Gustavus Adolphus Gusties

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 20-7 - Conference: 17-5
11/15 at UW-River Falls Final L, 50-43 BX RC
11/25 at Occidental Final W, 53-50 BX
11/26 at Redlands Final W, 63-54 RC PH
11/30 vs. Hamline * • Final W, 63-41 BX
12/3 at St. Thomas * • Final L, 69-60 BX
12/5 at Carleton * • Final W, 73-31 BX
12/7 at Augsburg * • Final W, 58-48 BX
12/10 vs. St. Benedict * • Final W, 81-64 BX
1/2 vs. St. Olaf * • Final W, 62-48 BX
1/4 at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • Final W, 69-45 BX
1/7 vs. St. Catherine * • Final W, 75-52 BX
1/11 at St. Benedict * • Final W, 84-75 BX
1/14 vs. Macalester * • Final W, 71-44 BX
1/16 vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • Final W, 87-72 BX
1/18 at Hamline * • Final - OT W, 83-82 BX
1/21 at Bethel * • Final W, 60-38 BX
1/25 vs. Carleton * • Final W, 70-44 BX
1/28 vs. St. Thomas * • Final L, 72-52 BX RC
1/30 vs. Augsburg * • Final W, 63-58 BX
2/1 at St. Olaf * • Final L, 67-55 BX
2/4 at St. Catherine * • Final W, 73-47 BX
2/8 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • Final W, 70-56 BX
2/11 at Macalester * • Final L, 65-56 BX RC
2/15 at Concordia-Moorhead * • Final L, 64-56 BX
2/18 vs. Bethel * • Final W, 70-53 BX
2/23 vs. Concordia-Moorhead Final W, 61-49 BX
2/25 at St. Thomas Final L, 66-54 BX RC

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 20-7 - Conference: 17-5
11/30 vs. Hamline * • W, 63-41 BX
12/3 at St. Thomas * • L, 69-60 BX
12/5 at Carleton * • W, 73-31 BX
12/7 at Augsburg * • W, 58-48 BX
12/10 vs. St. Benedict * • W, 81-64 BX
1/2 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 62-48 BX
1/4 at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 69-45 BX
1/7 vs. St. Catherine * • W, 75-52 BX
1/11 at St. Benedict * • W, 84-75 BX
1/14 vs. Macalester * • W, 71-44 BX
1/16 vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 87-72 BX
1/18 at Hamline * • W, 83-82 BX
1/21 at Bethel * • W, 60-38 BX
1/25 vs. Carleton * • W, 70-44 BX
1/28 vs. St. Thomas * • L, 72-52 BX RC
1/30 vs. Augsburg * • W, 63-58 BX
2/1 at St. Olaf * • L, 67-55 BX
2/4 at St. Catherine * • W, 73-47 BX
2/8 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 70-56 BX
2/11 at Macalester * • L, 65-56 BX RC
2/15 at Concordia-Moorhead * • L, 64-56 BX
2/18 vs. Bethel * • W, 70-53 BX

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/MIAC/Women/2011-12/standings-div1 : /conf/MIAC/Women/2011-12/standings-div2 : /conf/MIAC/Women/2011-12/standings

2011-12

St. Thomas 22-0 31-2
Gustavus Adolphus 17-5 20-7
Concordia-Moorhead 15-7 18-9
St. Olaf 14-8 17-9
St. Mary's (Minn.) 13-9 14-13
Bethel 12-10 14-12
Augsburg 11-11 14-11
St. Benedict 10-12 13-12
Macalester 10-12 12-13
Hamline 6-16 7-18
Carleton 2-20 3-22
St. Catherine 0-22 1-24

Past Records

2015-16 (20-7, 14-4 MIAC)
2014-15 (17-9, 11-7 MIAC)
2013-14 (14-12, 11-11 MIAC)
2012-13 (15-11, 14-8 MIAC)
2011-12 (20-7, 17-5 MIAC)
2010-11 (17-10, 15-7 MIAC)
2009-10 (20-6, 18-4 MIAC)
2008-09 (16-10, 14-8 MIAC)
2007-08 (18-10, 16-6 MIAC)
2006-07 (22-6, 18-4 MIAC)

Team Info

Coach: Mickey Haller
Conference: MIAC

Gustavus Adolphus

Gusties

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2451
Location: St. Peter, MN
Colors: Black, Gold
Region: West
Arena: Lund Arena/Gus Young Court (3500)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Men

News Releases