Colonial States Athletic Conference

2018-19 CSAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 Manhattanville  63  Keystone  43  Final RC

Nov. 10 Bryn Mawr  63  Cairn  76  Final
  Penn State Brandywine  61  Rosemont  78  Final
  John Jay  49  Keystone  78  Final
  Cedar Crest  51  CCNY  61  Final
  Centenary (N.J.)  45  Arcadia  68  Final

Nov. 13 Penn State-Wilkes Barre  54  Clarks Summit  44  Final
  Ramapo  58  Centenary (N.J.)  32  Final

Nov. 14 Keystone  49  Misericordia  67  Final
  Cairn  56  Penn State-Harrisburg  66  Final
  Immaculata  71  Bryn Athyn  46  Final
  Notre Dame (Md.)  44  Washington College  66  Final
  Medgar Evers  38  Cedar Crest  48  Final

Nov. 16 Keystone  65  Gwynedd Mercy  69  Final
Gwynedd Mercy Tip-Off Tournament
  Notre Dame (Md.)  43  UMBC  81  Final
UMBC Event Center/ESPN+
  Rosemont  69  Bridgewater (Va.)  91  Final
@ St. Mary's City, Md. - MPOBARC Arena

Nov. 17 Albright  59  Keystone  50  Final
  St. Elizabeth  60  Centenary (N.J.)  52  Final
  Geneva  69  Clarks Summit  32  Final
  Immaculata  70  Cairn  57  Final
  Randolph  60  Rosemont  75  Final
Dan Greene Memorial Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md. - MPOBARC Arena
  Cedar Crest  23  DeSales  111  Final
  Bryn Athyn  40  Lebanon Valley  73  Final
  Christendom  34  Wilson  67  Final

Nov. 18 Juniata  74  Bryn Athyn  48  Final
Lebanon Valley College Tip-Off @ Annville, Pa. (Sorrentino Gymnasium)
  Cedar Crest  51  Penn St.-Lehigh Val.  102  Final
@ DeSales

Nov. 19 Central Penn  0  Wilson  2  Final
Forfeit

Nov. 20 Clarks Summit  41  Cazenovia  74  Final
  King's  87  Keystone  71  Final
  Penn State-Abington  77  Cairn  63  Final
  Cedar Crest  40  Alvernia  67  Final
  Rosemont  64  Cabrini  73  Final
  Notre Dame (Md.)  42  Goucher  71  Final

Nov. 24 Notre Dame (Md.)  45  Penn State-Harrisburg  65  Final
Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament

Nov. 25 Bryn Athyn  51  Gallaudet  94  Final
  Notre Dame (Md.)  59  York (N.Y.)  48  Final
Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament @ Middletown, Pa. (Capital Union Building)

Nov. 26 Penn State-Berks  74  Cedar Crest  61  Final
  Penn College  55  Wilson  67  Final
  Centenary (N.J.)  31  King's  66  Final

Nov. 27 Elmira  65  Clarks Summit  21  Final RC

Nov. 28 Wilson  41  Keystone  60  Final
  Bryn Athyn  37  Cedar Crest  62  Final
  Notre Dame (Md.)  45  Rosemont  83  Final
  Clarks Summit  46  Cairn  75  Final

Nov. 29 Drew  64  Centenary (N.J.)  27  Final

Dec. 1 Cedar Crest  56  Notre Dame (Md.)  62  Final
  Keystone  83  Bryn Athyn  42  Final
  Clarks Summit  24  Southern Virginia  85  Final
  Cairn  61  Centenary (N.J.)  56  Final
  Rosemont  66  Wilson  57  Final

Dec. 3 Wilson  33  Frostburg State  76  Final

Dec. 4 SUNY Delhi  71  Clarks Summit  49  Final

Dec. 5 Notre Dame (Md.)  59  Clarks Summit  33  Final
  Wilson  61  Cairn  54  Final
  Centenary (N.J.)  67  Bryn Athyn  55  Final
  Cedar Crest  34  Rosemont  73  Final

Dec. 6 Clarks Summit  33  Penn State-Harrisburg  69  Final

Dec. 7 Cedar Crest  35  Drew  73  Final

Dec. 8 Keystone  83  Morrisville State  79  Final
  Bryn Athyn  55  Valley Forge  85  Final
  New Rochelle  65  Cairn  76  Final
  Immaculata  54  Notre Dame (Md.)  58  Final
  Southern Virginia  75  Wilson  54  Final

Dec. 10 Davis  72  Clarks Summit  27  Final

Dec. 11 Wesley  76  Notre Dame (Md.)  48  Final

Dec. 12 Bryn Athyn  66  Bryn Mawr  76  Final

Dec. 14 Hollins  55  Wilson  56  Final

Dec. 15 Bryn Athyn  50  Wesley  53  Final

Dec. 16 Penn College  57  Keystone  66  Final

Dec. 19 Notre Dame (Md.)  59  Penn State York  52  Final

Dec. 21 Rosemont  60  St. Vincent  72  Final RC
@ Memorial Gymnasium

Dec. 22 Rosemont  69  Juniata  53  Final
Juniata College Holiday Classic

Dec. 29 Cedar Crest  37  Maine Maritime  87  Final
Bowdoin Invitational @ Brunswick, Maine
  Hunter  59  Rosemont  69  Final
@ Lycoming

Dec. 30 Centenary (N.J.)  58  Staten Island  64  Final
  Cedar Crest  36  Wheaton (Mass.)  67  Final
Bowdoin Invitational @ Morrell Gymnasium - Brunswick, Maine
  Rutgers-Newark  52  Rosemont  62  Final
@ Lycoming

Jan. 2 Bryn Athyn  32  Penn State Brandywine  73  Final

Jan. 3 Neumann  70  Rosemont  87  Final
  Cairn  52  Delaware Valley  79  Final RC
  Centenary (N.J.)  51  Wilkes  63  Final

Jan. 5 Clarks Summit  26  Bryn Athyn  44  Final
  Keystone  53  Cedar Crest  60  Final
  Centenary (N.J.)  57  Wilson  49  Final
  Cairn  51  Notre Dame (Md.)  57  Final

Jan. 8 Wesley  54  Cairn  57  Final - OT
  Bryn Athyn  46  Rosemont  78  Final
  Notre Dame (Md.)  47  Keystone  73  Final
  Cedar Crest  46  Wilson  64  Final
  Centenary (N.J.)  65  Clarks Summit  54  Final

Jan. 10 Keystone  53  Cairn  48  Final
  Rosemont  75  Centenary (N.J.)  55  Final
  Clarks Summit  35  Cedar Crest  45  Final
  Wilson  55  Notre Dame (Md.)  58  Final

Jan. 12 Bryn Athyn  64  Cairn  73  Final - OT
  Rosemont  85  Keystone  41  Final
  Notre Dame (Md.)  56  Centenary (N.J.)  46  Final
  Wilson  53  Clarks Summit  29  Final

Jan. 16 Notre Dame (Md.)  62  Bryn Athyn  48  Final
  Keystone  71  Clarks Summit  36  Final
  Cairn  46  Rosemont  91  Final
  Centenary (N.J.)  51  Cedar Crest  47  Final
  Trinity (D.C.)  7  Wilson  127  Final

Jan. 18 Bryn Athyn  58  Wilson  65  Final
  Centenary (N.J.)  41  Keystone  63  Final
  Clarks Summit  47  Rosemont  74  Final
  Notre Dame (Md.)  46  Hollins  57  Final

Jan. 19 Cedar Crest  55  Cairn  67  Final

Jan. 22 Keystone  58  Wilson  70  Final
  Cedar Crest  56  Bryn Athyn  53  Final
  New Rochelle  62  Centenary (N.J.)  63  Final
  Rosemont  82  Notre Dame (Md.)  47  Final
  Cairn  71  Clarks Summit  53  Final

Jan. 24 Bryn Athyn  61  Clarks Summit  51  Final
  Cedar Crest  53  Keystone  68  Final
  Wilson  49  Centenary (N.J.)  62  Final
  Notre Dame (Md.)  53  Cairn  56  Final

Jan. 26 Cairn  56  Bryn Athyn  58  Final
  Keystone  69  Rosemont  86  Final
  Centenary (N.J.)  57  Notre Dame (Md.)  54  Final
  Clarks Summit  47  Wilson  70  Final

Jan. 30 Rosemont  85  Bryn Athyn  47  Final
  Keystone  40  Notre Dame (Md.)  44  Final
  Wilson  55  Cedar Crest  37  Final
  Clarks Summit  35  Centenary (N.J.)  69  Final

Jan. 31 Cairn  61  Valley Forge  64  Final

Feb. 2 Centenary (N.J.)  49  Cairn  75  Final
  Bryn Athyn  50  Keystone  72  Final
  Notre Dame (Md.)  69  Cedar Crest  50  Final
  Wilson  49  Rosemont  81  Final

Feb. 4 Wilson  53  Penn State-Mont Alto  41  Final
  Cairn  58  Penn State-Berks  88  Final

Feb. 6 Wilson  43  Bryn Athyn  23  Final
  Keystone  71  Centenary (N.J.)  60  Final
  Rosemont  79  Clarks Summit  46  Final
  Cairn  57  Cedar Crest  55  Final

Feb. 8 Wilson  70  Trinity (D.C.)  20  Final

Feb. 9 Cedar Crest  44  Centenary (N.J.)  47  Final
  Bryn Athyn  44  Notre Dame (Md.)  58  Final
  Clarks Summit  44  Keystone  67  Final
  Rosemont  84  Cairn  64  Final

Feb. 11 Centenary (N.J.)  47  Valley Forge  52  Final

Feb. 13 Cairn  51  Keystone  71  Final
  Cedar Crest  64  Clarks Summit  49  Final
  Centenary (N.J.)  42  Rosemont  85  Final
  Notre Dame (Md.)  49  Wilson  54  Final

Feb. 16 Bryn Athyn  34  Centenary (N.J.)  62  Final
  Valley Forge  61  Keystone  65  Final
  Rosemont  82  Cedar Crest  47  Final
  Clarks Summit  42  Notre Dame (Md.)  54  Final
  Cairn  69  Wilson  62  Final

Feb. 18 Wilson    Notre Dame (Md.)    7:00 PM
  Centenary (N.J.)    Cairn    7:00 PM
CSAC first round

Feb. 20 TBD    Rosemont    TBA
CSAC semifinal
  TBD    Keystone    TBA
CSAC semifinal
iCalendar RSS Feed