2018-19 Division III men's basketball schedule

December 4, 2018 | December 5, 2018 | December 6, 2018
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ACAA | AEC | AMCC | ARC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | GNAC | HCAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MACC | MACF | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
No. 2 Augustana  78  MacMurray  54  Final BX
DePauw  66  No. 13 Wittenberg  77  Final • * BX
Ursinus  53  No. 15 Swarthmore  61  Final • * BX
Bethel  65  No. 16 St. Thomas  68  Final • * BX RC P
No. 18 Randolph-Macon  92  Hampden-Sydney  71  Final • * BX RC
No. 19 Salisbury  67  Marymount  65  Final - OT BX
No. 20 Wabash  76  Ohio Wesleyan  67  Final • * BX
No. 22 Lynchburg  78  Guilford  82  Final • * BX RC P P P P
Allegheny  84  No. 25 Wooster  101  Final • * BX RC
Eastern  87  King's  76  Final • * BX
Great Lakes Christian  67  Trine  78  Final BX
Manhattanville  68  Delaware Valley  81  Final • * BX RC
Hood  81  Messiah  68  Final • * BX RC
Worcester State  68  Skidmore  69  Final BX
Misericordia  78  Wilkes  81  Final • *
Lycoming  63  Lebanon Valley  54  Final • * BX
Albright  75  Widener  84  Final • * BX
Alvernia  63  Arcadia  72  Final • *
DeSales  80  FDU-Florham  64  Final • * BX
Johns Hopkins  81  Gettysburg  56  Final • * BX RC RC
Springfield  52  Trinity (Conn.)  69  Final BX
Ohio Northern  84  Wilmington  93  Final • * BX RC
John Carroll  74  Mount Union  95  Final • * BX P
Moravian  76  Immaculata  75  Final - OT BX
Bridgewater (Va.)  70  Washington and Lee  87  Final • * BX
Piedmont  52  Covenant  62  Final • * BX P
LaGrange  87  Emory  96  Final BX
Ferrum  68  Roanoke  82  Final • * BX
Thomas More  60  Spalding  41  Final BX
Elizabethtown  66  Penn State-Harrisburg  80  Final BX RC
Methodist  81  William Peace  76  Final • * BX
Emerson  70  Tufts  87  Final BX
Eastern Mennonite  60  Emory and Henry  75  Final • * BX
Cazenovia  102  Morrisville State  104  Final • * BX
Gallaudet  61  Lancaster Bible  70  Final • * BX
Washington College  68  Muhlenberg  78  Final • * BX
Kean  67  Ramapo  80  Final • * BX
McDaniel  86  Dickinson  91  Final - OT • * BX
Bethany  67  Grove City  84  Final • * BX
Rose-Hulman  70  Mount St. Joseph  55  Final • * BX
Rhode Island College  85  Keene State  98  Final • * BX RC
Manchester  76  Defiance  70  Final • * BX P
Eastern Connecticut  75  Western Connecticut  85  Final • * BX
Anderson  70  Franklin  82  Final • * BX
Bluffton  82  Earlham  80  Final - 2OT • * BX
Castleton  64  Mass-Boston  78  Final • * BX P
Mary Washington  99  Virginia Wesleyan  88  Final - OT BX
Transylvania  70  Hanover  76  Final • * BX RC
Plymouth State  80  Southern Maine  70  Final • * BX
Thiel  60  St. Vincent  70  Final • * BX RC
Wilson  76  Cairn  94  Final • *
Hiram  81  Denison  80  Final • * BX
Pitt-Bradford  84  Penn State-Altoona  112  Final • * BX P
Scranton  87  York (Pa.)  68  Final BX RC RC
Franklin and Marshall  63  Haverford  60  Final • * BX
Franciscan (Ohio)  56  Mount Aloysius  70  Final • * BX
Penn State-Behrend  96  Hilbert  54  Final • * BX
Penn State-Berks  75  Penn College  67  Final • * BX
New Jersey City  76  Montclair State  81  Final • * BX RC
Kenyon  69  Oberlin  84  Final • * BX
Washington and Jefferson  77  Chatham  71  Final • * BX
William Paterson  80  Rutgers-Newark  74  Final • * BX RC
La Roche  85  Pitt-Greensburg  80  Final • * BX
Waynesburg  81  Westminster (Pa.)  75  Final • *
TCNJ  81  Rutgers-Camden  62  Final • * BX
Rowan  58  Stockton  67  Final • *
Lakeland  95  Concordia-Chicago  92  Final • * BX P
Dominican  55  Illinois Tech  72  Final • * BX
Concordia (Wis.)  101  Aurora  92  Final • * BX
Wisconsin Lutheran  83  MSOE  61  Final • * BX
Wheaton (Ill.)  90  Illinois Wesleyan  88  Final • * BX RC
University of Dallas  60  St. Thomas (TX)  108  Final BX
Rockford  115  Marian  110  Final - 4OT • * BX P
Carroll  47  North Central (Ill.)  61  Final • * BX RC
Hamline  65  Augsburg  68  Final • * BX
Gustavus Adolphus  87  Macalester  50  Final • * BX
Benedictine  52  Edgewood  70  Final • * BX RC
North Park  54  Carthage  78  Final • * BX
Elmhurst  74  Millikin  62  Final • * BX
Concordia-Moorhead  64  St. Mary's (Minn.)  71  Final • * BX
Texas Lutheran  74  Mary Hardin-Baylor  89  Final BX
Bethany Lutheran  72  Northwestern (Minn.)  86  Final • * BX P
North Central (Minn.)  59  Martin Luther  67  Final • *
Blackburn  84  McKendree  96  Final
St. Norbert  57  Lake Forest  47  Final • * BX
Hardin-Simmons  82  University of the Ozarks  71  Final • * BX
Grinnell  121  Cornell  104  Final • * BX
Minnesota-Morris  78  Crown  96  Final • * BX
Lawrence  88  Knox  72  Final • * BX
UW-Superior  51  St. Scholastica  85  Final • * BX
Beloit  62  Ripon  53  Final • * BX P
Monmouth  83  Illinois College  74  Final • * BX
McMurry  86  Texas-Tyler  68  Final
St. Olaf  62  Carleton  59  Final • * BX RC
Buena Vista  68  Simpson  81  Final • * BX
Central  87  Coe  73  Final • * BX RC
Dubuque  78  Luther  77  Final • * BX
Wartburg  90  Loras  91  Final • * BX
Cal Lutheran  71  Chapman  87  Final • * BX RC
Whittier  64  Redlands  69  Final • * BX RC P P
Occidental  77  La Verne  73  Final • * BX RC P
Portland Bible  69  Pacific Lutheran  91  Final BX