Midwest Conference

2009-10 MWC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 10 Beloit  30  Marquette  102  Final

Nov. 15 Grinnell  66  Cornell  58  Final
  MacMurray  71  Illinois College  83  Final

Nov. 16 Lakeland  88  Carroll  80  Final - OT

Nov. 17 UW-Oshkosh  66  Lake Forest  64  Final
  Lawrence  63  Alverno  75  Final
  Carthage  75  Monmouth  51  Final

Nov. 19 UW-Oshkosh  61  Carroll  68  Final

Nov. 20 Ripon  67  UW-Platteville  80  Final
@ Wis. Lutheran
  Lawrence  49  Lakeland  66  Final
  Dubuque  48  St. Norbert  74  Final
  Buena Vista  79  Grinnell  47  Final
  Alverno  58  Lake Forest  92  Final
Forester Tip-Off Tournament

Nov. 21 Illinois College  48  St. Ambrose  84  Final
  Beloit  46  Carthage  57  Final
  UW-Superior  66  Lawrence  58  Final
@ Lakeland
  UW-La Crosse  35  St. Norbert  54  Final
St. Norbert Tip-Off Tournament
  Loras  73  Lake Forest  82  Final
Forester Tip-Off Tournament
  UW-Stout  71  Carroll  85  Final
  Martin Luther  66  Grinnell  73  Final
  Fontbonne  57  Monmouth  79  Final
  Ripon  79  Wisconsin Lutheran  69  Final

Nov. 23 Lake Forest  75  MSOE  63  Final

Nov. 24 Loras  76  Beloit  50  Final
  Grinnell  43  Central  70  Final
  Carroll  49  Chicago  62  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  71  Illinois College  67  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  49  St. Norbert  75  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  61  Ripon  66  Final
  Knox  51  Cornell  58  Final

Nov. 25 Eureka  47  Monmouth  75  Final

Nov. 28 Hannibal-La Grange  70  Illinois College  76  Final
  Ripon  37  UW-La Crosse  67  Final
  St. Norbert  60  UW-Oshkosh  41  Final

Nov. 29 Ripon  67  Luther  64  Final
@ Wis.-La Crosse

Nov. 30 Principia  47  Knox  81  Final
  Lake Forest  59  Carthage  78  Final

Dec. 1 North Central (Ill.)  63  Monmouth  77  Final

Dec. 2 North Park  64  Carroll  79  Final

Dec. 4 St. Norbert  67  Lake Forest  68  Final
  Ripon  71  Monmouth  63  Final
  Beloit  66  Grinnell  76  Final
  Carroll  65  Illinois College  70  Final
  Lawrence  65  Knox  76  Final

Dec. 5 St. Norbert  77  Monmouth  44  Final
  Carroll  75  Lake Forest  79  Final
  Beloit  73  Knox  49  Final
  Ripon  62  Grinnell  55  Final
  Lawrence  37  Illinois College  66  Final

Dec. 9 Illinois College  70  Monmouth  67  Final

Dec. 12 Wartburg  67  Grinnell  45  Final
  Millikin  60  Illinois College  72  Final
@ Fontbonne

Dec. 13 Illinois College  74  Fontbonne  56  Final

Dec. 15 Knox  86  Eureka  79  Final

Dec. 18 Lawrence  63  Rhodes  77  Final
@ Dallas, TX
  Lake Forest  54  Chicago  71  Final
Hope Tournament @ Holland, MI
  Southwestern  48  Beloit  54  Final
Las Vegas Hoopla @ Las Vegas, NV

Dec. 19 Monmouth  68  Trine  63  Final
  Lake Forest  72  Finlandia  65  Final
Hope Tournament @ Hope
  Trinity (Texas)  57  Beloit  42  Final
@ Las Vegas, NV
  Knox  74  Caltech  45  Final
Caltech Claremont Holiday Classic @ Claremont M -S

Dec. 20 Lawrence  70  University of Dallas  65  Final
  Knox  58  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  75  Final
Holiday Classic

Dec. 28 Penn State-Behrend  57  Carroll  76  Final
@ Daytona Beach Classic

Dec. 29 Allegheny  58  Carroll  87  Final
@ Daytona Beach Classic
  St. Norbert  61  UW-Platteville  58  Final
@ Wartburg
  Ripon  56  Washington U.  80  Final

Dec. 30 Ripon  61  Webster  52  Final
  St. Norbert  50  Wartburg  53  Final
Wartburg Tournament
  Notre Dame (Ohio)  70  Beloit  78  Final - OT

Jan. 2 Rockford  56  Beloit  45  Final
  Grinnell  55  Coe  73  Final

Jan. 4 Beloit  65  St. Norbert  68  Final
  Greenville  43  Monmouth  60  Final

Jan. 5 Lake Forest  59  Grinnell  53  Final
  Mount Mary  36  Lawrence  89  Final

Jan. 6 Beloit  41  Lakeland  59  Final
  Rockford  59  Knox  62  Final
  Robert Morris-Springfield  63  Illinois College  82  Final

Jan. 7 Grinnell  48  MacMurray  50  Final

Jan. 9 Illinois College  62  Grinnell  38  Final
  Knox  58  Lake Forest  73  Final
  St. Norbert  61  Ripon  62  Final
  Monmouth  74  Dominican  85  Final
  Carroll  64  Beloit  72  Final

Jan. 12 Knox  72  Monmouth  83  Final
  Beloit  65  Lawrence  44  Final
  Carroll  54  Ripon  57  Final

Jan. 15 Knox  52  St. Norbert  78  Final
  Monmouth  60  Lawrence  51  Final
  Grinnell  58  Carroll  73  Final
  Illinois College  73  Ripon  76  Final - OT
  Lake Forest  71  Beloit  61  Final

Jan. 16 Grinnell  53  St. Norbert  74  Final
  Knox  51  Ripon  74  Final
  Lake Forest  95  Lawrence  79  Final
  Monmouth  59  Carroll  69  Final
  Illinois College  64  Beloit  75  Final

Jan. 19 Lawrence  58  Carroll  89  Final

Jan. 22 St. Norbert  74  Illinois College  52  Final
  Ripon  65  Lake Forest  75  Final
  Beloit  42  Monmouth  53  Final
  Lawrence  59  Grinnell  67  Final
  Carroll  66  Knox  72  Final

Jan. 23 Carroll  65  Grinnell  42  Final
  St. Norbert  65  Knox  51  Final
  Lawrence  58  Monmouth  77  Final
  Ripon  60  Illinois College  49  Final
  Beloit  44  Lake Forest  74  Final

Jan. 27 Grinnell  60  Monmouth  75  Final
  Lake Forest  61  Illinois College  65  Final
  Lawrence  44  Ripon  71  Final
  Carroll  51  St. Norbert  66  Final

Jan. 30 Grinnell  54  Lake Forest  71  Final
  Carroll  67  Lawrence  58  Final
  St. Norbert  70  Beloit  42  Final
  Monmouth  61  Knox  45  Final

Feb. 2 Monmouth  67  Lake Forest  75  Final
  Ripon  73  Beloit  66  Final
  Illinois College  63  Knox  67  Final
  St. Norbert  67  Lawrence  34  Final

Feb. 5 Monmouth  45  St. Norbert  59  Final
  Knox  57  Beloit  68  Final
  Grinnell  51  Ripon  75  Final
  Illinois College  75  Lawrence  61  Final
  Lake Forest  58  Carroll  59  Final

Feb. 6 Grinnell  57  Beloit  59  Final
  Illinois College  71  Carroll  79  Final
  Lake Forest  47  St. Norbert  64  Final
  Monmouth  51  Ripon  79  Final
  Knox  54  Lawrence  50  Final

Feb. 10 Ripon  51  St. Norbert  76  Final
  Beloit  61  Carroll  66  Final
  Knox  69  Grinnell  74  Final

Feb. 11 Illinois College  65  Monmouth  72  Final

Feb. 13 Lake Forest  70  Knox  52  Final
  Grinnell  72  Illinois College  80  Final
  Lawrence  34  St. Norbert  68  Final
  Beloit  59  Ripon  54  Final

Feb. 15 Lawrence  88  Silver Lake  68  Final

Feb. 16 St. Norbert  103  Finlandia  43  Final
  Knox  61  Illinois College  79  Final
  Lake Forest  96  Monmouth  101  Final - OT

Feb. 17 Lawrence  59  Beloit  63  Final
  Carroll  53  Ripon  66  Final

Feb. 18 Grinnell  56  Knox  61  Final

Feb. 20 Illinois College  73  Lake Forest  64  Final
  St. Norbert  76  Carroll  61  Final
  Monmouth  72  Grinnell  57  Final
  Ripon  68  Lawrence  51  Final

Feb. 26 Lake Forest  49  Ripon  71  Final
MWC Tournament @ St. Norbert
  Illinois College  54  St. Norbert  69  Final
MWC Semifinal

Feb. 27 Ripon  57  St. Norbert  73  Final
MWC Final

Mar. 5 Calvin  67  St. Norbert  78  Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round

Mar. 6 UW-Stevens Point  71  St. Norbert  58  Final
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed