State University of New York Athletic Conf.

2011-12 SUNYAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Nov. 2 Buffalo State  67  Buffalo  80  Final
Exhibition

Nov. 15 Plattsburgh State  73  Norwich  56  Final RC
  SUNY New Paltz  47  Mount St. Mary  62  Final RC
  D'Youville  41  Buffalo State  70  Final
  Elmira  49  Cortland  79  Final RC
  Fredonia  65  Nazareth  76  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  49  Utica  60  Final RC
  Oswego State  39  Rochester  73  Final RC RC
  Western Connecticut  60  SUNY Oneonta  58  Final RC

Nov. 18 Wells  43  Oswego State  72  Final RC
  SUNY New Paltz  43  Rochester  68  Final RC
Chuck Resler Tournament
  Morrisville State  57  SUNY Potsdam  68  Final RC
@ SUNY Canton Tournament
  Hilbert  34  Buffalo State  72  Final
Betty Abgott Tournament 1st round

Nov. 19 Wittenberg  65  SUNY New Paltz  62  Final RC
Chuck Resler Tournament @ Rochester, NY
  Alfred  49  Buffalo State  86  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  56  SUNY Canton  35  Final RC
  SUNY Geneseo  56  Wesleyan  48  Final
@ Old Westbury
  Mount St. Vincent  59  Oswego State  65  Final RC
  Smith  69  Brockport  43  Final
@ Nazareth College
  Fredonia  86  Penn State-Altoona  59  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  58  Lewis and Clark  59  Final
@ Kean Tournament
  Rowan  47  Cortland  58  Final RC
Dickinson Days Inn Tip-Off Tournament @ Carlisle, Pa.

Nov. 20 SUNY Oneonta  57  Salisbury  72  Final
Cougar Classic @ Union, N.J.
  SUNY Geneseo  73  SUNY-Old Westbury  59  Final
  Brockport  62  Cazenovia  42  Final
@ Nazareth College
  Fredonia  72  Susquehanna  77  Final
Pepsi/Weis Markets Tip-Off Tournament
  Cortland  68  Rochester Tech  46  Final RC
Dickinson Days Inn Tip-Off Tournament Finals @ Carlisle, Pa.

Nov. 22 Cortland  89  Medaille  76  Final - OT RC RC
  Nazareth  50  Buffalo State  64  Final
  Oswego State  72  SUNY-Cobleskill  45  Final RC
  SUNY New Paltz  63  William Paterson  74  Final RC RC
  Fredonia  78  D'Youville  57  Final

Nov. 26 Penn State-Behrend  67  Fredonia  69  Final - OT

Nov. 27 Ithaca  66  SUNY Potsdam  26  Final RC

Nov. 28 Utica  58  SUNY Oneonta  69  Final RC

Nov. 29 SUNY Geneseo  71  Roberts Wesleyan  76  Final
Brockport State @ Wendy's Classic
  Cortland  77  Ithaca  85  Final - OT RC
  SUNY Potsdam  57  Clarkson  73  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  89  Plattsburgh State  77  Final
  Stevens  50  SUNY New Paltz  62  Final RC RC
  Rochester  75  Brockport  33  Final RC
Wendy's Classic Quarterfinals

Dec. 1 SUNY Geneseo  45  St. John Fisher  51  Final
Wendy's College Classic
  Brockport  35  Nazareth  64  Final RC
Wendy's College Classic @ St. John Fisher

Dec. 2 Fredonia  47  SUNY New Paltz  77  Final RC
  SUNY Potsdam  53  Oswego State  59  Final RC RC
  Plattsburgh State  55  Cortland  65  Final RC
  Buffalo State  61  SUNY Oneonta  65  Final RC

Dec. 3 Brockport  36  SUNY Geneseo  70  Final
Wendy's College Classic @ Hobart
  Plattsburgh State  53  Oswego State  63  Final RC
  Buffalo State  70  SUNY New Paltz  59  Final RC
  SUNY Potsdam  62  Cortland  54  Final RC RC
  Fredonia  47  SUNY Oneonta  56  Final RC

Dec. 6 Cortland  63  SUNY Geneseo  75  Final - OT RC
  Oswego State  54  Brockport  44  Final RC
  Plattsburgh State  61  SUNY New Paltz  75  Final RC
  SUNY Potsdam  33  SUNY Oneonta  61  Final RC RC
  Allegheny  62  Fredonia  77  Final RC

Dec. 8 SUNY Oneonta  47  Hartwick  52  Final RC

Dec. 9 Oswego State  51  Fredonia  63  Final RC
  Brockport  56  SUNY Potsdam  58  Final RC
  Cortland  68  Buffalo State  80  Final RC
  SUNY Geneseo  71  Plattsburgh State  75  Final - OT

Dec. 10 SUNY Oneonta  61  SUNY New Paltz  57  Final RC
  Oswego State  40  Buffalo State  67  Final RC RC
  Brockport  58  Plattsburgh State  78  Final
  Cortland  68  Fredonia  52  Final RC
  SUNY Geneseo  72  SUNY Potsdam  60  Final RC

Dec. 12 SUNY New Paltz  51  Montclair State  70  Final RC

Dec. 16 Cazenovia  50  Oswego State  87  Final RC
  Morrisville State  63  Brockport  73  Final

Dec. 17 William Smith  78  Cortland  70  Final RC

Dec. 19 Drew  42  Buffalo State  54  Final RC
@ Daytona Beach

Dec. 20 Buffalo State  69  Bates  67  Final - OT RC
@ Daytona Beach

Dec. 28 Plattsburgh State  75  Geneva  56  Final
@ New Orleans

Dec. 30 Plattsburgh State  57  Keene State  67  Final
Big Easy Challenge @ Louisiana

Jan. 2 SUNY Oneonta  62  Gwynedd-Mercy  59  Final
@ Southeastern University (FL)
  Oswego State  51  New York University  72  Final RC RC
NYU New Year's Classic

Jan. 3 Oswego State  52  Farmingdale State  46  Final RC
@ NYU
  SUNY Potsdam  49  St. Lawrence  71  Final RC
  Alfred  41  SUNY Geneseo  62  Final

Jan. 4 Eastern Connecticut  41  SUNY New Paltz  72  Final RC
  Pitt-Bradford  47  Buffalo State  72  Final RC

Jan. 5 Cortland  70  Clarkson  50  Final RC

Jan. 7 SUNY Geneseo  66  Cortland  75  Final RC

Jan. 9 Fredonia  63  Buffalo State  80  Final

Jan. 10 SUNY New Paltz  70  SUNY Potsdam  52  Final RC RC
  SUNY Geneseo  75  Keuka  46  Final RC
  Brockport  77  Alfred  75  Final - 2OT
  SUNY Oneonta  50  Plattsburgh State  36  Final

Jan. 13 SUNY New Paltz  66  Oswego State  53  Final RC RC
  Buffalo State  68  Brockport  45  Final RC
  SUNY Oneonta  67  Cortland  62  Final RC
  Fredonia  50  SUNY Geneseo  71  Final

Jan. 14 SUNY New Paltz  68  Cortland  60  Final RC RC
  SUNY Oneonta  49  Oswego State  55  Final RC
  Fredonia  78  Brockport  55  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  54  Plattsburgh State  68  Final RC
  Buffalo State  64  SUNY Geneseo  72  Final

Jan. 17 Brockport  50  SUNY Geneseo  67  Final
  Sage  57  Plattsburgh State  89  Final
  SUNY Potsdam  43  Hamilton  63  Final RC RC

Jan. 20 Brockport  23  SUNY New Paltz  71  Final RC
  SUNY Geneseo  48  SUNY Oneonta  53  Final RC
  SUNY Potsdam  31  Buffalo State  58  Final RC
  Plattsburgh State  60  Fredonia  73  Final RC

Jan. 21 SUNY Geneseo  47  SUNY New Paltz  57  Final RC
  Brockport  39  SUNY Oneonta  59  Final RC
  SUNY Potsdam  55  Fredonia  66  Final RC
  Plattsburgh State  62  Buffalo State  69  Final
  Cortland  63  Oswego State  51  Final RC

Jan. 24 Plattsburgh State  74  Middlebury  77  Final
  Oswego State  59  SUNY Geneseo  74  Final RC
  Cortland  72  Brockport  39  Final

Jan. 27 Oswego State  58  Plattsburgh State  81  Final RC RC
  SUNY New Paltz  51  Buffalo State  62  Final RC RC
  Cortland  75  SUNY Potsdam  63  Final RC
  SUNY Oneonta  62  Fredonia  55  Final

Jan. 28 SUNY New Paltz  61  Fredonia  47  Final RC
  Oswego State  58  SUNY Potsdam  50  Final RC RC
  Cortland  69  Plattsburgh State  68  Final
  SUNY Oneonta  51  Buffalo State  66  Final RC
  SUNY Geneseo  49  Brockport  35  Final

Jan. 31 SUNY Potsdam  65  SUNY New Paltz  86  Final RC
  Brockport  64  Oswego State  83  Final RC
  Plattsburgh State  48  SUNY Oneonta  56  Final

Feb. 3 SUNY New Paltz  60  SUNY Geneseo  45  Final RC
  SUNY Oneonta  82  Brockport  46  Final
  Fredonia  54  SUNY Potsdam  42  Final
  Buffalo State  65  Plattsburgh State  58  Final RC

Feb. 4 SUNY New Paltz  76  Brockport  50  Final RC
  Oswego State  60  Cortland  63  Final RC
  SUNY Oneonta  68  SUNY Geneseo  61  Final
  Buffalo State  58  SUNY Potsdam  40  Final RC RC
  Fredonia  78  Plattsburgh State  80  Final - OT

Feb. 10 Cortland  62  SUNY New Paltz  73  Final RC
  Oswego State  40  SUNY Oneonta  63  Final RC
  Brockport  63  Fredonia  75  Final
  Plattsburgh State  64  SUNY Potsdam  56  Final RC
  SUNY Geneseo  56  Buffalo State  64  Final RC

Feb. 11 Oswego State  62  SUNY New Paltz  73  Final RC RC
  Brockport  54  Buffalo State  71  Final RC
  Cortland  62  SUNY Oneonta  72  Final
  SUNY Geneseo  63  Fredonia  55  Final

Feb. 14 SUNY Geneseo  67  Oswego State  52  Final RC
  SUNY New Paltz  79  Plattsburgh State  72  Final RC
  Brockport  58  Cortland  78  Final RC
  SUNY Oneonta  51  SUNY Potsdam  57  Final RC
  Buffalo State  67  Fredonia  51  Final RC

Feb. 17 Buffalo State  71  Oswego State  61  Final RC RC
  Plattsburgh State  75  Brockport  69  Final
  Fredonia  66  Cortland  76  Final RC
  SUNY Potsdam  40  SUNY Geneseo  58  Final RC
  SUNY New Paltz  49  SUNY Oneonta  44  Final - OT RC

Feb. 18 Fredonia  66  Oswego State  72  Final RC
  SUNY Potsdam  52  Brockport  61  Final RC
  Buffalo State  73  Cortland  67  Final RC RC
  Plattsburgh State  29  SUNY Geneseo  72  Final

Feb. 21 Cortland  70  SUNY Geneseo  64  Final - OT RC
SUNYAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  Oswego State  40  SUNY Oneonta  53  Final RC
SUNYAC Quarterfinal
  Plattsburgh State  69  SUNY New Paltz  81  Final RC
SUNYAC Quarterfinal
  Fredonia  56  Buffalo State  64  Final RC
SUNYAC tournament quarterfinal

Feb. 24 SUNY Oneonta  66  SUNY New Paltz  63  Final - OT RC
SUNYAC Championships (Semifinals) @ Buffalo, NY
  Cortland  31  Buffalo State  76  Final RC
SUNYAC Tournament - Semifinals

Feb. 25 SUNY Oneonta  50  Buffalo State  41  Final RC

Mar. 2 SUNY Oneonta  42  King's  56  Final RC
NCAA tournament first round
iCalendar RSS Feed