American Rivers Conference

2018-19 ARC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 24 Iowa Central CC    Buena Vista    7:00 PM

Oct. 30 Buena Vista  49  Dordt  112  Final

Nov. 8 Central  59  Grinnell  55  Final - OT RC

Nov. 9 Loras  75  UW-Oshkosh  83  Final

Nov. 10 Buena Vista  63  Iowa Wesleyan  46  Final
  Millikin  64  Central  70  Final
  UW-Platteville  49  Wartburg  66  Final
  Mississippi University for Women  85  Nebraska Wesleyan  74  Final
@ at Johnson & Wales University (Denver)

Nov. 11 Millikin  65  Simpson  100  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  79  JWU-Denver  54  Final

Nov. 12 Dubuque  90  Finlandia  54  Final
  Loras  77  UW-Whitewater  73  Final
  Coe  70  Cornell  58  Final

Nov. 14 Bethany Lutheran  69  Central  53  Final RC

Nov. 15 Iowa Wesleyan  35  Coe  84  Final

Nov. 16 Buena Vista  64  Hanover  69  Final RC
@ Beth Baker Classic - Wheaton, Ill.
  Beloit  58  Loras  82  Final
  Simpson  72  St. Mary's (Minn.)  62  Final
Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournamet @ St. Joseph, Minn., Claire Lynch Hall
  Luther  51  UW-Whitewater  70  Final RC
  Nebraska Wesleyan  75  St. Benedict  77  Final - 2OT
Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournamet
  Wartburg  52  Illinois Wesleyan  68  Final
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa (Multi-Sport Center)
  Dubuque  56  UW-Stevens Point  87  Final

Nov. 17 Buena Vista  57  Macalester  56  Final
@ Beth Baker Classic - Wheaton, Ill.
  Nebraska Wesleyan  76  St. Mary's (Minn.)  87  Final
Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournamet @ Claire Lynch Hall, St. Joseph, Minn.
  Luther  69  UW-Stevens Point  72  Final
  Augustana  68  Central  54  Final
  Simpson  84  St. Benedict  80  Final - OT
Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournamet
  Dubuque  47  UW-Whitewater  73  Final RC
@ Berg Gym - Stevens Point, Wis.
  Lake Forest  78  Loras  91  Final
  Carroll  49  Wartburg  96  Final
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa (Multi-Sport Center)

Nov. 20 Augustana  71  Coe  70  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  61  Central  58  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  67  Loras  59  Final
  Buena Vista  49  Gustavus Adolphus  78  Final
  Dubuque  93  Carleton  98  Final - OT

Nov. 24 Buena Vista  65  Monmouth  83  Final
  Central  53  Knox  62  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  64  Luther  71  Final
  Beloit  56  Wartburg  76  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  66  Grinnell  59  Final

Nov. 25 Central  53  Monmouth  61  Final RC
  Buena Vista  76  Knox  65  Final - OT

Nov. 28 Coe  86  Buena Vista  56  Final
  Simpson  69  Wartburg  83  Final
  Loras  93  Dubuque  71  Final RC
  Central  63  Nebraska Wesleyan  74  Final RC
  Luther  61  UW-Platteville  76  Final

Dec. 1 Nebraska Wesleyan  77  Dubuque  53  Final
  Coe  47  Wartburg  70  Final

Dec. 3 Simpson  81  Luther  64  Final
  Neb. Christian  54  Buena Vista  67  Final

Dec. 5 Central  48  Coe  52  Final RC
  Buena Vista  56  Simpson  82  Final
  Dubuque  54  Luther  89  Final
  Wartburg  76  Loras  64  Final

Dec. 8 Central  75  Fontbonne  70  Final RC
  UW-La Crosse  77  Dubuque  49  Final
  Waldorf  71  Simpson  83  Final
  Coe  68  UW-Whitewater  63  Final
  UW-River Falls  64  Luther  62  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  72  Wartburg  67  Final
  Loras  65  UW-Platteville  56  Final

Dec. 12 Augustana  61  Dubuque  54  Final

Dec. 13 Buena Vista  62  Loras  73  Final

Dec. 15 Simpson  86  Concordia-Moorhead  69  Final

Dec. 16 Loras  57  Washington U.  46  Final RC
  Luther  69  UC Santa Cruz  79  Final
Hyatt December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena

Dec. 17 Nebraska Wesleyan  86  Westminster (Mo.)  81  Final
School Days Game, Sponsored by Bob & Lisa Arnold, In Memory of Chad Arnold
  Elmhurst  73  Coe  66  Final
  Pacific  61  Luther  55  Final - OT
@ Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, CA

Dec. 18 Randolph-Macon  58  Wartburg  77  Final
Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center @ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Central  73  Iowa Wesleyan  55  Final RC
  North Central (Ill.)  72  Dubuque  57  Final

Dec. 19 Wartburg  68  Cabrini  48  Final
@ Las Vegas,Nev. (Cent Hills Com Center)
  Nebraska Wesleyan  74  St. Mary (Neb.)  54  Final

Dec. 20 Coe  77  Arcadia  72  Final - 2OT
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL
  Simpson  60  Marietta  71  Final
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Dec. 21 Marietta  64  Coe  56  Final
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. - Broward Conv Ctr
  Curry  51  Simpson  68  Final
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL
  Nebraska Wesleyan  81  Robert Morris-Springfield  44  Final

Dec. 28 Dubuque  58  Wittenberg  89  Final
Charles B. Zimmerman Memorial Tournament
  Gettysburg  78  Buena Vista  60  Final RC
Las Vegas, NV @ D3hoops.com Classic
  Simpson  92  Elmhurst  57  Final
@ Dubuque, Iowa - Lillis Court
  Alverno  47  Loras  99  Final
Loras Tournament

Dec. 29 Kalamazoo  53  Dubuque  87  Final
Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Buena Vista  82  Westfield State  76  Final
Las Vegas, NV - 10 am Pacific/ 1 pm Eastern Start Time @ D3hoops.com Classic
  North Central (Ill.)  57  Wartburg  87  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  57  Coe  59  Final
  Simpson  97  Alverno  70  Final
@ Lillis Court (Dubuque, Iowa)
  Elmhurst  65  Loras  73  Final

Dec. 30 Midland University  91  Nebraska Wesleyan  61  Final
  St. Thomas  40  Wartburg  60  Final RC

Jan. 2 Nebraska Wesleyan  81  Buena Vista  67  Final
  Loras  76  Simpson  67  Final
  Dubuque  66  Central  72  Final RC
  Luther  64  Coe  62  Final - OT

Jan. 5 Luther  69  Buena Vista  66  Final
  Simpson  102  Dubuque  65  Final
  Wartburg  55  Central  43  Final RC
  Loras  88  Nebraska Wesleyan  70  Final
  Coe  65  Martin Luther  33  Final

Jan. 9 Luther  75  Wartburg  63  Final
  Buena Vista  45  Central  47  Final RC
  Nebraska Wesleyan  58  Simpson  84  Final
  Dubuque  64  Coe  78  Final

Jan. 12 Buena Vista  77  Dubuque  86  Final
  Central  40  Luther  66  Final RC
  Wartburg  86  Nebraska Wesleyan  55  Final
  Coe  47  Loras  79  Final

Jan. 16 Wartburg  97  Buena Vista  72  Final
  Simpson  61  Central  48  Final RC
  Loras  75  Luther  66  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  82  Coe  85  Final

Jan. 19 Central  49  Loras  71  Final RC
  Luther  81  Nebraska Wesleyan  53  Final
  Dubuque  64  Wartburg  104  Final
  Coe  73  Simpson  78  Final - OT

Jan. 21 Dubuque  64  Nebraska Wesleyan  79  Final
  Loras  104  Buena Vista  53  Final
  Wartburg  89  Coe  65  Final

Jan. 23 Simpson  75  Buena Vista  53  Final
  Coe  76  Central  71  Final - OT RC
  Loras  49  Wartburg  68  Final
  Luther  75  Dubuque  70  Final

Jan. 26 Buena Vista  50  Luther  81  Final
  Dubuque  55  Simpson  91  Final
  Central  33  Wartburg  73  Final RC
  Nebraska Wesleyan  70  Loras  83  Final

Jan. 30 Dubuque  48  Loras  104  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  63  Central  61  Final RC

Jan. 31 Buena Vista  55  Coe  76  Final
Rescheduled from Jan. 30 due to weather
  Wartburg  88  Simpson  73  Final

Feb. 2 Buena Vista  68  Nebraska Wesleyan  71  Final
  Simpson  79  Loras  94  Final
  Central  66  Dubuque  59  Final RC
  Coe  60  Luther  46  Final

Feb. 4 Luther  55  Simpson  65  Final

Feb. 6 Central  61  Buena Vista  85  Final RC
  Simpson  80  Nebraska Wesleyan  82  Final - OT
  Coe  81  Dubuque  78  Final
  Wartburg  64  Luther  39  Final

Feb. 9 Luther  63  Central  57  Final RC
  Dubuque  73  Buena Vista  95  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  56  Wartburg  95  Final
  Loras  64  Coe  54  Final

Feb. 13 Buena Vista  54  Wartburg  68  Final
  Central  71  Simpson  92  Final RC
Senior Day
  Luther  60  Loras  67  Final
  Coe  74  Nebraska Wesleyan  73  Final

Feb. 16 Simpson  78  Coe  76  Final
  Wartburg  88  Dubuque  59  Final
  Loras  79  Central  60  Final RC
  Nebraska Wesleyan  50  Luther  78  Final

Feb. 19 Nebraska Wesleyan  72  Simpson  92  Final
American Rivers Conference Tournament - First Round
  Coe  62  Luther  65  Final
ARC semifinal

Feb. 21 Luther  67  Wartburg  78  Final
ARC semifinal
  Simpson  83  Loras  88  Final
ARC semifinal

Feb. 23 Loras  61  Wartburg  73  Final
ARC final

Mar. 1 Loras  54  DePauw  78  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, first round @ UW-Oshkosh
  Bethany Lutheran  63  Wartburg  91  Final
NCAA Tournament, first round

Mar. 2 Hope  49  Wartburg  79  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, second round

Mar. 8 Wartburg  70  UW-Oshkosh  57  Final
NCAA Tournament, sectional semifinal @ St. Thomas

Mar. 9 Wartburg  56  St. Thomas  85  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, sectional final
iCalendar RSS Feed