegas Hoopla @ Las Vegas
  Alma  73  Finlandia  84  Final
@ St. Ignace, Mich.

Dec. 21 Alma  78  Finlandia  75  Final
@ St. Ignace, Mich.

Dec. 27 Albion  83  Cazenovia  62  Final
@ Phoenix College

Dec. 28 Trine  79  Nazareth  75  Final
Tournament of Fallen Heroes @ Staten Island, NY

Dec. 29 Calvin  91  Geneva  65  Final
@ Defiance
  Albion  89  Aurora  80  Final
@ Phoenix College
  Trine  71  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  55  Final
College of Staten Island Tournament @ College of Staten Island
  Davenport  61  Hope  94  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  55  Trine  71  Final
Championship - Tournament of Heroes - Staten Island, N.Y. @ Staten Island

Dec. 30 Olivet  66  Northwood (Mich.)  84  Final
  Calvin  90  Rockford  71  Final
@ Defiance
  Judson (Ill.)  95  Hope  112  Final
  Albion  57  UW-Superior  69  Final
@ Phoenix College

Jan. 2 Kalamazoo  46  Washington and Lee  64  Final

Jan. 3 Kalamazoo  66  Skidmore  59  Final
@ Washington and Lee
  Mount St. Joseph  61  Adrian  58  Final

Jan. 7 Alma  65  Kalamazoo  69  Final
  Hope  79  Olivet  70  Final
  Adrian  61  Albion  58  Final
  Trine  69  Calvin  77  Final

Jan. 10 Kalamazoo  69  Adrian  72  Final
  Albion  56  Hope  81  Final
  Alma  47  Calvin  73  Final
  Olivet  70  Trine  68  Final

Jan. 14 Hope  80  Kalamazoo  71  Final
  Calvin  87  Adrian  56  Final
  Trine  65  Alma  77  Final
  Albion  73  Olivet  71  Final

Jan. 17 Adrian  62  Alma  64  Final
  Olivet  72  Kalamazoo  65  Final - OT
  Calvin  66  Hope  64  Final
  Trine  63  Albion  65  Final

Jan. 21 Alma  64  Hope  81  Final
  Olivet  60  Calvin  57  Final
  Adrian  79  Trine  53  Final
  Kalamazoo  32  Albion  64  Final

Jan. 24 Trine  74  Kalamazoo  69  Final
  Hope  81  Adrian  77  Final
  Calvin  79  Albion  73  Final
  Alma  69  Olivet  66  Final

Jan. 28 Trine  69  Hope  85  Final
  Olivet  66  Adrian  63  Final
  Kalamazoo  60  Calvin  74  Final
  Albion  73  Alma  59  Final

Jan. 31 Albion  84  Adrian  71  Final
  Calvin  82  Trine  80  Final
  Kalamazoo  80  Alma  52  Final
  Olivet  64  Hope  92  Final

Feb. 4 Adrian  68  Kalamazoo  74  Final - OT
  Hope  68  Albion  70  Final
  Trine  51  Olivet  73  Final
  Calvin  66  Alma  55  Final

Feb. 7 Kalamazoo  58  Hope  68  Final
  Olivet  66  Albion  82  Final
  Adrian  59  Calvin  63  Final
  Alma  58  Trine  76  Final

Feb. 11 Hope  62  Calvin  63  Final
  Albion  73  Trine  67  Final
  Alma  62  Adrian  77  Final
  Kalamazoo  70  Olivet  65  Final

Feb. 14 Albion  78  Kalamazoo  70  Final
  Hope  55  Alma  53  Final
  Calvin  72  Olivet  61  Final
  Trine  69  Adrian  80  Final

Feb. 18 Adrian  79  Hope  97  Final
  Albion  62  Calvin  67  Final
  Olivet  75  Alma  72  Final - 2OT
  Kalamazoo  70  Trine  71  Final

Feb. 21 Calvin  66  Kalamazoo  68  Final
  Adrian  76  Olivet  81  Final
  Hope  71  Trine  68  Final
  Alma  71  Albion  65  Final

Feb. 25 Trine  54  Calvin  89  Final
MIAA Tournament - First Round
  Alma  66  Hope  83  Final
MIAA Tournament - First Round
  Adrian  81  Albion  87  Final
MIAA Tournament - First Round
  Kalamazoo  67  Olivet  81  Final
MIAA Tournament - First Round

Feb. 27 Albion  48  Hope  75  Final
MIAA Tournament - Semifinal @ Calvin
  Olivet  72  Calvin  90  Final
MIAA Tournament - Semifinal

Feb. 28 Hope  69  Calvin  59  Final
MIAA final

Mar. 6 Hope  59  UW-Platteville  83  Final
NCAA Division III First Round @ Wheaton, Ill.
iCalendar RSS Feed