Great Northeast Athletic Conference

2018-19 GNAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Dec. 1 Suffolk  57  St. Joseph (Conn.)  45  Final

Jan. 8 Anna Maria  50  Albertus Magnus  80  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  49  Colby-Sawyer  70  Final
  Norwich  56  Johnson and Wales  61  Final
  Rivier  63  Suffolk  78  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  77  Regis (Mass.)  65  Final
  Lasell  56  Simmons  67  Final RC

Jan. 10 Colby-Sawyer  67  Johnson and Wales  52  Final
  Albertus Magnus  63  St. Joseph's (Maine)  77  Final
  Simmons  54  Norwich  69  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  55  Emmanuel  80  Final
  Anna Maria  76  Rivier  74  Final - OT

Jan. 12 Emmanuel  86  Anna Maria  53  Final
  Rivier  57  Albertus Magnus  91  Final
  Norwich  60  Regis (Mass.)  63  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  39  St. Joseph's (Maine)  71  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  61  Lasell  55  Final

Jan. 15 Colby-Sawyer  52  St. Joseph's (Maine)  75  Final
NOH8 GAME

Jan. 17 Johnson and Wales  88  Rivier  83  Final - OT
  Albertus Magnus  83  Simmons  57  Final
  Suffolk  59  Norwich  49  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  42  Anna Maria  63  Final

Jan. 19 St. Joseph (Conn.)  53  Norwich  75  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  68  Lasell  49  Final
  Johnson and Wales  60  Suffolk  67  Final
  Emmanuel  109  Rivier  69  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  75  Anna Maria  62  Final
  Albertus Magnus  78  Colby-Sawyer  75  Final

Jan. 22 Rivier    Lasell    Postponed
Power Outage; Make-up Feb. 7
  Simmons  71  Emmanuel  93  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  56  Suffolk  70  Final

Jan. 24 Anna Maria  61  Suffolk  87  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  72  Simmons  45  Final RC
  Lasell  58  Albertus Magnus  78  Final
  Rivier  49  Colby-Sawyer  76  Final
  Norwich  43  Emmanuel  73  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  52  Johnson and Wales  75  Final

Jan. 26 St. Joseph (Conn.)  73  Rivier  84  Final
  Suffolk  63  St. Joseph's (Maine)  77  Final
  Johnson and Wales  52  Regis (Mass.)  64  Final
  Anna Maria  69  Lasell  56  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  57  Simmons  47  Final
  Albertus Magnus  84  Emmanuel  86  Final - OT

Jan. 29 Lasell  64  Suffolk  79  Final
  Simmons  76  St. Joseph (Conn.)  59  Final

Jan. 31 Norwich  49  Anna Maria  58  Final
  Emmanuel  89  Johnson and Wales  60  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  105  Rivier  68  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  41  Colby-Sawyer  37  Final

Feb. 2 St. Joseph's (Maine)  85  Johnson and Wales  59  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  60  Anna Maria  84  Final
  Simmons  55  Suffolk  70  Final
  Norwich  59  Albertus Magnus  79  Final
  Lasell  55  Emmanuel  90  Final
  Rivier  61  Regis (Mass.)  73  Final

Feb. 5 Albertus Magnus  86  St. Joseph (Conn.)  65  Final
  Simmons  66  Anna Maria  74  Final
  Johnson and Wales  68  Lasell  47  Final
  Emmanuel  69  St. Joseph's (Maine)  79  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  55  Norwich  53  Final

Feb. 7 Rivier  64  Lasell  81  Final
Make-up from Jan. 22

Feb. 9 Emmanuel  83  St. Joseph (Conn.)  42  Final
Pink Game
  Anna Maria  56  Johnson and Wales  58  Final
  Suffolk  63  Colby-Sawyer  54  Final
  Albertus Magnus  72  Regis (Mass.)  60  Final
  Norwich  44  Lasell  38  Final
  Simmons  76  Rivier  75  Final

Feb. 13 Emmanuel  73  Suffolk  63  Final
Rescheduled from Feb. 12
  Johnson and Wales  70  Albertus Magnus  82  Final
  Anna Maria  53  Colby-Sawyer  52  Final
  Lasell  75  St. Joseph (Conn.)  62  Final
Rescheduled from 2/12
  Simmons  49  Regis (Mass.)  60  Final

Feb. 14 St. Joseph's (Maine)  72  Norwich  49  Final

Feb. 16 Suffolk  62  Albertus Magnus  68  Final
  Johnson and Wales  62  Simmons  70  Final RC
  Colby-Sawyer  50  Emmanuel  77  Final
  Lasell  48  St. Joseph's (Maine)  90  Final
  Rivier  64  Norwich  53  Final
  Regis (Mass.)  58  St. Joseph (Conn.)  48  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed