Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference

2018-19 AMCC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 Franciscan (Ohio)  81  Washington and Jefferson  68  Final RC
  Medaille  91  Brockport  98  Final

Nov. 10 D'Youville  67  Wells  48  Final
  Keuka  67  Pitt-Bradford  47  Final RC

Nov. 12 Shenandoah  70  Mount Aloysius  88  Final
  Cazenovia  88  Medaille  87  Final
  Alfred  83  D'Youville  77  Final

Nov. 13 Franciscan (Ohio)  59  Walsh  88  Final
  Grove City  74  Hilbert  77  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  70  Pitt-Greensburg  81  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  80  St. Vincent  87  Final RC

Nov. 14 Fredonia  77  D'Youville  85  Final
  Mount Aloysius  57  Robert Morris  104  Final

Nov. 16 Mount Aloysius  53  Bridgewater (Va.)  63  Final
@ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Franciscan (Ohio)  48  Case Western Reserve  78  Final
Bill Sudeck Tournament Sponsored by the Intercontinental Hotel
  Pitt-Bradford  53  FDU-Florham  66  Final
@ Owings Mills, Md.
  Washington and Jefferson  69  Medaille  65  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  80  Allegheny  92  Final
  Waynesburg  63  Hilbert  79  Final
  La Roche  87  Marietta  91  Final RC
Marietta Tip-Off Tournament

Nov. 17 Keystone  71  Franciscan (Ohio)  79  Final
@ Horsburgh Gymnasium
  Pitt-Bradford  82  Clarks Summit  63  Final RC
@ Owings Mills, Md.
  Pitt-Greensburg  77  Bluffton  80  Final
@ Meadville, Pa.
  Mount Aloysius  70  Eastern Mennonite  79  Final RC
  Utica  78  Hilbert  75  Final
Hawks Against Hunger Championship Game
  Carnegie Mellon  72  Penn State-Behrend  81  Final
  Wesley  80  La Roche  91  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  78  Frostburg State  91  Final

Nov. 19 Thiel  46  Penn State-Behrend  63  Final

Nov. 20 Franciscan (Ohio)  42  Grove City  64  Final
  Bethany  63  Penn State-Altoona  79  Final
  Hilbert  84  Keuka  86  Final RC
  Medaille  68  Nazareth  81  Final
  Messiah  71  Pitt-Greensburg  74  Final

Nov. 24 Westminster (Pa.)  66  Franciscan (Ohio)  75  Final RC
  Hilbert  73  Alfred State  60  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  80  Allegheny  77  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  78  Birmingham-Southern  82  Final
LaGrange Wingate Classic @ LaGrange, GA
  Pitt-Greensburg  73  St. Vincent  82  Final RC

Nov. 25 McDaniel  50  Mount Aloysius  56  Final
  Berry  69  Penn State-Altoona  50  Final
@ LaGrange, GA

Nov. 26 Geneva  66  Franciscan (Ohio)  69  Final RC

Nov. 28 Pitt-Greensburg  80  Franciscan (Ohio)  85  Final - OT
  Mount Aloysius  79  Penn State-Altoona  67  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  64  La Roche  74  Final
  Medaille  79  Pitt-Bradford  60  Final
  Hilbert  88  D'Youville  97  Final

Dec. 1 D'Youville  72  Franciscan (Ohio)  69  Final
  Hilbert  65  Pitt-Greensburg  70  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  56  La Roche  78  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  59  Penn State-Behrend  101  Final
  Medaille  55  Mount Aloysius  64  Final

Dec. 3 Houghton  71  Hilbert  93  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  60  La Roche  78  Final

Dec. 4 Fredonia  59  Medaille  82  Final

Dec. 5 Pitt-Bradford  84  Penn State-Altoona  112  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  56  Mount Aloysius  70  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  96  Hilbert  54  Final
  La Roche  85  Pitt-Greensburg  80  Final

Dec. 8 Mount Aloysius  75  Hilbert  70  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  61  Medaille  75  Final
  La Roche  82  D'Youville  70  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  82  Pitt-Bradford  87  Final - 2OT
  Penn State-Altoona  76  Penn State-Behrend  84  Final

Dec. 10 D'Youville  74  Whitworth  104  Final

Dec. 12 La Roche  80  Hiram  78  Final
  D'Youville  81  Lewis and Clark  94  Final

Dec. 15 Pitt-Bradford  71  Franciscan (Ohio)  87  Final RC
  Hilbert  66  La Roche  81  Final

Dec. 16 Mount Aloysius  45  Penn State-Behrend  54  Final
  Medaille  82  Penn State-Altoona  80  Final

Dec. 17 Middlebury  72  Pitt-Bradford  53  Final

Dec. 18 Middlebury  95  Hilbert  87  Final
  Waynesburg  44  Penn State-Behrend  78  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  63  St. Francis (Pa.)  96  Final
  La Roche  87  Hope  92  Final
Great Lakes Invitational & Russ DeVette Holiday Classic

Dec. 19 La Roche  74  Calvin  68  Final
D3 Challenge @ Holland, MI

Dec. 22 John Carroll  65  La Roche  77  Final

Dec. 28 Heidelberg  62  Penn State-Behrend  77  Final
@ Karl H. Weaner Center
  Pitt-Greensburg  74  Houghton  69  Final

Dec. 29 Mount Aloysius  72  Hampden-Sydney  64  Final
Music City Classic @ Gallatin, Tenn.
  Chatham  85  Franciscan (Ohio)  72  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  77  Defiance  70  Final
44th Annual Purple & Gold Tournament
  Pitt-Greensburg  59  Oberlin  73  Final
  Medaille  66  Catholic  62  Final
Holiday Inn Tournament

Dec. 30 UW-Eau Claire  81  Mount Aloysius  47  Final
Music City Classic (Nashville, TN) @ Gallatin, Tenn.
  N.C. Wesleyan  91  Medaille  65  Final
Catholic University Tourn. @ Washington, D.C.

Dec. 31 Chatham  60  Penn State-Altoona  55  Final

Jan. 2 Rochester Tech  77  D'Youville  76  Final
  New York University  66  Pitt-Bradford  28  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  77  Medaille  57  Final
  Mount Aloysius  62  La Roche  71  Final

Jan. 3 Franciscan (Ohio)  99  Penn State-Altoona  91  Final - OT RC

Jan. 5 Penn State-Altoona  75  D'Youville  74  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  68  Hilbert  44  Final RC
  Mount Aloysius  59  Pitt-Bradford  62  Final RC
  Pitt-Greensburg  69  Penn State-Behrend  81  Final
  La Roche  93  Medaille  78  Final

Jan. 7 D'Youville  95  Medaille  100  Final

Jan. 9 Pitt-Greensburg  95  Penn State-Altoona  99  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  72  La Roche  75  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  71  D'Youville  73  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  70  Hilbert  76  Final

Jan. 12 Hilbert  81  Penn State-Altoona  82  Final
  D'Youville  62  Mount Aloysius  65  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  82  Franciscan (Ohio)  55  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  44  La Roche  73  Final
  Medaille  84  Pitt-Greensburg  72  Final

Jan. 15 Alfred State  61  Penn State-Behrend  72  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  53  Fredonia  79  Final

Jan. 16 Penn State-Altoona  74  Franciscan (Ohio)  72  Final
  D'Youville  81  Pitt-Bradford  59  Final
  Hilbert  94  Medaille  99  Final - OT
  Mount Aloysius  78  Pitt-Greensburg  73  Final

Jan. 19 Pitt-Greensburg  72  D'Youville  105  Final

Jan. 21 La Roche  93  Hilbert  79  Final
  D'Youville  70  Pitt-Greensburg  77  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  58  Mount Aloysius  51  Final

Jan. 23 D'Youville  76  Alfred State  79  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  73  Mount Aloysius  77  Final
  Hilbert  80  Penn State-Behrend  85  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  67  Medaille  100  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  72  La Roche  92  Final

Jan. 26 Hilbert  63  Mount Aloysius  73  Final
  Medaille  69  Franciscan (Ohio)  72  Final - OT RC
  Penn State-Behrend  80  Penn State-Altoona  46  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  68  Pitt-Greensburg  91  Final
  D'Youville  85  La Roche  101  Final

Jan. 30 Penn State-Altoona  80  Pitt-Greensburg  93  Final
  Mount Aloysius  53  Franciscan (Ohio)  63  Final RC

Jan. 31 La Roche  57  Penn State-Behrend  50  Final

Feb. 2 Penn State-Altoona  82  Hilbert  84  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  73  Medaille  94  Final
  Mount Aloysius  63  D'Youville  75  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  43  Penn State-Behrend  77  Final
  La Roche  80  Pitt-Bradford  54  Final

Feb. 3 Penn State-Altoona  76  Medaille  92  Final

Feb. 4 Pitt-Bradford  73  D'Youville  94  Final

Feb. 6 Pitt-Bradford  53  Alfred State  84  Final
  Grove City  65  Penn State-Altoona  79  Final
Brian Morden Foundation Night
  La Roche  66  Franciscan (Ohio)  51  Final
  D'Youville  56  Penn State-Behrend  76  Final
  Medaille  61  Hilbert  77  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  66  Mount Aloysius  73  Final

Feb. 7 Hilbert  82  Pitt-Bradford  66  Final

Feb. 9 D'Youville  97  Penn State-Altoona  95  Final - OT
  Pitt-Bradford  39  Mount Aloysius  63  Final
  Hilbert  71  Franciscan (Ohio)  66  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  80  Pitt-Greensburg  74  Final
  Medaille  75  La Roche  81  Final

Feb. 11 Franciscan (Ohio)  80  Pitt-Bradford  67  Final
  Medaille  79  D'Youville  75  Final
Rescheduled from 1/30

Feb. 13 Penn State-Altoona  94  Pitt-Bradford  85  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  75  Pitt-Greensburg  74  Final - OT RC
  Medaille  56  Penn State-Behrend  85  Final
  D'Youville  77  Hilbert  76  Final
  La Roche  62  Mount Aloysius  57  Final

Feb. 16 Pitt-Greensburg  76  Hilbert  98  Final
  Mount Aloysius  70  Medaille  71  Final
  La Roche  95  Penn State-Altoona  61  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  89  D'Youville  82  Final RC
  Penn State-Behrend  70  Pitt-Bradford  74  Final

Feb. 20 D'Youville    Mount Aloysius    7:00 PM
AMCC Playoffs - First Round
  Franciscan (Ohio)    Medaille    7:00 PM
AMCC first round

Feb. 23 TBA    La Roche    5:00 PM
AMCC semifinal
  Medaille/Franciscan    Penn State-Behrend    7:00 PM
AMCC semifinal @ at La Roche
iCalendar RSS Feed