Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

2018-19 NACC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 31 Concordia (Wis.)  71  UW-Milwaukee  82  Final

Nov. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  54  Wis.-Green Bay  110  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  65  Valparaiso  121  Final
  Rockford  54  Northern Ill.  93  Final

Nov. 10 Dominican  65  Maranatha Baptist  76  Final
  Rockford  63  Carroll  100  Final
  Beloit  69  MSOE  91  Final

Nov. 12 Illinois Tech  67  Trine  76  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  93  Kalamazoo  114  Final

Nov. 13 Benedictine  79  Lewis  86  Final

Nov. 14 Dominican  56  Western Ill.  95  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  79  Beloit  67  Final
  Edgewood  66  Dubuque  82  Final

Nov. 15 Rockford  79  Concordia-Chicago  86  Final
  Lawrence  81  Lakeland  88  Final

Nov. 16 Concordia (Wis.)  60  UW-Platteville  74  Final

Nov. 17 MSOE  73  Lawrence  54  Final
  Illinois Tech  66  Northern Ill.  73  Final
  Benedictine  76  Elmhurst  83  Final RC
  UW-Superior  66  Marian  74  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  81  Wisconsin Lutheran  75  Final
  Edgewood  70  Concordia-St. Paul  85  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  70  UW-Whitewater  89  Final RC

Nov. 19 Lakeland  60  Martin Luther  70  Final

Nov. 20 Martin Luther  58  Wisconsin Lutheran  87  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  95  Concordia-Chicago  86  Final
  Marian  46  Beloit  58  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  93  Edgewood  79  Final RC
  North Central (Ill.)  74  Benedictine  60  Final RC RC

Nov. 21 Millikin  65  Aurora  90  Final
  Illinois Tech  79  Knox  43  Final

Nov. 24 Northland  92  Lakeland  88  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  69  Ripon  85  Final RC
  MSOE  79  Knox  60  Final
  Augustana  78  Rockford  64  Final
  Dominican  62  Colby  83  Final
@ Kaiser Permanente Arena-Santa Cruz, CA
  Benedictine  67  Marian  71  Final
  Illinois Tech  68  Carthage  70  Final
@ Waukesha, Wis.
  Edgewood  54  UW-Stevens Point  73  Final

Nov. 25 Dominican  69  La Verne  73  Final
@ Kaiser Permanente Arena
  MSOE  75  Monmouth  68  Final
  Illinois Tech  64  Carroll  59  Final

Nov. 27 Marian  83  Concordia-Chicago  98  Final
  Aurora  82  Wisconsin Lutheran  96  Final
  MSOE  108  Rockford  89  Final
  Lakeland  83  Edgewood  69  Final

Nov. 28 Illinois Tech  51  Benedictine  52  Final RC

Dec. 1 Aurora  73  Illinois Tech  57  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  78  Concordia (Wis.)  93  Final
  MSOE  76  Marian  64  Final
  Dominican  85  Rockford  70  Final
  Edgewood  93  Concordia-Chicago  84  Final
  Benedictine  88  Lakeland  90  Final RC

Dec. 3 Benedictine  69  Kalamazoo  62  Final RC

Dec. 5 Lakeland  95  Concordia-Chicago  92  Final
  Dominican  55  Illinois Tech  72  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  101  Aurora  92  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  83  MSOE  61  Final
  Rockford  115  Marian  110  Final - 4OT
  Benedictine  52  Edgewood  70  Final RC

Dec. 8 Concordia-Chicago  97  Wisconsin Lutheran  108  Final
  Illinois Tech  55  MSOE  63  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  74  Edgewood  56  Final
  Rockford  112  Aurora  103  Final
  Marian  69  Lakeland  73  Final
  Benedictine  86  Dominican  57  Final

Dec. 11 Greenville  145  Dominican  123  Final

Dec. 12 Knox  59  Rockford  90  Final
  Aurora  73  North Central (Ill.)  83  Final RC
  Silver Lake  77  Lakeland  80  Final

Dec. 13 Maranatha Baptist  67  MSOE  91  Final

Dec. 15 Lakeland  55  Illinois Tech  74  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  81  Marian  66  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  80  Dominican  93  Final
  Edgewood  73  Rockford  86  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  65  Benedictine  85  Final RC
  MSOE  116  Aurora  85  Final

Dec. 16 Martin Luther  72  Marian  67  Final - OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran  64  UW-Milwaukee  87  Final

Dec. 17 Aurora  75  Dominican  59  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  83  Puget Sound  89  Final

Dec. 18 Rockford  72  Dubuque  87  Final
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center
  Benedictine  47  Loyola (Ill.)  75  Final
  Carroll  74  Lakeland  59  Final

Dec. 19 Dubuque  78  Marian  59  Final
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
  Albion  83  Aurora  77  Final RC
  Lawrence  65  Wisconsin Lutheran  55  Final
  North Park  72  Dominican  58  Final
  Illinois Tech  71  Concordia (Wis.)  61  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  95  Whitworth  143  Final RC

Dec. 20 St. Joseph (Conn.)  85  Rockford  62  Final
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
  Marian  76  LaGrange  70  Final
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
  Benedictine  97  Puget Sound  85  Final RC

Dec. 21 Benedictine  67  Pacific Lutheran  64  Final

Dec. 22 MSOE  96  Lakeland  84  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  70  Edgewood  77  Final

Dec. 27 UW-Platteville  80  Edgewood  57  Final
Las Vegas, Nev. @ SOUTH POINT LAS VEGAS, NV

Dec. 29 Aurora  72  Trinity (Texas)  68  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  72  Illinois Tech  75  Final
  Edgewood  64  Emory and Henry  72  Final
D3hoops.com Classic @ D3hoops.com Classic

Dec. 30 Aurora  86  Sul Ross State  97  Final
@ Trinity University, Calgaard Gymnasium
  Concordia (Wis.)  68  UW-Oshkosh  90  Final RC

Jan. 3 Edgewood  78  Concordia (Wis.)  81  Final - OT
  Illinois Tech  84  Wisconsin Lutheran  65  Final
  Benedictine  69  MSOE  71  Final
  Lakeland  79  Rockford  99  Final
  Dominican  72  Marian  74  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  84  Aurora  97  Final

Jan. 5 Illinois Tech  81  Lakeland  72  Final
  Edgewood  77  MSOE  81  Final
  Marian  61  Concordia (Wis.)  81  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  71  Benedictine  73  Final RC
  Aurora  102  Rockford  108  Final - OT
  Dominican  92  Concordia-Chicago  103  Final - OT

Jan. 7 Concordia (Wis.)  92  Dominican  52  Final

Jan. 9 Marian  51  Illinois Tech  58  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  78  Concordia (Wis.)  88  Final
  MSOE  93  Wisconsin Lutheran  73  Final
  Benedictine  82  Rockford  79  Final RC
  Dominican  71  Aurora  104  Final
  Edgewood  106  Lakeland  95  Final - OT

Jan. 12 Illinois Tech  57  Concordia-Chicago  61  Final
  Aurora  81  Concordia (Wis.)  76  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  64  Marian  63  Final
  Lakeland  72  MSOE  82  Final
  Rockford  81  Dominican  76  Final
  Edgewood  75  Benedictine  63  Final RC

Jan. 15 Marian  73  Aurora  92  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  65  Lakeland  64  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  84  Rockford  85  Final
  Edgewood  89  Dominican  49  Final
  Benedictine  92  Concordia-Chicago  77  Final

Jan. 16 MSOE  68  Illinois Tech  70  Final - OT

Jan. 19 Dominican  65  Wisconsin Lutheran  94  Final
  Illinois Tech  53  Edgewood  75  Final
  Rockford  83  Concordia (Wis.)  90  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  85  MSOE  110  Final
  Lakeland  90  Aurora  85  Final
  Marian  50  Benedictine  60  Final RC

Jan. 23 Benedictine  68  Illinois Tech  78  Final
  Lakeland  90  Wisconsin Lutheran  100  Final
  Rockford  76  MSOE  88  Final

Jan. 25 Concordia (Wis.)  86  Concordia (Neb.)  70  Final
@ Concordia Gymnasium Ann Arbor, MI
  Concordia-Chicago  75  Concordia (Mich.)  94  Final

Jan. 26 Concordia (Neb.)  77  Concordia-Chicago  69  Final
@ Ann Arbor, MI - Cardinals' Field House
  Illinois Tech  71  Rockford  74  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  72  Aurora  77  Final
  MSOE  84  Edgewood  62  Final
  Lakeland  83  Marian  60  Final
  Dominican  60  Benedictine  87  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  84  Concordia (Mich.)  62  Final

Jan. 31 Marian  72  Rockford  80  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  68  MSOE  85  Final
Rescheduled from Jan. 29

Feb. 2 Illinois Tech  57  Dominican  63  Final
  Lakeland  66  Concordia (Wis.)  83  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  84  Concordia-Chicago  101  Final
  Aurora  68  MSOE  80  Final
  Rockford  93  Benedictine  78  Final
  Edgewood  72  Marian  76  Final

Feb. 4 Dominican  80  Edgewood  88  Final
  Benedictine  73  Aurora  78  Final - OT
  Concordia-Chicago  83  Lakeland  100  Final

Feb. 6 Edgewood  55  Illinois Tech  69  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  76  Wisconsin Lutheran  78  Final
  MSOE  65  Benedictine  69  Final RC
  Marian  74  Dominican  66  Final
  Aurora  78  Lakeland  80  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  102  Rockford  104  Final - OT

Feb. 9 Marian  74  Wisconsin Lutheran  86  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  88  Dominican  71  Final
  Illinois Tech  67  Aurora  70  Final
  MSOE  79  Concordia (Wis.)  91  Final
  Rockford  94  Edgewood  109  Final
  Lakeland  73  Benedictine  78  Final

Feb. 12 Benedictine  64  Wisconsin Lutheran  69  Final
  MSOE  82  Dominican  63  Final
  Aurora  75  Edgewood  67  Final

Feb. 13 Concordia-Chicago  83  Marian  91  Final
Moved from Feb. 12 (wx)
  Concordia (Wis.)  69  Illinois Tech  46  Final
Rescheduled from February 12

Feb. 14 Rockford  70  Lakeland  73  Final
Moved from Feb. 12 (wx)
  Wisconsin Lutheran  66  Illinois Tech  75  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  71  Edgewood  90  Final
  Aurora  83  Marian  77  Final
  Dominican  66  Concordia (Wis.)  81  Final

Feb. 16 Dominican  54  Lakeland  91  Final
  Edgewood  81  Wisconsin Lutheran  94  Final
  Rockford  65  Illinois Tech  70  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  85  Benedictine  76  Final
  Marian  45  MSOE  87  Final
  Aurora  99  Concordia-Chicago  88  Final

Feb. 20 Rockford  68  Illinois Tech  75  Final
  Edgewood  70  Aurora  73  Final

Feb. 23 Aurora  96  Concordia (Wis.)  84  Final
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Illinois Tech  54  MSOE  51  Final

Feb. 24 Illinois Tech  57  Aurora  71  Final
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (Hotchkin Arena)

Mar. 1 Aurora  67  Augustana  93  Final
NCAA Tournament, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed