2015-16 Division III men's basketball schedule

November 20, 2015 | November 21, 2015 | November 22, 2015
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ACAA | AEC | AMCC | ARC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | GNAC | HCAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MACC | MACF | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
Caltech  73  No. 2 Whitman  111  Final BX
Wisconsin Lutheran  81  No. 4 UW-Oshkosh  88  Final BX P P
St. Vincent  70  No. 5 Randolph-Macon  68  Final BX RC
Centenary (N.J.)  66  No. 6 Swarthmore  80  Final BX
Worcester State  79  No. 7 Amherst  97  Final BX
St. Scholastica  59  No. 8 St. John's  78  Final BX
No. 10 Hamilton  75  Rochester Tech  79  Final BX RC
DePauw  74  No. 11 Pomona-Pitzer  77  Final BX
Eastern Nazarene  61  No. 12 MIT  51  Final BX
Southern Vermont  67  No. 13 St. Thomas  79  Final BX RC P
No. 14 Nichols  88  Lasell  75  Final BX RC
Skidmore  72  No. 16 Wooster  63  Final BX
No. 18 Emory  79  Stevenson  75  Final BX RC P
Mount St. Vincent  62  No. 19 Williams  69  Final BX P
No. 20 Loras  67  Webster  61  Final BX
Northwest (Wash.)  54  No. 21 Whitworth  84  Final BX
Catholic  90  No. 22 Marietta  92  Final BX RC
Vassar  57  No. 23 Rochester  68  Final BX RC
No. 24 Capital  84  Boyce  81  Final - OT BX
No. 25 Oswego State  61  Morrisville State  59  Final BX
Ferrum  65  University of Dallas  59  Final BX
Colby-Sawyer  83  Rivier  67  Final BX
Utica  76  Chatham  65  Final BX
Bowdoin  86  Daniel Webster  74  Final BX
Clarkson  66  SUNY Potsdam  60  Final BX RC
Clark  67  Wesleyan  81  Final BX
Keuka  87  D'Youville  83  Final BX
Colby  102  Curry  88  Final BX
Baruch  61  MSOE  74  Final BX RC
Suffolk  83  NVU-Johnson  65  Final BX
Hanover  71  Denison  81  Final BX
Middlebury  57  St. Lawrence  63  Final BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  94  Roanoke  105  Final BX RC
Fredonia  57  Adrian  83  Final BX
Wesley  71  Neumann  73  Final BX
Regis (Mass.)  84  Wheaton (Mass.)  91  Final BX
Trinity (Conn.)  69  Springfield  80  Final BX RC
Emmanuel  75  Westfield State  84  Final BX RC
Alma  101  Waynesburg  57  Final BX RC
Coast Guard  76  Lehman  86  Final BX
Fitchburg State  74  Becker  65  Final BX
Marywood  65  Penn St.-Hazleton  63  Final BX
William Paterson  66  Brooklyn  80  Final BX RC
Grove City  57  Eastern  74  Final BX
TCNJ  63  Montclair State  83  Final • * BX RC
New Jersey City  74  Messiah  66  Final BX RC
Wilkes  68  Penn State-Abington  50  Final BX
Pitt-Greensburg  89  Wilson  76  Final BX
Eastern Mennonite  98  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  70  Final BX RC RC
Newbury  82  Connecticut College  80  Final BX RC P
Southern Virginia  75  York (N.Y.)  83  Final BX
Mount St. Mary  83  Elmira  71  Final BX
Alfred  86  Clarks Summit  43  Final BX RC
Pine Manor  75  Southern Maine  101  Final BX
Mount Aloysius  81  Cazenovia  79  Final BX
DeSales  79  Salisbury  89  Final BX RC P
Oberlin  71  Alfred State  62  Final BX P
Elms  71  Babson  103  Final BX RC
Wentworth  62  Tufts  86  Final BX
Albright  47  Penn State-Harrisburg  59  Final BX P
Maine-Presque Isle  63  Maine-Farmington  40  Final BX RC
Thiel  58  Heidelberg  65  Final BX
Washington and Lee  77  Pitt-Bradford  75  Final BX
Rust  88  John Carroll  120  Final BX
Drew  100  Stevens  118  Final BX
SUNY-Cobleskill  68  Ithaca  93  Final BX
SUNY New Paltz  84  Salem State  85  Final BX RC
Eureka  52  Northern Ill.  100  Final BX
Westminster (Mo.)  58  Elmhurst  81  Final BX
Lawrence  80  Ripon  88  Final - OT • * BX
SUNYIT  40  SUNY-Canton  56  Final BX RC
Rowan  85  Lebanon Valley  92  Final BX
RPI  71  Hilbert  88  Final BX
Western Connecticut  66  Roger Williams  58  Final BX
Endicott  81  NVU-Lyndon  87  Final BX
Franklin and Marshall  66  Lancaster Bible  94  Final BX RC
King's  60  Susquehanna  92  Final BX RC
Ohio Northern  110  Keystone  75  Final BX
McDaniel  52  York (Pa.)  58  Final BX RC
Maine Maritime  65  SUNY-Maritime  58  Final BX RC
Houghton  95  Wells  80  Final BX
Calvin  83  Ohio Wesleyan  91  Final BX
Plymouth State  81  Mass-Dartmouth  75  Final • * BX
Huntingdon  73  Berry  71  Final BX
Washington College  77  Elizabethtown  67  Final BX
Emory and Henry  70  Maryville (Tenn.)  81  Final BX
Keene State  89  University of New England  66  Final BX RC
Rhode Island College  58  Brandeis  85  Final BX
Lesley  52  Salve Regina  77  Final BX RC P
Kenyon  83  Geneva  71  Final BX
Gwynedd Mercy  64  Stockton  80  Final BX
Franciscan (Ohio)  60  Muskingum  86  Final BX
Berea  84  Albion  86  Final BX RC
Baldwin Wallace  89  Medaille  79  Final BX
Marian (Ind.)  87  Otterbein  74  Final BX
Alvernia  70  Muhlenberg  81  Final BX
Staten Island  62  WPI  66  Final BX RC RC
Luther  68  Rockford  88  Final BX
MacMurray  88  Illinois Tech  83  Final BX
UW-Stout  88  Emmaus  51  Final BX
Averett  66  Virginia Wesleyan  88  Final BX RC
Mount Ida  67  FDU-Florham  66  Final BX
Medgar Evers  65  Marymount  90  Final BX
Chicago  58  Mount Union  74  Final BX
Monmouth  82  Wartburg  74  Final BX
Widener  71  Manhattanville  48  Final BX
Penn State-Altoona  57  Juniata  87  Final BX
Villa Maria  65  Bluffton  87  Final BX RC
SUNY Geneseo  88  Misericordia  63  Final BX
St. Mary's (Md.)  81  Greensboro  63  Final BX
Hiram  94  Westminster (Pa.)  91  Final BX RC
Bridgewater State  67  Cortland  100  Final BX RC
LaGrange  87  Pensacola Christian  92  Final BX
Toccoa Falls  75  Piedmont  87  Final BX
Crossroads College  60  Valley Forge  80  Final BX
St. John Fisher  82  Dickinson  68  Final BX RC RC P
Birmingham-Southern  78  Thomas More  75  Final BX RC
Rutgers-Newark  64  Gettysburg  71  Final BX RC
Hardin-Simmons  85  Trinity (Texas)  72  Final BX P
Concordia-Moorhead  64  Northwestern (Minn.)  83  Final BX
Cent. Christian (Mo)  60  University of the Ozarks  93  Final BX
Blackburn  50  Sewanee  68  Final BX RC
Texas College  83  LeTourneau  81  Final - OT BX
Principia  71  Lincoln Christian  58  Final BX
Concordia (Texas)  76  Texas-Dallas  93  Final
Delaware Valley  93  Kean  75  Final BX
Carthage  59  Northland  56  Final BX RC
La Roche  73  Methodist  78  Final BX
Case Western Reserve  96  Allegheny  79  Final BX
Bethany  74  Carnegie Mellon  82  Final BX RC P
N.C. Wesleyan  60  Hampden-Sydney  73  Final BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  91  Hunter  73  Final BX
Moravian  76  New York University  104  Final BX
Hobart  79  Scranton  73  Final BX
Central  88  Bethany Lutheran  65  Final BX
Ind.-Northwest  94  Manchester  84  Final BX RC
Maine-Fort Kent  57  Thomas  63  Final BX
Penn St.-DuBois  89  Washington and Jefferson  83  Final BX
UW-Eau Claire  59  Carroll  65  Final BX
Dubuque  76  Illinois College  81  Final - OT BX
SUNY-Purchase  81  Ramapo  58  Final BX
Cabrini  82  Guilford  85  Final BX RC P
Green Mountain  72  John Jay  71  Final BX RC
Hood  89  Frostburg State  68  Final BX P
Covenant  82  Oglethorpe  69  Final BX RC RC
Nazareth  71  Buffalo State  74  Final BX
Valley City St.  98  UW-Superior  73  Final BX
Martin Luther  64  Lakeland  103  Final BX
Austin  79  Hendrix  76  Final BX
Marian  85  North Central (Minn.)  75  Final BX
McMurry  68  Schreiner  67  Final BX
Crown  77  Maranatha Baptist  81  Final BX P
Millikin  115  Greenville  113  Final BX RC
Robert Morris-Chicago  71  Coe  68  Final BX P
Lewis and Clark  66  Redlands  62  Final BX RC RC P P P
Fontbonne  61  Rose-Hulman  81  Final BX
Wabash  89  George Fox  75  Final BX
Shenandoah  68  Mary Washington  85  Final BX P
Bridgewater (Va.)  49  William Peace  70  Final BX
SUNY-Old Westbury  87  Arcadia  90  Final - 2OT BX RC
Norwich  49  Bates  79  Final BX RC
Pacific Lutheran  100  New Hope Christian  67  Final BX P
Eastern Connecticut  59  Johnson and Wales  72  Final BX
Wilberforce  79  Anderson  104  Final BX
Hartwick  82  CCNY  71  Final BX
UW-River Falls  81  Minn.-Crookston  79  Final
Hope  68  UW-Stevens Point  56  Final BX RC
Simpson  62  Gustavus Adolphus  71  Final BX
Texas-Tyler  94  Southwestern  90  Final BX
UW-La Crosse  76  Bethel  83  Final BX
Millsaps  55  Centenary (La.)  88  Final BX
Davenport  73  UW-Platteville  61  Final BX
Finlandia  52  UW-Whitewater  80  Final BX RC
Pacific  69  UC Santa Cruz  54  Final BX P P
Wilmington  61  Illinois Wesleyan  84  Final BX
Defiance  61  Wheaton (Ill.)  76  Final BX
Johns Hopkins  62  Washington U.  78  Final BX RC P
Willamette  87  La Verne  90  Final BX
Linfield  59  Idaho  85  Final
Texas Lutheran  88  Puget Sound  69  Final BX