Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference

2007-08 HCAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 16 Taylor-Fort Wayne  69  Manchester  79  Final
  Defiance  57  Wilmington  59  Final
@ Thomas More
  Rose-Hulman  68  Montclair State  56  Final
@ Castle Classic @ Manhattanville
  Hanover  63  Denison  51  Final
  St. Joseph's  73  Mount St. Joseph  116  Final
  Olivet  53  Franklin  77  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  73  Mount St. Joseph  116  Final
College of Mount St. Joseph Tournament
  Bluffton  82  Westminster (Pa.)  79  Final
  Anderson  75  Thomas More  84  Final
  Transylvania  54  Webster  70  Final

Nov. 17 Denison  52  Transylvania  60  Final
@ Webster
  Wilmington  83  Anderson  72  Final
@ Thomas More
  Defiance  65  Thomas More  59  Final
  Bluffton  63  Carthage  69  Final
@ Westminster College
  Hanover  49  Webster  51  Final
  Capital  80  Mount St. Joseph  94  Final
  DePauw  68  Manchester  60  Final
  Rose-Hulman  60  Manhattanville  74  Final
Manhattanville Tournament

Nov. 19 Franklin  82  Webber International  57  Final
  Wabash  63  Hanover  68  Final

Nov. 20 Heidelberg  86  Defiance  74  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  63  Wilmington  74  Final
  Franklin  66  Eckerd  71  Final
  Manchester  65  Tri-State  81  Final
  Wright St.  70  Bluffton  89  Final
  Rose-Hulman  65  Fontbonne  66  Final

Nov. 21 Manchester  57  IPFW  106  Final

Nov. 23 Rockford  80  Anderson  118  Final

Nov. 24 Thomas More  64  Mount St. Joseph  83  Final
  Bluffton  76  Heidelberg  96  Final
  Cincinnati Clermont  68  Anderson  70  Final
  Transylvania  75  Chicago  89  Final
@ DePauw
  Olivet  64  Hanover  68  Final

Nov. 25 Transylvania  89  Marian (Ind.)  81  Final - OT
@ DePauw
  Defiance  79  Kalamazoo  69  Final
  Earlham  67  Manchester  84  Final
  Shawnee State  62  Hanover  79  Final
  Rose-Hulman  54  Millikin  60  Final

Nov. 26 Franklin  74  University of Indianapolis  80  Final

Nov. 28 Ohio Wesleyan  68  Defiance  67  Final
  Rose-Hulman  60  Wabash  63  Final
  Grace  87  Manchester  62  Final
  Hiram  70  Bluffton  87  Final

Dec. 1 Anderson  67  Defiance  74  Final
  Hanover  58  Rose-Hulman  47  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  85  Manchester  87  Final
  Bluffton  96  Franklin  90  Final
  Wittenberg  45  Transylvania  50  Final

Dec. 5 Rose-Hulman  59  Franklin  58  Final
  Defiance  86  Bluffton  70  Final
  Transylvania  78  Anderson  70  Final
  Hanover  66  Mount St. Joseph  61  Final

Dec. 8 Defiance  70  Hanover  54  Final
  Bluffton  67  Rose-Hulman  59  Final
  Manchester  61  Transylvania  79  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  74  Anderson  87  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  57  Franklin  73  Final

Dec. 13 Anderson  69  Earlham  62  Final

Dec. 15 Earlham  48  Rose-Hulman  58  Final
  Adrian  63  Bluffton  89  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  74  Elmhurst  86  Final
  Hanover  44  Evansville  57  Final

Dec. 17 DePauw  54  Rose-Hulman  53  Final
  Transylvania  65  Maryville (Tenn.)  76  Final

Dec. 18 Defiance  53  UW-Oshkosh  46  Final
@ Orlando
  Manchester  49  Franklin and Marshall  64  Final
  Franklin  58  Wabash  64  Final
  Notre Dame (Ohio)  68  Mount St. Joseph  83  Final
  Bluffton  62  Kalamazoo  67  Final
  Hanover  76  Illinois Wesleyan  88  Final

Dec. 19 Defiance  68  Roanoke  69  Final
@ Orlando
  Blackburn  52  Rose-Hulman  102  Final

Dec. 20 Manchester  53  Mary Washington  56  Final
  Millikin  110  Anderson  104  Final - OT
  Centre  66  Transylvania  56  Final

Dec. 28 Millikin  76  Bluffton  85  Final
  Hanover  66  Ohio Wesleyan  70  Final
@ Otterbein
  Earlham  58  Franklin  70  Final

Dec. 29 Hanover  88  Otterbein  94  Final
  Ohio Dominican  67  Bluffton  69  Final
  Aurora  63  Franklin  74  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  59  Mount St. Joseph  68  Final
@ Tampa, Fla.
  Thiel  49  Defiance  69  Final

Dec. 30 Tri-State  61  Defiance  99  Final
  DePauw  76  Mount St. Joseph  72  Final
@ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla.

Dec. 31 Anderson  65  Elmhurst  81  Final

Jan. 2 Spalding  49  Transylvania  72  Final
  Oberlin  63  Anderson  94  Final
  Manchester  62  Elmhurst  76  Final

Jan. 3 Adrian  72  Mount St. Joseph  74  Final
  Millikin  57  Franklin  63  Final

Jan. 5 Transylvania  61  Rose-Hulman  58  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  64  Defiance  88  Final
  Franklin  74  Manchester  60  Final
  Anderson  96  Bluffton  85  Final

Jan. 7 Anderson  71  Olivet  80  Final

Jan. 9 Rose-Hulman  62  Mount St. Joseph  75  Final
  Franklin  77  Transylvania  82  Final
  Manchester  67  Bluffton  80  Final
  Anderson  75  Hanover  89  Final

Jan. 12 Defiance  98  Transylvania  65  Final
  Rose-Hulman  64  Manchester  57  Final
  Anderson  77  Franklin  95  Final
  Bluffton  80  Hanover  70  Final

Jan. 15 Robert Morris-Springfield  66  Rose-Hulman  70  Final - OT

Jan. 16 Franklin  76  Defiance  66  Final
  Hanover  88  Transylvania  80  Final
  Manchester  70  Anderson  76  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  71  Bluffton  73  Final

Jan. 19 Defiance  72  Anderson  53  Final
  Rose-Hulman  73  Hanover  71  Final
  Transylvania  71  Thomas More  68  Final
  Manchester  63  Mount St. Joseph  65  Final
  Franklin  80  Bluffton  67  Final

Jan. 23 Rose-Hulman  46  Anderson  60  Final
  Manchester  46  Defiance  68  Final
  Transylvania  72  Mount St. Joseph  69  Final
  Hanover  66  Franklin  52  Final

Jan. 26 Rose-Hulman  63  Bluffton  60  Final
  Hanover  49  Defiance  58  Final
  Transylvania  68  Manchester  64  Final
  Anderson  70  Mount St. Joseph  68  Final

Jan. 30 Franklin  71  Rose-Hulman  77  Final - OT
  Bluffton  71  Defiance  90  Final
  Anderson  71  Transylvania  53  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  63  Hanover  85  Final

Feb. 2 Defiance  63  Mount St. Joseph  70  Final
  Rose-Hulman  44  Transylvania  67  Final
  Manchester  49  Franklin  70  Final
  Bluffton  69  Anderson  74  Final

Feb. 6 Mount St. Joseph  67  Rose-Hulman  77  Final
  Transylvania  42  Franklin  63  Final
  Bluffton  58  Manchester  67  Final
  Hanover  60  Anderson  61  Final

Feb. 9 Defiance  57  Rose-Hulman  40  Final
  Transylvania  60  Bluffton  57  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  72  Franklin  78  Final
  Manchester  61  Hanover  71  Final

Feb. 13 Anderson  49  Rose-Hulman  44  Final
  Defiance  79  Manchester  71  Final - OT
  Mount St. Joseph  73  Transylvania  77  Final
  Franklin  66  Hanover  51  Final

Feb. 16 Transylvania  59  Defiance  64  Final
  Manchester  47  Rose-Hulman  52  Final - OT
  Franklin  86  Anderson  67  Final
  Hanover  52  Bluffton  63  Final

Feb. 20 Defiance  68  Franklin  61  Final
  Transylvania  55  Hanover  70  Final
  Anderson  81  Manchester  71  Final
  Bluffton  75  Mount St. Joseph  67  Final

Feb. 23 Rose-Hulman  43  Defiance  42  Final
  Bluffton  64  Transylvania  79  Final
  Franklin  89  Mount St. Joseph  71  Final
  Hanover  77  Manchester  67  Final

Feb. 26 Hanover  52  Anderson  65  Final
@ HCAC Tournament Opening Round
  Rose-Hulman  50  Transylvania  66  Final
@ HCAC Tournament Opening Round

Feb. 29 Transylvania  53  Franklin  60  Final
@ HCAC AQ Men's Basketball Semi-Final
  Anderson  86  Defiance  95  Final
HCAC AQ Men's Basketball Semi-Final

Mar. 1 Franklin  82  Defiance  76  Final
@ HCAC Men's Basketball AQ Conference Championship

Mar. 7 Franklin  61  Centre  75  Final
NCAA Division III Men's Basketball Tournament First Round @ Danville, Ky.
iCalendar RSS Feed