2018-19 Division III men's basketball schedule

February 5, 2019 | February 6, 2019 | February 7, 2019
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ACAA | AEC | AMCC | ARC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | GNAC | HCAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MACC | MACF | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
Simpson  71  No. 1 Nebraska Wesleyan  102  Final • * BX
Wheaton (Ill.)  83  No. 3 Augustana  93  Final • * BX RC
No. 4 UW-Oshkosh  83  UW-Platteville  81  Final - OT • * BX RC P
Hampden-Sydney  53  No. 5 Randolph-Macon  91  Final • * BX RC
Johns Hopkins  55  No. 6 Swarthmore  73  Final • * BX
No. 8 St. John's  70  Concordia-Moorhead  69  Final • * BX
Southern Virginia  64  No. 9 Christopher Newport  67  Final • * BX
Coast Guard  54  No. 12 MIT  75  Final • * BX RC P
No. 13 St. Thomas  85  St. Olaf  78  Final • * BX RC RC
Illinois Wesleyan  72  No. 15 North Central (Ill.)  64  Final • * BX
No. 16 Wooster  73  Denison  63  Final • * BX RC
Ohio Wesleyan  58  No. 17 Wittenberg  91  Final • * BX
No. 22 Marietta  66  Mount Union  78  Final • * BX RC
Heidelberg  80  No. 24 Capital  86  Final • * BX RC
Cazenovia  61  SUNY Delhi  70  Final BX
Bridgewater State  97  Salem State  108  Final • * BX
Massachusetts College  73  Fitchburg State  94  Final • * BX P
Framingham State  70  Westfield State  100  Final • * BX
Becker  86  Dean  94  Final * BX
Pfeiffer  108  William Peace  120  Final * BX
Southern Vermont  79  New England College  86  Final - OT • * BX
Mount St. Mary  60  Sarah Lawrence  62  Final • *
Lehman  75  Valley Forge  63  Final BX
Hiram  98  Kenyon  94  Final - OT • * BX
Wheaton (Mass.)  68  Springfield  94  Final • * BX
McDaniel  74  Gettysburg  75  Final • * BX RC
Guilford  59  Roanoke  76  Final • * BX RC P
Newbury  64  Elms  62  Final • * BX
Pitt-Bradford  53  Alfred State  84  Final BX P
Lynchburg  76  Ferrum  64  Final • * BX
Shenandoah  72  Bridgewater (Va.)  94  Final • * BX P
Wilmington  84  Muskingum  82  Final • * BX RC P
Moravian  80  Scranton  86  Final - OT • * BX RC
Grove City  65  Penn State-Altoona  79  Final BX P
Otterbein  70  Ohio Northern  75  Final • * BX
Elizabethtown  70  Goucher  55  Final • * BX P
Eastern Mennonite  66  Washington and Lee  94  Final • * BX
Juniata  53  Catholic  61  Final • * BX
Susquehanna  70  Drew  78  Final • * BX
Emerson  88  Clark  79  Final • * BX
Wabash  79  DePauw  94  Final • * BX RC P
John Carroll  83  Baldwin Wallace  93  Final • * BX
SUNY-Purchase  75  SUNY-Maritime  59  Final • *
N.C. Wesleyan  65  Averett  78  Final • * BX
Haverford  64  Muhlenberg  67  Final • * BX
Mount St. Joseph  56  Transylvania  74  Final • * BX
Washington College  83  Ursinus  67  Final • * BX
Franklin  65  Rose-Hulman  67  Final • * BX P
Rhode Island College  73  Mass-Dartmouth  88  Final • * BX P
Trine  76  Calvin  81  Final • * BX
Western Connecticut  77  Keene State  78  Final • * BX RC
Albion  65  Kalamazoo  62  Final • * BX RC
Randolph  84  Emory and Henry  76  Final • * BX P
Mass-Boston  71  Plymouth State  75  Final • * BX
St. Vincent  63  Bethany  68  Final • * BX
Eastern Connecticut  80  Southern Maine  56  Final • * BX RC
Hope  71  Adrian  62  Final • * BX RC
Anderson  85  Manchester  72  Final • * BX P
Olivet  69  Alma  78  Final - OT • * BX P P
Earlham  45  Hanover  63  Final • * BX
Franklin and Marshall  65  Dickinson  60  Final • * BX P
Westminster (Pa.)  68  Geneva  65  Final • * BX
Chatham  69  Thiel  48  Final • * BX
Washington and Jefferson  67  Waynesburg  85  Final • * BX RC
Mitchell  85  Lesley  61  Final • * BX P
Merchant Marine  53  Mount St. Vincent  52  Final • * BX
Keystone  83  Centenary (N.J.)  66  Final • * BX
Babson  61  WPI  70  Final • * BX RC
Wilson  97  Bryn Athyn  77  Final • * BX
Lebanon Valley  85  Stevenson  75  Final • * BX P
Hood  82  Albright  65  Final • * BX RC
Cabrini  98  Wesley  105  Final • * BX
Delaware Valley  69  King's  41  Final • * BX
Defiance  50  Bluffton  55  Final • * BX P P
Salisbury  82  York (Pa.)  83  Final • * BX RC
St. Mary's (Md.)  72  Mary Washington  83  Final • * BX
La Roche  66  Franciscan (Ohio)  51  Final • * BX
D'Youville  56  Penn State-Behrend  76  Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.)  80  Farmingdale State  95  Final • * BX
SUNY-Cobleskill  70  Keuka  77  Final • * BX RC P
Montclair State  58  Rutgers-Newark  67  Final • *
Eastern  61  FDU-Florham  60  Final • * BX
Stockton  64  Kean  72  Final • * BX
Marywood  66  Neumann  84  Final • * BX
Frostburg State  67  Penn State-Harrisburg  86  Final • * BX RC
Wilkes  69  Misericordia  54  Final • * BX
Lycoming  52  Messiah  57  Final • * BX
Oberlin  95  Allegheny  94  Final - 3OT • * BX RC
Medaille  61  Hilbert  77  Final • * BX
Ramapo  79  Rutgers-Camden  74  Final • * BX
Gwynedd Mercy  80  Immaculata  71  Final • * BX
TCNJ  59  New Jersey City  75  Final • * BX RC
Arcadia  69  Alvernia  67  Final • * BX
William Paterson  94  Rowan  89  Final • * BX
DeSales  91  Manhattanville  83  Final • * BX
Greenville  151  Spalding  117  Final • * BX
Rosemont  82  Clarks Summit  60  Final • * BX
Pitt-Greensburg  66  Mount Aloysius  73  Final • * BX
Edgewood  55  Illinois Tech  69  Final • * BX
Concordia (Wis.)  76  Wisconsin Lutheran  78  Final • * BX
MSOE  65  Benedictine  69  Final • * BX RC
Bethel  88  St. Mary's (Minn.)  83  Final • * BX
Macalester  60  Carleton  57  Final • * BX
Gustavus Adolphus  88  Augsburg  94  Final • * BX
Marian  74  Dominican  66  Final • * BX
Aurora  78  Lakeland  80  Final • * BX
UW-Stevens Point  65  UW-Whitewater  47  Final • * BX
UW-La Crosse  58  UW-River Falls  60  Final • * BX P
Carthage  57  Carroll  60  Final • * BX
Elmhurst  91  North Park  64  Final • * BX
Concordia-Chicago  102  Rockford  104  Final - OT • * BX P
UW-Superior  66  Northwestern (Minn.)  89  Final • * BX
Northland  75  North Central (Minn.)  71  Final • *
Finlandia  59  St. Scholastica  85  Final BX
Minnesota-Morris  54  Martin Luther  73  Final • *
MacMurray  78  Iowa Wesleyan  77  Final • * BX
Webster  77  Westminster (Mo.)  74  Final • * BX P
Bethany Lutheran  88  Crown  95  Final • * BX
Blackburn  77  Fontbonne  80  Final • * BX
Central  78  Buena Vista  108  Final • * BX RC
UW-Eau Claire  70  UW-Stout  61  Final • * BX
Coe  74  Dubuque  64  Final • * BX
Wartburg  87  Luther  79  Final • * BX
Redlands  64  Occidental  71  Final • * BX RC
La Verne  53  Cal Lutheran  89  Final • * BX
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  73  Whittier  76  Final • * BX