Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

2018-19 HCAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 Manchester  46  Adrian  52  Final

Nov. 10 Mount St. Joseph  71  Hiram  77  Final
Hiram, OH
  Principia  49  Anderson  79  Final
  Wittenberg  51  Transylvania  57  Final
  Earlham  52  St. Mary's (Ind.)  65  Final

Nov. 11 Mount Mary  16  Franklin  92  Final

Nov. 12 Bluffton  61  Alma  67  Final

Nov. 13 Albion  68  Defiance  58  Final

Nov. 16 Buena Vista  64  Hanover  69  Final RC
@ Beth Baker Classic - Wheaton, Ill.
  Transylvania  65  Johns Hopkins  73  Final
@ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
  Elmhurst  53  Defiance  40  Final
@ North Park Gym
  Bethany  62  Manchester  51  Final
2018 Main View Tip-Off Tournament
  Aurora  78  Anderson  79  Final

Nov. 17 Transylvania  63  William Peace  48  Final
@ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
  Carnegie Mellon  74  Franklin  60  Final
2018 Nan Nichols Classic @ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, Ohio
  Defiance  48  North Park  51  Final
  Muskingum  38  Manchester  57  Final
2018 Main View Tip-Off Tournament
  Cincinnati-Clermont  34  Mount St. Joseph  79  Final
Lauren Hill Tip Off Classic @ Cincinnati, Ohio (Cintas Center)
  Hanover  72  Wheaton (Ill.)  81  Final
  Bluffton  43  Rhodes  56  Final
  Rose-Hulman  56  Oglethorpe  70  Final RC
Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic @ Birmingham, Ala.

Nov. 18 University of the Ozarks  46  Bluffton  69  Final
Rhodes College Tip-Off Classic @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Monmouth  79  Anderson  58  Final
  Franklin  80  Wooster  89  Final
2018 Nan Nichols Classic
  Rose-Hulman  69  Birmingham-Southern  54  Final
Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic

Nov. 20 Earlham  54  Alma  69  Final
  Defiance  45  Ohio Northern  90  Final
  Rose-Hulman  45  Rhodes  52  Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.)  67  Anderson  78  Final

Nov. 21 Bluffton  55  Heidelberg  68  Final

Nov. 24 Manchester  62  Kalamazoo  48  Final
  Washington U.  62  Rose-Hulman  37  Final RC
Midwest Challenge (Terre Haute, Ind.)
  Emory  87  Transylvania  90  Final - 2OT
Gratz Park Private Wealth Classic
  Centre  37  Hanover  50  Final RC
@ Hermann Court

Nov. 25 DePauw  47  Rose-Hulman  49  Final RC
Midwest Challenge
  Franklin  62  Wittenberg  65  Final
  Hanover  77  Wilmington  88  Final
Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament

Nov. 26 Manchester  50  Olivet  60  Final

Nov. 27 Ohio Wesleyan  82  Defiance  62  Final
  Alma  65  Anderson  53  Final

Nov. 28 Wilmington  71  Earlham  57  Final RC
Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  John Carroll  86  Bluffton  70  Final - OT
  Wittenberg  63  Mount St. Joseph  68  Final
Harrington Center
  Rose-Hulman  91  St. Mary-Woods  55  Final
  Spalding  73  Hanover  74  Final

Nov. 29 Anderson  66  Kalamazoo  48  Final

Dec. 1 Rose-Hulman  61  Defiance  53  Final
  Franklin  72  Hanover  94  Final RC
  Earlham  77  Anderson  69  Final
  Bluffton  38  Transylvania  74  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  64  Manchester  62  Final
North Manchester, IN

Dec. 3 St. Mary-Woods  64  Earlham  102  Final

Dec. 5 Mount St. Joseph  41  Rose-Hulman  65  Final
Terre Haute, IN
  Hanover  62  Transylvania  84  Final
  Earlham  53  Bluffton  63  Final
  Franklin  71  Anderson  63  Final

Dec. 8 Transylvania  59  Rose-Hulman  77  Final
  Hanover  73  Bluffton  50  Final
  Anderson  76  Mount St. Joseph  72  Final - OT
Harrington Center
  Manchester  46  Earlham  66  Final
  Defiance  58  Franklin  49  Final

Dec. 11 Earlham  40  Centre  63  Final

Dec. 15 Defiance  61  Hanover  73  Final
  Franklin  52  Bluffton  69  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  57  Earlham  53  Final
Richmond, IN
  Rose-Hulman  51  Manchester  21  Final
  Anderson  47  Transylvania  82  Final

Dec. 17 Franciscan (Ohio)  53  Mount St. Joseph  67  Final
Harrington Center

Dec. 18 Hanover  73  Virginia Wesleyan  75  Final - OT
@ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
  Defiance  71  Manchester  57  Final
  Chicago  68  Rose-Hulman  61  Final

Dec. 19 Alvernia  40  Hanover  69  Final
@ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
  Wooster  50  Mount St. Joseph  61  Final
Harrington Center
  Anderson  66  Eureka  72  Final
  Trine  71  Defiance  40  Final
  Transylvania  82  Spalding  56  Final
  Franklin  63  Albion  87  Final RC
  Earlham  60  Washington and Jefferson  77  Final
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL

Dec. 21 Arcadia  65  Earlham  69  Final - OT
@ Fort Lauderdale, FL
  Spalding  54  Mount St. Joseph  51  Final
Harrington Center

Dec. 28 Siena Heights  48  Defiance  56  Final
  Manchester  64  McMurry  78  Final
  Thomas More  100  Franklin  54  Final RC
@ Greencastle, Ind.
  Waynesburg  68  Bluffton  77  Final
  Methodist  48  Transylvania  101  Final

Dec. 29 Franklin  65  Finlandia  51  Final
Amy Hasbrook Memorial Tournament Championship Game @ DePauw University; Greencastle, Ind.
  Centre  47  Mount St. Joseph  71  Final
Harrington Center
  Concordia (Texas)  61  Manchester  53  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  67  Bluffton  47  Final
Bluffton Holiday Tournament
  Trine  52  Transylvania  63  Final RC

Jan. 2 Transylvania  69  Earlham  58  Final
  Rose-Hulman  62  Hanover  65  Final RC
  Manchester  63  Franklin  74  Final
  Bluffton  51  Mount St. Joseph  57  Final
Harrington Center
  Anderson  75  Defiance  74  Final - 2OT

Jan. 5 Transylvania  70  Defiance  58  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  48  Franklin  68  Final
Franklin, IN
  Earlham  44  Rose-Hulman  59  Final
  Bluffton  69  Anderson  76  Final
  Hanover  84  Manchester  53  Final

Jan. 9 Bluffton  66  Defiance  48  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  60  Transylvania  90  Final
  Franklin  46  Rose-Hulman  68  Final
  Anderson  54  Manchester  45  Final
  Earlham  51  Hanover  62  Final RC

Jan. 12 Manchester  64  Transylvania  91  Final
  Franklin  66  Earlham  69  Final
  Rose-Hulman  63  Bluffton  34  Final
  Defiance  55  Mount St. Joseph  59  Final
Harrington Center
  Anderson  48  Hanover  71  Final

Jan. 16 Transylvania  70  Franklin  69  Final - OT
  Hanover  69  Mount St. Joseph  70  Final
Harrington Center
  Rose-Hulman  59  Anderson  58  Final
  Manchester  45  Bluffton  82  Final
  Defiance  73  Earlham  71  Final

Jan. 19 Mount St. Joseph  77  Anderson  68  Final
Anderson, IN
  Transylvania  75  Bluffton  67  Final
  Hanover  91  Franklin  66  Final
  Defiance  53  Rose-Hulman  67  Final

Jan. 23 Transylvania  78  Hanover  70  Final
  Rose-Hulman  72  Mount St. Joseph  33  Final
Harrington Center
  Bluffton  60  Earlham  70  Final
  Manchester  55  Defiance  69  Final
  Anderson  72  Franklin  69  Final

Jan. 26 Rose-Hulman  47  Transylvania  61  Final
  Anderson  63  Earlham  74  Final RC
  Franklin  87  Defiance  79  Final - OT
  Manchester  57  Mount St. Joseph  63  Final
Harrington Center
  Bluffton  80  Hanover  89  Final RC

Jan. 30 Hanover  49  Rose-Hulman  65  Final

Jan. 31 Earlham  52  Transylvania  81  Final
  Defiance  67  Anderson  51  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  63  Bluffton  70  Final
Bluffton, OH

Feb. 2 Bluffton  37  Rose-Hulman  45  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  59  Defiance  74  Final
Defiance, OH
  Hanover  86  Anderson  54  Final
  Transylvania  82  Manchester  48  Final
  Earlham  68  Franklin  62  Final

Feb. 4 Earlham  56  Manchester  68  Final

Feb. 6 Defiance  68  Bluffton  50  Final
  Transylvania  69  Mount St. Joseph  49  Final
  Rose-Hulman  50  Franklin  35  Final
  Manchester  60  Anderson  55  Final
  Hanover  59  Earlham  48  Final

Feb. 9 Defiance  51  Transylvania  101  Final
  Franklin  65  Mount St. Joseph  73  Final
Harrington Center
  Rose-Hulman  53  Earlham  42  Final
  Anderson  66  Bluffton  70  Final
Senior Day
  Manchester  45  Hanover  84  Final

Feb. 11 Franklin  89  Manchester  71  Final

Feb. 13 Franklin  52  Transylvania  90  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  61  Hanover  74  Final RC
Hanover, IN
  Anderson  35  Rose-Hulman  63  Final
  Bluffton  77  Manchester  69  Final - OT
  Earlham  46  Defiance  62  Final

Feb. 16 Hanover  73  Defiance  56  Final
  Earlham  57  Mount St. Joseph  59  Final
Harrington Center
  Manchester  41  Rose-Hulman  71  Final
  Transylvania  85  Anderson  68  Final
  Bluffton  56  Franklin  83  Final

Feb. 19 Defiance    Mount St. Joseph    7:30 PM LS
HCAC Tournament
  Bluffton    Hanover    7:30 PM
HCAC Tournament Quarter-final

Feb. 22 TBA    Transylvania    6:00 PM LS
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
  TBA    Rose-Hulman    8:00 PM
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Lexington, Ky.

Feb. 23 TBA    Transylvania    5:00 PM LS
HCAC Tournament Championship

Mar. 1 Transylvania    TBA    TBA
NCAA First Round

Mar. 2 Transylvania    TBA    TBA
NCAA Second Round

Mar. 8 Transylvania    TBA    TBA
NCAA Sectional

Mar. 9 Transylvania    TBA    TBA
NCAA Sectional

Mar. 15 Transylvania    TBA    TBA
NCAA Semifinal @ Salem, Va.

Mar. 16 Transylvania    TBA    TBA
NCAA Championship @ Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed