1549688400000 Sat Feb 09 00:00:00 EST 2019

2018-19 Division III women's basketball schedule

February 8, 2019 | February 9, 2019 | February 10, 2019
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ACAA | AEC | AMCC | ARC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | GNAC | IND | LAND | LL | MACC | MACF | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
Wesleyan  75  No. 1 Bowdoin  92  Final • * BX
Augsburg  68  No. 3 St. Thomas  83  Final • * BX RC P P
Middlebury  62  No. 4 Amherst  72  Final • * BX P
No. 5 Trine  70  Albion  53  Final • * BX RC
Albright  47  No. 7 Messiah  74  Final • *
Concordia (Texas)  50  No. 9 Mary Hardin-Baylor  72  Final • * BX
No. 10 Hope  73  St. Mary's (Ind.)  37  Final • * BX RC
No. 11 George Fox  84  Whitworth  62  Final • * BX P
Juniata  48  No. 12 Scranton  63  Final • * BX RC
No. 13 East Texas Baptist  86  Louisiana College  53  Final • * BX
Nebraska Wesleyan  56  No. 14 Wartburg  95  Final • * BX P
No. 15 UW-Oshkosh  65  UW-Stevens Point  58  Final • * BX RC
Misericordia  45  No. 16 DeSales  66  Final • * BX RC
Elmhurst  62  No. 17 Illinois Wesleyan  83  Final • *
Texas-Tyler  45  No. 18 Texas-Dallas  64  Final
No. 19 DePauw  85  Ohio Wesleyan  55  Final • * BX RC
Defiance  51  No. 20 Transylvania  101  Final • * BX
No. 21 Wheaton (Ill.)  68  North Central (Ill.)  59  Final - 2OT • * BX RC RC
Washington College  38  No. 22 Gettysburg  64  Final • * BX RC
No. 24 UW-La Crosse  62  UW-Eau Claire  50  Final • * BX P
Linfield  63  No. 25 Whitman  72  Final • * BX RC
MacMurray  54  Spalding  74  Final • * BX
Cedar Crest  44  Centenary (N.J.)  47  Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (L.I.)  52  SUNY-Purchase  65  Final • * BX
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  67  Farmingdale State  59  Final • * BX
Piedmont  61  Maryville (Tenn.)  48  Final • * BX
Geneva  62  Chatham  61  Final • * BX
Gwynedd Mercy  84  Wesley  68  Final • * BX
Bryn Athyn  44  Notre Dame (Md.)  58  Final • * BX
Kean  64  TCNJ  73  Final • * BX
Emmanuel  83  St. Joseph (Conn.)  42  Final • * BX
Southern Vermont  34  Mitchell  74  Final • * BX
Nichols  46  University of New England  76  Final • * BX RC
Anna Maria  56  Johnson and Wales  58  Final • * BX
Ursinus  55  McDaniel  53  Final • * BX
Hiram  60  Oberlin  78  Final • * BX
Marymount  67  Marywood  54  Final • * BX RC
Curry  73  Wentworth  57  Final • * BX
Dean  54  Elms  60  Final * BX
Mass-Dartmouth  87  Plymouth State  89  Final - 2OT • * BX
Keene State  42  Rhode Island College  60  Final • * BX
Stevenson  70  Widener  71  Final • * BX
Western Connecticut  61  Eastern Connecticut  79  Final • * BX RC
Salve Regina  55  Gordon  45  Final • * BX
Pratt  41  Sarah Lawrence  53  Final
D'Youville  55  Penn State-Altoona  89  Final • * BX P
Springfield  57  Babson  70  Final • * BX
Clarks Summit  44  Keystone  67  Final • * BX
Mount Union  62  Heidelberg  46  Final • * BX
Penn College  51  Morrisville State  81  Final • * BX
Hood  40  Lycoming  76  Final • * BX RC
Penn State-Berks  68  Cazenovia  73  Final • * BX
Gallaudet  73  Keuka  76  Final • * BX RC P
King's  55  Wilkes  58  Final • * BX
Coast Guard  49  Wellesley  40  Final • * BX
Southern Virginia  67  Salisbury  60  Final - OT • * BX
Endicott  47  Roger Williams  44  Final • * BX
Franklin  65  Mount St. Joseph  73  Final • * BX
Bryn Mawr  41  Franklin and Marshall  65  Final • * BX
Penn State-Abington  50  SUNYIT  69  Final • * BX
Neumann  72  Valley Forge  68  Final BX
Newbury  72  New England College  82  Final • * BX
Castleton  45  Southern Maine  58  Final • * BX
Penn State-Harrisburg  28  Mary Washington  66  Final • * BX
Emerson  67  Clark  65  Final • * BX
Frostburg State  59  Christopher Newport  70  Final • * BX RC
St. Elizabeth  78  SUNY-Cobleskill  73  Final • * BX
Randolph-Macon  61  Roanoke  52  Final • * BX
Allegheny  54  Denison  66  Final • * BX
Immaculata  59  Cabrini  80  Final • *
Ramapo  58  William Paterson  49  Final • * BX RC
Suffolk  63  Colby-Sawyer  54  Final • * BX
Rutgers-Camden  66  New Jersey City  83  Final • * BX RC
Albertus Magnus  72  Regis (Mass.)  60  Final • * BX
FDU-Florham  64  Delaware Valley  94  Final • *
Lancaster Bible  67  Wells  42  Final • * BX
Manhattanville  56  Eastern  63  Final • * BX
York (N.Y.)  56  John Jay  71  Final • *
Montclair State  65  Stockton  48  Final • *
Grove City  59  Thiel  47  Final • *
Kenyon  51  Washington and Jefferson  75  Final BX RC
Eastern Nazarene  86  Lesley  47  Final • * BX
Bethany  58  Westminster (Pa.)  50  Final • * BX
Pitt-Bradford  50  Mount Aloysius  54  Final • * BX
Norwich  44  Lasell  38  Final • * BX P
Bridgewater (Va.)  57  Guilford  72  Final • * BX RC P P
Swarthmore  45  Dickinson  77  Final • * BX
Emory and Henry  71  Randolph  49  Final • * BX
Brockport  49  SUNY Geneseo  68  Final • * BX
SUNY Delhi  54  Alfred State  80  Final BX P
Shenandoah  52  Hollins  57  Final • * BX
Rose-Hulman  53  Earlham  42  Final • * BX
WPI  60  Mount Holyoke  38  Final • * BX RC
Mary Baldwin  63  Greensboro  58  Final • * BX
Wittenberg  87  Wooster  49  Final • * BX
Goucher  64  Moravian  87  Final • * BX RC P
York (Pa.)  78  St. Mary's (Md.)  81  Final - OT • * BX
Hilbert  69  Franciscan (Ohio)  54  Final • * BX
Ferrum  51  Virginia Wesleyan  80  Final • * BX
Oswego State  76  Plattsburgh State  83  Final - 2OT • * BX
Catholic  61  Susquehanna  55  Final • * BX
Buffalo State  73  SUNY Oneonta  69  Final • * BX RC
Cortland  62  SUNY Potsdam  52  Final • * BX RC
Bard  38  William Smith  74  Final • * BX
Finlandia  71  Great Lakes Christian  61  Final BX
Fredonia  53  SUNY New Paltz  81  Final • * BX
Penn State-Behrend  67  Pitt-Greensburg  72  Final • * BX
Wesleyan (Ga.)  6  Agnes Scott  66  Final • * BX
Elizabethtown  65  Drew  60  Final • * BX
Sage  71  Alfred  56  Final • * BX
Utica  52  Nazareth  66  Final • * BX
Stevens  63  Houghton  48  Final • * BX
Skidmore  48  Rochester Tech  71  Final • *
William Peace  65  Methodist  61  Final • * BX
Luther  63  Central  57  Final • * BX RC
Union  56  Clarkson  44  Final • * BX RC
Smith  70  MIT  56  Final • * BX RC
Vassar  56  RPI  38  Final • *
Medaille  58  La Roche  88  Final • * BX
Ithaca  63  St. Lawrence  57  Final • *
Muhlenberg  63  Johns Hopkins  76  Final • * BX
Principia  54  Westminster (Mo.)  84  Final BX P
Fontbonne  65  Eureka  76  Final • * BX P
Greenville  99  Iowa Wesleyan  59  Final • * BX
Blackburn  56  Webster  85  Final • * BX
Hardin-Simmons  61  Howard Payne  76  Final • * BX
LeTourneau  61  Belhaven  58  Final • * BX
Concordia-Moorhead  39  Bethel  82  Final • * BX
Hamline  60  Carleton  50  Final • * BX
St. Catherine  56  Gustavus Adolphus  69  Final • * BX
St. Mary's (Minn.)  57  Macalester  66  Final • * BX
Martin Luther  42  Maranatha Baptist  59  Final BX P
Illinois College  74  Lake Forest  76  Final • * BX
Monmouth  47  Ripon  69  Final • * BX RC
Knox  60  Beloit  71  Final • *
Grinnell  38  St. Norbert  85  Final • * BX P
McMurry  80  Sul Ross State  78  Final • *
SUNY-Old Westbury  73  Mount St. Vincent  62  Final • * BX
Mount Mary  54  Grace Bible  59  Final BX
Williams  64  Hamilton  59  Final • * BX
LaGrange  55  Covenant  58  Final • * BX P
Connecticut College  67  Colby  65  Final • * BX
Eastern Mennonite  61  Lynchburg  68  Final • * BX RC P
Kalamazoo  61  Calvin  75  Final • * BX
Capital  61  Baldwin Wallace  63  Final • * BX RC
John Carroll  56  Ohio Northern  54  Final • * BX P
Wilmington  85  Marietta  97  Final - 2OT • * BX RC
Framingham State  51  Bridgewater State  70  Final • * BX
Olivet  46  Adrian  44  Final • * BX
NVU-Lyndon  75  SUNY-Canton  42  Final • * BX
Bay Path  27  Becker  60  Final • * BX
Muskingum  60  Otterbein  90  Final • * BX
Westfield State  86  Salem State  81  Final • * BX
Maine-Presque Isle  71  NVU-Johnson  57  Final • * BX
Fitchburg State  73  Worcester State  96  Final • * BX
Simmons  76  Rivier  75  Final • * BX
Rosemont  84  Cairn  64  Final • *
Maine Maritime  59  Thomas  39  Final • * BX
Illinois Tech  42  Aurora  87  Final • * BX
Concordia (Wis.)  71  Marian  64  Final • * BX
Dubuque  73  Buena Vista  95  Final • * BX
Rockford  49  Edgewood  94  Final • * BX
Concordia-Chicago  51  Dominican  62  Final • * BX
Lakeland  54  Benedictine  74  Final • * BX
Loras  64  Coe  54  Final • *
Huntingdon  73  Berea  66  Final • * BX
Pfeiffer  63  Brevard  67  Final BX
Meredith  63  N.C. Wesleyan  74  Final • * BX
Anderson  66  Bluffton  70  Final • * BX P
Arcadia  52  Lebanon Valley  46  Final • *
Waynesburg  57  St. Vincent  80  Final • *
Cornell  57  Lawrence  64  Final - OT • * BX
North Central (Minn.)  43  Minnesota-Morris  74  Final • *
Bethany Lutheran  61  UW-Superior  74  Final • * BX
UW-River Falls  73  UW-Platteville  71  Final - OT • * BX P
UW-Stout  60  UW-Whitewater  74  Final • * BX RC
Northwestern (Minn.)  63  St. Scholastica  62  Final • * BX
Crown  52  Northland  50  Final • *
UC Santa Cruz  63  La Verne  64  Final BX P
Manchester  45  Hanover  84  Final • * BX
JWU-Denver  44  Centenary (La.)  63  Final * BX
Schreiner  68  University of Dallas  45  Final • * BX P P
Husson  70  Maine-Farmington  47  Final • * BX
Lehman  33  Staten Island  75  Final • *
St. Benedict  74  St. Olaf  71  Final • * BX RC
Carthage  63  North Park  51  Final • *
Millikin  53  Augustana  62  Final • * BX
Southwestern  64  Trinity (Texas)  73  Final • * BX
Colorado College  52  Austin  81  Final • * BX RC
Rutgers-Newark  46  Rowan  42  Final • * BX
Puget Sound  79  Willamette  73  Final - OT • * BX
MSOE  60  Alverno  48  Final • * BX
Cal Lutheran  56  Pomona-Pitzer  62  Final • * BX
Chapman  60  Redlands  52  Final • * BX P
Caltech  47  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  62  Final • * BX P
Occidental  50  Whittier  77  Final • * BX