2016-17 Division III men's basketball schedule

January 20, 2017 | January 21, 2017 | January 22, 2017
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | AMCC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | Commonwealth | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | Freedom | GNAC | HCAC | IIAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Babson  87  Coast Guard  72  Final • * BX RC
No. 2 Whitman    Lewis and Clark    9:00 PM • * V LS A
No. 3 Christopher Newport  93  Frostburg State  67  Final • * BX
Connecticut College  83  No. 4 Tufts  100  Final • * BX RC
No. 5 UW-River Falls    UW-Oshkosh    8:00 PM • * V LS
No. 6 Whitworth    George Fox    9:00 PM • * V LS A
Knox    No. 7 St. Norbert    8:00 PM • *
No. 9 North Park  77  Illinois Tech  81  Final BX
No. 10 Denison  82  Kenyon  67  Final • * BX
No. 12 UW-Eau Claire    UW-Stevens Point    8:00 PM • * V LS A
No. 13 Ramapo  89  Stockton  81  Final • * BX
No. 14 Susquehanna  81  Drew  75  Final • * BX
Colby  67  No. 16 Amherst  81  Final • * BX
No. 17 Salisbury  57  Marymount  56  Final • * BX
John Carroll  81  No. 18 Marietta  86  Final • * BX RC
No. 20 Augustana    Millikin    8:00 PM • *
No. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Cal Lutheran    7:00 PM • * V LS
No. 22 New Jersey City  70  Rutgers-Camden  63  Final • * BX
Clarks Summit  47  No. 23 Neumann  87  Final • * BX
No. 24 Wesleyan  67  Bates  64  Final • * BX
No. 25 UW-Whitewater  65  UW-Stout  51  Final • * BX
Concordia (Texas)  7  Howard Payne  6 
15:43 in the 1st half
• *
Lakeland  79  Concordia-Chicago  55 
2nd - 04:49
• *
Marian  59  Aurora  83 
2nd - 04:58
• * V LS
Edgewood  63  Dominican  68 
2nd - 00:42
• * V LS
Concordia (Wis.)  88  Rockford  73 
2nd - 05:02
• * LS
Trine  61  Olivet  36 
2nd - 13:11
• * V LS A A
Monmouth  15  Lake Forest  23 
1st - 05:30
• * V LS
North Central (Minn.)  23  St. Scholastica  26 
1st - 07:35
• * V LS
Rutgers-Newark  49  Montclair State  41  Final • * BX
Norwich  88  Rivier  68  Final • * BX
Centenary (N.J.)  72  Gwynedd Mercy  84  Final • * BX RC
MIT  76  Emerson  67  Final • * BX
Farmingdale State  73  Sarah Lawrence  62  Final • * BX
Thomas  67  New England College  72  Final • * BX
Maine Maritime  76  Castleton  86  Final • * BX
Westfield State  57  Bridgewater State  71  Final • * BX
Lyndon State  89  Johnson State  66  Final • * BX
TCNJ  70  Kean  63  Final • * BX
Transylvania  103  Rose-Hulman  95  Final • * BX
Ursinus  71  McDaniel  74  Final • * BX
Husson  80  Green Mountain  72  Final • * BX
Salem State  83  Fitchburg State  87  Final • * BX
Rosemont  98  Keystone  89  Final • * BX
Maine-Farmington  85  Colby-Sawyer  82  Final • * BX
Allegheny  71  Wittenberg  87  Final • * BX
Worcester State  59  Framingham State  55  Final • * BX
SUNY-Old Westbury  83  Mount St. Mary  76  Final • *
Albertus Magnus  85  Anna Maria  82  Final • * BX
Newbury  62  Wheelock  86  Final • * BX
Washington and Lee  61  Roanoke  75  Final • * BX
Bluffton  86  Franklin  84  Final • * BX
Wheaton (Mass.)  84  WPI  87  Final • * BX RC
Averett  74  William Peace  98  Final • * BX
Ferrum  78  North Carolina Wesleyan  62  Final • * BX
Plattsburgh State  76  SUNY Geneseo  72  Final • * BX P
SUNY Oneonta  70  Fredonia  62  Final • * BX
Huntingdon  50  Maryville (Tenn.)  88  Final • * BX
Lynchburg  70  Randolph-Macon  72  Final • * BX
Wabash  54  Wooster  95  Final • * BX
Louisiana College    Texas-Dallas    2:00 PM • *
SUNY New Paltz  67  Buffalo State  104  Final • * BX RC
Oswego State  104  Cortland  94  Final • * BX
SUNY Potsdam  62  Brockport  92  Final • * BX RC RC
Mount Union  75  Ohio Northern  86  Final • * BX P
Greensboro  89  Methodist  84  Final • * BX
Mount St. Joseph    Defiance    3:00 PM • * V LS
Hampden-Sydney  64  Guilford  58  Final • * BX RC P
Principia  71  Spalding  75  Final • * BX
Stevenson  67  Arcadia  79  Final • * BX
Haverford  57  Franklin and Marshall  64  Final - OT • * BX
Alfred State  60  Berkeley (N.Y.)  80  Final BX
Southern Virginia  68  Wesley  81  Final • * BX
Washington College  52  Gettysburg  44  Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Maine)  83  Lasell  80  Final • * BX
Mount Ida  75  Suffolk  65  Final • * BX
Thomas More  61  Grove City  63  Final • * BX
DePauw  72  Ohio Wesleyan  79  Final • * BX
Adrian  67  Calvin  79  Final • * BX
Springfield  68  Clark  82  Final • * BX
Johnson and Wales  83  Emmanuel  75  Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  61  Sage  65  Final • * BX
Hiram  74  Oberlin  67  Final • * BX
Bowdoin  53  Trinity (Conn.)  71  Final • * BX
Mass-Dartmouth  86  Keene State  90  Final • * BX
Heidelberg  103  Wilmington  101  Final - OT • * BX
Lycoming  73  Hood  68  Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Md.)  61  Penn State-Harrisburg  65  Final • * BX
Roger Williams  74  Curry  62  Final • * BX
Alma  89  Albion  87  Final • * BX RC
Nichols  55  Wentworth  71  Final • * BX RC
Western Connecticut  79  Mass-Boston  77  Final • * BX
Virginia Wesleyan  88  Shenandoah  79  Final • * BX
Becker  80  Mitchell  67  Final • * BX
Morrisville State  97  Penn State-Berks  84  Final • * BX
Southern Maine  47  Eastern Connecticut  75  Final • * BX
Penn State-Altoona  87  Hilbert  78  Final • * BX
Hope  78  Kalamazoo  58  Final • * BX
Mount Aloysius  80  D'Youville  83  Final • * BX
Western New England  59  Gordon  74  Final • * BX
Regis (Mass.)  75  Southern Vermont  83  Final • * BX
St. Vincent  75  Chatham  61  Final • * BX
Dean College  87  Massachusetts College  69  Final BX
Rhode Island College  62  Plymouth State  84  Final • * BX RC
University of New England  62  Salve Regina  70  Final • * BX P
Eastern Nazarene  67  Endicott  80  Final • * BX RC
Rowan  75  William Paterson  78  Final • * BX
Delaware Valley    FDU-Florham    3:00 PM • *
DeSales  76  Misericordia  99  Final • *
Eastern    Manhattanville    3:00 PM • * V LS
Wilkes  64  King's  63  Final • * BX RC
Immaculata    Cairn    3:00 PM • * LS
SUNY-Cobleskill  82  Wilson  81  Final - OT • * BX
Albright    Widener    3:00 PM • *
Westminster (Pa.)    Thiel    3:00 PM • *
Washington and Jefferson    Geneva    3:00 PM • *
Keuka  61  Bryn Athyn  83  Final • * BX RC
Wells  84  Penn State-Abington  79  Final • * BX
Cazenovia  53  Lancaster Bible  66  Final • * BX
St. Elizabeth  85  Penn College  83  Final • * BX
Pitt-Greensburg  73  Medaille  98  Final • * BX
Lesley  82  Daniel Webster  92  Final • * BX
Bethany  87  Waynesburg  71  Final • * BX
Franciscan (Ohio)  51  Penn State-Behrend  91  Final • * BX
SUNYIT  69  Gallaudet  74  Final • * BX
Earlham  53  Manchester  67  Final • * BX
Muskingum  83  Baldwin Wallace  89  Final - OT • * BX
Hanover  74  Anderson  65  Final • *
Swarthmore  66  Dickinson  53  Final • * BX
Juniata  97  Moravian  99  Final - 2OT • * BX
Bard  54  Skidmore  82  Final • * BX
SUNY-Canton    SUNY Delhi    4:00 PM
Catholic  71  Scranton  92  Final • * BX
Alvernia    Lebanon Valley    4:00 PM • *
La Roche  74  Pitt-Bradford  75  Final • * BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Sul Ross State  58  Final • * BX RC
Ithaca  63  Elmira  66  Final • * BX
Hartwick    Nazareth    4:00 PM • *
Houghton    Utica    4:00 PM • * V LS
Stevens    St. John Fisher    4:00 PM • * V LS
Rochester Tech    Clarkson    4:00 PM • *
Hobart  73  St. Lawrence  91  Final • * BX
Union    RPI    4:00 PM • *
Marywood    Cabrini    4:00 PM • * V LS
Lawrence  62  Beloit  58  Final • * BX
Ripon  101  Grinnell  104  Final • * BX
Goucher  62  Elizabethtown  70  Final • * BX
Muhlenberg  55  Johns Hopkins  82  Final • * BX
Covenant  66  LaGrange  61  Final • * BX
Texas-Tyler    Belhaven    4:00 PM
St. Mary's (Minn.)  68  Concordia-Moorhead  73  Final • * BX
McMurry  83  Hardin-Simmons  87  Final • * BX
Iowa Wesleyan  91  MacMurray  77  Final • * BX
Westminster (Mo.)  60  Fontbonne  52  Final • * BX
Augsburg  64  St. Thomas  80  Final • * BX RC
St. John's  58  Carleton  73  Final • * BX
Hamline  70  Bethel  94  Final • * BX P
Macalester  95  Gustavus Adolphus  91  Final - 2OT • * BX
East Texas Baptist  92  University of the Ozarks  77  Final • * BX P
Webster  121  Greenville  115  Final • * BX
Emory and Henry  89  Bridgewater (Va.)  67  Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite  82  Randolph  90  Final • * BX
Illinois Wesleyan    Carroll    5:00 PM • *
North Central (Ill.)    Elmhurst    5:00 PM • *
Luther  55  Buena Vista  75  Final • * BX
Simpson    Coe    5:00 PM • * V A
Wartburg    Nebraska Wesleyan    5:00 PM • * V LS
Dubuque    Loras    5:00 PM • *
Cornell    Illinois College    6:00 PM • *
Finlandia    Minnesota-Morris    6:00 PM
Martin Luther    Bethany Lutheran    6:00 PM • *
Crown    Northland    6:00 PM • *
Northwestern (Minn.)    UW-Superior    6:00 PM • *
Capital    Otterbein    7:00 PM • * V LS A A
York (Pa.)    Mary Washington    7:00 PM • * V LS A
Caltech    La Verne    7:00 PM • * V LS
Whittier    Chapman    7:00 PM • * V LS LS
Carthage    Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM • *
Blackburn    Eureka    8:00 PM • * V LS
Wisconsin Lutheran    Maranatha Baptist    8:00 PM V
UW-La Crosse    UW-Platteville    8:00 PM • * V LS
Pacific Lutheran    Linfield    9:00 PM • * V LS
Willamette    Pacific    9:00 PM • * V V LS LS
Occidental    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM • * V LS
Bethesda University    UC Santa Cruz    10:00 PM