Independent

2018-19 IND men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 30 Thomas More  47  Northern Ky.  84  Final
Exhibition

Nov. 9 Thomas More  65  Emory and Henry  72  Final
  New Rochelle  84  Marywood  89  Final
@ Lamade Gym

Nov. 10 Penn St.-Schuylkill  78  New Rochelle  85  Final
@ Lamade Gym
  Dominican  65  Maranatha Baptist  76  Final
  Redlands  58  UC Santa Cruz  47  Final RC
Kaiser Permanente Arena

Nov. 13 Maranatha Baptist  68  Knox  71  Final

Nov. 16 New Rochelle  88  Vassar  101  Final
  Kent State - Tuscarawas  42  Thomas More  91  Final
Coach Jim Connor Classic
  Cal Lutheran  65  UC Santa Cruz  68  Final
Slugs Tipoff Classic, West Field House
  Chapman vs Linfield    UC Santa Cruz    10:00 PM
Slugs Tipoff Classic,West Field House

Nov. 17 New Rochelle  74  Misericordia  89  Final
@ Poughkeepsie, NY - Ath & Fitness Center
  Akron-Wayne  53  Thomas More  85  Final
Coach Jim Connor Classic
  Pacific (Ore.) vs. Chapman    UC Santa Cruz    6:00 PM
Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Maranatha Baptist  81  Wisconsin Lutheran  75  Final
  Linfield vs. Cal Lutheran    UC Santa Cruz    8:00 PM
Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena

Nov. 18 Pacific  112  UC Santa Cruz  109  Final
Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena

Nov. 20 Thomas More  69  Baldwin Wallace  70  Final

Nov. 24 Thomas More  74  John Carroll  79  Final
Christopher Newport Tournament @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
  La Verne  57  UC Santa Cruz  70  Final
UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Dominican (Ill.) vs Colby    UC Santa Cruz    5:00 PM
UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena

Nov. 25 Thomas More  74  Methodist  54  Final
Christopher Newport Tournament @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
  Dominican (Ill.) vs. La Verne    UC Santa Cruz    1:00 PM
UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Colby  77  UC Santa Cruz  80  Final

Nov. 27 Maranatha Baptist  72  Cornell  86  Final

Nov. 28 Ohio Northern  65  Thomas More  62  Final

Nov. 29 Maranatha Baptist  65  North Central (Minn.)  91  Final

Dec. 1 Thomas More  81  Case Western Reserve  74  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  75  Northland  66  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  65  Colorado College  69  Final

Dec. 2 New Rochelle  109  Culinary Institute of America  36  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  73  JWU-Denver  69  Final

Dec. 4 New Rochelle  101  Pratt  56  Final

Dec. 5 Thomas More  60  Spalding  41  Final

Dec. 6 New Rochelle  84  Brooklyn  78  Final

Dec. 8 Emory and Henry  58  Thomas More  84  Final
  Emmaus  69  Maranatha Baptist  84  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  69  Redlands  66  Final - OT RC

Dec. 9 New Rochelle  57  Wagner  105  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  58  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  73  Final

Dec. 11 New Rochelle  114  Five Towns  78  Final

Dec. 13 Maranatha Baptist  67  MSOE  91  Final

Dec. 15 Thomas More  44  Olivet  84  Final
  New Rochelle  85  Bryant & Stratton  80  Final - OT
  UC Santa Cruz  63  Caltech  66  Final RC

Dec. 16 UC Santa Cruz  75  Pomona-Pitzer  83  Final

Dec. 18 Merchant Marine  75  New Rochelle  72  Final

Dec. 19 Chicago  81  Thomas More  76  Final
Don Lane Classic @ Lexington, Ky.
  UC Santa Cruz  77  Lewis and Clark  74  Final

Dec. 20 Thomas More  75  Transylvania  86  Final
Don Lane Classic
  UC Santa Cruz  71  Willamette  73  Final

Dec. 21 UC Santa Cruz  68  Linfield  93  Final

Dec. 22 Mount St. Joseph  47  Thomas More  78  Final RC
Bridge Shootout (Crestview Hills, Ky.)

Dec. 28 Thomas More  89  Adrian  57  Final
Mount Union Holiday Classic
  UC Santa Cruz  56  Occidental  71  Final RC

Dec. 29 Thomas More  89  Trine  73  Final
Mount Union Holiday Classic
  Centenary (N.J.)  78  New Rochelle  75  Final
@ Brooklyn, NY
  UC Santa Cruz  74  Whittier  88  Final

Dec. 30 SUNY New Paltz  84  New Rochelle  78  Final
@ Brooklyn, NY

Dec. 31 Manchester  60  Thomas More  100  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  93  Portland Bible  62  Final

Jan. 4 Los Angeles College of Divinity  79  UC Santa Cruz  84  Final
Kaiser Permanente Arena

Jan. 5 New Rochelle  91  St. Elizabeth  85  Final
  Miami-Hamilton  63  Thomas More  100  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  62  Martin Luther  53  Final

Jan. 8 Maranatha Baptist  75  Great Lakes Christian  88  Final

Jan. 10 Maranatha Baptist  66  Lincoln Christian  89  Final

Jan. 11 Cal Miramar  59  UC Santa Cruz  95  Final
Kaiser Permanente Arena

Jan. 12 New Rochelle  97  SUNY ESF  72  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  75  Silver Lake  77  Final

Jan. 15 Pratt  70  New Rochelle  107  Final

Jan. 16 Campbellsville University Harrodsburg  73  Thomas More  105  Final

Jan. 17 Maranatha Baptist  70  Dayspring Bible  52  Final
  Bethesda University  67  UC Santa Cruz  101  Final
Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night at Kaiser Permanente Arena

Jan. 18 Association Free Lutheran  72  Maranatha Baptist  80  Final
  Davis  85  New Rochelle  92  Final

Jan. 19 Shawnee St.  60  Thomas More  77  Final
  Crown  74  Maranatha Baptist  63  Final

Jan. 23 UC Santa Cruz  73  Cal Maritime  72  Final

Jan. 25 CCNY  78  New Rochelle  95  Final

Jan. 26 Thomas More  89  Geneva  64  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  70  Moody Bible  65  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  81  Cal Lutheran  67  Final
  New Rochelle  90  King's (N.Y.)  37  Final

Jan. 27 UC Santa Cruz    Los Angeles College of Divinity    6:00 PM

Jan. 29 Luther    Maranatha Baptist    Postponed V LS
  UC Santa Cruz  54  CSU Bakersfield  81  Final

Feb. 1 Maranatha Baptist  92  Emmaus  78  Final
Rescheduled from 1/22

Feb. 2 Thomas More  80  Waynesburg  63  Final
  Bryant & Stratton  76  New Rochelle  73  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  90  Faith Bapt. Bible  54  Final

Feb. 4 Thomas More  63  Shawnee St.  72  Final
  The New School  46  New Rochelle  100  Final
  Pacific Union  57  UC Santa Cruz  60  Final
Senior Night- Kaiser Permanente Arena

Feb. 5 New Rochelle  102  Berkeley (N.Y.)  113  Final
  Silver Lake  71  Maranatha Baptist  55  Final

Feb. 8 Five Towns  86  New Rochelle  112  Final

Feb. 9 Martin Luther  76  Maranatha Baptist  82  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  73  La Verne  63  Final

Feb. 11 Albany Pharmacy  62  New Rochelle  82  Final

Feb. 12 Moody Bible    Maranatha Baptist    Cancelled V LS

Feb. 13 Vaughn  64  New Rochelle  98  Final

Feb. 14 Lincoln Christian  79  Maranatha Baptist  91  Final

Feb. 16 Wright St.-Lake  58  Thomas More  81  Final
  Dayspring Bible  53  Maranatha Baptist  71  Final
Parents' Day
  Davis  60  New Rochelle  94  Final
HVIAC Semifinal

Feb. 17 New Rochelle  82  Berkeley (N.Y.)  92  Final

Feb. 22 Maranatha Baptist  81  Emmaus  51  Final

Feb. 23 Thomas More  64  Alfred State  68  Final
ACAA Tournament Semifinals
  Maranatha Baptist  72  Moody Bible  58  Final
@ Pollard Fieldhouse

Mar. 7 Maranatha Baptist  73  Randall  62  Final
@ Greenville, S.C. // NCCAA DII Nationals @ Greenville, SC

Mar. 8 Maranatha Baptist  61  Great Lakes Christian  81  Final
@ Greenville, S.C.

Mar. 9 Johnson (Tenn.)  101  Maranatha Baptist  86  Final
@ Greenville, S.C. // NCCAA DII National 3rd-Place @ Greenville, SC
iCalendar RSS Feed