Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference

2017-18 AMCC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 15 Mount Aloysius  73  Frostburg State  62  Final
  Hilbert  62  Elmira  70  Final RC
  Medaille  48  Buffalo State  69  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  23  Chatham  56  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  53  Lock Haven  84  Final
  John Carroll  68  La Roche  59  Final
  Mansfield  60  Pitt-Bradford  50  Final
  D'Youville  47  Keuka  68  Final RC RC

Nov. 17 Pitt-Greensburg  36  Brooklyn  81  Final
@ Buffalo State Sports Arena
  D'Youville  50  SUNYIT  80  Final
SUNY Canton Tip-Off Tournament @ Canton, NY - Stan Cohen Court
  Penn State-Altoona  78  Salem  66  Final
Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Penn State-Behrend  47  Allegheny  84  Final
Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament
  Alfred State  71  Medaille  89  Final
  Hilbert  60  Eastern Mennonite  65  Final RC
  Pitt-Bradford  63  Rutgers-Camden  74  Final
@ Frostburg, Md.

Nov. 18 Penn State-Behrend  57  Fredonia  65  Final
Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament @ Meadville, Pa.
  Pitt-Greensburg  68  Villa Maria  73  Final - OT
Buffalo State Tip-Off Tournament @ Buffalo State Sports Arena
  Meredith  58  La Roche  72  Final
Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown
  Bethany  82  Pitt-Bradford  85  Final
@ Frostburg, Md.
  Salem  75  Hilbert  62  Final
Eastern Mennonite Tournament @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Geneva  69  Franciscan (Ohio)  30  Final
  D'Youville  35  SUNY-Canton  56  Final
Kevin Fee/Roos Classic
  Penn State-Altoona  64  Eastern Mennonite  61  Final RC
Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational
  Mount Aloysius  57  New York University  59  Final
NYU Women's Basketball Tip-Off Classic

Nov. 19 Mount Aloysius  58  Johnson and Wales  65  Final
NYU Tip Off Tournament @ Manhattan, NY (Sportsplex)
  La Roche  41  Guilford  80  Final
Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic
  Medaille  66  Keuka  70  Final RC RC

Nov. 20 Wells  66  D'Youville  58  Final

Nov. 21 St. John Fisher  72  Medaille  66  Final RC
  Penn State-Behrend  88  Wooster  71  Final

Nov. 25 Eastern Mennonite  76  Mount Aloysius  81  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  53  Geneva  74  Final
  Alfred  41  Hilbert  80  Final

Nov. 26 Cazenovia  79  D'Youville  84  Final
  Fredonia  72  Medaille  79  Final
  La Roche  64  St. Vincent  72  Final RC
  Adrian  69  Penn State-Behrend  64  Final

Nov. 27 Hilbert  64  Fredonia  55  Final

Nov. 29 Medaille  67  Wells  46  Final
  Hilbert  68  Pitt-Bradford  64  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  50  Pitt-Greensburg  64  Final
  D'Youville  62  Penn State-Behrend  45  Final
  La Roche  73  Franciscan (Ohio)  57  Final

Dec. 2 Penn State-Altoona  50  Hilbert  59  Final
  Mount Aloysius  81  D'Youville  49  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  36  Penn State-Behrend  51  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  46  Medaille  60  Final
  La Roche  60  Pitt-Bradford  88  Final

Dec. 4 D'Youville  53  Buffalo State  73  Final
  Grove City  79  Penn State-Behrend  65  Final

Dec. 5 St. Vincent  86  La Roche  69  Final RC

Dec. 6 Westminster (Pa.)  53  Penn State-Behrend  58  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  79  Chatham  76  Final
  Medaille  48  Hilbert  72  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  49  Mount Aloysius  66  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  37  Penn State-Altoona  83  Final

Dec. 7 La Roche  82  Alfred  54  Final

Dec. 9 Penn State-Behrend  71  Mount Aloysius  85  Final
  Medaille  86  Penn State-Altoona  74  Final
  D'Youville  53  Pitt-Greensburg  50  Final
  Hilbert  56  La Roche  58  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  82  Franciscan (Ohio)  43  Final

Dec. 13 Grove City  85  Pitt-Greensburg  52  Final

Dec. 16 Westminster (Pa.)  74  Pitt-Greensburg  61  Final
  Mount Aloysius  68  Pitt-Bradford  67  Final
  Shenandoah  64  Penn State-Altoona  78  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  31  Hilbert  70  Final
  La Roche  81  Medaille  68  Final

Dec. 17 Pitt-Greensburg  39  Penn State-Behrend  66  Final

Dec. 18 Bethany  72  Mount Aloysius  62  Final
  La Roche  53  Juniata  84  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  68  Franciscan (Ohio)  49  Final

Dec. 21 Waynesburg  91  Pitt-Greensburg  55  Final

Dec. 29 Penn State-Behrend  60  St. Mary's (Md.)  73  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  39  Bethany  51  Final

Dec. 30 Pitt-Bradford  43  Rutgers-Newark  72  Final
  Medaille  57  SUNY Geneseo  86  Final

Dec. 31 Chatham  83  Pitt-Greensburg  73  Final

Jan. 3 Pitt-Bradford  73  Penn State-Altoona  77  Final
  Mount Aloysius  67  La Roche  59  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  51  Franciscan (Ohio)  50  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  66  Medaille  77  Final

Jan. 4 Alfred State  70  D'Youville  48  Final

Jan. 6 D'Youville  68  Franciscan (Ohio)  50  Final
  Hilbert  59  Pitt-Greensburg  54  Final
  Medaille  53  Mount Aloysius  67  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  75  Penn State-Behrend  84  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  72  La Roche  87  Final

Jan. 8 Franciscan (Ohio)  36  Grove City  76  Final
  Nazareth  71  Hilbert  59  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  78  D'Youville  55  Final

Jan. 10 Penn State-Behrend  60  Hilbert  69  Final
  Mount Aloysius  82  Penn State-Altoona  73  Final
  Medaille  66  Pitt-Bradford  76  Final
  La Roche  48  Pitt-Greensburg  62  Final

Jan. 13 Penn State-Altoona  66  Penn State-Behrend  81  Final
  Mount Aloysius  68  Hilbert  75  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  56  Pitt-Bradford  75  Final
  La Roche  83  D'Youville  59  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  43  Medaille  67  Final

Jan. 15 Hilbert  66  D'Youville  45  Final

Jan. 17 Pitt-Bradford  41  Hilbert  66  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  28  Mount Aloysius  64  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  56  Penn State-Altoona  84  Final
  D'Youville  63  Medaille  74  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  60  La Roche  62  Final

Jan. 20 Hilbert  61  Penn State-Altoona  51  Final
  D'Youville  50  Mount Aloysius  71  Final
  Medaille  65  Pitt-Greensburg  62  Final - OT
  Pitt-Bradford  79  La Roche  62  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  73  Franciscan (Ohio)  53  Final

Jan. 22 Hood  66  Penn State-Altoona  96  Final

Jan. 24 Alfred State  62  Pitt-Bradford  82  Final
  Hilbert  73  Medaille  41  Final RC
  Mount Aloysius  65  Pitt-Greensburg  48  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  69  D'Youville  74  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  54  La Roche  60  Final

Jan. 27 Penn State-Altoona  78  Medaille  84  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  78  D'Youville  76  Final - OT
  La Roche  54  Hilbert  74  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  54  Pitt-Bradford  68  Final
  Mount Aloysius  54  Penn State-Behrend  65  Final

Jan. 28 Penn State-Altoona  90  D'Youville  54  Final

Jan. 31 D'Youville  69  Pitt-Bradford  80  Final
  Alfred State  47  Hilbert  71  Final
  La Roche  76  Mount Aloysius  83  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  83  Franciscan (Ohio)  58  Final
  Medaille  77  Penn State-Behrend  67  Final

Feb. 3 Pitt-Bradford  55  Mount Aloysius  71  Final
  D'Youville  67  Penn State-Altoona  90  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  57  Pitt-Greensburg  62  Final
  Hilbert  73  Franciscan (Ohio)  60  Final RC
  Medaille  64  La Roche  69  Final

Feb. 7 D'Youville  42  Hilbert  61  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  66  Medaille  52  Final
  La Roche  53  Penn State-Behrend  73  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  39  Pitt-Greensburg  53  Final

Feb. 8 Penn State-Altoona  56  Mount Aloysius  80  Final

Feb. 10 Pitt-Greensburg  52  Hilbert  72  Final
  Mount Aloysius  75  Medaille  80  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  77  Pitt-Bradford  71  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  65  D'Youville  57  Final
Senior Day
  La Roche  75  Penn State-Altoona  79  Final

Feb. 14 Penn State-Altoona  59  Pitt-Bradford  67  Final RC
  Hilbert  41  Penn State-Behrend  59  Final
  Mount Aloysius  77  Franciscan (Ohio)  49  Final
  Medaille  77  D'Youville  48  Final
Play 4 Kay Game
  Pitt-Greensburg  69  La Roche  65  Final

Feb. 17 Hilbert  64  Mount Aloysius  63  Final
  D'Youville  55  La Roche  71  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  73  Pitt-Greensburg  68  Final
  Medaille  62  Franciscan (Ohio)  28  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  73  Penn State-Altoona  62  Final

Feb. 21 La Roche  69  Pitt-Bradford  78  Final
AMCC First Round
  Penn State-Behrend  63  Medaille  57  Final
AMCC Tournament First Round

Feb. 24 Penn State-Behrend  47  Hilbert  56  Final RC
AMCC Tournament Semifinal
  Pitt-Bradford  93  Mount Aloysius  103  Final - 2OT
AMCC Semifinals @ Hamburg, NY - Hafner Rec Center

Feb. 25 Mount Aloysius  52  Hilbert  76  Final RC
AMCC Championship

Mar. 2 Hilbert  42  TCNJ  61  Final
NCAA Tournament, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed