2018-19 Division III men's basketball schedule

January 11, 2019 | January 12, 2019 | January 13, 2019
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ACAA | AEC | AMCC | ARC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | GNAC | HCAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MACC | MACF | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
Wartburg  73  No. 1 Nebraska Wesleyan  89  Final • * BX
No. 2 Whitman  81  George Fox  69  Final • * BX RC
Carthage  68  No. 3 Augustana  69  Final • * BX
UW-River Falls  56  No. 4 UW-Oshkosh  91  Final • * BX P
No. 6 Swarthmore  78  McDaniel  53  Final • * BX
No. 7 Amherst  60  Wesleyan  62  Final • * BX P
St. Olaf  60  No. 8 St. John's  87  Final • * BX
No. 9 Christopher Newport  75  Frostburg State  65  Final • * BX RC
No. 10 Hamilton  91  Connecticut College  46  Final • * BX
Chapman  58  No. 11 Pomona-Pitzer  71  Final • * BX
Wheaton (Mass.)  69  No. 12 MIT  84  Final • * BX RC
No. 13 St. Thomas  112  Augsburg  105  Final - 3OT • * BX RC
University of New England  80  No. 14 Nichols  107  Final • * BX RC
No. 16 Wooster  73  No. 17 Wittenberg  65  Final • * BX RC
No. 19 Williams  75  Bates  69  Final • * BX P
Coe  85  No. 20 Loras  86  Final • * BX
No. 21 Whitworth  78  Linfield  75  Final • * BX RC
No. 22 Marietta  87  Ohio Northern  80  Final - OT • * BX RC P
John Carroll  85  No. 24 Capital  98  Final • * BX RC
No. 25 Oswego State  77  Cortland  60  Final • * BX RC RC
Lesley  70  Mitchell  93  Final • * BX
Washington and Lee  91  Hampden-Sydney  65  Final • * BX
Emory and Henry  78  Bridgewater (Va.)  56  Final • * BX P
Shenandoah  81  Ferrum  67  Final • * BX
Johnson and Wales  67  Suffolk  77  Final • * BX
Dean  78  Becker  61  Final * BX
Massachusetts College  68  Worcester State  86  Final • * BX
Westfield State  86  Bridgewater State  73  Final • * BX RC
Rose-Hulman  49  Bluffton  55  Final • * BX P
Maine-Farmington  80  NVU-Johnson  32  Final • * BX
Thomas  95  NVU-Lyndon  85  Final • * BX P
Stockton  66  Montclair State  63  Final • * BX
Framingham State  70  Salem State  79  Final • * BX
TCNJ  69  Kean  89  Final • * BX
SUNY-Canton  78  Maine-Presque Isle  75  Final - OT • * BX
Muhlenberg  72  Gettysburg  78  Final • * BX RC
Bryant & Stratton  68  Valley Forge  56  Final BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  76  SUNY-Old Westbury  80  Final • * BX
Defiance  74  Mount St. Joseph  80  Final - 2OT • * BX
Coast Guard  68  WPI  71  Final • * BX RC
Otterbein  68  Mount Union  95  Final • * BX
Berea  78  Maryville (Tenn.)  89  Final • * BX
Clark  59  Babson  81  Final • * BX
Virginia Wesleyan  66  Lynchburg  68  Final • * BX
DeSales  86  Delaware Valley  74  Final • * BX
Greensboro  90  LaGrange  122  Final • * BX
Anderson  51  Hanover  78  Final • * BX
Colby-Sawyer  86  Anna Maria  80  Final • * BX
Wabash  92  Kenyon  69  Final • * BX
Mount St. Mary  53  Merchant Marine  62  Final • * BX P
Widener  71  Stevenson  101  Final • * BX P
Salisbury  86  Southern Virginia  84  Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite  63  Roanoke  67  Final • * BX RC
Guilford  60  Randolph  51  Final • * BX P
Wesley  86  Cabrini  96  Final • * BX
New Rochelle  97  SUNY ESF  72  Final
Bryn Athyn  91  Cairn  103  Final • * BX
SUNY-Maritime  67  Sarah Lawrence  70  Final • *
Oberlin  71  Hiram  68  Final • * BX
Rosemont  83  Keystone  94  Final • * BX
Emerson  79  Springfield  86  Final • * BX RC
Morrisville State  89  St. Elizabeth  78  Final • * BX
Rivier  64  Albertus Magnus  102  Final • * BX
St. Joseph (Conn.)  87  St. Joseph's (Maine)  98  Final • * BX RC
Norwich  56  Regis (Mass.)  66  Final • * BX
Emmanuel  93  Pine Manor  63  Final BX
Middlebury  84  Tufts  86  Final • * BX P
Farmingdale State  97  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  72  Final • * BX
Bethany  61  Washington and Jefferson  75  Final • * BX RC
Kalamazoo  61  Albion  88  Final • * BX RC
Calvin  70  Trine  80  Final • * BX
Baldwin Wallace  77  Wilmington  79  Final - OT • * BX RC P
Keene State  66  Eastern Connecticut  79  Final • * BX RC P
St. Mary's (Md.)  78  York (Pa.)  83  Final • * BX
Johns Hopkins  60  Haverford  48  Final • * BX RC
Plymouth State  70  Western Connecticut  94  Final • * BX
Franklin  77  Earlham  79  Final • * BX
Salve Regina  63  Endicott  95  Final • * BX
Western New England  101  Curry  74  Final • * BX
Hilbert  81  Penn State-Altoona  82  Final • * BX P
Adrian  68  Hope  76  Final • * BX RC
Cazenovia  63  Penn State-Abington  72  Final • * BX
Manchester  54  Transylvania  77  Final • * BX
Marywood  70  Marymount  66  Final • * BX
New England College  73  Southern Vermont  76  Final - OT • * BX RC
Keuka  89  Penn State-Berks  83  Final - OT • * BX RC
FDU-Florham  71  King's  81  Final • * BX
Ohio Wesleyan  70  DePauw  75  Final • * BX RC
SUNYIT  78  Gallaudet  70  Final • * BX
Eastern  74  Wilkes  94  Final • * BX
Elms  97  Newbury  91  Final - OT • * BX
Mary Washington  69  Penn State-Harrisburg  61  Final • * BX
SUNY-Cobleskill  85  Lancaster Bible  69  Final • * BX
Lycoming  68  Hood  87  Final • * BX RC
Denison  95  Allegheny  98  Final • * BX
Ursinus  62  Franklin and Marshall  60  Final • * BX
William Paterson  78  Ramapo  81  Final • * BX RC
Immaculata  64  Gwynedd Mercy  67  Final • * BX RC
New Jersey City  81  Rutgers-Camden  57  Final • * BX RC
D'Youville  62  Mount Aloysius  65  Final • * BX
Lebanon Valley  78  Alvernia  83  Final • *
Manhattanville  71  Misericordia  91  Final • * BX
Wells  70  Penn College  81  Final • * BX
Waynesburg  74  Thiel  80  Final • * BX
Wilson  87  Clarks Summit  61  Final • *
Roger Williams  91  Gordon  94  Final - OT • * BX RC
Averett  61  Huntingdon  68  Final • * BX
Rhode Island College  74  Mass-Boston  80  Final • * BX
Grove City  76  Westminster (Pa.)  67  Final • * BX
Mass-Dartmouth  75  Castleton  63  Final • * BX RC
Lehman  55  Baruch  82  Final • * BX RC
Washington College  68  Dickinson  73  Final • * BX
Catholic  63  Scranton  71  Final • * BX RC
SUNY Geneseo  73  SUNY New Paltz  76  Final - OT • * BX
Juniata  37  Moravian  79  Final • * BX P
Heidelberg  83  Muskingum  89  Final - OT • * BX P
Penn State-Behrend  82  Franciscan (Ohio)  55  Final • * BX
William Peace  74  Covenant  78  Final • * BX P
Buffalo State  83  Plattsburgh State  85  Final • * BX RC
Brockport  86  SUNY Oneonta  75  Final • * BX
Fredonia  72  SUNY Potsdam  75  Final • * BX
RPI  54  Bard  68  Final • * BX
Pitt-Bradford  44  La Roche  73  Final • * BX
Elizabethtown  70  Susquehanna  84  Final • * BX
Sage  78  Nazareth  82  Final • * BX
Rochester Tech  55  Vassar  70  Final • * BX
Utica  77  Houghton  58  Final • * BX
St. Lawrence  73  Union  65  Final • * BX
Hobart  64  Skidmore  52  Final • * BX
Hartwick  85  Alfred  92  Final • * BX RC RC
Medaille  84  Pitt-Greensburg  72  Final • * BX
Stevens  75  St. John Fisher  76  Final • * BX
Arcadia  67  Messiah  65  Final • * BX
Clarkson  58  Ithaca  71  Final • * BX
Pfeiffer  78  Piedmont  82  Final * BX
Goucher  50  Drew  85  Final • * BX
Blackburn  71  Spalding  73  Final • * BX
Bethel  64  Concordia-Moorhead  56  Final • * BX
Carleton  63  Hamline  77  Final • * BX RC
Macalester  75  St. Mary's (Minn.)  74  Final • * BX
Hardin-Simmons  80  Concordia (Texas)  87  Final • * BX
Maranatha Baptist  75  Silver Lake  77  Final BX
Lawrence  104  Grinnell  135  Final • * BX RC
UW-Platteville  75  UW-Stout  72  Final • * BX
Beloit  58  Monmouth  80  Final • * BX
Centenary (La.)  81  East Texas Baptist  61  Final BX
Ripon  108  Illinois College  64  Final • * BX
University of the Ozarks  55  Louisiana College  88  Final • * BX
LeTourneau  86  Texas-Dallas  89  Final • * BX
Sul Ross State  82  Howard Payne  78  Final • * BX
Texas-Tyler  66  Belhaven  90  Final
McMurry  75  Mary Hardin-Baylor  72  Final • * BX
St. Norbert  78  Knox  55  Final • * BX
Buena Vista  52  Dubuque  55  Final • * BX
North Park  58  Carroll  85  Final • * BX
Central  83  Luther  81  Final • * BX RC
Illinois Tech  57  Concordia-Chicago  61  Final • * BX
Aurora  81  Concordia (Wis.)  76  Final • * BX
Wisconsin Lutheran  64  Marian  63  Final • * BX
Lakeland  72  MSOE  82  Final • * BX
Rockford  81  Dominican  76  Final • * BX
Edgewood  75  Benedictine  63  Final • * BX RC
Martin Luther  68  Northwestern (Minn.)  99  Final • * BX
North Central (Minn.)  91  UW-Superior  92  Final - OT • * BX
Minnesota-Morris  73  Northland  84  Final • *
Geneva  69  St. Vincent  83  Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point  68  UW-Eau Claire  53  Final • * BX
Lake Forest  95  Cornell  90  Final • * BX
St. Scholastica  96  Crown  79  Final • * BX
Alma  80  Olivet  84  Final • * BX
Southwestern  77  University of Dallas  84  Final • * BX P
Texas Lutheran  78  Austin  60  Final • * BX
Cal Lutheran  64  Occidental  84  Final • * BX RC
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  60  La Verne  57  Final • * BX P
Rowan  76  Rutgers-Newark  71  Final - OT • * BX
UW-Whitewater  60  UW-La Crosse  75  Final • * BX
Illinois Wesleyan  87  Millikin  71  Final • * BX
Trinity (Texas)  55  JWU-Denver  62  Final * BX P
Wheaton (Ill.)  92  Elmhurst  85  Final • * BX RC
Lewis and Clark  69  Puget Sound  77  Final • * BX P
Pacific  116  Pacific Lutheran  83  Final • * BX
Northwest Indian College  60  Willamette  126  Final BX
Caltech  82  Whittier  83  Final • * BX