St. Thomas Tommies

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 31-2 - Conference: 22-0
11/16 at UW-Stevens Point Final L, 70-53 BX
11/26 at Southwestern Final W, 76-63
@ San Antonio
11/27 at Trinity (Texas) Final W, 80-63 BX
12/3 vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • Final W, 69-60 BX
12/5 vs. Hamline * • Final W, 73-30 BX
12/7 at Macalester * • Final W, 68-45 BX RC
12/10 vs. Carleton * • Final W, 70-48 BX
12/13 at St. Olaf * • Final W, 62-57 BX RC
1/2 vs. St. Benedict * • Final W, 69-40 BX RC
1/4 at St. Catherine * • Final W, 91-47 BX RC
1/7 vs. Augsburg * • Final W, 49-41 BX RC
1/11 at Carleton * • Final W, 68-48 BX RC
1/14 at Concordia-Moorhead * • Final W, 49-48 BX
1/16 at Bethel * • Final W, 68-66 BX RC
1/18 vs. St. Olaf * • Final W, 62-53 BX RC
1/21 at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • Final W, 56-49 BX RC RC
1/25 at Hamline * • Final W, 79-56 BX RC
1/28 at Gustavus Adolphus * • Final W, 72-52 BX RC
1/30 vs. Macalester * • Final W, 51-46 BX RC
2/1 at St. Benedict * • Final W, 73-52 BX RC
2/4 at Augsburg * • Final W, 63-41 BX RC
2/8 vs. St. Catherine * • Final W, 93-52 BX RC
2/11 vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • Final W, 53-44 BX RC
2/15 vs. Bethel * • Final W, 71-56 BX RC
2/18 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • Final W, 64-51 BX RC
2/23 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) Final W, 58-45 BX RC
2/25 vs. Gustavus Adolphus Final W, 66-54 BX RC
3/2 vs. Martin Luther Final W, 71-58 BX RC
3/3 vs. Coe Final W, 51-45 BX RC
3/9 vs. Tufts Final W, 50-47 BX RC
@ Univ. of Chicago
3/10 at Calvin Final - OT W, 83-72 BX RC
@ Chicago
3/16 at Illinois Wesleyan Final L, 67-53 BX RC
@ Holland, Mich.
3/17 vs. Amherst Final W, 87-60 BX RC PH
@ Holland, Mich.

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 31-2 - Conference: 22-0
12/3 vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • W, 69-60 BX
12/5 vs. Hamline * • W, 73-30 BX
12/7 at Macalester * • W, 68-45 BX RC
12/10 vs. Carleton * • W, 70-48 BX
12/13 at St. Olaf * • W, 62-57 BX RC
1/2 vs. St. Benedict * • W, 69-40 BX RC
1/4 at St. Catherine * • W, 91-47 BX RC
1/7 vs. Augsburg * • W, 49-41 BX RC
1/11 at Carleton * • W, 68-48 BX RC
1/14 at Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 49-48 BX
1/16 at Bethel * • W, 68-66 BX RC
1/18 vs. St. Olaf * • W, 62-53 BX RC
1/21 at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 56-49 BX RC RC
1/25 at Hamline * • W, 79-56 BX RC
1/28 at Gustavus Adolphus * • W, 72-52 BX RC
1/30 vs. Macalester * • W, 51-46 BX RC
2/1 at St. Benedict * • W, 73-52 BX RC
2/4 at Augsburg * • W, 63-41 BX RC
2/8 vs. St. Catherine * • W, 93-52 BX RC
2/11 vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • W, 53-44 BX RC
2/15 vs. Bethel * • W, 71-56 BX RC
2/18 vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • W, 64-51 BX RC

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/MIAC/Women/2011-12/standings-div1 : /conf/MIAC/Women/2011-12/standings-div2 : /conf/MIAC/Women/2011-12/standings

2011-12

St. Thomas 22-0 31-2
Gustavus Adolphus 17-5 20-7
Concordia-Moorhead 15-7 18-9
St. Olaf 14-8 17-9
St. Mary's (Minn.) 13-9 14-13
Bethel 12-10 14-12
Augsburg 11-11 14-11
St. Benedict 10-12 13-12
Macalester 10-12 12-13
Hamline 6-16 7-18
Carleton 2-20 3-22
St. Catherine 0-22 1-24

Past Records

2017-18 (27-3, 18-0 MIAC)
2016-17 (31-1, 18-0 MIAC)
2015-16 (26-4, 16-2 MIAC)
2014-15 (30-1, 18-0 MIAC)
2013-14 (25-5, 19-3 MIAC)
2012-13 (24-6, 18-4 MIAC)
2011-12 (31-2, 22-0 MIAC)
2010-11 (20-7, 18-4 MIAC)
2009-10 (21-8, 15-7 MIAC)
2008-09 (19-8, 16-6 MIAC)
2007-08 (20-8, 18-4 MIAC)
2006-07 (15-11, 14-8 MIAC)

Team Info

Coach: Ruth Sinn
Conference: MIAC

St. Thomas

Tommies

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 5780
Location: St. Paul, MN
Colors: Purple, Gray
Region: West
Arena: Schoenecker Arena (2250)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Men

News Releases

March 3, 2018 Five hosts knocked out in second round In addition to TCNJ, UW-Whitewater, Texas-Dallas, Illinois Wesleyan and Randolph-Macon bit the dust, while St. Thomas survived a tough battle and Amherst found the second round a little bit tougher than the first.
March 3, 2018 Tommies hold off tough Maroons again to move on Late surge sends Tommie win streak to 20
March 2, 2018 Tommie women reach milestone NCAA playoff win Top-10 ranked UST, Chicago win to set up round 2 rematch
February 25, 2018 Hoopsville: Selection Sunday The regular season is done. Teams have wrapped up automatic bids, but who may get selected to join them? Tune in to a Hoopsville Special as Dave and his panel figure out who may be in or left out. The show will also include interviews with programs who have qualified. The show is available On Demand: