Little East Conference

2018-19 LEC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 Fitchburg State  64  Rhode Island College  87  Final RC

Nov. 9 St. Joseph's (Maine)  91  Plymouth State  99  Final
  Western Connecticut  80  Ramapo  83  Final

Nov. 10 Mass-Dartmouth  56  Brandeis  63  Final
  Rhode Island College  71  Elms  58  Final
  Salem State  64  Keene State  89  Final RC
  Plymouth State  76  New England College  92  Final

Nov. 13 Norwich  74  Plymouth State  84  Final
  Rivier  67  Castleton  81  Final
  SUNY New Paltz  74  Western Connecticut  90  Final
  University of New England  99  Southern Maine  114  Final
  Salem State  87  Mass-Dartmouth  85  Final
  Springfield  89  Keene State  81  Final RC

Nov. 14 Rhode Island College  88  Johnson and Wales  83  Final - OT
  Bridgewater State  69  Mass-Boston  81  Final

Nov. 15 Plymouth State  65  Rivier  55  Final
Boys & Girls Club Classic @ Concord, N.H. (NHTI)

Nov. 16 Worcester State  84  Western Connecticut  96  Final
  Curry  51  Mass-Boston  75  Final
  Clark  64  Mass-Dartmouth  81  Final RC
Lafrance Hospitality Classic at UMass Dartmouth
  William Paterson  86  Eastern Connecticut  79  Final RC
Worcester Polytechnic Institute Tournament @ Worcester, MA
  Castleton  64  Colby-Sawyer  90  Final
The Cave Classic @ Bridgewater, St.

Nov. 17 Eastern Connecticut  89  SUNY Potsdam  81  Final
Worcester Polytechnic Institute Tournament @ Worcrster, MA
  Plymouth State  86  NVU-Lyndon  93  Final
  Castleton  73  Bridgewater State  65  Final
The Cave Classic Consolation Game
  Mitchell  72  Mass-Dartmouth  89  Final
Lafrance Hospitality Tournament
  Bard  78  Rhode Island College  68  Final
@ Franklin, Mass.
  St. Joseph's (Vt.)  72  Mass-Boston  99  Final
  Southern Maine  79  Maine-Presque Isle  58  Final
@ Wadsworth Gymnasium
  Albertus Magnus  84  Western Connecticut  79  Final

Nov. 18 Pine Manor  65  Rhode Island College  75  Final
@ Franklin, Mass.
  Southern Maine  79  Colby  115  Final
Colby Tournament

Nov. 20 Keene State  105  Albertus Magnus  96  Final - OT RC
  Mass-Boston  85  Eastern Nazarene  81  Final
  Connecticut College  70  Eastern Connecticut  93  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  62  Rhode Island College  77  Final
  Plymouth State  72  Colby-Sawyer  80  Final

Nov. 23 Mass-Boston  59  UMass Lowell  88  Final

Nov. 24 MIT  96  Keene State  76  Final RC
  Westfield State  76  Castleton  52  Final
Sig Makofski Invitational @ Schenectady, N.Y.

Nov. 25 Eastern Connecticut  70  Wesleyan  50  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  57  Rhode Island College  67  Final
  Castleton  89  NVU-Lyndon  73  Final
Sig Makofski Invitational Tournament @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Mass-Dartmouth  72  Roger Williams  68  Final
  St. Joseph's (Maine)  83  Southern Maine  79  Final

Nov. 26 Western Connecticut  87  Elms  65  Final

Nov. 28 Western Connecticut  78  Trinity (Conn.)  73  Final
  Southern Maine  79  Mass-Dartmouth  82  Final
  Mass-Boston  77  Keene State  92  Final RC
  Eastern Connecticut  77  Rhode Island College  70  Final RC
  Plymouth State  87  Castleton  76  Final

Dec. 1 Southern Maine  71  Castleton  57  Final
  Keene State  93  Middlebury  88  Final RC
  Plymouth State  90  Mass-Dartmouth  86  Final
  Western Connecticut  62  Rhode Island College  76  Final
  Mass-Boston  59  Eastern Connecticut  82  Final RC

Dec. 3 Rhode Island College  61  Regis (Mass.)  56  Final

Dec. 4 MIT  86  Mass-Dartmouth  64  Final RC

Dec. 5 Rhode Island College  85  Keene State  98  Final RC
  Eastern Connecticut  75  Western Connecticut  85  Final
  Castleton  64  Mass-Boston  78  Final
  Plymouth State  80  Southern Maine  70  Final

Dec. 6 Mass-Dartmouth  77  Bridgewater State  64  Final RC

Dec. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  80  Keene State  71  Final
  Mass-Boston  50  Western Connecticut  57  Final
  Eastern Connecticut  77  Plymouth State  62  Final RC
  Rhode Island College  69  Southern Maine  52  Final

Dec. 9 Southern Maine  81  Bowdoin  84  Final

Dec. 10 MIT  89  Rhode Island College  70  Final
  Tufts  75  Mass-Dartmouth  90  Final

Dec. 11 Castleton  65  Fitchburg State  73  Final
  Emmanuel  89  Mass-Boston  75  Final

Dec. 14 Wentworth  62  Mass-Boston  74  Final

Dec. 15 Western Connecticut  73  Keystone  61  Final
  Castleton  55  St. Joseph (Conn.)  65  Final

Dec. 17 Carthage  71  Eastern Connecticut  78  Final RC
Miami Shootout

Dec. 18 Eastern Connecticut  74  Widener  69  Final RC
Miami Shootout

Dec. 29 Keene State  79  Rowan  87  Final
Sponaugle Tournament @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Nichols  79  Eastern Connecticut  73  Final RC RC
Hampton Inn West Springfield/Naismith Classic @ Springfield, Mass.

Dec. 30 Keene State  83  Delaware Valley  72  Final RC
Sponaugle Tournament Consolation @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Castleton  53  Sage  62  Final
  Eastern Connecticut  74  Springfield  59  Final RC
Springfield College Tournament
  Southern Maine  72  Western New England  81  Final
Trinity Holiday Invitational @ Hartford, Conn.
  New York University  64  Western Connecticut  53  Final

Dec. 31 Southern Maine  56  FDU-Florham  77  Final
@ Hartford, Conn.

Jan. 2 St. Joseph (Conn.)  95  Western Connecticut  98  Final - OT

Jan. 3 Keene State  80  Hamilton  85  Final
  Becker  46  Mass-Dartmouth  88  Final RC
  Suffolk  68  Mass-Boston  66  Final
  Framingham State  85  Plymouth State  91  Final

Jan. 5 Mass-Boston  66  Mass-Dartmouth  70  Final RC
  Keene State  81  Southern Maine  85  Final - OT
  Rhode Island College  66  Plymouth State  71  Final
  Western Connecticut  67  Castleton  53  Final

Jan. 8 Mass-Boston  75  Tufts  96  Final
  Castleton  49  Eastern Connecticut  78  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  65  Rhode Island College  64  Final
  Keene State  93  Plymouth State  67  Final RC

Jan. 10 Western Connecticut  75  Mass-Dartmouth  80  Final RC
  Castleton  70  Keene State  83  Final RC
Food Drive for The Hungry Owl
  Plymouth State  63  Mass-Boston  86  Final
  Southern Maine  53  Eastern Connecticut  90  Final RC

Jan. 12 Keene State  66  Eastern Connecticut  79  Final RC
  Plymouth State  70  Western Connecticut  94  Final
  Rhode Island College  74  Mass-Boston  80  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  75  Castleton  63  Final RC

Jan. 15 Plymouth State  88  NVU-Johnson  69  Final

Jan. 16 Eastern Connecticut  74  Mass-Dartmouth  68  Final RC RC
  Keene State  79  Western Connecticut  70  Final RC
  Southern Maine  74  Mass-Boston  75  Final
  Castleton  35  Rhode Island College  74  Final

Jan. 19 Southern Maine  59  Keene State  80  Final RC
  Rhode Island College  77  Eastern Connecticut  93  Final RC
  Castleton  49  Plymouth State  82  Final
  Western Connecticut  54  Mass-Boston  48  Final

Jan. 21 Western Connecticut  68  Southern Maine  60  Final
  NVU-Johnson  72  Castleton  71  Final
  Colby-Sawyer  73  Keene State  83  Final RC

Jan. 22 Amherst  82  Eastern Connecticut  61  Final RC

Jan. 23 Mass-Dartmouth  78  Southern Maine  63  Final
  Keene State  77  Mass-Boston  62  Final RC
  Castleton  62  Western Connecticut  94  Final
  Plymouth State  54  Rhode Island College  70  Final

Jan. 26 Keene State  82  Mass-Dartmouth  57  Final RC
  Mass-Boston  71  Castleton  62  Final
  Plymouth State  75  Eastern Connecticut  80  Final RC
  Southern Maine  56  Rhode Island College  66  Final

Jan. 28 Elms  72  Plymouth State  78  Final

Jan. 29 Maine-Farmington  77  Southern Maine  72  Final

Jan. 30 Plymouth State  70  Keene State  82  Final RC
Faculty/Staff/Alumni Appreciation Night; Sponsored By Fenton Family Dealerships
  Eastern Connecticut  79  Mass-Boston  54  Final
  Rhode Island College  71  Castleton  55  Final

Feb. 2 Mass-Dartmouth  69  Eastern Connecticut  68  Final RC
  Keene State  80  Castleton  59  Final RC
  Western Connecticut  79  Plymouth State  74  Final
  Mass-Boston  97  Southern Maine  94  Final - OT

Feb. 4 Mass-Dartmouth  96  Western Connecticut  76  Final

Feb. 6 Rhode Island College  73  Mass-Dartmouth  88  Final
  Western Connecticut  77  Keene State  78  Final RC
  Mass-Boston  71  Plymouth State  75  Final
  Eastern Connecticut  80  Southern Maine  56  Final RC

Feb. 9 Mass-Dartmouth  88  Plymouth State  81  Final
  Keene State  87  Rhode Island College  68  Final RC
  Western Connecticut  76  Eastern Connecticut  92  Final RC
  Castleton  64  Southern Maine  93  Final

Feb. 11 Southern Maine  78  Bates  72  Final
rescheduled from Nov. 20

Feb. 13 Southern Maine  86  Plymouth State  102  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  79  Mass-Boston  87  Final
  Rhode Island College  80  Western Connecticut  82  Final
  Eastern Connecticut  99  Castleton  60  Final RC

Feb. 16 Castleton  65  Mass-Dartmouth  81  Final
  Eastern Connecticut  76  Keene State  81  Final RC RC
  Southern Maine  81  Western Connecticut  109  Final
  Mass-Boston  80  Rhode Island College  64  Final

Feb. 19 Plymouth State  65  Mass-Dartmouth  83  Final
2019 Little East Quarterfinals
  Mass-Boston  77  Western Connecticut  97  Final
LEC Quarterfinals

Feb. 22 Western Connecticut    Keene State    5:30 PM V LS
LEC Semifinal: No. 4 at No. 1
  Mass-Dartmouth    Eastern Connecticut    7:30 PM V LS
2019 Little East Semifinals @ Keene, N.H.

Mar. 23 Eastern Connecticut    TBA    5:00 PM
Little East Conference tournament (final)
iCalendar RSS Feed