American Southwest Conference

2018-19 ASC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 East Texas Baptist  86  McMurry  52  Final RC
  Texas Lutheran  74  Concordia (Texas)  63  Final

Nov. 9 Howard Payne  62  Austin  69  Final

Nov. 10 Hardin-Simmons  83  Centenary (La.)  53  Final
Homecoming / Military Appreciation
  East Texas Baptist  86  Schreiner  43  Final RC
  University of the Ozarks  49  Philander Smith  88  Final
  Texas-Tyler  60  Huston-Tillotson  71  Final

Nov. 11 Sul Ross State  62  Angelo St.  99  Final
  McMurry  41  Houston Baptist  92  Final

Nov. 12 LeTourneau  40  Northwestern St.  100  Final
Exhibition
  Hardin-Simmons  66  Arlington Baptist  62  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  73  Trinity (Texas)  91  Final

Nov. 13 Belhaven  72  Millsaps  83  Final - OT
  Hendrix  73  University of the Ozarks  63  Final

Nov. 15 Howard Payne  43  Abilene Christian  98  Final
  Southwestern  40  Hardin-Simmons  62  Final
  Louisiana College  79  Centenary (La.)  68  Final
  University of the Ozarks  73  Rhodes  82  Final

Nov. 16 Schreiner  47  LeTourneau  61  Final
ASC/SCAC Crossover
  Whitman  74  Texas-Tyler  62  Final
@ Spokane, Wash. - Whitworth Fieldhouse
  Texas Lutheran  52  East Texas Baptist  71  Final
  Texas-Dallas  86  Washington U.  77  Final RC
McWilliams Classic
  Belhaven  58  Webster  79  Final

Nov. 17 LeTourneau  50  Texas Lutheran  53  Final - OT
ASC/SCAC Crossover
  Spalding  57  Belhaven  66  Final
@ Webster Groves, Mo. (Grant Gymnasium)
  Howard Payne  73  Southwestern  71  Final
  Schreiner  38  East Texas Baptist  55  Final RC
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  77  Birmingham-Southern  71  Final
Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic
  Piedmont  79  Louisiana College  61  Final
@ Cregger Center
  University of the Ozarks  65  Fontbonne  53  Final
Rhodes College Tip-Off Classic @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Ithaca  62  Texas-Dallas  70  Final
@ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
  Texas-Tyler  70  Whitworth  74  Final
Whit Classic

Nov. 18 University of the Ozarks  46  Bluffton  69  Final
Rhodes College Tip-Off Classic @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Louisiana College  100  Wesleyan (Ga.)  38  Final
@ Roanoke
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  79  Oglethorpe  64  Final RC
Richard Dardenne Memorial Classic @ Birmingham, Ala.

Nov. 19 Sul Ross State  64  Southwest (N.M.)  60  Final

Nov. 20 Texas-Tyler  70  Texas Col.  46  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  68  Hardin-Simmons  76  Final
  Louisiana College  66  Birmingham-Southern  51  Final
  Texas Wesleyan  65  Mary Hardin-Baylor  70  Final
  McMurry  61  Texas Lutheran  71  Final
  Schreiner  56  Concordia (Texas)  66  Final
  LeTourneau  27  Lamar  104  Final
Exhibition

Nov. 21 Texas-Dallas  66  Southwestern  53  Final
  Howard Payne  60  Houston Baptist  93  Final

Nov. 23 East Texas Baptist  89  JWU-Denver  56  Final
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. / Reid Arena
  Sul Ross State  62  Trinity (Texas)  79  Final

Nov. 24 LeTourneau  42  Birmingham-Southern  53  Final
Millsaps Thanksgiving Tournament @ Jackson, Miss.
  Concordia (Texas)  52  Southwestern  68  Final
@ Seguin, Texas (Memorial Gymnasium)
  Hardin-Simmons  63  Texas Lutheran  57  Final
  Texas-Dallas  57  Austin  60  Final
  Howard Payne  72  Millsaps  76  Final
  East Texas Baptist  72  Colorado College  48  Final
2018 Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic
  Sul Ross State  79  Schreiner  58  Final
  McMurry  57  Whitman  83  Final RC
@ Spokane, Wash. - Whitworth Fieldhouse

Nov. 25 Birmingham-Southern  55  Howard Payne  57  Final
Millsaps Thanksgiving Tournament @ Jackson, Miss.
  Hardin-Simmons  87  Southwestern  86  Final - 2OT
@ Seguin, Texas (Memorial Gymnasium)
  LeTourneau  51  Millsaps  69  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  50  Texas Lutheran  77  Final
  McMurry  47  Whitworth  71  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  71  Schreiner  56  Final

Nov. 27 University of the Ozarks  75  Hendrix  71  Final
  Southwestern  69  Mary Hardin-Baylor  77  Final
  Howard Payne  77  Schreiner  63  Final

Nov. 28 Texas-Tyler  66  Texas Lutheran  56  Final

Nov. 29 Texas-Dallas  62  Sul Ross State  37  Final
  Louisiana College  60  Hardin-Simmons  79  Final
  LeTourneau  60  Concordia (Texas)  73  Final
  East Texas Baptist  74  Mary Hardin-Baylor  87  Final
  Belhaven  74  McMurry  77  Final

Dec. 1 Belhaven  68  Hardin-Simmons  60  Final - OT
  East Texas Baptist  68  Concordia (Texas)  53  Final
  University of the Ozarks  73  Texas-Tyler  77  Final
  Louisiana College  73  McMurry  67  Final
  Texas-Dallas  73  Howard Payne  58  Final
  Southwest (N.M.)  70  Sul Ross State  47  Final
  LeTourneau  48  Mary Hardin-Baylor  80  Final

Dec. 3 McMurry  60  University of the Ozarks  72  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  79  Schreiner  73  Final - OT

Dec. 4 Rhodes  53  Belhaven  60  Final

Dec. 5 Hardin-Simmons  72  University of the Ozarks  80  Final
  McMurry  60  Texas-Tyler  84  Final

Dec. 6 Sul Ross State  66  LeTourneau  52  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  59  Texas-Dallas  70  Final

Dec. 7 Hardin-Simmons  64  Texas-Tyler  78  Final

Dec. 8 Howard Payne  78  LeTourneau  62  Final
  Sul Ross State  54  East Texas Baptist  82  Final RC
  McMurry  58  Southwestern  44  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  75  Texas-Dallas  70  Final

Dec. 10 Howard Payne  49  East Texas Baptist  81  Final RC
  Louisiana College  53  Southern U.  77  Final

Dec. 11 LeTourneau  72  Dallas Christian  52  Final

Dec. 13 LeTourneau  44  East Texas Baptist  75  Final
  Austin  62  Hardin-Simmons  48  Final
  Belhaven  73  Sul Ross State  78  Final
  Louisiana College  72  Howard Payne  62  Final

Dec. 15 University of the Ozarks  57  Mary Hardin-Baylor  82  Final
  Belhaven  64  Howard Payne  52  Final
  Louisiana College  70  Sul Ross State  65  Final
  Texas-Tyler  54  Concordia (Texas)  51  Final
  LeTourneau  62  Centenary (La.)  65  Final

Dec. 17 Howard Payne  37  Lamar  93  Final
  University of the Ozarks  76  Concordia (Texas)  67  Final - OT
  Texas-Tyler  73  Mary Hardin-Baylor  84  Final

Dec. 18 Texas-Dallas  66  Hardin-Simmons  67  Final
  Millsaps  66  Belhaven  55  Final
  Sul Ross State  63  Occidental  89  Final RC

Dec. 19 Texas-Tyler  36  Midwestern St.  95  Final
  Sul Ross State  72  La Verne  78  Final
  Louisiana College  68  McNeese St.  86  Final

Dec. 20 MacMurray  54  Belhaven  68  Final
  Texas-Dallas  78  McMurry  51  Final
  Schreiner  48  Mary Hardin-Baylor  82  Final

Dec. 28 Manchester  64  McMurry  78  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  60  Berry  51  Final
UT Dallas Classic @ Dallas, Texas
  Covenant  48  Texas-Dallas  76  Final

Dec. 29 Millsaps  51  LeTourneau  54  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  61  Manchester  53  Final
  Mississippi University for Women  60  Belhaven  65  Final
  McMurry  78  Covenant  65  Final
@ Richardson, Texas - UTD Activity Center
  Louisiana College  79  Hendrix  81  Final - OT
@ Trinity University, Calgaard Gymnasium
  Berry  47  Texas-Dallas  72  Final
  Austin  65  Mary Hardin-Baylor  96  Final

Dec. 30 Sul Ross State  53  Western N.M.  63  Final
  Louisiana College  62  Trinity (Texas)  95  Final

Jan. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  60  Belhaven  38  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  65  LeTourneau  48  Final
  Howard Payne  60  University of the Ozarks  62  Final
  McMurry  48  East Texas Baptist  79  Final
  Sul Ross State  63  Texas-Tyler  89  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  72  Louisiana College  70  Final

Jan. 5 Hardin-Simmons  47  East Texas Baptist  62  Final
  McMurry  75  LeTourneau  79  Final - OT
  Sul Ross State  59  University of the Ozarks  66  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  64  Belhaven  53  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  96  Louisiana College  67  Final
  Howard Payne  59  Texas-Tyler  68  Final
  Thomas More  78  Texas-Dallas  75  Final RC

Jan. 7 Thomas More  73  Mary Hardin-Baylor  55  Final RC

Jan. 10 Hardin-Simmons  58  Mary Hardin-Baylor  66  Final
  University of the Ozarks  59  Belhaven  61  Final
  East Texas Baptist  61  Texas-Dallas  73  Final
  Texas-Tyler  74  Louisiana College  63  Final
  McMurry  70  Concordia (Texas)  69  Final - OT

Jan. 12 Hardin-Simmons  56  Concordia (Texas)  39  Final
  Centenary (La.)  46  East Texas Baptist  72  Final
  University of the Ozarks  66  Louisiana College  57  Final
  LeTourneau  42  Texas-Dallas  85  Final
  Texas-Tyler  58  Belhaven  53  Final
  Sul Ross State  69  Howard Payne  80  Final
  McMurry  59  Mary Hardin-Baylor  94  Final

Jan. 15 University of the Ozarks  82  Dallas Christian  52  Final

Jan. 17 Howard Payne  64  Hardin-Simmons  68  Final
  Belhaven  44  LeTourneau  46  Final
  Texas-Dallas  84  Texas-Tyler  58  Final
  Louisiana College  44  East Texas Baptist  68  Final
  Sul Ross State  57  McMurry  90  Final

Jan. 19 Sul Ross State  56  Hardin-Simmons  87  Final
  Louisiana College  73  LeTourneau  67  Final
  Belhaven  54  East Texas Baptist  79  Final
  Texas-Dallas  89  University of the Ozarks  42  Final
Alumni Recognition Day
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  79  Concordia (Texas)  54  Final
  Howard Payne  67  McMurry  63  Final

Jan. 21 Texas-Tyler  72  University of the Ozarks  75  Final

Jan. 22 Belhaven  62  Louisiana College  63  Final

Jan. 24 LeTourneau  37  University of the Ozarks  56  Final
  Texas-Dallas  74  Belhaven  36  Final
  East Texas Baptist  72  Texas-Tyler  64  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  60  Sul Ross State  61  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  74  Howard Payne  69  Final

Jan. 26 McMurry  64  Hardin-Simmons  72  Final
  LeTourneau  44  Texas-Tyler  61  Final
  East Texas Baptist  69  University of the Ozarks  56  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  71  Sul Ross State  46  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  35  Howard Payne  61  Final
  Texas-Dallas  78  Louisiana College  57  Final

Jan. 31 Concordia (Texas)  51  Hardin-Simmons  71  Final
  Texas-Tyler  69  LeTourneau  46  Final
  University of the Ozarks  56  East Texas Baptist  80  Final
  Louisiana College  40  Texas-Dallas  77  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  88  McMurry  57  Final

Feb. 2 Texas-Tyler  58  East Texas Baptist  68  Final
  University of the Ozarks  54  LeTourneau  40  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Hardin-Simmons  61  Final
  Howard Payne  65  Sul Ross State  60  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  57  McMurry  71  Final
  Belhaven  52  Texas-Dallas  92  Final

Feb. 5 Louisiana College  73  Belhaven  66  Final

Feb. 7 University of the Ozarks  34  Texas-Dallas  55  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  92  Sul Ross State  63  Final
  LeTourneau  58  Louisiana College  61  Final - OT
  East Texas Baptist  66  Belhaven  56  Final
  McMurry  76  Howard Payne  82  Final

Feb. 9 Hardin-Simmons  61  Howard Payne  76  Final
  LeTourneau  61  Belhaven  58  Final
  East Texas Baptist  86  Louisiana College  53  Final
  McMurry  80  Sul Ross State  78  Final
  Concordia (Texas)  50  Mary Hardin-Baylor  72  Final
  Texas-Tyler  45  Texas-Dallas  64  Final

Feb. 11 Arlington Baptist  90  Hardin-Simmons  95  Final

Feb. 12 East Texas Baptist  65  LeTourneau  48  Final

Feb. 14 Sul Ross State  79  Mary Hardin-Baylor  102  Final
  Texas-Dallas  59  LeTourneau  44  Final
  Louisiana College  72  University of the Ozarks  83  Final
  Belhaven  57  Texas-Tyler  68  Final
  Howard Payne  70  Concordia (Texas)  65  Final - OT

Feb. 16 Hardin-Simmons  69  McMurry  66  Final
  Belhaven  68  University of the Ozarks  63  Final
Senior Day
  Sul Ross State  64  Concordia (Texas)  67  Final
  Louisiana College  61  Texas-Tyler  56  Final
  Howard Payne  41  Mary Hardin-Baylor  80  Final
  Texas-Dallas  71  East Texas Baptist  62  Final

Feb. 21 University of the Ozarks    Hardin-Simmons    1:00 PM V LS
American Southwest Conference Championship Tournament - Quarterfinals @ Belton, Texas
  McMurry    Texas-Dallas    3:30 PM
ASC quarterfinal @ Belton, Texas
  Howard Payne    East Texas Baptist    6:00 PM
ASC @ Belton, Texas
  Louisiana College    Mary Hardin-Baylor    8:30 PM
ASC quarterfinal

Feb. 22 University of the Ozarks    TBA    TBA V LS
American Southwest Conference Championship Tournament @ Belton, Texas

Feb. 23 University of the Ozarks    TBA    TBA V LS
American Southwest Conference Championship Tournament @ Belton, Texas
iCalendar RSS Feed