St. Joseph (Conn.) Blue Jays

Schedule

All times Eastern
Overall: 3-14 - Conference: 0-4
11/10 vs. Mount St. Mary Final L, 59-39 BX
11/12 at Nichols Final L, 51-48 BX
11/14 vs. Bay Path Final W, 83-37 BX PH
11/16 vs. Mount Holyoke Final W, 69-45 BX
11/17 vs. Wellesley Final L, 53-30 BX
11/20 at Pine Manor Final L, 60-49 BX
11/25 vs. Trinity (Conn.) Final L, 77-34 BX
12/1 vs. Suffolk * • Final L, 57-45 BX
12/3 vs. Becker Final L, 56-41 BX
12/5 at Bard Final L, 78-57 BX
12/8 vs. Elms Final L, 67-54 BX
12/10 vs. Mitchell Final L, 55-33 BX
1/5 vs. NVU-Lyndon Final L, 73-62 BX
1/8 at Colby-Sawyer * • Final L, 70-49 BX
1/12 at St. Joseph's (Maine) * • Final L, 71-39 BX
1/19 at Norwich * • Final L, 75-53 BX
1/21 at John Jay Final W, 66-56 BX
1/24 at Johnson and Wales * • 7:00 PM V LS
1/26 at Rivier * • 1:00 PM V LS
1/29 vs. Simmons * • 7:00 PM V LS
2/2 at Anna Maria * • 2:00 PM V LS
2/5 vs. Albertus Magnus * • 7:30 PM V LS
2/9 vs. Emmanuel * • 1:00 PM V LS
2/12 vs. Lasell * • 7:00 PM V LS
2/16 vs. Regis (Mass.) * • 3:30 PM V LS

(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
Overall: 3-14 - Conference: 0-4
12/1 vs. Suffolk * • L, 57-45 BX
1/8 at Colby-Sawyer * • L, 70-49 BX
1/12 at St. Joseph's (Maine) * • L, 71-39 BX
1/19 at Norwich * • L, 75-53 BX
1/24 at Johnson and Wales * • 7:00 PM V LS
1/26 at Rivier * • 1:00 PM V LS
1/29 vs. Simmons * • 7:00 PM V LS
2/2 at Anna Maria * • 2:00 PM V LS
2/5 vs. Albertus Magnus * • 7:30 PM V LS
2/9 vs. Emmanuel * • 1:00 PM V LS
2/12 vs. Lasell * • 7:00 PM V LS
2/16 vs. Regis (Mass.) * • 3:30 PM V LS

(* Conference; • Region)
/conf/GNAC/Women/2018-19/standings-div1 : /conf/GNAC/Women/2018-19/standings-div2 : /conf/GNAC/Women/2018-19/standings

2018-19

St. Joseph's (Maine) 5-0 17-0
Suffolk 5-0 13-4
Emmanuel 4-0 13-4
Albertus Magnus 4-1 16-2
Colby-Sawyer 3-2 11-7
Johnson and Wales 2-2 3-14
Norwich 2-3 7-10
Anna Maria 2-3 5-13
Regis (Mass.) 2-4 6-12
Simmons 1-3 4-13
Lasell 0-3 5-10
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-4 3-14
Rivier 0-5 2-13

Past Records

2017-18 (9-16, 3-13 GNAC)
2016-17 (9-16, 3-13 GNAC)
2015-16 (3-22, 2-9 GNAC)
2014-15 (9-16, 4-7 GNAC)
2013-14 (12-14, 5-6 GNAC)
2012-13 (14-11, 6-6 GNAC)
2011-12 (14-10, 6-7 GNAC)
2010-11 (19-7, 8-4 GNAC)
2009-10 (4-20, 0-12 GNAC)
2008-09 (3-21, 1-11 GNAC)
2007-08 (4-20, 1-12 GNAC)
2006-07 (7-18, 3-8 GNAC)

Team Info

Coach: Brandon Gade (Connecticut '11)
Conference: GNAC

St. Joseph (Conn.)

Enrollment (FT undergrads): 723
Location: West Hartford, CT
Colors: Blue, Gold
Region: Northeast
Arena: O'Connell Athletic Center (500)
Official Website: Men | Women
Switch to Men

News Releases

September 28, 2017 Calhoun to consult at St. Joseph (Conn.) Earlier this summer St. Joseph announced that it will add men's athletics when it goes co-ed in 2018-19. This week the University made an even splashier announcement. Former UConn head coach Jim Calhoun will help build the school's new men's program.
June 29, 2017 St. Joseph (Conn.) to add men's sports Earlier this month the University of St. Joseph announced it would begin accepting male undergraduate schools in 2018-19. The West Hartford-based school will also add men's athletics, starting with basketball and soccer.