Ohio Athletic Conference

2011-12 OAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 John Carroll  55  Cleveland St.  87  Final

Nov. 15 Mount Union  68  Westminster (Pa.)  53  Final RC
  Muskingum  59  Kenyon  79  Final
  Albion  53  Ohio Northern  62  Final RC
  Hiram  58  Marietta  73  Final
  John Carroll  60  Wooster  53  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  56  Wilmington  82  Final
  Wittenberg  53  Baldwin-Wallace  56  Final RC RC

Nov. 16 Ohio Wesleyan  63  Heidelberg  55  Final RC

Nov. 18 Capital  62  Hope  53  Final
Mount St. Joseph Tournament @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Misericordia  76  John Carroll  63  Final
  Transylvania  41  Ohio Northern  62  Final
SODEXO TIP-OFF CLASSIC
  Case Western Reserve  49  Mount Union  55  Final RC RC
DoubleTree Classic @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Baldwin-Wallace  54  Denison  53  Final RC
Manchester Tournament @ North Manchester, Ind.
  Thiel  56  Wilmington  74  Final
Wilmington Tip-Off Tournament
  Defiance  49  Otterbein  58  Final RC
@ Washington & Jefferson
  Bethany  57  Marietta  64  Final
@ Penn State Behrend Tip-Off Tournament

Nov. 19 Earlham  42  Muskingum  57  Final
Nan Nichols Classic @ Wooster, Ohio
  Heidelberg  70  Emmanuel  69  Final RC RC
28th Annual EC Saints Invitational
  Eastern  68  Wilmington  71  Final
Wilmington Tip-Off Tournament
  Capital  56  Ohio Wesleyan  38  Final
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Hanover  76  Ohio Northern  62  Final RC
SODEXO TIP-OFF CLASSIC
  Marietta  58  Penn State-Behrend  72  Final
Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
  Baldwin-Wallace  45  Manchester  59  Final RC
MC Bankers Classic Championship Game
  Westminster (Pa.)  48  John Carroll  53  Final
@ Allegheny Invitational
  Mount Union  74  Carnegie Mellon  54  Final RC
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
  Otterbein  70  Washington and Jefferson  59  Final

Nov. 20 Muskingum  57  Wooster  46  Final
Nan Nichols Classic
  Heidelberg  51  William Paterson  99  Final RC RC
@ Emmanuel

Nov. 22 Heidelberg  82  Earlham  81  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  71  John Carroll  77  Final
  Ohio Northern  60  Kenyon  55  Final
  Case Western Reserve  64  Baldwin-Wallace  69  Final RC RC
  Wittenberg  38  Capital  49  Final

Nov. 25 Allegheny  44  Mount Union  92  Final RC RC

Nov. 26 St. Mary's (Ind.)  64  Ohio Northern  68  Final
ONU THANKSGIVING CLASSIC
  Capital  65  Thomas More  59  Final RC
Julie Costello Memorial Classic
  Manchester  53  Mount Union  76  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  72  Marietta  83  Final
Turkey Shoot Tournament
  Otterbein  65  Ohio Wesleyan  50  Final
@ Ohio Northern Thanksgiving Classic

Nov. 27 St. Mary's (Ind.)  65  Otterbein  74  Final
@ Ohio Northern
  Maryville (Tenn.)  59  Capital  42  Final
Thomas More Classic @ Crestview Hills, Ky.
  Brescia  53  Marietta  78  Final
Turkey Shoot Tournament
  Ohio Wesleyan  42  Ohio Northern  64  Final RC
ONU THANKSGIVING CLASSIC

Nov. 30 John Carroll  54  Case Western Reserve  57  Final RC
  Heidelberg  49  Kenyon  71  Final RC
  Marietta  59  Muskingum  57  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  50  Carnegie Mellon  47  Final RC
  Capital  30  Wilmington  49  Final
  Oberlin  45  Otterbein  60  Final

Dec. 3 Baldwin-Wallace  64  Marietta  70  Final RC
  Muskingum  40  Ohio Northern  68  Final
  Mount Union  52  Otterbein  63  Final
  John Carroll  39  Capital  71  Final
  Wilmington  67  Heidelberg  54  Final RC

Dec. 5 Case Western Reserve  79  Heidelberg  57  Final RC RC

Dec. 7 Mount Union  69  John Carroll  55  Final RC
  Ohio Northern  52  Otterbein  50  Final
  Heidelberg  63  Baldwin-Wallace  70  Final RC RC

Dec. 10 Heidelberg  53  Muskingum  84  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  48  Wilmington  54  Final RC
  Ohio Northern  67  John Carroll  55  Final RC
  Otterbein  68  Marietta  60  Final
  Capital  73  Mount Union  79  Final

Dec. 13 Wilmington  61  Marietta  63  Final

Dec. 17 Marietta  36  Ohio Northern  80  Final RC
  Mount Union  76  Wilmington  55  Final RC
  John Carroll  64  Otterbein  72  Final
  Muskingum  55  Baldwin-Wallace  66  Final RC

Dec. 19 St. Vincent  84  Capital  66  Final
  Bates  55  Mount Union  76  Final RC
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla.

Dec. 20 Benedictine  63  Muskingum  65  Final
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Kalamazoo  52  Wilmington  56  Final
  John Carroll  64  Heidelberg  58  Final RC
  Baldwin-Wallace  59  Otterbein  64  Final RC
  Mount Union  65  Drew  33  Final RC RC
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla.

Dec. 21 DePauw  64  Wilmington  59  Final RC
Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
  Dubuque  44  Muskingum  66  Final
@ Las Vegas
  Ohio Northern  64  Capital  83  Final

Dec. 28 Olivet  50  Baldwin-Wallace  54  Final RC
@ RDV Tournament (Orlando, Fla.)
  Bluffton  49  Otterbein  100  Final

Dec. 29 Brescia  51  Wilmington  59  Final
@ Charles B. Zimmerman Classic @Wittenberg
  Westminster (Pa.)  52  Muskingum  63  Final
  Case Western Reserve  75  Otterbein  74  Final RC
  Ursuline  60  Marietta  73  Final
OWU Hoops for Hope Tournament @ Delaware, Ohio
  Baldwin-Wallace  45  Hope  62  Final RC
@ RDV Tournament

Dec. 30 Hanover  69  Muskingum  56  Final
  Marietta  63  Ohio Wesleyan  65  Final
championship game
  Wilmington  48  Wittenberg  62  Final RC
Championship Game, Charles B. Zimmerman Classic @Wittenberg
  Medaille  78  John Carroll  63  Final RC
  Adrian  63  Ohio Northern  64  Final

Jan. 2 Heidelberg  75  Oberlin  66  Final
  Capital  67  Ohio Wesleyan  56  Final

Jan. 4 Heidelberg  53  Ohio Northern  75  Final RC RC
  Marietta  60  Mount Union  88  Final RC
  John Carroll  52  Baldwin-Wallace  55  Final RC
  Muskingum  61  Wilmington  71  Final
  Otterbein  62  Capital  73  Final - OT

Jan. 7 Marietta  79  Heidelberg  80  Final RC
  Ohio Northern  71  Mount Union  85  Final RC
  Otterbein  71  Muskingum  57  Final
  Wilmington  68  John Carroll  71  Final RC
  Capital  50  Baldwin-Wallace  57  Final RC

Jan. 11 Capital  80  Marietta  79  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  45  Mount Union  53  Final RC RC
  Wilmington  60  Ohio Northern  72  Final RC
  Muskingum  72  John Carroll  74  Final RC
  Otterbein  90  Heidelberg  56  Final RC

Jan. 14 Baldwin-Wallace  55  Ohio Northern  67  Final RC RC
  John Carroll  69  Marietta  84  Final
  Mount Union  73  Heidelberg  67  Final RC
  Muskingum  62  Capital  74  Final
  Wilmington  59  Otterbein  70  Final

Jan. 18 Mount Union  81  Muskingum  56  Final RC
  Capital  62  Heidelberg  57  Final RC

Jan. 21 Ohio Northern  69  Muskingum  55  Final RC
  Marietta  59  Baldwin-Wallace  91  Final RC RC
  Otterbein  50  Mount Union  76  Final RC
  Capital  60  John Carroll  52  Final
  Heidelberg  53  Wilmington  77  Final RC

Jan. 25 Wilmington  60  Capital  76  Final
  Otterbein  58  Ohio Northern  66  Final RC
  John Carroll  54  Mount Union  82  Final
  Muskingum  80  Marietta  63  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  67  Heidelberg  48  Final RC

Jan. 28 Muskingum  68  Heidelberg  64  Final RC
  Wilmington  56  Baldwin-Wallace  77  Final RC
  John Carroll  46  Ohio Northern  63  Final
  Marietta  61  Otterbein  74  Final
  Mount Union  66  Capital  57  Final RC

Feb. 1 Heidelberg  64  John Carroll  69  Final RC
  Capital  63  Ohio Northern  75  Final RC
  Muskingum  56  Mount Union  87  Final RC
  Marietta  73  Wilmington  82  Final
  Otterbein  54  Baldwin-Wallace  73  Final RC

Feb. 4 Ohio Northern  83  Marietta  73  Final
  Otterbein  49  John Carroll  42  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  58  Muskingum  55  Final RC
  Wilmington  41  Mount Union  65  Final RC
  Heidelberg  50  Capital  64  Final

Feb. 8 Ohio Northern  88  Heidelberg  82  Final - 2OT RC RC
  Mount Union  74  Marietta  56  Final RC
  Wilmington  51  Muskingum  76  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  78  John Carroll  58  Final RC
  Capital  72  Otterbein  84  Final

Feb. 11 Muskingum  49  Otterbein  75  Final
  Heidelberg  69  Marietta  86  Final RC
  Mount Union  72  Ohio Northern  68  Final RC
  Baldwin-Wallace  39  Capital  71  Final
  John Carroll  58  Wilmington  61  Final

Feb. 15 Mount Union  65  Baldwin-Wallace  58  Final RC RC
  Marietta  60  Capital  78  Final
  Ohio Northern  64  Wilmington  46  Final RC
  John Carroll  73  Muskingum  71  Final
  Heidelberg  66  Otterbein  78  Final RC

Feb. 18 Ohio Northern  65  Baldwin-Wallace  70  Final RC
  Marietta  63  John Carroll  93  Final
  Heidelberg  58  Mount Union  90  Final RC RC
  Capital  77  Muskingum  63  Final
  Otterbein  63  Wilmington  61  Final

Feb. 20 John Carroll  54  Wilmington  60  Final
OAC Tournament First Round
  Marietta  57  Baldwin-Wallace  74  Final RC
OAC Tournament First Round

Feb. 21 Wilmington  64  Otterbein  71  Final
OAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Baldwin-Wallace  54  Capital  63  Final RC
OAC Tournament Second Round

Feb. 23 Capital  78  Mount Union  84  Final RC
OAC Tournament Semifinal
  Otterbein  52  Ohio Northern  65  Final RC
OAC Tournament - Semifinals

Feb. 25 Ohio Northern  60  Mount Union  77  Final
OAC Tournament Championship

Mar. 2 La Roche  63  Mount Union  73  Final RC
NCAA Tournament First Round

Mar. 3 Muhlenberg  55  Mount Union  61  Final RC
NCAA Second Round

Mar. 9 Illinois Wesleyan  70  Mount Union  69  Final
NCAA Tournament - Sectional
iCalendar RSS Feed