City University of New York Athletic Conference

2018-19 CUNYAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  43  Staten Island  67  Final

Nov. 9 Lehman  34  Ramapo  72  Final

Nov. 10 Drew  74  Baruch  43  Final RC
  John Jay  49  Keystone  78  Final
  Cedar Crest  51  CCNY  61  Final

Nov. 11 New York University  43  Staten Island  53  Final

Nov. 12 Hunter  50  Montclair State  71  Final RC
  Yeshiva  66  Baruch  74  Final RC RC

Nov. 13 Kean  58  Brooklyn  68  Final
  Staten Island  71  William Paterson  56  Final RC

Nov. 14 Albertus Magnus  100  John Jay  42  Final
  York (N.Y.)  12  Manhattanville  57  Final RC
  Medgar Evers  38  Cedar Crest  48  Final

Nov. 16 St. Joseph's (L.I.)  65  Hunter  84  Final
Hunter College Tournament
  Lehman  41  Stockton  80  Final
  Medgar Evers  24  Ramapo  54  Final
Roadrunner Tip-Off Tournament

Nov. 17 Medgar Evers  33  Southern Vermont  44  Final RC
@ Mahwah, NJ - Bradley Center
  Penn State-Abington  48  Lehman  41  Final
@ Galloway, NJ
  Denison  100  Hunter  74  Final
  CCNY  44  Frostburg State  67  Final

Nov. 18 Christopher Newport  96  CCNY  46  Final
@ Frostburg, Md. (Bobcat Arena)

Nov. 20 Western Connecticut  98  Hunter  87  Final
  Wesleyan  84  Medgar Evers  38  Final
  Mount St. Vincent  54  John Jay  65  Final
  Misericordia  70  Staten Island  56  Final
  Manhattanville  97  Baruch  50  Final RC RC
  CCNY  58  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  45  Final

Nov. 24 St. Joseph's (L.I.)  65  John Jay  83  Final
  Lasell  70  Medgar Evers  39  Final
Dr. Betty Shabazz Tournament, Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Mary Baldwin  74  York (N.Y.)  42  Final
Penn State Harrisburg Tournament

Nov. 25 Simmons  102  Medgar Evers  44  Final RC
  Notre Dame (Md.)  59  York (N.Y.)  48  Final
Pride. Spirit. Honor. Tournament @ Middletown, Pa. (Capital Union Building)

Nov. 26 CCNY  64  SUNY-Purchase  57  Final

Nov. 27 Union  57  Lehman  9  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  74  Hunter  65  Final
  Staten Island  40  Mount St. Mary  57  Final
  Brooklyn  76  Delaware Valley  56  Final RC

Nov. 28 York (N.Y.)  38  SUNY-Old Westbury  97  Final
  John Jay  66  New Rochelle  63  Final

Nov. 29 Baruch  24  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  68  Final RC

Nov. 30 Staten Island  74  CCNY  53  Final
  York (N.Y.)  47  Brooklyn  102  Final
  Hunter  99  Medgar Evers  42  Final

Dec. 1 Lehman  51  John Jay  69  Final
  Amherst  60  Brooklyn  27  Final

Dec. 2 Merchant Marine  74  Medgar Evers  37  Final

Dec. 4 York (N.Y.)  55  Hunter  87  Final
  Medgar Evers  45  Lehman  46  Final
  CCNY  68  Baruch  63  Final RC
  John Jay  58  Staten Island  83  Final

Dec. 7 John Jay  40  CCNY  68  Final
  Baruch  67  Hunter  89  Final RC
  Lehman  47  York (N.Y.)  75  Final
  Brooklyn  62  Cabrini  74  Final
  Staten Island  67  Medgar Evers  34  Final

Dec. 9 CCNY  86  Sarah Lawrence  45  Final

Dec. 11 Hunter  59  New York University  76  Final
  Sarah Lawrence  48  John Jay  62  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  81  Brooklyn  79  Final - OT RC
  Mount St. Vincent  69  Medgar Evers  54  Final
  SUNY-Old Westbury  98  Lehman  31  Final
  York (N.Y.)  39  Merchant Marine  64  Final
  Staten Island  80  New Rochelle  53  Final

Dec. 13 New Rochelle  68  York (N.Y.)  76  Final

Dec. 14 Montclair State  67  Brooklyn  50  Final

Dec. 15 Staten Island  59  Lancaster Bible  40  Final
  Ramapo  49  York (N.Y.)  39  Final

Dec. 16 Yeshiva  63  CCNY  56  Final RC

Dec. 21 Staten Island  59  Wagner  86  Final

Dec. 28 Trinity (Conn.)  59  Lehman  39  Final
CUNYAC Coaches v. Cancer Tournament
  Brooklyn  67  Whittier  61  Final
Holiday Inn La Mirada Purple & Gold Poet Classic

Dec. 29 UW-Platteville  77  Lehman  30  Final
Lehman College Coaches vs. Cancer
  Colby-Sawyer  70  Baruch  46  Final RC
  Hunter  59  Rosemont  69  Final
@ Lycoming

Dec. 30 Hunter  69  Lycoming  77  Final
  Stockton  95  York (N.Y.)  60  Final
  Centenary (N.J.)  58  Staten Island  64  Final
  Brooklyn  62  Chapman  68  Final
@ Whittier, CA (Graham Athletic Center)

Jan. 3 Kean  74  Lehman  30  Final
  CCNY  78  Medgar Evers  45  Final
  Hunter  51  Brooklyn  62  Final
  York (N.Y.)  46  Staten Island  74  Final
  Baruch  68  John Jay  71  Final RC

Jan. 5 York (N.Y.)  40  CCNY  64  Final
  Brooklyn  74  Lehman  26  Final
  Medgar Evers  59  Baruch  71  Final RC
  John Jay  52  Manhattanville  90  Final
  Hunter  75  Staten Island  62  Final

Jan. 7 Staten Island  58  Brooklyn  55  Final
  Lehman  36  Hunter  75  Final
  Baruch  47  York (N.Y.)  45  Final RC
  Medgar Evers  50  John Jay  73  Final

Jan. 9 Hunter  76  CCNY  40  Final
  Staten Island  74  Lehman  34  Final
  Brooklyn  90  Baruch  51  Final RC
  John Jay  62  York (N.Y.)  61  Final
  Medgar Evers  40  New Rochelle  81  Final

Jan. 11 CCNY  38  Brooklyn  78  Final
  John Jay  61  Hunter  86  Final
  York (N.Y.)  67  Medgar Evers  40  Final

Jan. 12 Lehman  28  Baruch  55  Final RC

Jan. 13 CCNY  65  New Rochelle  67  Final

Jan. 15 New York University  102  York (N.Y.)  54  Final

Jan. 16 Medgar Evers  41  Hunter  80  Final
  CCNY  77  Lehman  24  Final
  Baruch  49  Staten Island  78  Final RC
  Brooklyn  99  John Jay  72  Final

Jan. 18 Medgar Evers  39  Brooklyn  77  Final
  Hunter  86  York (N.Y.)  46  Final

Jan. 19 CCNY  58  Staten Island  63  Final
  John Jay  68  Lehman  40  Final
  Farmingdale State  58  Brooklyn  79  Final
  Baruch  39  SUNY-Old Westbury  79  Final RC

Jan. 20 Trinity (D.C.)  22  CCNY  102  Final

Jan. 21 TCNJ  60  Hunter  59  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  66  John Jay  56  Final

Jan. 23 Baruch  45  CCNY  67  Final RC
  Brooklyn  72  York (N.Y.)  35  Final
  Staten Island  54  John Jay  49  Final
  Lehman  44  Medgar Evers  66  Final

Jan. 25 Brooklyn  53  Hunter  69  Final
  York (N.Y.)  65  Lehman  48  Final
  John Jay  55  Baruch  47  Final RC

Jan. 26 Medgar Evers  58  Staten Island  79  Final

Jan. 29 Lehman  26  Brooklyn  80  Final
  CCNY  73  John Jay  53  Final
  Staten Island  73  York (N.Y.)  58  Final
  Baruch  74  Medgar Evers  64  Final RC

Jan. 31 York (N.Y.)  52  Baruch  66  Final RC

Feb. 1 Medgar Evers  47  CCNY  68  Final
  Hunter  85  Lehman  39  Final

Feb. 2 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  92  John Jay  88  Final
  Brooklyn  70  Staten Island  60  Final

Feb. 5 Baruch  53  Brooklyn  83  Final RC
  CCNY  74  York (N.Y.)  54  Final
  Staten Island  62  Hunter  71  Final
  John Jay  53  Medgar Evers  52  Final

Feb. 6 Lehman    Valley Forge    Postponed

Feb. 7 Hunter  74  Baruch  43  Final RC

Feb. 8 Brooklyn  60  CCNY  54  Final

Feb. 9 York (N.Y.)  56  John Jay  71  Final
  Lehman  33  Staten Island  75  Final

Feb. 11 Baruch  60  Lehman  43  Final RC
  CCNY  49  Hunter  71  Final
  John Jay  57  Brooklyn  66  Final
  Medgar Evers  58  York (N.Y.)  71  Final

Feb. 13 Brooklyn  86  Medgar Evers  38  Final
  Lehman  42  CCNY  91  Final
  Staten Island  72  Baruch  74  Final RC
  Hunter  79  John Jay  49  Final

Feb. 16 Baruch  59  Staten Island  76  Final
CUNYAC Quarterfinal
  John Jay  63  CCNY  86  Final
CUNYAC quarterfinal

Feb. 19 Staten Island    Brooklyn    6:00 PM
CUNYAC semifinal
  CCNY    Hunter    6:00 PM
CUNYAC semifinal
iCalendar RSS Feed