Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference

2018-19 AMCC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 SUNY Geneseo  78  Hilbert  51  Final

Nov. 9 Pitt-Bradford  53  Houghton  70  Final

Nov. 10 D'Youville  74  Wells  69  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  78  La Roche  70  Final
  Thiel  71  Pitt-Greensburg  75  Final
  Elmira  49  Hilbert  53  Final
  Chatham  74  Pitt-Bradford  65  Final

Nov. 12 Elmira  79  D'Youville  63  Final RC
  Bethany  59  Franciscan (Ohio)  44  Final

Nov. 13 Mount Aloysius  37  Bethany  69  Final
  Buffalo State  83  Medaille  66  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  40  Grove City  89  Final
  Hilbert  78  Thiel  75  Final

Nov. 14 Chatham  82  Franciscan (Ohio)  55  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  54  Lock Haven  64  Final

Nov. 15 Keuka  72  Medaille  53  Final RC

Nov. 16 Geneva  82  Penn State-Altoona  83  Final - OT
  La Roche  58  York (Pa.)  74  Final
Coaches vs. Cancer Semifinals
  Hilbert  56  St. John Fisher  66  Final
  Fredonia  57  Penn State-Behrend  61  Final
Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
  D'Youville  74  Brockport  85  Final

Nov. 17 Lycoming  67  La Roche  58  Final
Coaches vs. Cancer Consolation Game @ York, Pa. - Charles Wolf Gymnasium
  Anna Maria  39  Hilbert  69  Final
@ Pittsford, NY/Bobby Wanzer Court
  Penn State-Altoona  47  Shenandoah  53  Final
  Morrisville State  63  D'Youville  74  Final
@ Brockport Tip-Off Tournament
  Mount Union  74  Penn State-Behrend  43  Final
Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
  Mount Aloysius  39  Christopher Newport  66  Final
@ Frostburg, Md.

Nov. 18 Wells  41  Medaille  64  Final
  Mount Aloysius  46  Frostburg State  72  Final

Nov. 20 Pitt-Greensburg  46  Westminster (Pa.)  59  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  37  John Carroll  79  Final
  Grove City  67  Franciscan (Ohio)  37  Final
  Wooster  68  Penn State-Behrend  62  Final
  Hilbert  50  Oswego State  47  Final

Nov. 21 Medaille  42  Grove City  73  Final

Nov. 24 Gwynedd Mercy  87  Mount Aloysius  76  Final
@ Dallas, Pa. - Anderson Center
  Hilbert  68  Alfred State  54  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  67  Waynesburg  71  Final
  Dominican  60  La Roche  65  Final
Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's @ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center

Nov. 25 Mount Aloysius  44  Misericordia  92  Final
  D'Youville  69  Cazenovia  66  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  75  Franciscan (Ohio)  44  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  44  Adrian  80  Final
  La Roche  39  Thomas More  95  Final RC
Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's

Nov. 26 Lock Haven  94  Penn State-Altoona  66  Final
  Medaille  53  Fredonia  62  Final

Nov. 27 Pitt-Bradford  36  Clarion  64  Final

Nov. 28 Medaille  63  Pitt-Bradford  82  Final RC
  Mount Aloysius  60  Penn State-Altoona  68  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  55  Franciscan (Ohio)  51  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  54  La Roche  71  Final
  Hilbert  80  D'Youville  67  Final RC

Dec. 1 D'Youville  64  Franciscan (Ohio)  47  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  60  La Roche  71  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  62  Penn State-Behrend  52  Final
  Medaille  45  Mount Aloysius  49  Final
  Hilbert  71  Pitt-Greensburg  52  Final

Dec. 5 Pitt-Bradford  90  Penn State-Altoona  87  Final RC
Elementary School Night
  Franciscan (Ohio)  52  Mount Aloysius  72  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  37  Hilbert  48  Final
  La Roche  70  Pitt-Greensburg  74  Final

Dec. 8 Franciscan (Ohio)  56  Medaille  69  Final
  Mount Aloysius  52  Hilbert  63  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  66  Pitt-Bradford  63  Final
  La Roche  68  D'Youville  55  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  75  Penn State-Behrend  77  Final

Dec. 15 Pitt-Bradford  77  Franciscan (Ohio)  51  Final
  Hilbert  54  La Roche  76  Final

Dec. 16 Medaille  74  Penn State-Altoona  82  Final
Sideline Cancer Day
  Mount Aloysius  51  Penn State-Behrend  60  Final

Dec. 17 Manhattanville    Pitt-Bradford    Postponed
  Franciscan (Ohio)  53  Mount St. Joseph  67  Final
Harrington Center
  Chatham  70  Mount Aloysius  52  Final

Dec. 18 Pitt-Greensburg  64  Carnegie Mellon  76  Final

Dec. 19 Otterbein  68  Penn State-Behrend  56  Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Medaille  75  SUNYIT  85  Final

Dec. 20 Penn State-Behrend  36  John Carroll  74  Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  La Roche  62  Denison  75  Final

Dec. 28 Redlands  66  Pitt-Greensburg  43  Final RC
@ Chapman
  Houghton  66  Franciscan (Ohio)  52  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  64  Ohio Wesleyan  88  Final

Dec. 29 UW-Oshkosh  86  Penn State-Altoona  40  Final RC
Hoops For Hope Tournament @ Delaware, Ohio
  Frostburg State  74  Mount Aloysius  62  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  48  Chapman  76  Final

Dec. 30 Clarkson  80  D'Youville  61  Final

Dec. 31 Chatham  60  Penn State-Altoona  80  Final
High School Day

Jan. 2 Buffalo State  74  D'Youville  69  Final
  Alfred State  55  Pitt-Bradford  82  Final RC
  Penn State-Behrend  62  Medaille  52  Final
  Mount Aloysius  48  La Roche  80  Final

Jan. 3 Franciscan (Ohio)  43  Penn State-Altoona  74  Final

Jan. 5 Penn State-Altoona  83  D'Youville  81  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  45  Hilbert  47  Final
  Mount Aloysius  57  Pitt-Bradford  38  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  49  Penn State-Behrend  59  Final
  La Roche  64  Medaille  59  Final

Jan. 9 Pitt-Bradford  79  Hilbert  85  Final - OT
  Medaille  77  Alfred State  67  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  63  Penn State-Altoona  79  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  41  La Roche  87  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  65  D'Youville  80  Final

Jan. 12 Hilbert  75  Penn State-Altoona  88  Final
  D'Youville  70  Mount Aloysius  66  Final - OT
  Pitt-Bradford  59  La Roche  76  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  57  Franciscan (Ohio)  67  Final
  Medaille  51  Pitt-Greensburg  66  Final

Jan. 14 D'Youville  58  Medaille  61  Final

Jan. 16 D'Youville  66  Pitt-Bradford  76  Final RC
  Penn State-Altoona  61  Franciscan (Ohio)  77  Final
  Hilbert  59  Medaille  46  Final
  Mount Aloysius  67  Pitt-Greensburg  57  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  57  Westminster (Pa.)  55  Final

Jan. 19 Pitt-Greensburg  87  D'Youville  91  Final - OT

Jan. 21 D'Youville  70  Pitt-Greensburg  80  Final - OT
  La Roche  56  Hilbert  66  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  44  Mount Aloysius  48  Final

Jan. 23 Pitt-Bradford  62  Medaille  68  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  67  Mount Aloysius  64  Final
  Hilbert  62  Penn State-Behrend  50  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  43  La Roche  68  Final

Jan. 26 Hilbert  54  Mount Aloysius  41  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  84  Pitt-Greensburg  56  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  63  Penn State-Altoona  79  Final
  Medaille  70  Franciscan (Ohio)  58  Final
  D'Youville  67  La Roche  78  Final

Jan. 30 Penn State-Altoona  57  Pitt-Greensburg  46  Final
  Mount Aloysius  79  Franciscan (Ohio)  47  Final

Jan. 31 La Roche  69  Penn State-Behrend  70  Final

Feb. 2 Penn State-Altoona  65  Hilbert  72  Final RC
  Mount Aloysius  61  D'Youville  73  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  34  Penn State-Behrend  70  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  41  Medaille  54  Final
  La Roche  72  Pitt-Bradford  55  Final

Feb. 3 Penn State-Altoona  59  Medaille  71  Final

Feb. 4 Pitt-Bradford  68  D'Youville  63  Final
Play 4 Kay

Feb. 6 La Roche  68  Franciscan (Ohio)  62  Final
  D'Youville  61  Penn State-Behrend  66  Final
  Medaille  69  Hilbert  66  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  35  Mount Aloysius  51  Final

Feb. 7 Hilbert  69  Pitt-Bradford  65  Final

Feb. 9 D'Youville  55  Penn State-Altoona  89  Final
Pink Zone Game
  Pitt-Bradford  50  Mount Aloysius  54  Final
  Hilbert  69  Franciscan (Ohio)  54  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  67  Pitt-Greensburg  72  Final
  Medaille  58  La Roche  88  Final

Feb. 11 Franciscan (Ohio)  48  Pitt-Bradford  65  Final
  Medaille  71  D'Youville  84  Final
Rescheduled from 1/30

Feb. 13 Penn State-Altoona  55  Pitt-Bradford  88  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  57  Pitt-Greensburg  66  Final
  Medaille  43  Penn State-Behrend  67  Final
  D'Youville  53  Hilbert  72  Final
  La Roche  67  Mount Aloysius  50  Final

Feb. 16 Pitt-Greensburg  55  Hilbert  67  Final
  Mount Aloysius  53  Medaille  63  Final
  La Roche  73  Penn State-Altoona  64  Final
  Franciscan (Ohio)  67  D'Youville  82  Final
Senior Night
  Penn State-Behrend  51  Pitt-Bradford  59  Final

Feb. 20 Penn State-Behrend    Penn State-Altoona    7:00 PM V LS
AMCC Tournament, First Round
  Mount Aloysius    Pitt-Bradford    7:00 PM
AMCC First Round

Feb. 23 TBD    La Roche    12:00 PM
AMCC semifinal
  TBD    Hilbert    2:00 PM
AMCC semifinal @ Pittsburgh, Pa. - La Roche College
iCalendar RSS Feed