Liberty League

2018-19 LL men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 Union  67  Hartwick  64  Final RC

Nov. 10 Rochester Tech  60  SUNY-Cobleskill  59  Final
  Muhlenberg  69  Skidmore  75  Final

Nov. 13 Rochester  68  Rochester Tech  43  Final
  Plattsburgh State  105  Clarkson  95  Final
  St. Lawrence  77  SUNY Potsdam  90  Final
  Bard  79  Hartwick  95  Final RC

Nov. 14 Skidmore  75  Plattsburgh State  83  Final

Nov. 16 Clarkson  63  Westfield State  84  Final
Rick Martin/Holiday Inn Express Tournament
  Stevens  65  Hobart  68  Final
F&M Rotary Tipoff Tournament @ Lancaster, Pa.
  Utica  72  RPI  63  Final
Hilbert Hawks Tip-Off Tourney @ Hamburg,NY
  Ithaca  84  Gettysburg  92  Final
  New Rochelle  88  Vassar  101  Final

Nov. 17 Waynesburg  52  RPI  75  Final
Hilbert Hawks Tip-Off Tourney @ Hamburg,NY
  Gordon  78  Clarkson  59  Final
@ Westfield, Mass. (Woodward Center)
  Albright  78  Ithaca  80  Final RC
@ Gettysburg, Pa. - Bream Gym
  Bard  78  Rhode Island College  68  Final
@ Franklin, Mass.
  Rochester Tech  72  Wells  54  Final
  Penn State-Abington  79  Vassar  75  Final
  St. Lawrence  92  Ursinus  83  Final
@ Scranton, Pa.
  Hobart  84  Franklin and Marshall  85  Final

Nov. 18 Bard  82  Dean  64  Final
  St. Lawrence  68  Scranton  82  Final RC

Nov. 20 SUNY-Canton  71  St. Lawrence  94  Final
  Clarkson  60  Oswego State  80  Final RC
  Hamilton  97  Bard  88  Final
  Mount St. Vincent  71  Vassar  66  Final
  Alfred  88  Rochester Tech  76  Final
  Hartwick  81  Skidmore  72  Final RC
  Hobart  63  Rochester  81  Final RC
  Sage  51  RPI  76  Final

Nov. 24 NVU-Lyndon  59  Union  101  Final
Sig Makofski Invitational Tournament
  Montclair State  76  RPI  73  Final
@ Rochester

Nov. 25 RPI  84  Elmira  76  Final
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra
  Westfield State  67  Union  73  Final RC
Sig Makofski Invitational Championship Game

Nov. 26 Vassar  62  FDU-Florham  57  Final

Nov. 27 Cortland  85  Ithaca  75  Final RC
  SUNY Delhi  102  Bard  83  Final
  Hobart  81  St. John Fisher  91  Final RC
  Plattsburgh State  93  St. Lawrence  64  Final
  Clarkson  66  SUNY Potsdam  77  Final

Nov. 30 Bard  83  Rochester Tech  58  Final
  Union  66  Hobart  73  Final
  RPI  96  Clarkson  84  Final
  Vassar  68  Ithaca  87  Final RC
  Skidmore  83  St. Lawrence  67  Final

Dec. 1 Bard  83  Ithaca  81  Final RC
  Union  74  Rochester Tech  68  Final
  Vassar  75  Hobart  72  Final
  RPI  65  St. Lawrence  69  Final
  Skidmore  67  Clarkson  57  Final

Dec. 4 RPI  81  Massachusetts College  44  Final
  Brockport  75  Hobart  79  Final
  Wells  73  Ithaca  82  Final RC
  Clarkson  63  St. Lawrence  68  Final

Dec. 5 Worcester State  68  Skidmore  69  Final

Dec. 6 Nazareth  77  Rochester Tech  67  Final
@ Pittsford, N.Y. / Bobby Wanzer Court
  Union  70  Williams  87  Final

Dec. 7 Elmira  50  St. Lawrence  64  Final

Dec. 8 Carnegie Mellon  70  Hobart  69  Final - OT
  SUNY-Cobleskill  59  RPI  78  Final
  Clarkson  53  Trinity (Conn.)  69  Final RC
  Pratt  50  Bard  104  Final
  Skidmore  54  Middlebury  71  Final
  Vassar  74  Susquehanna  80  Final
  Rochester Tech  65  St. John Fisher  80  Final

Dec. 10 Union  80  Massachusetts College  85  Final - OT

Dec. 11 Rochester  70  Ithaca  85  Final RC RC
  Bard  84  John Jay  54  Final

Dec. 12 Vassar  54  Skidmore  94  Final

Dec. 14 SUNYIT  43  Hobart  81  Final
  St. Lawrence  50  Oswego State  68  Final RC

Dec. 29 Vassar  78  Anna Maria  69  Final
  Hamilton  92  Ithaca  77  Final
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center

Dec. 30 SUNY-Canton  78  Clarkson  81  Final
  Vassar  92  Utica  88  Final
  Ithaca  95  Ursinus  77  Final RC
Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - ICI Center

Jan. 2 Rochester Tech  77  D'Youville  76  Final

Jan. 4 Bard  77  St. Lawrence  82  Final
  Rochester Tech  62  Hobart  71  Final
  Ithaca  89  Union  74  Final
  Skidmore  70  RPI  69  Final
  Vassar  74  Clarkson  82  Final

Jan. 5 Bard  85  Clarkson  89  Final
  Rochester Tech  67  RPI  80  Final
  Skidmore  90  Union  83  Final
  Ithaca  86  Hobart  89  Final
  Vassar  62  St. Lawrence  70  Final

Jan. 8 Skidmore  59  Yale  88  Final
  Ithaca  78  Rochester Tech  61  Final
  St. John Fisher  78  Union  80  Final
  RPI  83  Hobart  78  Final

Jan. 11 Hobart  76  Bard  68  Final
  Rochester Tech  59  Skidmore  70  Final
  Clarkson  76  Union  86  Final
  RPI  71  Vassar  60  Final
  St. Lawrence  72  Ithaca  71  Final

Jan. 12 RPI  54  Bard  68  Final
  Rochester Tech  55  Vassar  70  Final
  St. Lawrence  73  Union  65  Final
  Hobart  64  Skidmore  52  Final
  Clarkson  58  Ithaca  71  Final

Jan. 15 Union  77  Bard  82  Final
  Skidmore  65  Vassar  77  Final

Jan. 18 Bard  66  Skidmore  77  Final
  St. Lawrence  55  Rochester Tech  54  Final
  Union  65  Vassar  60  Final
  Clarkson  67  Hobart  78  Final
  Ithaca  79  RPI  82  Final

Jan. 19 Ithaca  66  Skidmore  75  Final
  Bard  73  Vassar  67  Final

Jan. 22 St. Lawrence  73  Hobart  62  Final
  Union  72  RPI  69  Final

Jan. 25 Clarkson  49  Bard  73  Final
  RPI  68  Rochester Tech  70  Final
  Union  67  Skidmore  78  Final
  Hobart  92  Ithaca  81  Final
  St. Lawrence  49  Vassar  70  Final

Jan. 26 St. Lawrence  53  Bard  46  Final
  Hobart  65  Rochester Tech  60  Final
  Union  69  Ithaca  85  Final
  RPI  50  Skidmore  81  Final
  Clarkson  80  Vassar  55  Final

Jan. 29 Hobart  66  RPI  55  Final

Jan. 30 Bard  90  Union  72  Final

Feb. 1 Vassar  67  Bard  76  Final
  Rochester Tech  65  Clarkson  61  Final
  RPI  69  Union  66  Final
  Hobart  58  St. Lawrence  72  Final
  Skidmore  62  Ithaca  94  Final

Feb. 2 Skidmore  83  Bard  72  Final
  Rochester Tech  65  St. Lawrence  80  Final
  Vassar  61  Union  55  Final
  Hobart  70  Clarkson  61  Final
  RPI  85  Ithaca  89  Final - OT

Feb. 5 Rochester Tech  70  Ithaca  82  Final
  St. Lawrence  88  Clarkson  65  Final

Feb. 8 Bard  77  RPI  84  Final
  Vassar  75  Rochester Tech  73  Final
  Union  70  St. Lawrence  61  Final
  Skidmore  79  Hobart  71  Final
  Ithaca  97  Clarkson  67  Final

Feb. 9 Bard  80  Hobart  83  Final
  Skidmore  81  Rochester Tech  59  Final
  Union  66  Clarkson  69  Final
  Vassar  54  RPI  66  Final
  Ithaca  72  St. Lawrence  84  Final

Feb. 12 Clarkson  85  Rochester Tech  55  Final

Feb. 15 Ithaca  87  Bard  83  Final
  Rochester Tech  64  Union  85  Final
  Hobart  101  Vassar  104  Final - 2OT
  St. Lawrence  60  RPI  67  Final
  Clarkson  46  Skidmore  63  Final

Feb. 16 Rochester Tech  54  Bard  62  Final
  Hobart  76  Union  74  Final
  Clarkson  64  RPI  78  Final
  Ithaca  89  Vassar  62  Final
  St. Lawrence  54  Skidmore  65  Final

Feb. 19 RPI    Ithaca    7:00 PM V LS
LL first round
  Bard    Hobart    8:00 PM V LS
LL first round

Feb. 23 TBA    St. Lawrence    2:00 PM
LL semifinal @ Skidmore
  TBA    Skidmore    4:30 PM
LL semifinal
iCalendar RSS Feed