Atlantic East Conference

2018-19 AEC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 Delaware Valley  75  Immaculata  66  Final
  Kean  66  Neumann  75  Final

Nov. 9 Randolph-Macon  83  Immaculata  56  Final RC
@ Frederick, Md.
  New Rochelle  84  Marywood  89  Final
@ Lamade Gym

Nov. 10 Immaculata  81  Gallaudet  80  Final
MMI Tip-Off Tournament Consolation
  Marymount  90  Lehman  69  Final
  Gwynedd Mercy  80  Centenary (N.J.)  62  Final
  Neumann  87  Lebanon Valley  80  Final - OT
Penn State Harrisburg Tip-Off Tournament @ Middletown, Pa. (Capital Union Building)
  Marywood  82  Lycoming  89  Final

Nov. 11 Neumann  59  Penn State-Harrisburg  67  Final RC
Penn State Harrisburg Tip- Off Tournament presented by Holiday Inn East
  Wesley  66  Towson  93  Final

Nov. 13 Marymount  70  Catholic  67  Final
  Goucher  60  Gwynedd Mercy  77  Final RC
  Eastern  84  Cabrini  77  Final
  Immaculata  80  Penn State-Abington  79  Final - OT

Nov. 14 Rowan  88  Neumann  78  Final
  Penn St.-Lehigh Val.  65  Marywood  91  Final

Nov. 16 Cabrini  61  Baldwin Wallace  75  Final
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
  Wesley  67  St. Vincent  81  Final RC
Marietta Shrine Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena
  Gwynedd Mercy  86  Penn State-Harrisburg  77  Final RC
Widener Tip-Off For Autism Awareness @ Chester, Pa.
  Immaculata  59  Arcadia  98  Final

Nov. 17 Marywood  83  Hunter  58  Final
@ Newark, NJ (The Golden Dome)
  Wilmington  68  Marymount  72  Final
Pablo Coto Basketball Tip-Off Tournament
  Southern Virginia  80  Immaculata  77  Final
  Cabrini  90  Houghton  73  Final
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
  Gwynedd Mercy  76  Widener  78  Final
  Wesley  80  La Roche  91  Final
  Neumann  62  Farmingdale State  73  Final
@ Galloway, NJ

Nov. 18 Marywood  52  Rutgers-Newark  63  Final
John K. Adams Tip-Off Classic
  York (Pa.)  77  Neumann  82  Final
Stockton Tournament @ Galloway, N.J.
  Christopher Newport  66  Marymount  56  Final

Nov. 20 Lancaster Bible  56  Wesley  95  Final RC
  Valley Forge  52  Neumann  95  Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg  71  Marywood  65  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  55  Marymount  73  Final RC
  Rosemont  84  Cabrini  85  Final
  Gwynedd Mercy  56  Arcadia  65  Final

Nov. 24 SUNY Potsdam  69  Marywood  74  Final
  Wesley  88  Greensboro  81  Final RC

Nov. 25 Wesley  82  William Peace  84  Final
  Johns Hopkins  57  Marymount  41  Final RC

Nov. 26 Penn State-Harrisburg  91  Immaculata  85  Final - OT RC

Nov. 27 Neumann  79  Cairn  77  Final

Nov. 28 Wesley  89  Centenary (N.J.)  84  Final
  Immaculata  99  Bryn Athyn  105  Final - OT
  Marymount  83  St. Mary's (Md.)  77  Final - OT
  Gwynedd Mercy  62  York (Pa.)  85  Final RC
  Cabrini  80  Scranton  90  Final RC
  Clarks Summit  61  Marywood  97  Final

Dec. 1 Immaculata  52  Wesley  71  Final
  Marymount  92  Neumann  91  Final - 3OT
  Cabrini  69  Gwynedd Mercy  71  Final RC

Dec. 3 Neumann  65  Misericordia  63  Final

Dec. 4 Keystone  63  Marywood  90  Final
  Cabrini  79  Stevenson  94  Final

Dec. 5 Moravian  76  Immaculata  75  Final - OT
  Salisbury  67  Marymount  65  Final - OT

Dec. 7 Lebanon Valley  83  Cabrini  67  Final
@ Memorial Gymnasium

Dec. 8 Bryn Athyn  62  Neumann  74  Final
  Gallaudet  81  Gwynedd Mercy  96  Final RC
  Cabrini  91  Wilson  102  Final
Doc Greene Tournament
  Marymount  54  Mary Washington  65  Final
  Marywood  51  Moravian  87  Final

Dec. 9 Wesley  89  Salisbury  91  Final - OT

Dec. 10 Gwynedd Mercy  76  Rutgers-Camden  51  Final

Dec. 13 Wesley  82  Birmingham-Southern  94  Final RC
Black Tie Classic

Dec. 14 Wesley  117  Pfeiffer  105  Final
Black Tie Classic @ Birmingham, Ala. - Bill Battle Coliseum

Dec. 15 Susquehanna  73  Gwynedd Mercy  68  Final
@ Wilkes-Barre, Pa. - McGrane Gymnasium
  Immaculata  70  Dickinson  66  Final

Dec. 16 Gwynedd Mercy  89  Hartwick  72  Final RC
@ Wilkes-Barre, PA
  Marywood  80  Elizabethtown  74  Final - OT

Dec. 17 Wesley  88  Cairn  69  Final

Dec. 18 Marymount  88  Penn College  61  Final

Dec. 19 Misericordia  92  Wesley  87  Final
  Marymount  49  Lycoming  66  Final
  Lebanon Valley  68  Gwynedd Mercy  83  Final RC
  Alvernia  88  Immaculata  91  Final

Dec. 20 York (Pa.)  84  Cabrini  68  Final RC

Dec. 28 TCNJ  92  Cabrini  74  Final
@ Lexington, VA
  Gwynedd Mercy  78  Tufts  92  Final
17th Annual Tournament of Heroes @ Staten Island, NY

Dec. 29 Cabrini  66  Washington and Lee  95  Final
  Gwynedd Mercy  91  Bates  83  Final
@ Staten Island, NY
  Susquehanna  60  Neumann  63  Final
  Marywood  72  King's  63  Final RC
Cross County Challenge

Dec. 30 Wilkes  74  Marywood  70  Final
  Rosemont  67  Neumann  68  Final - OT
@ Reading, Pa.

Jan. 2 Marymount  84  Carnegie Mellon  90  Final - OT

Jan. 3 Wesley  94  Eastern  68  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  71  Neumann  53  Final

Jan. 4 Cortland  92  Cabrini  86  Final RC

Jan. 5 Lancaster Bible  83  Cabrini  78  Final
  Wesley  94  Marywood  101  Final
  Neumann  60  Immaculata  62  Final
  Gwynedd Mercy  73  Marymount  72  Final RC

Jan. 9 Marymount  66  Immaculata  74  Final
  Gwynedd Mercy  82  Neumann  77  Final RC
  Marywood  78  Cabrini  74  Final

Jan. 12 Wesley  86  Cabrini  96  Final
  Marywood  70  Marymount  66  Final
  Immaculata  64  Gwynedd Mercy  67  Final RC

Jan. 14 Valley Forge  47  Immaculata  77  Final

Jan. 16 Shenandoah  81  Marymount  88  Final - OT
  Neumann  66  Marywood  77  Final
  Wesley  59  Gwynedd Mercy  85  Final
  Immaculata  83  Cabrini  97  Final

Jan. 19 Marymount  62  Wesley  77  Final
  Cabrini  95  Neumann  80  Final

Jan. 21 Marywood  55  Immaculata  76  Final

Jan. 23 Rosemont  50  Immaculata  70  Final
  Marymount  80  Cabrini  79  Final
  Wesley  73  Neumann  72  Final
  Gwynedd Mercy  69  Marywood  84  Final

Jan. 26 Gwynedd Mercy  88  Cabrini  73  Final RC
  Neumann  66  Marymount  69  Final
  Wesley  67  Immaculata  81  Final

Jan. 27 Wesley  62  Princeton  91  Final

Jan. 30 Marymount  74  Gwynedd Mercy  61  Final
  Immaculata  81  Neumann  84  Final
  Cabrini  87  Marywood  94  Final

Feb. 2 Marywood  63  Wesley  69  Final RC
  Immaculata  60  Marymount  77  Final
  Neumann  65  Gwynedd Mercy  71  Final RC

Feb. 6 Cabrini  98  Wesley  105  Final
  Marywood  66  Neumann  84  Final
  Gwynedd Mercy  80  Immaculata  71  Final

Feb. 9 Gwynedd Mercy  83  Wesley  86  Final RC
  Marymount  51  Marywood  63  Final
  Cabrini  95  Immaculata  78  Final

Feb. 13 Wesley  47  Marymount  67  Final
  Neumann  89  Cabrini  79  Final
  Immaculata  72  Marywood  99  Final

Feb. 16 Neumann  80  Wesley  69  Final
  Cabrini  69  Marymount  88  Final
  Marywood  69  Gwynedd Mercy  74  Final

Feb. 18 Immaculata  51  Marymount  64  Final
  Cabrini  69  Wesley  87  Final
Atlantic East Conference Quarterfinal

Feb. 21 Wesley    Gwynedd Mercy    7:00 PM V LS A
Atlantic East Semifinal
  Marymount    Marywood    7:00 PM

Feb. 23 TBD    Marymount    TBA
AEC Tournament - Championship
iCalendar RSS Feed