1485042028949 Sat Jan 21 18:40:28 EST 2017

2016-17 Division III women's basketball schedule

January 20, 2017 | January 21, 2017 | January 22, 2017
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | AMCC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | Commonwealth | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | Freedom | GNAC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LAND | LL | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Tufts  72  Connecticut College  48  Final • * BX
No. 2 Amherst  69  Colby  43  Final • * BX
Catholic  82  No. 3 Scranton  76  Final - OT • * BX RC
Augsburg  63  No. 4 St. Thomas  89  Final • * BX RC
No. 5 Thomas More  86  Grove City  43  Final • * BX RC
No. 6 Christopher Newport  73  Frostburg State  62  Final BX
No. 7 Hope  67  Adrian  55  Final • * BX
No. 8 Wartburg  61  Nebraska Wesleyan  50  Final • * BX
York (Pa.)  55  No. 9 Mary Washington  58 
4th - 04:30
• * V LS A
No. 10 UW-Oshkosh  65  UW-River Falls  55  Final • *
No. 11 Ohio Northern  73  Mount Union  60  Final • * BX
No. 15 DePauw  74  Ohio Wesleyan  46  Final • * BX RC
Rutgers-Newark  56  No. 17 Montclair State  69  Final • * BX
No. 18 Whitman    Lewis and Clark    7:00 PM • * V LS A
Trinity (Conn.)  61  No. 19 Bowdoin  76  Final • * BX
UW-Stout  63  No. 20 UW-Whitewater  74  Final • * BX
Whitworth    No. 21 George Fox    7:00 PM • * V LS A
Macalester  70  No. 22 Gustavus Adolphus  103  Final • * BX
No. 24 Trine  76  Olivet  29  Final • * BX
Capital  60  Otterbein  58 
4th Quarter - 2:59
• * V LS A A
Whittier  52  Chapman  70 
4th - 02:07
• * V LS LS
Caltech  68  La Verne  66 
Q4 1:00
• * V LS
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  59  Cal Lutheran  65 
4th - 00:20
• * V LS
Blackburn  0  Eureka  9 
1st - 08:15
• * V LS
UW-Stevens Point  20  UW-Eau Claire  25 
2nd - 01:04
• * V LS
Maine-Presque Isle  0  Lesley  0 
Start of 1st
V LS
Notre Dame (Md.)  51  Centenary (N.J.)  64  Final • *
Newbury  50  Wheelock  79  Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  91  SUNY-Purchase  77  Final • * BX
Wellesley  49  Wheaton (Mass.)  44  Final • * BX
Alfred State  62  Berkeley (N.Y.)  61  Final BX
Johnson and Wales  61  Lasell  34  Final • * BX P
Suffolk  72  Mount Ida  51  Final • * BX
Dean College  70  Daniel Webster  77  Final BX
Haverford  56  Franklin and Marshall  49  Final • * BX
Washington College  68  Gettysburg  76  Final • * BX RC
Denison  40  Oberlin  47  Final • * BX
Babson  108  Mount Holyoke  32  Final • * BX RC
Hollins  34  Eastern Mennonite  44  Final • * BX
St. Joseph (Conn.)  37  Emmanuel  76  Final • * BX
Mass-Dartmouth  65  Keene State  56  Final • * BX
Stevenson  75  Arcadia  57  Final • * BX
Lycoming  56  Hood  52  Final • * BX
Southern Virginia  74  Wesley  83  Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Md.)  53  Penn State-Harrisburg  56  Final • * BX
Roger Williams  54  Curry  44  Final • * BX
Nichols  68  Wentworth  58  Final - OT • * BX RC
Mount St. Joseph  30  Defiance  75  Final • *
Penn State-Altoona  84  Hilbert  75  Final • * BX
Western Connecticut  59  Mass-Boston  66  Final • * BX
Guilford  94  Shenandoah  61  Final • * BX RC
Becker  44  Mitchell  51  Final • * BX
Springfield  67  Massachusetts College  55  Final BX
Morrisville State  97  Penn State-Berks  54  Final • * BX
Southern Maine  41  Eastern Connecticut  64  Final • * BX
Calvin  81  Kalamazoo  50  Final • * BX
Mount Aloysius  84  D'Youville  47  Final • * BX
Western New England  88  Gordon  55  Final • * BX
Regis (Mass.)  67  Southern Vermont  29  Final • * BX
St. Vincent  68  Chatham  58  Final • * BX RC
Smith  51  Clark  59  Final • * BX
New Jersey City  45  Rutgers-Camden  75  Final • * BX
Rhode Island College  52  Plymouth State  73  Final • * BX RC
Salisbury  42  Marymount  53  Final • * BX
University of New England  57  Salve Regina  45  Final • * BX P
John Carroll  58  Marietta  65  Final • * BX
Eastern Nazarene  73  Endicott  78  Final - OT • * BX RC
Kenyon  71  Allegheny  39  Final • * BX
Mount St. Mary  54  Sage  58  Final • * BX
Bryn Mawr  52  Rosemont  75  Final
Rowan  81  William Paterson  90  Final • * BX RC
Delaware Valley  56  FDU-Florham  69  Final • *
DeSales  41  Misericordia  44  Final • *
Eastern  64  Manhattanville  62  Final - OT • *
Wilkes  61  King's  71  Final • * BX RC
Keystone  58  Cairn  61  Final • * BX
Immaculata  79  Cedar Crest  37  Final • *
Clarks Summit  43  Neumann  87  Final • * BX
Albright  69  Widener  45  Final • *
Westminster (Pa.)  55  Thiel  38  Final • *
Washington and Jefferson  86  Geneva  66  Final • *
Keuka  59  Bryn Athyn  65  Final • * BX RC
Cazenovia  66  Lancaster Bible  79  Final • * BX
St. Elizabeth  85  Penn College  63  Final • * BX
Wells  64  Penn State-Abington  71  Final • * BX
SUNY-Cobleskill  71  Wilson  55  Final • * BX
Pitt-Greensburg  72  Medaille  85  Final • * BX
Pratt    New Rochelle    Postponed *
Bethany  76  Waynesburg  69  Final • *
Goucher  37  Elizabethtown  82  Final • * BX
Coast Guard  54  MIT  61  Final • * BX
SUNYIT  68  Gallaudet  53  Final • * BX
Earlham  55  Manchester  61  Final • * BX
Swarthmore  37  Dickinson  78  Final • * BX
Washington and Lee  84  Bridgewater (Va.)  75  Final • * BX
Muskingum  58  Baldwin Wallace  76  Final • * BX
Emory and Henry  65  Randolph  52  Final • * BX
Averett  90  Mary Baldwin  50  Final • *
Hanover  72  Anderson  68  Final • * BX
Juniata  65  Moravian  77  Final • * BX
LaGrange  72  Salem  70  Final • * BX
Randolph-Macon  55  Lynchburg  68  Final • * BX
Meredith  36  Ferrum  61  Final • * BX
Bard  36  Skidmore  64  Final • * BX
Alvernia  56  Lebanon Valley  67  Final • *
Franciscan (Ohio)  48  Penn State-Behrend  66  Final • * BX
La Roche  57  Pitt-Bradford  56  Final • * BX
Susquehanna  56  Drew  39  Final • * BX
Concordia (Texas)  75  Howard Payne  71  Final • *
Louisiana College  65  Texas-Dallas  79  Final • *
Mary Hardin-Baylor  74  Sul Ross State  63  Final • * BX RC
Roanoke  68  Virginia Wesleyan  77  Final • * BX RC P
Ithaca  98  Elmira  54  Final • * BX RC
Hartwick  65  Nazareth  55  Final • *
Houghton  65  Utica  61  Final • * BX
Stevens  81  St. John Fisher  68  Final • *
Rochester Tech  77  Clarkson  80  Final • *
Union  48  RPI  40  Final • *
William Smith  64  St. Lawrence  57  Final • * BX
SUNY-Canton  51  SUNY Delhi  71  Final
Marywood  63  Cabrini  61  Final • *
Lawrence  39  Beloit  73  Final • * BX
Ripon  65  Grinnell  31  Final • * BX
Muhlenberg  70  Johns Hopkins  63  Final • * BX
Norwich  69  Rivier  73  Final • * BX
Spalding  30  Campbellsville  66  Final BX
Texas-Tyler  104  Belhaven  95  Final - OT BX
McMurry  53  Hardin-Simmons  68  Final • * BX
East Texas Baptist  66  University of the Ozarks  64  Final • * BX P
St. Mary's (Minn.)  75  Concordia-Moorhead  61  Final • * BX
Westminster (Mo.)  54  Fontbonne  50  Final • * BX
Huntingdon  49  Piedmont  85  Final • * BX
Hamline  51  Bethel  74  Final • * BX P
Webster  76  Greenville  81  Final • * BX
St. Benedict  57  Carleton  59  Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Maine)  65  Simmons  57  Final • * BX
Albertus Magnus  83  Anna Maria  72  Final • * BX
WPI  56  Emerson  43  Final • * BX RC
Ursinus  34  McDaniel  42  Final • * BX
Thomas  49  New England College  71  Final • * BX
Bates  58  Wesleyan  62  Final • * BX
Wilmington  77  Heidelberg  64  Final • * BX
Maine Maritime  53  Castleton  63  Final • * BX
Albion  82  St. Mary's (Ind.)  55  Final • * BX
Westfield State  74  Bridgewater State  69  Final • * BX
TCNJ  65  Kean  71  Final • * BX RC
Lyndon State  82  Johnson State  83  Final - OT • * BX
Husson  90  Green Mountain  38  Final • * BX
Salem State  61  Fitchburg State  76  Final • * BX
Maine-Farmington  48  Colby-Sawyer  72  Final • * BX
North Central (Ill.)  81  Elmhurst  103  Final • * BX
Worcester State  53  Framingham State  61  Final • * BX
Ramapo    Stockton    3:00 PM • *
Elms  83  Bay Path  63  Final • * BX
Edgewood  32  Dominican  66  Final • * BX
Lakeland  82  Concordia-Chicago  87  Final • * BX
Marian  58  Aurora  77  Final • * BX
Milwaukee Engineering  45  Benedictine  53  Final • * BX RC
Concordia (Wis.)  70  Rockford  67  Final • * BX
Luther  66  Buena Vista  85  Final • * BX
Simpson  64  Coe  61  Final • * BX
Dubuque  66  Loras  95  Final • * BX
Transylvania  71  Rose-Hulman  76  Final • * BX
Maryville (Tenn.)  68  Wesleyan (Ga.)  40  Final • * BX
Covenant  80  Agnes Scott  58  Final • * BX
Plattsburgh State  46  SUNY Geneseo  66  Final • * BX P
Bluffton  64  Franklin  55  Final • * BX
Methodist  63  William Peace  77  Final • * BX
Greensboro  70  North Carolina Wesleyan  62  Final • * BX
SUNY Oneonta  64  Fredonia  58  Final • * BX
SUNY Potsdam    Brockport    4:00 PM • *
SUNY New Paltz  76  Buffalo State  38  Final • * BX
Oswego State  44  Cortland  55  Final • * BX
Cornell    Illinois College    4:00 PM • *
Monmouth  55  Lake Forest  61  Final • * BX
St. Catherine    St. Olaf    4:00 PM • * V LS
North Central (Minn.)  57  St. Scholastica  71  Final • * BX
UW-Platteville  56  UW-La Crosse  71  Final • * BX RC
Finlandia    Minnesota-Morris    4:00 PM
Martin Luther    Bethany Lutheran    4:00 PM • *
Northland    Crown    4:00 PM • *
Northwestern (Minn.)    UW-Superior    4:00 PM • *
Augustana    Millikin    6:00 PM • *
Carthage    Wheaton (Ill.)    6:00 PM • *
Illinois Wesleyan  92  Carroll  56  Final • * BX
Knox    St. Norbert    6:00 PM • *
Pacific Lutheran    Linfield    7:00 PM • * V LS
Willamette    Pacific    7:00 PM • * V V LS LS
Occidental    Pomona-Pitzer    8:00 PM • * V LS