Commonwealth Coast Conference

2006-07 CCC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 17 Rhode Island College  68  University of New England  57  Final
  D'Youville  52  Curry  64  Final
@ U-Mass Boston
  Gordon  38  Framingham State  50  Final
@ New Haven, Conn.
  Gallaudet  33  Emory and Henry  81  Final
  New England College  55  St. Joseph (Conn.)  60  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  35  MIT  72  Final
  Wellesley  55  Endicott  58  Final
Endicott Invitational
  Clark  50  Nichols  60  Final
  Castleton St.  42  Colby-Sawyer  64  Final
@ Plattsburgh St.
  Colby-Sawyer  64  Castleton  42  Final
Cardinal Classic @ Plattsburgh

Nov. 18 New England College  45  University of New England  62  Final
@ West Hartford, Conn.
  Wentworth  52  Wheaton (Mass.)  74  Final
  Connecticut College  81  Eastern Nazarene  50  Final
@ Cambridge, Mass.
  Gordon  68  Albertus Magnus  38  Final
  Curry  70  Mass-Boston  78  Final
  Roger Williams  59  Eastern Connecticut  71  Final
  Misericordia  73  Emory and Henry  81  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  58  Plattsburgh State  48  Final
  Salve Regina  47  Emmanuel  67  Final
@ Boston MA
  Tufts  62  Endicott  42  Final
  Worcester State  61  Nichols  51  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  37  Brandeis  90  Final

Nov. 19 Salve Regina  51  St. Benedict  44  Final - OT
@ Boston, Mass.
  Fitchburg State  66  Roger Williams  52  Final
@ Eastern Conn.
  Regis (Mass.)  48  Trinity (Conn.)  67  Final
@ Brandeis
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  48  Wentworth  72  Final
@ Wheaton (MA)

Nov. 21 Bowdoin  76  University of New England  39  Final
  Rivier  72  New England College  86  Final
  Newbury  47  Eastern Nazarene  75  Final
  Nichols  64  Connecticut College  43  Final
  Anna Maria  55  MIT  73  Final
  Gordon  67  Simmons  77  Final
  Suffolk  50  Colby-Sawyer  66  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  71  Lesley  52  Final

Nov. 22 Wheaton (Mass.)  59  Curry  63  Final

Nov. 26 Endicott  34  Brandeis  77  Final

Nov. 28 Coast Guard  85  Anna Maria  70  Final
  Curry  55  Bridgewater State  83  Final
  Daniel Webster  66  Eastern Nazarene  64  Final
  Wentworth  63  MIT  46  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  68  Plymouth State  58  Final
  Eastern Connecticut  63  Salve Regina  51  Final
  New England College  59  Green Mountain  56  Final
  Emory and Henry  59  Ferrum  93  Final
  Lasell  61  Regis (Mass.)  59  Final
  Nichols  62  Fitchburg State  77  Final
  Endicott  46  Suffolk  43  Final

Nov. 30 Eastern Nazarene  45  Framingham State  69  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  64  Daniel Webster  65  Final
  Roger Williams  56  Rhode Island College  79  Final
  Gordon  33  Clark  54  Final
  Becker  79  Anna Maria  93  Final
  Curry  48  Suffolk  67  Final

Dec. 1 Thomas  56  University of New England  59  Final
  Emory and Henry  60  Lynchburg  75  Final

Dec. 2 University of New England  69  Eastern Nazarene  55  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  65  Roger Williams  58  Final
  Anna Maria  50  Salve Regina  74  Final
  New England  69  Eastern Nazarene  55  Final
  Nichols  57  Curry  68  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  42  Endicott  74  Final
  Wentworth  74  Gordon  51  Final
  Emory and Henry  72  Randolph  64  Final

Dec. 5 Wentworth  50  Colby-Sawyer  64  Final
  Gordon  68  New England College  63  Final
  Roger Williams  67  Curry  62  Final
  Anna Maria  59  Nichols  90  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  73  Rivier  84  Final
  University of New England  49  Endicott  66  Final

Dec. 6 Emory and Henry  57  Guilford  70  Final

Dec. 7 New England College  71  Daniel Webster  70  Final - OT
  Endicott  72  Bridgewater State  49  Final
  Keene State  59  Nichols  55  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  38  Wellesley  40  Final
  Anna Maria  84  Newbury  62  Final
  Curry  91  Rivier  61  Final
  Bowdoin  66  Colby-Sawyer  48  Final

Dec. 9 Salem State  78  Gordon  38  Final
  Salve Regina  76  Wheaton (Mass.)  68  Final
  Rivier  69  Regis (Mass.)  60  Final
  Johnson and Wales  60  Roger Williams  71  Final
  Wentworth  75  Mount Ida  66  Final
  Emmanuel  72  Endicott  45  Final

Dec. 12 Springfield  71  Colby-Sawyer  63  Final
  New England College  68  Regis (Mass.)  49  Final

Dec. 13 Endicott  42  Emerson  53  Final

Dec. 14 Wheelock  41  New England College  86  Final

Dec. 15 University of New England  59  Maine-Farmington  75  Final

Dec. 17 Wentworth  42  Concordia-Irvine  70  Final
@ Honolulu, Hawaii

Dec. 18 Wentworth  47  Newport News  66  Final
@ Honolulu, Hawaii (Start Time EST)

Dec. 19 Roger Williams  58  Masters College  79  Final
@ Bahamas

Dec. 20 Roger Williams  50  Concordia (Wis.)  58  Final
@ Bahamas

Dec. 28 Medaille  58  Salve Regina  38  Final
@ Point Loma Nazarene

Dec. 29 Salve Regina  41  Kenyon  44  Final
@ San Diego, Calif.

Dec. 30 Salve Regina  41  Suffolk  44  Final
@ San Diego, Calif.
  Emory and Henry  68  Immaculata  55  Final
@ Virgin Islands

Jan. 2 Kean  84  Gordon  48  Final
@ Miami, Florida
  Emory and Henry  67  Univ. of Virgin Islands  56  Final

Jan. 3 Gordon  67  Pine Manor  56  Final
@ Florida

Jan. 4 Anna Maria  38  Fitchburg State  79  Final
  Wheelock  43  Eastern Nazarene  78  Final
  Roger Williams  75  Simmons  43  Final
  Middlebury  58  Colby-Sawyer  48  Final

Jan. 5 New England College  70  NVU-Johnson  58  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  78  Emory and Henry  45  Final

Jan. 6 Curry  79  University of New England  74  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  69  Regis (Mass.)  61  Final
  Gordon  45  Roger Williams  71  Final
  Western New England  56  Nichols  72  Final
  Endicott  91  Anna Maria  52  Final
  Salve Regina  51  Colby-Sawyer  58  Final
  Randolph-Macon  77  Emory and Henry  43  Final

Jan. 9 Wentworth  69  New England College  45  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  62  Gordon  51  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  69  Anna Maria  82  Final
  Curry  50  Salve Regina  69  Final
  Nichols  65  Roger Williams  74  Final - OT
  Hollins  35  Emory and Henry  97  Final
  Endicott  70  Salem State  79  Final

Jan. 11 Framingham State  56  University of New England  50  Final
  New England College  54  Gordon  52  Final
  Curry  72  Nichols  87  Final
  Wentworth  48  Emerson  54  Final
  Roger Williams  75  Eastern Nazarene  61  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  43  Salve Regina  64  Final
  Rivier  77  Anna Maria  79  Final

Jan. 12 Emory and Henry  51  Bridgewater (Va.)  85  Final

Jan. 13 University of New England  53  Wentworth  45  Final
  New England  53  Wentworth  45  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  62  New England College  71  Final
  Roger Williams  85  Anna Maria  59  Final
  Gordon  41  Salve Regina  58  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  52  Nichols  46  Final
  Emory and Henry  57  Eastern Mennonite  69  Final

Jan. 16 Anna Maria  59  Colby-Sawyer  76  Final
  Endicott  63  University of New England  56  Final
  Gordon  44  Colby  66  Final
  Nichols  66  Wentworth  61  Final - OT
  Roanoke  59  Emory and Henry  56  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  65  Curry  91  Final

Jan. 18 University of New England  53  New England College  56  Final
  Gordon  62  Wentworth  55  Final
  Curry  61  Roger Williams  71  Final
  Anna Maria  89  Eastern Nazarene  90  Final - OT
  Salve Regina  71  Regis (Mass.)  49  Final

Jan. 20 Roger Williams  56  University of New England  64  Final
  Endicott  59  Colby-Sawyer  64  Final
  Roger Williams  56  New England  64  Final
  Anna Maria  64  Wentworth  93  Final
  Curry  65  Regis (Mass.)  77  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  48  Gordon  68  Final
  Newbury  37  New England College  65  Final
  Nichols  45  Salve Regina  71  Final
  Randolph  58  Emory and Henry  87  Final

Jan. 21 Lynchburg  70  Emory and Henry  59  Final

Jan. 23 Regis (Mass.)  60  Wentworth  75  Final
@ at Regis College
  University of New England  61  Colby-Sawyer  55  Final
  Endicott  62  Gordon  46  Final
  Nichols  73  Eastern Nazarene  55  Final
  Salve Regina  72  Curry  50  Final
  New England College  56  Anna Maria  49  Final

Jan. 25 Colby-Sawyer  77  New England College  56  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  53  Curry  103  Final
  Roger Williams  40  Salve Regina  60  Final
  University of New England  80  Anna Maria  58  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  55  Nichols  62  Final
  Wentworth  60  Endicott  67  Final

Jan. 26 Emory and Henry  55  Virginia Wesleyan  88  Final

Jan. 27 Anna Maria  76  Regis (Mass.)  77  Final
  Endicott  79  Curry  65  Final
  Salve Regina  55  University of New England  41  Final
  Roger Williams  56  New England College  66  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  66  Wentworth  58  Final
  Emory and Henry  52  Randolph-Macon  86  Final
  Nichols  55  Gordon  42  Final

Jan. 30 Curry  83  Anna Maria  75  Final
  Gordon  48  University of New England  49  Final
  New England College  61  Colby-Sawyer  76  Final
  Endicott  69  Wentworth  63  Final - OT
  Eastern Nazarene  53  Nichols  73  Final
  Gordon  48  New England  49  Final
  Salve Regina  66  Roger Williams  49  Final
  Washington and Lee  62  Emory and Henry  44  Final

Feb. 1 Wentworth  67  University of New England  61  Final
  New England College  45  Endicott  65  Final
  Salve Regina  64  Eastern Nazarene  40  Final
  Wentworth  67  New England  61  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  48  Roger Williams  71  Final
  Nichols  77  Newbury  44  Final
  Anna Maria  74  Albertus Magnus  68  Final

Feb. 2 Eastern Mennonite  67  Emory and Henry  57  Final

Feb. 3 Regis (Mass.)  74  Anna Maria  75  Final
  Gordon  56  Curry  70  Final
  University of New England  62  Nichols  74  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  81  Eastern Nazarene  48  Final
  New England College  62  Salve Regina  86  Final
  Endicott  61  Roger Williams  54  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  61  Emory and Henry  48  Final

Feb. 6 Curry  49  Colby-Sawyer  68  Final
  New England College  44  University of New England  66  Final
  Roger Williams  48  Wentworth  54  Final
  Nichols  81  Anna Maria  68  Final
  Gordon  57  Regis (Mass.)  61  Final - OT
  Emory and Henry  60  Roanoke  73  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  38  Endicott  77  Final

Feb. 8 St. Joseph's (Maine)  54  University of New England  65  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  62  Endicott  61  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  65  Eastern Nazarene  56  Final
  Anna Maria  60  Roger Williams  86  Final
  Salve Regina  60  Nichols  53  Final
  Western New England  65  Curry  51  Final
  Emory and Henry  91  Hollins  60  Final

Feb. 10 University of New England  77  Regis (Mass.)  43  Final
  Curry  73  New England College  70  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  60  Roger Williams  82  Final
  New England  77  Regis (Mass.)  43  Final
  Wentworth  54  Salve Regina  70  Final
  Nichols  48  Endicott  60  Final
  Gordon  38  Colby-Sawyer  67  Final

Feb. 13 New England College  44  Wentworth  68  Final
  Salve Regina  78  Anna Maria  47  Final
  Gordon  49  Endicott  64  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  54  University of New England  46  Final
  Curry  71  Eastern Nazarene  61  Final
  Guilford  81  Emory and Henry  78  Final
  Nichols  73  Regis (Mass.)  52  Final

Feb. 15 Endicott  71  New England College  62  Final
  Anna Maria  60  Gordon  58  Final
  Eastern Nazarene  22  Salve Regina  65  Final
  Roger Williams  71  Nichols  97  Final
  Wentworth  72  Curry  47  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  43  Colby-Sawyer  77  Final

Feb. 16 Emory and Henry  67  Washington and Lee  82  Final

Feb. 17 University of New England  64  Gordon  39  Final
  Roger Williams  77  Regis (Mass.)  68  Final
  Anna Maria  61  Curry  74  Final
  Wentworth  73  Eastern Nazarene  64  Final
  New England  64  Gordon  39  Final
  New England College  66  Nichols  80  Final
  Salve Regina  64  Endicott  62  Final

Feb. 20 Roger Williams  58  Endicott  63  Final
  Curry  58  Colby-Sawyer  70  Final
  Wentworth  35  Salve Regina  53  Final
CCC Championships
  University of New England  58  Nichols  78  Final

Feb. 22 Nichols  50  Colby-Sawyer  62  Final
  Endicott  56  Salve Regina  59  Final
CCC Championships

Feb. 24 Salve Regina  53  Colby-Sawyer  52  Final
CCC Championships

Feb. 28 Castleton  42  Endicott  58  Final
@ Tufts
  Nichols  53  WPI  61  Final
  Rhode Island College  46  Colby-Sawyer  44  Final

Mar. 2 Endicott  48  WPI  59  Final
  Salve Regina  67  Emmanuel  80  Final
NCAA Championships
iCalendar RSS Feed