St. Joseph's (Maine) Monks

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 13-13 - Conference: 10-8
11/15 vs. Maine Maritime Final W, 73-71 BX PH
11/17 at Husson Final L, 75-54 BX
11/21 vs. Maine-Farmington Final L, 72-64 BX
11/27 at Southern Maine Final L, 74-72 BX RC
11/29 at Anna Maria * • Final W, 61-54 BX
12/3 at Suffolk * • Final W, 55-52 BX PH
12/6 vs. Lasell * • Final L, 63-49 BX
12/10 at St. Joseph's (L.I.) Final W, 60-54 BX
12/18 vs. Bates Final L, 68-58 BX
12/30 vs. Bowdoin Final - OT W, 91-88 BX
1/4 vs. Anna Maria * • Final - OT W, 67-65 BX
1/7 at Emmanuel * • Final W, 85-83 BX
1/10 vs. Johnson and Wales * • Final L, 74-71 BX
1/14 at Albertus Magnus * • Final L, 99-90 BX
1/16 vs. Mount Ida * • Final L, 72-61 BX
1/18 at Rivier * • Final W, 99-63 BX
1/21 at Lasell * • Final W, 83-80 BX
1/25 vs. Norwich * • Final W, 71-59 BX
1/28 vs. Albertus Magnus * • Final W, 95-90 BX
2/1 vs. Emmanuel * • Final L, 73-68 BX
2/4 at Johnson and Wales * • Final L, 82-52 BX
2/8 vs. Rivier * • Final L, 60-57 BX
2/11 at Norwich * • Final - OT W, 94-88 BX
2/14 at Mount Ida * • Final L, 69-66 BX
2/18 vs. Suffolk * • Final W, 80-73 BX PH
2/21 at Mount Ida Final L, 91-83 BX PH

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 13-13 - Conference: 10-8
11/29 at Anna Maria * • W, 61-54 BX
12/3 at Suffolk * • W, 55-52 BX PH
12/6 vs. Lasell * • L, 63-49 BX
1/4 vs. Anna Maria * • W, 67-65 BX
1/7 at Emmanuel * • W, 85-83 BX
1/10 vs. Johnson and Wales * • L, 74-71 BX
1/14 at Albertus Magnus * • L, 99-90 BX
1/16 vs. Mount Ida * • L, 72-61 BX
1/18 at Rivier * • W, 99-63 BX
1/21 at Lasell * • W, 83-80 BX
1/25 vs. Norwich * • W, 71-59 BX
1/28 vs. Albertus Magnus * • W, 95-90 BX
2/1 vs. Emmanuel * • L, 73-68 BX
2/4 at Johnson and Wales * • L, 82-52 BX
2/8 vs. Rivier * • L, 60-57 BX
2/11 at Norwich * • W, 94-88 BX
2/14 at Mount Ida * • L, 69-66 BX
2/18 vs. Suffolk * • W, 80-73 BX PH

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/GNAC/Men/2016-17/standings-div1 : /conf/GNAC/Men/2016-17/standings-div2 : /conf/GNAC/Men/2016-17/standings

2016-17

Albertus Magnus 16-2 23-4
Lasell 14-4 19-9
Johnson and Wales 14-4 15-12
Mount Ida 12-6 17-10
St. Joseph's (Maine) 10-8 13-13
Emmanuel 7-11 8-18
Suffolk 6-12 7-19
Norwich 5-13 8-17
Anna Maria 5-13 5-21
Rivier 1-17 2-23

Past Records

2015-16 (8-18, 5-13 GNAC)
2014-15 (13-14, 10-8 GNAC)
2013-14 (18-10, 15-3 GNAC)
2012-13 (17-10, 11-7 GNAC)
2011-12 (18-9, 13-5 GNAC)
2010-11 (20-8, 15-3 GNAC)
2009-10 (19-7, 14-4 GNAC)
2008-09 (21-8, 12-6 GNAC)
2007-08 (14-13, 11-7 GNAC)
2006-07 (22-8, 0-0 IND)

Team Info

Coach: Rob Sanicola
Conference: GNAC

St. Joseph's (Maine)

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1026
Location: Standish, ME
Colors: Royal Blue, White
Region: Northeast
Arena: Harold Alfond Center (1500)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Women

News Releases