2018-19 Division III men's basketball schedule

February 15, 2019 | February 16, 2019 | February 17, 2019
Pick a Date


Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ACAA | AEC | AMCC | ARC | ASC | CAC | Centennial | CCC | CCIW | CSAC | CUNYAC | Empire 8 | GNAC | HCAC | IND | LAND | LEC | LL | MACC | MACF | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NAC | NACC | NCAC | NEAC | NECC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SKY | SLIAC | SCIAC | SUNYAC | UAA | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

Away Home Status Links
No. 1 Nebraska Wesleyan    Luther    5:00 PM • *
No. 2 Whitman    Pacific Lutheran    9:00 PM • *
No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    UW-Eau Claire    6:00 PM • * V LS
No. 4 Augustana    Carthage    8:00 PM • * V LS A
No. 5 Randolph-Macon    Eastern Mennonite    4:30 PM • * V LS
No. 6 St. Thomas    St. Mary's (Minn.)    4:00 PM • * V LS
McDaniel    No. 7 Swarthmore    3:00 PM • * V LS
No. 8 MIT    WPI    1:00 PM • * V LS
No. 9 Pomona-Pitzer    Occidental    7:00 PM • * V LS
Colby    No. 10 Hamilton    3:00 PM V LS
Wesleyan    No. 11 Amherst    2:00 PM V LS
No. 12 Whitworth    Puget Sound    9:00 PM • * V LS A
No. 13 Christopher Newport    Penn State-Harrisburg    3:00 PM • * V LS
No. 14 Wooster    DePauw    3:00 PM • * V LS A
Carleton    No. 15 St. John's    4:00 PM • * V LS A A
No. 16 Capital    Mount Union    2:00 PM • * V LS
Wentworth    No. 17 Nichols    3:00 PM • * V LS
Trinity (Conn.)    No. 18 Williams    3:00 PM V
Heidelberg    No. 19 Marietta    3:00 PM • * V LS
No. 20 Loras    Central    5:00 PM • *
No. 21 Plattsburgh State    SUNY New Paltz    4:00 PM • * LS
No. 23 North Central (Ill.)    Elmhurst    5:00 PM • * V LS
Oberlin    No. 24 Wabash    2:00 PM • * V LS
Berea    Averett    11:30 AM • * V LS
Worcester State    Westfield State    12:00 PM • * V LS
Coast Guard    Emerson    1:00 PM • * V LS
Rivier    Norwich    1:00 PM • * V LS
Becker    Newbury    1:00 PM • * V LS
Rosemont    Bryn Athyn    1:00 PM • * V LS
Fitchburg State    Bridgewater State    1:00 PM • * V LS
Massachusetts College    Framingham State    1:00 PM • * V LS
Wheaton (Mass.)    Clark    1:00 PM • * V LS
Pine Manor    Bryant SC Syracuse    1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall    Ursinus    1:00 PM • * V V LS
Lasell    Anna Maria    1:00 PM • * V LS
Lesley    New England College    1:00 PM • * V LS LS
Regis (Mass.)    St. Joseph (Conn.)    1:00 PM • * V LS A
Maine-Presque Isle    SUNY-Canton    1:00 PM
Maine Maritime    Thomas    1:00 PM V LS
TCNJ    Montclair State    1:00 PM
William Peace    Greensboro    2:00 PM • * V
Kalamazoo    Adrian    2:00 PM • * V LS
Wittenberg    Hiram    2:00 PM • *
Baldwin Wallace    Otterbein    2:00 PM • * V LS
Springfield    Babson    2:00 PM • * V LS
Bridgewater (Va.)    Roanoke    2:00 PM • * V LS
Virginia Wesleyan    Ferrum    2:00 PM • * V LS
Penn State-Berks    St. Elizabeth    2:00 PM • *
Neumann    Wesley    2:00 PM • * V LS
Wilmington    John Carroll    2:00 PM • * V LS
N.C. Wesleyan    Methodist    2:00 PM • * V LS
Penn State-Abington    Lancaster Bible    2:00 PM • *
Dean    Mitchell    2:30 PM * V LS
Tufts    Middlebury    3:00 PM V LS
Suffolk    Albertus Magnus    3:00 PM • * V LS
Washington and Lee    Guilford    3:00 PM • * V LS
SUNY-Old Westbury    St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)    3:00 PM • * V LS
Stevenson    Albright    3:00 PM • *
Elms    Eastern Nazarene    3:00 PM • * V LS
Sarah Lawrence    St. Joseph's (L.I.)    3:00 PM • * V LS
Earlham    Mount St. Joseph    3:00 PM • * LS
Maryville (Tenn.)    Covenant    3:00 PM • * V LS
Alma    Trine    3:00 PM • * V LS
Castleton    Mass-Dartmouth    3:00 PM • * V LS
Eastern Connecticut    Keene State    3:00 PM • * V LS
Hanover    Defiance    3:00 PM • * V LS
Mary Washington    York (Pa.)    3:00 PM • * V LS LS A
Southern Maine    Western Connecticut    3:00 PM • * V LS
Hope    Albion    3:00 PM • * V LS A
Curry    Salve Regina    3:00 PM • * V LS
Mass-Boston    Rhode Island College    3:00 PM • * V LS
St. Mary's (Md.)    Southern Virginia    3:00 PM • *
Waynesburg    Bethany    3:00 PM • * V
Johnson and Wales    Emmanuel    3:00 PM • * V LS
Muskingum    Ohio Northern    3:00 PM • * V LS A
Morrisville State    Keuka    3:00 PM • * V LS
Cabrini    Marymount    3:00 PM • * V
Arcadia    Hood    3:00 PM • * V LS
Manhattanville    King's    3:00 PM • * V LS
Wright St.-Lake    Thomas More    3:00 PM V LS
Delaware Valley    DeSales    3:00 PM • * LS
Eastern    Misericordia    3:00 PM • *
Gordon    Endicott    3:00 PM • * V LS
Piedmont    LaGrange    3:00 PM • * V LS
Salisbury    Frostburg State    3:00 PM • *
Pfeiffer    Johnson (Tenn.)    3:00 PM LS
Western New England    Roger Williams    3:00 PM • * V LS
Colby-Sawyer    St. Joseph's (Maine)    3:00 PM V LS
Cazenovia    SUNY-Cobleskill    3:00 PM • *
SUNYIT    Wells    3:00 PM • * LS
Wilkes    FDU-Florham    3:00 PM • *
Widener    Lycoming    3:00 PM • *
Denison    Ohio Wesleyan    3:00 PM • * V LS
Pitt-Greensburg    Hilbert    3:00 PM • *
Marywood    Gwynedd Mercy    3:00 PM • * V LS
Merchant Marine    Mount St. Mary    3:00 PM • * V LS
Gallaudet    Penn College    3:00 PM • * V LS
Grove City    Washington and Jefferson    3:00 PM • *
Clarks Summit    Centenary (N.J.)    3:00 PM • *
Cairn    Wilson    3:00 PM • *
Mount Aloysius    Medaille    3:00 PM • *
William Paterson    Ramapo    3:00 PM V LS
Brevard    Huntingdon    3:00 PM * V LS
Susquehanna    Juniata    4:00 PM • * V LS
Dickinson    Washington College    4:00 PM • * V V LS
Oswego State    SUNY Geneseo    4:00 PM • * V LS
Manchester    Rose-Hulman    4:00 PM • * V LS
Bluffton    Franklin    4:00 PM • * V LS
Moravian    Elizabethtown    4:00 PM • * V LS LS
La Roche    Penn State-Altoona    4:00 PM • * V LS
Franciscan (Ohio)    D'Youville    4:00 PM • * V LS
Scranton    Goucher    4:00 PM • * V LS A
Penn State-Behrend    Pitt-Bradford    4:00 PM • * V LS
Cortland    Brockport    4:00 PM • * LS
Fredonia    Buffalo State    4:00 PM • * LS
SUNY Potsdam    SUNY Oneonta    4:00 PM • * LS
Rochester Tech    Bard    4:00 PM • *
Transylvania    Anderson    4:00 PM V LS
Catholic    Drew    4:00 PM • * V LS
Houghton    Utica    4:00 PM • * V LS
Hobart    Union    4:00 PM • *
Clarkson    RPI    4:00 PM • *
Nazareth    Elmira    4:00 PM • *
Ithaca    Vassar    4:00 PM • *
Alfred    St. John Fisher    4:00 PM • * V LS
Alvernia    Lebanon Valley    4:00 PM • *
St. Lawrence    Skidmore    4:00 PM • *
Hartwick    Stevens    4:00 PM • *
Gettysburg    Muhlenberg    4:00 PM • * V V LS
Kenyon    Allegheny    4:00 PM • * V LS
Westminster (Mo.)    MacMurray    4:00 PM • * V LS
Principia    Blackburn    4:00 PM • * V LS
Spalding    Fontbonne    4:00 PM • * V LS
Centre    Sewanee    4:00 PM • * V LS
Greenville    Webster    4:00 PM • * V LS
Iowa Wesleyan    Eureka    4:00 PM • *
Millsaps    Birmingham-Southern    4:00 PM • * V LS
Lake Forest    Grinnell    4:00 PM • * V
Bethel    Hamline    4:00 PM • * V LS
UW-La Crosse    UW-Stout    4:00 PM • *
Beloit    Cornell    4:00 PM • *
Hardin-Simmons    McMurry    4:00 PM • * V
Gustavus Adolphus    Concordia-Moorhead    4:00 PM • * V LS A
St. Olaf    Augsburg    4:00 PM • *
Dayspring Bible    Maranatha Baptist    4:00 PM V LS
Lawrence    Illinois College    4:00 PM • * V
St. Norbert    Monmouth    4:00 PM • *
Belhaven    University of the Ozarks    4:00 PM • * V LS
Louisiana College    Texas-Tyler    4:00 PM
Sul Ross State    Concordia (Texas)    4:00 PM • *
Howard Payne    Mary Hardin-Baylor    4:00 PM • *
Ripon    Knox    4:00 PM • *
Edgewood    Wisconsin Lutheran    4:15 PM • * V LS
Hampden-Sydney    Emory and Henry    4:30 PM • * V LS A A
Illinois Wesleyan    Carroll    5:00 PM • * V LS
Simpson    Coe    5:00 PM • * V LS
Wartburg    Dubuque    5:00 PM • *
Texas-Dallas    East Texas Baptist    5:00 PM • *
Colorado College    JWU-Denver    5:00 PM * V LS
Rockford    Illinois Tech    5:15 PM • * V LS
Concordia (Wis.)    Benedictine    5:15 PM • * V LS
Marian    MSOE    5:15 PM • * V LS
Aurora    Concordia-Chicago    5:15 PM • * V LS
Dominican    Lakeland    5:15 PM • * V LS
Northwestern (Minn.)    Martin Luther    5:45 PM • *
UW-Superior    North Central (Minn.)    5:45 PM • *
Northland    Minnesota-Morris    5:45 PM • *
Chatham    St. Vincent    6:00 PM • *
Crown    St. Scholastica    6:00 PM • *
UW-River Falls    UW-Whitewater    6:00 PM • * V LS
Rhodes    Hendrix    6:00 PM • *
Haverford    Johns Hopkins    7:00 PM • * V V LS LS
Calvin    Olivet    7:00 PM • * V LS
Austin    Southwestern    7:00 PM • * V LS
University of Dallas    Trinity (Texas)    7:00 PM • * V LS
La Verne    Chapman    7:00 PM • * V LS
Thiel    Geneva    7:30 PM • *
Berry    Oglethorpe    8:00 PM • * V LS A
UW-Stevens Point    UW-Platteville    8:00 PM • * V LS
North Park    Millikin    8:00 PM • *
Farmingdale State    Yeshiva    8:30 PM • * V LS
Lewis and Clark    Willamette    9:00 PM • * V LS LS A
Linfield    Pacific    9:00 PM • *
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM • * V LS
Redlands    Caltech    10:30 PM • * V LS