State University of New York Athletic Conf.

2008-09 SUNYAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 Waterloo  65  Buffalo State  68  Final

Nov. 3 SUNY Potsdam  72  Algonquin  65  Final

Nov. 7 Sheridan  61  Fredonia  79  Final

Nov. 14 Buffalo State  64  Binghamton  102  Final

Nov. 15 SUNY-Cobleskill  68  SUNY Oneonta  79  Final
  Elmira  53  SUNY Geneseo  76  Final
  Drew  61  SUNY New Paltz  74  Final
  Allegheny  55  Fredonia  64  Final
@ Rutgers-Newark
  Hobart  66  SUNY Potsdam  68  Final
  Clarkson  54  Morrisville State  52  Final
  Ithaca  80  Cortland  56  Final
  Johnson State  70  Plattsburgh State  76  Final
  SUNY Canton  68  Oswego State  116  Final

Nov. 16 Plattsburgh State  60  Westfield State  64  Final
  Fredonia  59  Rutgers-Newark  77  Final

Nov. 18 Plattsburgh State  76  Norwich  67  Final
  Cortland  68  Utica  62  Final
  Hartwick  70  SUNY Oneonta  59  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  63  Fredonia  66  Final

Nov. 19 Cazenovia  79  Oswego State  104  Final

Nov. 21 King's  64  Morrisville State  47  Final
@ Susquehanna
  Rowan  55  SUNY Geneseo  62  Final
@ Gettysburg
  Whitworth  83  Brockport  67  Final
JHU Blue Jay Invitational @ Baltimore, Md.
  Husson  75  Oswego State  84  Final
SUNY Old Westbury Panther Classic @ Old Westbury, N.Y.
  Thomas More  75  Buffalo State  71  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  63  Gordon  68  Final
  SUNY-Purchase  81  SUNY New Paltz  78  Final
  Paul Smith's College  50  SUNY Potsdam  99  Final

Nov. 22 Morrisville State  56  Penn Tech  62  Final
@ Susquehanna
  Cortland  73  CCNY  57  Final
  John Carroll  89  Buffalo State  56  Final
Buffalo State Coles Classic Consolation Game
  York (N.Y.)  62  SUNY New Paltz  61  Final - 2OT
  Clarkson  62  SUNY Potsdam  76  Final
Clarkson or Keystone
  SUNY Geneseo  56  Gettysburg  58  Final
  Brooklyn  62  Oswego State  89  Final
Old Westbury Tournament @ SUNY-Old Westbury
  Brockport  93  Moravian  63  Final
@ Johns Hopkins
  Wesleyan  47  SUNY Oneonta  62  Final
Gordon or Oneonta State @ Wenham, Mass. (Gordon College)
  SUNY-Cobleskill  26  Fredonia  71  Final

Nov. 25 St. John Fisher  86  Brockport  76  Final
  Fredonia  64  D'Youville  44  Final
  SUNYIT  97  SUNY New Paltz  85  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  61  Hobart  53  Final
  Clarkson  59  Plattsburgh State  58  Final
  Cortland  63  Elmira  69  Final

Dec. 1 Pitt-Bradford  79  Fredonia  84  Final

Dec. 2 SUNY Potsdam  56  Clarkson  64  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  83  Morrisville State  53  Final
  Oswego State  84  SUNY Geneseo  85  Final
  Plattsburgh State  71  St. Lawrence  82  Final
  Cortland  59  SUNY Oneonta  66  Final

Dec. 5 Fredonia  68  SUNY New Paltz  63  Final
  Brockport  92  Plattsburgh State  99  Final - OT
  Buffalo State  72  SUNY Oneonta  73  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  55  SUNY Potsdam  60  Final
  Morrisville State  39  Cortland  68  Final

Dec. 6 Fredonia  65  SUNY Oneonta  75  Final
  Buffalo State  78  SUNY New Paltz  85  Final
  Brockport  75  SUNY Potsdam  84  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  70  Plattsburgh State  57  Final
  Morrisville State  61  Oswego State  76  Final

Dec. 9 St. Lawrence  90  SUNY Potsdam  84  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  55  Williams  92  Final
  Morrisville State  43  Wells  69  Final
@ Cayuga C.C.

Dec. 10 Ithaca  79  SUNY Oneonta  77  Final - OT

Dec. 11 Fredonia  69  Medaille  61  Final

Dec. 12 Westfield State  46  SUNY Oneonta  68  Final
Rochester Institute of Technology Tournament @ Rochester Inst.
  Morrisville State  49  Hamilton  71  Final

Dec. 13 SUNY Oneonta  72  Rochester Tech  66  Final
Brodie Tournament
  Oswego State  94  Nazareth  104  Final

Dec. 19 Morrisville State    Mount St. Vincent    Postponed
  Buffalo State  70  Oglethorpe  73  Final

Dec. 20 Buffalo State  75  Catholic  77  Final
@ Oglethorpe

Dec. 29 SUNY New Paltz  88  Wheaton (Mass.)  76  Final
NYU Holiday Tournament @ New York University

Dec. 30 SUNY New Paltz  68  New York University  73  Final

Jan. 2 SUNY Potsdam  73  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  76  Final
@ Orlando
  Greensboro  43  Cortland  64  Final
@ Roanoke
  Medaille  72  SUNY Geneseo  80  Final
  Heidelberg  68  Buffalo State  77  Final

Jan. 3 SUNY Potsdam  66  Montclair State  75  Final
@ Orlando
  Cortland  82  Roanoke  84  Final - 2OT
Domino's New Year's Tournament
  Immaculata  57  Brockport  78  Final
@ DeSales
  Widener  87  Buffalo State  71  Final
  Plattsburgh State  52  Scranton  66  Final

Jan. 4 Shenandoah  63  Plattsburgh State  39  Final
@ Radisson Invt'l, Scranton, Pa.(3rd Place)
  Brockport  61  DeSales  49  Final
DeSales Tournament Championship
  Utica  71  SUNY Oneonta  77  Final

Jan. 5 SUNY Geneseo  83  Pitt-Bradford  81  Final

Jan. 6 Clarkson  55  Cortland  54  Final - 2OT
  Keene State  70  SUNY New Paltz  73  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  55  New York University  62  Final
  Hobart  67  Buffalo State  77  Final
  Middlebury  68  Plattsburgh State  64  Final
  St. Lawrence  90  Oswego State  87  Final

Jan. 8 Oswego State  74  Clarkson  81  Final

Jan. 9 Plattsburgh State  59  Fredonia  66  Final
  Morrisville State  53  SUNY New Paltz  100  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  63  Buffalo State  83  Final
  Cortland  64  SUNY Geneseo  81  Final

Jan. 10 Morrisville State  59  Medgar Evers  50  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  55  Fredonia  72  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  66  Brockport  58  Final
  Plattsburgh State  65  Buffalo State  76  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  65  SUNY New Paltz  92  Final
  Oswego State  67  Cortland  57  Final

Jan. 11 St. Lawrence  89  Brockport  74  Final

Jan. 13 SUNY Potsdam  94  Ithaca  116  Final
  Buffalo State  70  Cortland  79  Final - OT
  Plattsburgh State  83  Oswego State  91  Final

Jan. 14 SUNY Geneseo  61  Brockport  59  Final
Chase Tournament

Jan. 16 Cortland  50  SUNYIT  71  Final
  Brockport  61  Rochester Tech  62  Final
Chase Tournament
  Oswego State  69  Fredonia  67  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  58  SUNY Potsdam  61  Final
  Morrisville State  46  Buffalo State  73  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  59  Plattsburgh State  71  Final
  Nazareth  80  SUNY Geneseo  74  Final
Chase Tournament @ RIT

Jan. 17 Keuka  57  Brockport  70  Final
Chase Tournament @ Roberts Wesleyan College
  SUNY Geneseo  63  Rochester  81  Final
JPMorgan Chase Scholarship Tournament Third Place @ Henrietta, N.Y.
  Morrisville State  60  Fredonia  76  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  62  Plattsburgh State  76  Final
  Oswego State  85  Buffalo State  92  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  88  SUNY Potsdam  80  Final

Jan. 19 Brooklyn  70  SUNY New Paltz  50  Final

Jan. 20 Fredonia  50  SUNY Geneseo  57  Final
  Brockport  59  Oswego State  85  Final
  Utica  86  SUNY Potsdam  73  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  74  Morrisville State  45  Final

Jan. 21 Albany Pharmacy  57  Morrisville State  75  Final

Jan. 23 Fredonia  47  Cortland  57  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  65  SUNY Oneonta  78  Final
  Oswego State  90  Morrisville State  60  Final

Jan. 24 Brockport  67  Fredonia  48  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  55  Buffalo State  71  Final

Jan. 25 Lebanon Valley  69  Cortland  68  Final

Jan. 27 SUNY Potsdam  80  Plattsburgh State  75  Final
  Brockport  64  Cortland  72  Final
  Buffalo State  86  D'Youville  54  Final
  Oswego State  68  SUNY Oneonta  63  Final

Jan. 30 Fredonia  62  Morrisville State  47  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  60  SUNY Geneseo  70  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  71  Brockport  65  Final
  Buffalo State  79  Plattsburgh State  75  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  50  Cortland  76  Final

Jan. 31 SUNY New Paltz  70  Brockport  103  Final
  Buffalo State  66  Morrisville State  54  Final
\
  SUNY Oneonta  77  SUNY Geneseo  79  Final
  Fredonia  70  Plattsburgh State  62  Final
  Oswego State  66  SUNY Potsdam  75  Final

Feb. 3 Buffalo State  58  Fredonia  61  Final
  Cortland  73  SUNY New Paltz  44  Final
  Brockport  61  SUNY Geneseo  62  Final
  Morrisville State  47  Plattsburgh State  80  Final
  Oswego State  68  Utica  69  Final

Feb. 6 Fredonia  67  Brockport  87  Final
  Plattsburgh State  60  SUNY Potsdam  64  Final
  Cortland  76  Oswego State  84  Final

Feb. 7 SUNY Oneonta  71  SUNY New Paltz  61  Final
  Plattsburgh State  66  Cortland  74  Final
  Oswego State  78  Brockport  75  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  71  Morrisville State  61  Final

Feb. 10 Houghton  63  Fredonia  57  Final
  Buffalo State  74  Brockport  65  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  91  Oswego State  61  Final
  Morrisville State  51  SUNY Potsdam  65  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  64  Cortland  72  Final

Feb. 13 SUNY New Paltz  62  Oswego State  66  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  53  Brockport  85  Final
  Cortland  66  Buffalo State  76  Final
  Plattsburgh State  73  SUNY Geneseo  78  Final
  Morrisville State  40  SUNY Oneonta  75  Final

Feb. 14 Morrisville State  83  Cazenovia  80  Final - OT
  SUNY New Paltz  65  Buffalo State  80  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  77  SUNY Geneseo  90  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  95  Oswego State  107  Final

Feb. 17 Fredonia  82  Buffalo State  62  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  63  SUNY Oneonta  76  Final
  Brockport  84  Morrisville State  76  Final
  Cortland  61  SUNY Potsdam  68  Final

Feb. 20 SUNY Geneseo  59  Fredonia  64  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  74  SUNY New Paltz  71  Final
  Cortland  53  Brockport  71  Final
  Buffalo State  90  Oswego State  83  Final
  Plattsburgh State  73  Morrisville State  45  Final

Feb. 21 Cortland  69  Fredonia  71  Final
  Plattsburgh State  57  SUNY New Paltz  54  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  81  Brockport  86  Final

Feb. 24 Brockport  78  SUNY Geneseo  64  Final
SUNYAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  SUNY Potsdam  87  Oswego State  92  Final
SUNYAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  Cortland  68  Buffalo State  65  Final
SUNYAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  Fredonia  83  SUNY Oneonta  65  Final
SUNYAC Tournament - Quarterfinal

Feb. 27 Cortland  55  Fredonia  56  Final
SUNYAC Tournament - Semifinal @ Oswego State
  Brockport  84  Oswego State  70  Final
SUNYAC Tournament - Semifinal

Feb. 28 Brockport  64  Fredonia  59  Final
SUNYAC Tournament - Final @ Oswego St.

Mar. 6 Hartwick  52  Fredonia  50  Final
ECAC Upstate Semifinal @ St. John Fisher
  Brockport  70  Carnegie Mellon  75  Final - 2OT
NCAA Tournament First Round @ John Carroll
  Oswego State  71  St. John Fisher  72  Final
ECAC Upstate Semifinal
iCalendar RSS Feed