Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association

2018-19 MIAA men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 27 Olivet  92  Lake Superior St.  102  Final

Nov. 3 Kalamazoo  70  Western Mich.  110  Final
Exhibition
  Alumni Game    Alma    6:00 PM

Nov. 6 Kalamazoo  45  Oakland  99  Final
Exhibition

Nov. 7 Olivet  90  Madonna  108  Final

Nov. 8 Alma  89  Spring Arbor  101  Final
  Grace Bible  62  Calvin  76  Final
Game will be played in Calvin's Hoogenboom Gymnasium

Nov. 9 Albion  80  Case Western Reserve  89  Final RC

Nov. 10 Defiance  82  Adrian  94  Final

Nov. 11 Albion  66  Earlham  63  Final

Nov. 12 Illinois Tech  67  Trine  76  Final
  Calvin  66  Davenport  68  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  93  Kalamazoo  114  Final

Nov. 13 Alma  78  Saginaw Valley  88  Final

Nov. 16 Hope  139  Greenville  129  Final
North Park Tournament @ Chicago, Ill. (North Park Gym)
  Trine  79  Kenyon  53  Final
@ Albion, Mich.
  Olivet  84  Dubuque  77  Final RC
@ Lillis Court (Dubuque, Iowa)
  Augustana  85  Alma  74  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  68  Calvin  62  Final
  Manchester  79  Kalamazoo  102  Final
  Anderson  64  Adrian  76  Final
  Capital  68  Albion  71  Final

Nov. 17 Trine  79  Capital  81  Final
@ Albion, Mich.
  Kenyon  61  Albion  112  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  86  Alma  81  Final
  Augustana  86  Calvin  67  Final
  Anderson  75  Kalamazoo  70  Final
  Manchester  86  Adrian  78  Final
  Olivet  88  Loras  105  Final
  Simpson  73  Hope  55  Final RC
North Park Tourney @ North Park Gym

Nov. 20 Heidelberg  85  Albion  97  Final RC
  Ohio Northern  77  Hope  84  Final RC
  Calvin  71  Wheaton (Ill.)  86  Final RC

Nov. 21 Trine  78  Anderson  72  Final

Nov. 23 Lawrence Tech  84  Kalamazoo  74  Final
  Hope  78  Aquinas  63  Final
G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic @ Grand Rapids, Mich. (Van Noord Arena)
  Olivet  127  Greenville  136  Final
Nebraska Wesleyan/Snyder Invitational @ Lincoln, Neb. (Snyder Arena)
  Cornerstone  62  Calvin  70  Final
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament

Nov. 24 Centre  76  Kalamazoo  56  Final
  Olivet  70  Nebraska Wesleyan  100  Final
Snyder Invitational
  Cornerstone  70  Hope  58  Final
G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic @ VanNoord Arena
  Alma  67  North Central (Ill.)  87  Final RC
  Aquinas  63  Calvin  85  Final
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament

Nov. 25 Adrian  62  Earlham  54  Final

Nov. 27 Trine  92  Manchester  63  Final

Nov. 28 Adrian  67  Capital  79  Final
  Kalamazoo  92  Bluffton  95  Final
  Anderson  54  Calvin  75  Final
  Olivet  78  Carthage  72  Final

Nov. 30 Alma  61  UW-Platteville  88  Final
36th Annual Lopata Classic @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)

Dec. 1 Chicago  82  Kalamazoo  72  Final
  Albion  49  Evansville  65  Final RC
  Alma  76  Pomona-Pitzer  88  Final
36th Annual Lopata Classic @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)

Dec. 3 Benedictine  69  Kalamazoo  62  Final RC

Dec. 4 Case Western Reserve  63  Adrian  50  Final RC
  Grace Bible  78  Hope  89  Final RC

Dec. 5 Great Lakes Christian  67  Trine  78  Final

Dec. 7 Alma  74  UW-Oshkosh  99  Final
  Calvin  63  UW-Whitewater  68  Final RC

Dec. 8 Chicago  69  Albion  75  Final - OT RC
  Kalamazoo  57  Case Western Reserve  80  Final RC
  Calvin  56  UW-Oshkosh  92  Final RC
  Alma  97  UW-Whitewater  101  Final - OT RC
  UW-Stevens Point  82  Hope  74  Final RC
  Olivet  81  Wheaton (Ill.)  92  Final

Dec. 15 Thomas More  44  Olivet  84  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  77  Adrian  69  Final
  Spring Arbor  89  Kalamazoo  58  Final
  UW-Platteville  71  Hope  78  Final RC

Dec. 17 Baldwin Wallace  67  Trine  58  Final
MTI Center
  North Central (Ill.)  77  Albion  58  Final RC
  Olivet  83  Ferris St.  116  Final

Dec. 18 Sul Ross State  97  Alma  73  Final
Mesa Community College @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Calvin  83  Mount St. Joseph  62  Final
Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.) @ Holland, MI
  La Roche  87  Hope  92  Final
Great Lakes Invitational & Russ DeVette Holiday Classic

Dec. 19 Alma  82  Whitman  101  Final
Mesa Community College @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Albion  83  Aurora  77  Final RC
  La Roche  74  Calvin  68  Final
D3 Challenge @ Holland, MI
  Mount St. Joseph  63  Hope  62  Final RC
Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.)

Dec. 20 Earlham  66  Kalamazoo  74  Final
  Olivet  71  Elmhurst  87  Final

Dec. 21 Adrian  73  Heidelberg  82  Final - OT
St. Andrews Products Classic @ Angola, Ind. -- MTI Center
  Spalding  55  Trine  93  Final

Dec. 22 Adrian  58  Spalding  59  Final
@ Angola, Ind. -- MTI Center
  Heidelberg  80  Trine  88  Final
St. Andrews Products Classic

Dec. 28 Grove City  53  Albion  94  Final RC
  Thomas More  89  Adrian  57  Final
Mount Union Holiday Classic
  Trine  66  Mount Union  105  Final
Mount Union Holiday Classic
  Alma  47  St. Norbert  61  Final
Nicolet National Bank Holiday Tournament

Dec. 29 Thomas More  89  Trine  73  Final
Mount Union Holiday Classic
  Adrian  52  Mount Union  76  Final
Mount Union Holiday Classic
  Hope  86  Anderson  78  Final
  Olivet  65  Findlay  113  Final
  St. Scholastica  64  Alma  71  Final
Nicolet National Bank Holiday Tournament @ Mulva Sports Center - De Pere, Wis.
  Albion  63  Bluffton  73  Final RC
Bluffton Holiday Tournament

Dec. 30 Olivet  69  Saginaw Valley  63  Final

Jan. 2 Kalamazoo  61  Alma  74  Final

Jan. 3 Hope  67  Trine  81  Final
  Adrian  55  Calvin  78  Final
  Olivet  71  Albion  74  Final RC

Jan. 5 Kalamazoo  65  Hope  87  Final
  Alma  67  Calvin  66  Final RC
  Albion  76  Adrian  66  Final RC
  Olivet  81  Trine  70  Final

Jan. 9 Olivet  74  Kalamazoo  49  Final
  Albion  75  Alma  73  Final RC
  Trine  83  Adrian  56  Final
  Hope  70  Calvin  74  Final RC

Jan. 12 Kalamazoo  61  Albion  88  Final RC
  Calvin  70  Trine  80  Final
  Adrian  68  Hope  76  Final RC
  Alma  80  Olivet  84  Final

Jan. 16 Kalamazoo  71  Calvin  83  Final
  Hope  87  Alma  74  Final
  Trine  79  Albion  71  Final RC
  Adrian  54  Olivet  75  Final

Jan. 19 Alma  74  Adrian  69  Final
  Kalamazoo  63  Trine  74  Final
  Calvin  60  Albion  69  Final RC
  Hope  62  Olivet  89  Final

Jan. 23 Adrian  62  Kalamazoo  67  Final
  Olivet  85  Calvin  81  Final
  Trine  87  Alma  86  Final
  Albion  70  Hope  77  Final RC RC

Jan. 26 Alma  82  Kalamazoo  92  Final - OT
  Calvin  79  Adrian  53  Final
  Trine  73  Hope  69  Final RC
  Albion  70  Olivet  67  Final RC

Feb. 2 Alma  77  Albion  88  Final RC
  Calvin  82  Hope  80  Final RC
  Adrian  53  Trine  94  Final
  Kalamazoo  82  Olivet  81  Final

Feb. 4 Trine  78  Olivet  90  Final
  Hope  87  Kalamazoo  83  Final RC
  Adrian  57  Albion  63  Final RC
  Calvin  112  Alma  74  Final

Feb. 6 Trine  76  Calvin  81  Final
  Albion  65  Kalamazoo  62  Final RC
  Hope  71  Adrian  62  Final RC
  Olivet  69  Alma  78  Final - OT

Feb. 9 Olivet  60  Adrian  83  Final
  Alma  92  Hope  94  Final RC
  Calvin  72  Kalamazoo  77  Final
  Albion  61  Trine  68  Final - OT RC

Feb. 13 Albion  65  Calvin  76  Final
  Adrian  78  Alma  74  Final
  Trine  67  Kalamazoo  57  Final
  Olivet  78  Hope  107  Final RC

Feb. 16 Kalamazoo  77  Adrian  80  Final
  Alma  52  Trine  85  Final
  Hope  56  Albion  87  Final RC RC
  Calvin  71  Olivet  85  Final

Feb. 20 Hope    Calvin    7:00 PM A LS A V
  Alma    MIAA Tournament First Round    7:00 PM
  Alma    Olivet    7:00 PM
MIAA Tournament First Round

Feb. 22 Alma    MIAA Tournament Semifinal    TBA
  Hope    TBA    TBA A

Feb. 23 Alma    MIAA Tournament Championship    TBA
  Hope    TBA    TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed