Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

2018-19 MIAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Nov. 28 Bethel  68  Augsburg  70  Final

Dec. 1 Gustavus Adolphus  61  St. Benedict  64  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  63  Hamline  50  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  78  Carleton  57  Final
  St. Olaf  78  Macalester  64  Final RC
  St. Catherine  66  St. Thomas  82  Final RC

Dec. 5 Concordia-Moorhead  55  St. Mary's (Minn.)  66  Final
  Carleton  59  St. Olaf  77  Final RC
  St. Benedict  63  St. Catherine  76  Final
  Augsburg  64  Hamline  51  Final RC
  Macalester  56  Gustavus Adolphus  70  Final
  St. Thomas  73  Bethel  64  Final RC

Dec. 8 Bethel  82  Macalester  44  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  56  Gustavus Adolphus  65  Final
  Hamline  87  St. Benedict  58  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  65  Augsburg  91  Final
  St. Olaf  60  St. Catherine  67  Final
  Carleton  30  St. Thomas  92  Final RC

Dec. 12 St. Thomas  73  Concordia-Moorhead  49  Final RC
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  77  St. Benedict  51  Final
  St. Olaf  58  Gustavus Adolphus  64  Final
  St. Catherine  72  Augsburg  79  Final - OT
  Hamline  58  Macalester  45  Final

Dec. 15 Bethel  75  Carleton  39  Final

Jan. 2 Macalester  60  Concordia-Moorhead  62  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  66  Hamline  67  Final RC
  Augsburg  66  St. Benedict  60  Final
  St. Thomas  77  Gustavus Adolphus  55  Final RC
  Bethel  78  St. Olaf  42  Final
  St. Catherine  63  Carleton  48  Final

Jan. 5 Concordia-Moorhead  81  St. Olaf  72  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  73  Carleton  43  Final
  St. Benedict  64  Macalester  60  Final
  Hamline  46  St. Thomas  67  Final RC
  Augsburg  73  St. Mary's (Minn.)  62  Final
  St. Catherine  55  Bethel  64  Final

Jan. 9 Macalester  75  St. Olaf  51  Final
  Hamline  50  Concordia-Moorhead  54  Final
  Augsburg  74  Bethel  67  Final
  St. Thomas  66  St. Catherine  50  Final RC
  St. Benedict  63  Gustavus Adolphus  56  Final
  Carleton  48  St. Mary's (Minn.)  53  Final

Jan. 12 St. Olaf  52  St. Benedict  78  Final
  Macalester  56  St. Mary's (Minn.)  65  Final
  St. Thomas  49  Augsburg  34  Final RC
  Carleton  61  Hamline  75  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  58  St. Catherine  64  Final
  Bethel  83  Concordia-Moorhead  48  Final

Jan. 16 St. Mary's (Minn.)  68  Concordia-Moorhead  66  Final
  St. Olaf  73  Carleton  54  Final RC
  Bethel  62  St. Thomas  66  Final RC
  Hamline  46  Augsburg  66  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  74  Macalester  65  Final
  St. Catherine  49  St. Benedict  64  Final

Jan. 19 Concordia-Moorhead  36  Gustavus Adolphus  73  Final
  Hamline  50  Bethel  94  Final
  St. Benedict  75  Carleton  61  Final
  St. Catherine  56  Macalester  75  Final
  Augsburg  74  St. Olaf  59  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  41  St. Thomas  68  Final RC

Jan. 23 Concordia-Moorhead  41  St. Thomas  80  Final RC
  Carleton  52  Bethel  100  Final
  Macalester  51  Hamline  60  Final RC
  Augsburg  71  St. Catherine  61  Final
  St. Benedict  60  St. Mary's (Minn.)  66  Final
  St. Olaf  60  Gustavus Adolphus  78  Final

Jan. 26 St. Thomas  76  Carleton  39  Final RC
  Augsburg  69  Concordia-Moorhead  45  Final
  St. Catherine  83  St. Olaf  77  Final - OT RC
  Macalester  59  Bethel  104  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  70  St. Mary's (Minn.)  72  Final
  St. Benedict  60  Hamline  67  Final RC

Jan. 31 St. Olaf  78  St. Mary's (Minn.)  71  Final RC
  Bethel  78  St. Benedict  81  Final
  St. Thomas  99  Macalester  51  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  56  Hamline  38  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  59  St. Catherine  70  Final

Feb. 2 St. Olaf  76  Concordia-Moorhead  73  Final RC
  St. Thomas  81  Hamline  49  Final RC
  Macalester  56  St. Benedict  67  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  47  Augsburg  61  Final
  Bethel  85  St. Catherine  62  Final
  Carleton  39  Gustavus Adolphus  81  Final

Feb. 4 Carleton  58  Augsburg  81  Final

Feb. 6 St. Benedict  92  Concordia-Moorhead  91  Final - OT
  Hamline  57  St. Catherine  62  Final
  Carleton  78  Macalester  86  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  68  Bethel  86  Final
  St. Olaf  49  St. Thomas  90  Final RC
  Augsburg  77  Gustavus Adolphus  68  Final

Feb. 9 Augsburg  68  St. Thomas  83  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  39  Bethel  82  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  57  Macalester  66  Final
  Hamline  60  Carleton  50  Final
  St. Catherine  56  Gustavus Adolphus  69  Final
  St. Benedict  74  St. Olaf  71  Final RC

Feb. 13 Concordia-Moorhead  70  Carleton  68  Final - OT
  Macalester  62  Augsburg  75  Final
  St. Catherine  56  St. Mary's (Minn.)  71  Final
  St. Benedict  31  St. Thomas  90  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  48  Bethel  68  Final
  Hamline  70  St. Olaf  56  Final

Feb. 16 St. Olaf  58  Augsburg  69  Final
  Macalester  47  St. Catherine  86  Final
  Bethel  89  Hamline  55  Final
  Carleton  52  St. Benedict  68  Final
  St. Thomas  76  St. Mary's (Minn.)  55  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  81  Concordia-Moorhead  51  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed