USA South Athletic Conference

2018-19 USAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Nov. 30 Huntingdon  82  Maryville (Tenn.)  65  Final
  Mary Baldwin  94  Salem  71  Final
  LaGrange  59  Berea  69  Final
  Methodist  73  William Peace  79  Final
  Piedmont  80  Covenant  77  Final

Dec. 1 Wesleyan (Ga.)  30  Brevard  84  Final
  Greensboro  76  Salem  65  Final
  LaGrange  55  Maryville (Tenn.)  78  Final
  Mary Baldwin  54  William Peace  73  Final
  Huntingdon  75  Covenant  58  Final

Dec. 2 Greensboro  64  Meredith  51  Final

Dec. 4 William Peace  46  Greensboro  61  Final
  Meredith  51  Methodist  64  Final

Dec. 5 Maryville (Tenn.)  71  Brevard  68  Final
  Agnes Scott  36  LaGrange  58  Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.)  29  Piedmont  77  Final

Dec. 8 Averett  70  Mary Baldwin  66  Final
  Brevard  52  Agnes Scott  41  Final

Dec. 9 Berea  77  Agnes Scott  47  Final
  Brevard  55  Huntingdon  73  Final

Dec. 10 Berea  56  Huntingdon  49  Final

Dec. 12 N.C. Wesleyan  70  Pfeiffer  59  Final
Note Date Change

Dec. 13 Averett  67  Greensboro  83  Final

Dec. 14 Pfeiffer  76  Salem  61  Final
  William Peace  69  N.C. Wesleyan  65  Final

Dec. 15 Mary Baldwin  48  Meredith  57  Final
  Methodist  73  Averett  76  Final
  Piedmont  69  Brevard  55  Final
  Covenant  72  Berea  80  Final

Jan. 2 Agnes Scott  48  Covenant  63  Final
  Berea  61  Brevard  60  Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.)  17  Huntingdon  93  Final
  Methodist  49  Pfeiffer  67  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  65  Mary Baldwin  66  Final
  LaGrange  57  Piedmont  80  Final
  Averett  81  Salem  77  Final
  Meredith  78  William Peace  82  Final

Jan. 4 Covenant  92  Wesleyan (Ga.)  31  Final
  Brevard  55  LaGrange  56  Final - OT

Jan. 5 Brevard  98  Wesleyan (Ga.)  25  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  77  Agnes Scott  48  Final
  Pfeiffer  57  Mary Baldwin  85  Final
  William Peace  84  Salem  64  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  89  Greensboro  86  Final
  Meredith  56  Averett  72  Final
  Covenant  36  LaGrange  61  Final
  Piedmont  82  Huntingdon  67  Final

Jan. 6 N.C. Wesleyan  81  Salem  74  Final
  Meredith  53  Mary Baldwin  56  Final
  Piedmont  71  Agnes Scott  53  Final
  William Peace  59  Averett  69  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  69  Huntingdon  60  Final

Jan. 9 Maryville (Tenn.)  68  Piedmont  71  Final
  Greensboro  76  Mary Baldwin  80  Final
  Salem  56  Meredith  64  Final
  Berea  71  Covenant  61  Final RC
  Methodist  54  N.C. Wesleyan  73  Final
  Pfeiffer  50  William Peace  61  Final
  Agnes Scott  88  Wesleyan (Ga.)  22  Final

Jan. 12 Covenant  74  Agnes Scott  47  Final
  Mary Baldwin  52  Methodist  41  Final
  Berea  47  Piedmont  73  Final
  Meredith  44  Pfeiffer  56  Final
  Averett  74  N.C. Wesleyan  87  Final
  Greensboro  76  William Peace  71  Final
  Brevard  45  Maryville (Tenn.)  64  Final
  Huntingdon  72  LaGrange  62  Final

Jan. 13 Brevard  48  Piedmont  78  Final
  Berea  63  Maryville (Tenn.)  56  Final
  Mary Baldwin  62  N.C. Wesleyan  74  Final
  Greensboro  67  Methodist  56  Final
  Huntingdon  70  Agnes Scott  46  Final

Jan. 14 Averett  78  Pfeiffer  70  Final

Jan. 16 Agnes Scott  40  Piedmont  70  Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.)  14  LaGrange  89  Final
  Pfeiffer  52  Greensboro  83  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  82  Covenant  70  Final
  Methodist  66  Salem  78  Final
  Averett  79  William Peace  82  Final

Jan. 19 Agnes Scott  47  Maryville (Tenn.)  83  Final
  Mary Baldwin  71  Pfeiffer  63  Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.)  12  Berea  101  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  56  Meredith  66  Final
  Salem  65  William Peace  71  Final
  LaGrange  51  Brevard  72  Final
  Averett  58  Methodist  49  Final
  Covenant  53  Huntingdon  64  Final

Jan. 20 Wesleyan (Ga.)  9  Maryville (Tenn.)  112  Final
  Agnes Scott  68  Berea  70  Final - OT
  Salem  60  Pfeiffer  66  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  67  Methodist  69  Final

Jan. 22 Salem  62  Averett  86  Final

Jan. 23 Brevard  61  Covenant  67  Final
  Piedmont  73  LaGrange  70  Final - OT
  Mary Baldwin  55  Averett  60  Final
  William Peace  50  Meredith  56  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  69  Berea  72  Final - OT
  Greensboro  77  N.C. Wesleyan  65  Final
  Huntingdon  142  Wesleyan (Ga.)  23  Final
  Pfeiffer  55  Methodist  54  Final

Jan. 26 Wesleyan (Ga.)  14  Covenant  91  Final
  Pfeiffer  72  N.C. Wesleyan  73  Final
  Methodist  56  Mary Baldwin  69  Final
  Piedmont  49  Berea  76  Final
  Meredith  55  Salem  41  Final
  Agnes Scott  49  Brevard  73  Final
  Greensboro  70  Averett  72  Final
  LaGrange  61  Huntingdon  81  Final

Jan. 27 Salem  58  N.C. Wesleyan  89  Final
Note Change of Date

Jan. 29 Covenant    Maryville (Tenn.)    Postponed

Jan. 30 N.C. Wesleyan  54  Averett  61  Final
  Piedmont  83  Wesleyan (Ga.)  15  Final
  William Peace  66  Pfeiffer  82  Final
  Covenant    Maryville (Tenn.)    Postponed V LS
  LaGrange  60  Agnes Scott  39  Final
Moved from 1/29
  Meredith  56  Greensboro  61  Final

Feb. 1 Covenant  56  Piedmont  89  Final
  Huntingdon  65  Brevard  55  Final

Feb. 2 Covenant  63  Brevard  54  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  94  Wesleyan (Ga.)  25  Final
  William Peace  62  Mary Baldwin  60  Final
  Berea  50  LaGrange  48  Final
  Methodist  44  Meredith  52  Final
  Salem  54  Greensboro  86  Final
  Pfeiffer  61  Averett  72  Final
  Huntingdon  75  Piedmont  59  Final

Feb. 3 Berea  122  Wesleyan (Ga.)  17  Final
@ Macon, GA, Titans Arena
  Pfeiffer  41  Meredith  47  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  59  LaGrange  71  Final
  Salem  58  Mary Baldwin  75  Final
  Methodist  55  Greensboro  71  Final

Feb. 6 Brevard  41  Berea  61  Final
  Averett  64  Meredith  56  Final
  LaGrange  95  Wesleyan (Ga.)  20  Final
  Greensboro  77  Pfeiffer  53  Final
  Salem  51  Methodist  71  Final
  Covenant  77  Maryville (Tenn.)  81  Final
  Agnes Scott  43  Huntingdon  65  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  66  William Peace  81  Final

Feb. 9 Piedmont  61  Maryville (Tenn.)  48  Final
  Mary Baldwin  63  Greensboro  58  Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.)  6  Agnes Scott  66  Final
  William Peace  65  Methodist  61  Final
  LaGrange  55  Covenant  58  Final
  Huntingdon  73  Berea  66  Final
  Meredith  63  N.C. Wesleyan  74  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed