Liberty League

2018-19 LL women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 RPI  84  Albany Pharmacy  50  Final

Nov. 9 Union  49  Hartwick  60  Final RC
  Rochester Tech  79  SUNY New Paltz  71  Final - OT

Nov. 10 Muhlenberg  49  Skidmore  46  Final - OT
  William Smith  63  SUNY Geneseo  67  Final
  Gordon  62  RPI  77  Final
  St. Lawrence  62  SUNY Potsdam  46  Final

Nov. 13 Rochester  59  Rochester Tech  70  Final RC
  SUNY New Paltz  92  Vassar  81  Final
  Skidmore  33  SUNY Oneonta  60  Final
  Bard  72  Albany Pharmacy  49  Final

Nov. 14 Oswego State  62  Clarkson  55  Final

Nov. 16 Farmingdale State  45  RPI  67  Final
  Rochester Tech  64  TCNJ  51  Final
  Skidmore  35  Williams  65  Final
  Blackburn  36  Ithaca  98  Final
@ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
  Bay Path  46  Bard  67  Final
Raptors Tip-Off
  Vassar  74  Ursinus  64  Final
Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament @ Arlington, Va.

Nov. 17 Salem State  51  Skidmore  55  Final
William's Invitational @ Williamstown, MA
  Vassar  56  Marymount  52  Final
  Montclair State  44  St. Lawrence  46  Final
Rose City Classic (moved from Drew)
  Ithaca  62  Texas-Dallas  70  Final
@ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)

Nov. 18 Maine Maritime  81  Bard  45  Final
Raptors Tip-Off
  St. Lawrence  52  Albertus Magnus  57  Final
Rose City Classic (moved from Drew) @ Montclair, NJ - Panzer Athletic Center
  RPI  39  Amherst  72  Final

Nov. 19 SUNY-Canton  63  Clarkson  72  Final

Nov. 20 William Smith  68  Rochester  48  Final RC
  Rochester Tech  61  Brockport  56  Final
  Sage  56  RPI  65  Final
  Skidmore  41  Tufts  78  Final
  Vassar  69  Mount St. Mary  58  Final

Nov. 24 St. John Fisher  52  Union  56  Final

Nov. 25 Pratt  38  Bard  74  Final
  Wheaton (Mass.)  65  RPI  81  Final

Nov. 27 Plattsburgh State  77  St. Lawrence  59  Final
  Clarkson  63  SUNY Potsdam  74  Final
  Union  57  Lehman  9  Final RC
  Ithaca  85  Cortland  71  Final RC
  Brockport  70  William Smith  83  Final

Nov. 30 Bard  48  Rochester Tech  71  Final
  Union  67  William Smith  56  Final
  RPI  46  Clarkson  59  Final
  Skidmore  39  St. Lawrence  46  Final
  Vassar  54  Ithaca  68  Final

Dec. 1 Bard  42  Ithaca  94  Final
  Union  59  Rochester Tech  66  Final
  Vassar  80  William Smith  75  Final
  RPI  54  St. Lawrence  50  Final
  Skidmore  74  Clarkson  52  Final

Dec. 4 Clarkson  45  St. Lawrence  54  Final
  Sage  69  Skidmore  68  Final
  Hamilton  56  Union  65  Final

Dec. 5 St. Joseph (Conn.)  57  Bard  78  Final

Dec. 6 RPI  54  Western New England  69  Final
  William Smith  75  Hamilton  63  Final
  Williams  71  Vassar  81  Final
  Rochester Tech  67  Nazareth  61  Final

Dec. 8 Ithaca  71  Stevens  60  Final
  Clarkson  87  Cazenovia  55  Final
  Skidmore  45  Middlebury  71  Final
  St. John Fisher  68  Rochester Tech  61  Final - OT
@ Kidera Gymnasium - Nazareth College

Dec. 10 Union  56  Massachusetts College  46  Final RC

Dec. 11 Rochester  53  Ithaca  59  Final RC

Dec. 12 Vassar  70  Skidmore  48  Final

Dec. 14 Capital  53  Ithaca  86  Final
Scranton Hilton/Poinsettia Tournament @ John Long Center - Scranton, Pa.
  St. Lawrence  86  SUNY-Canton  56  Final

Dec. 15 Ithaca  53  Scranton  65  Final RC

Dec. 28 William Smith  63  Cal Lutheran  71  Final
Regals Classic

Dec. 29 Clarkson  48  Nazareth  54  Final
  Whitworth  49  William Smith  78  Final
Regals Classic @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Dec. 30 Clarkson  80  D'Youville  61  Final
  Utica  59  Union  71  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  71  St. Lawrence  50  Final
First Round - Babson Pearson Memorial Tournament @ Babson Park, MA | Staake Gymnasium

Dec. 31 St. Lawrence  54  Salve Regina  63  Final
@ Babson Park, Mass. - Staake Gymnasium
  Vassar  88  Newbury  57  Final
Naismith Tournament @ Springfield, Mass.

Jan. 1 Vassar  64  Springfield  60  Final

Jan. 4 Bard  44  St. Lawrence  74  Final
  Rochester Tech  72  William Smith  68  Final
  Ithaca  56  Union  38  Final
  Skidmore  55  RPI  47  Final
  Vassar  86  Clarkson  69  Final

Jan. 5 Bard  43  Clarkson  71  Final
  Rochester Tech  57  RPI  66  Final
  Skidmore  47  Union  60  Final
  Ithaca  69  William Smith  76  Final - OT
  Vassar  71  St. Lawrence  63  Final

Jan. 8 Ithaca  77  Rochester Tech  52  Final
  RPI  57  William Smith  69  Final

Jan. 11 William Smith  85  Bard  54  Final
  Rochester Tech  56  Skidmore  59  Final
  Clarkson  40  Union  56  Final
  RPI  43  Vassar  67  Final
  St. Lawrence  41  Ithaca  76  Final

Jan. 12 RPI  55  Bard  52  Final
  Rochester Tech  66  Vassar  74  Final
  St. Lawrence  53  Union  55  Final RC
  William Smith  71  Skidmore  47  Final
  Clarkson  53  Ithaca  67  Final

Jan. 15 Union  62  Bard  41  Final RC
  Rochester Tech  52  SUNY Geneseo  65  Final
  Skidmore  48  Vassar  55  Final

Jan. 18 Bard  48  Skidmore  74  Final
  St. Lawrence  51  Rochester Tech  72  Final
  Union  50  Vassar  64  Final
  Clarkson  33  William Smith  71  Final
  Ithaca  55  RPI  44  Final

Jan. 19 Ithaca  65  Skidmore  42  Final
  Bard  30  Vassar  72  Final

Jan. 21 Sarah Lawrence  61  Bard  100  Final

Jan. 22 St. Lawrence  40  William Smith  65  Final
  Clarkson  42  Middlebury  59  Final

Jan. 25 Clarkson  48  Bard  43  Final
  RPI  37  Rochester Tech  70  Final
  Union  58  Skidmore  46  Final
  William Smith  58  Ithaca  64  Final
  St. Lawrence  45  Vassar  60  Final

Jan. 26 St. Lawrence  83  Bard  46  Final
  William Smith  57  Rochester Tech  78  Final
  Union  49  Ithaca  59  Final
  Skidmore  64  RPI  74  Final
  Clarkson  48  Vassar  77  Final

Jan. 29 William Smith  63  RPI  53  Final

Jan. 30 Bard  37  Union  89  Final RC

Feb. 1 Vassar  77  Bard  55  Final
  Rochester Tech  72  Clarkson  48  Final
  RPI  59  Union  48  Final
  William Smith  65  St. Lawrence  61  Final
  Skidmore  61  Ithaca  59  Final

Feb. 2 Skidmore  72  Bard  43  Final
  Rochester Tech  71  St. Lawrence  53  Final
  Vassar  57  Union  51  Final
  William Smith  70  Clarkson  65  Final - OT
  RPI  66  Ithaca  72  Final - OT

Feb. 5 Rochester Tech  64  Ithaca  52  Final
  St. Lawrence  48  Clarkson  64  Final
  SUNY-Canton  71  Bard  63  Final

Feb. 8 Bard  38  RPI  64  Final
  Vassar  58  Rochester Tech  72  Final
  Union  53  St. Lawrence  43  Final
  Skidmore  45  William Smith  77  Final
  Ithaca  69  Clarkson  44  Final

Feb. 9 Bard  38  William Smith  74  Final
  Skidmore  48  Rochester Tech  71  Final
  Union  56  Clarkson  44  Final RC
  Vassar  56  RPI  38  Final
  Ithaca  63  St. Lawrence  57  Final

Feb. 12 Clarkson  61  Rochester Tech  75  Final

Feb. 13 Union  53  RPI  50  Final

Feb. 15 Ithaca  73  Bard  36  Final
  Rochester Tech  71  Union  38  Final
  William Smith  70  Vassar  67  Final
  St. Lawrence  52  RPI  51  Final
  Clarkson  43  Skidmore  61  Final

Feb. 16 Rochester Tech  81  Bard  49  Final
  William Smith  61  Union  67  Final
  Clarkson  46  RPI  67  Final
  St. Lawrence  48  Skidmore  52  Final
  Ithaca  64  Vassar  55  Final

Feb. 19 Union  50  William Smith  65  Final
Liberty League first round
  Skidmore  53  Vassar  71  Final
Liberty League first round

Feb. 23 William Smith    Ithaca    12:00 PM V LS
Liberty League semifinal
  Vassar    Rochester Tech    2:30 PM V LS
Liberty League semifinal @ Ithaca, N.Y.
iCalendar RSS Feed