Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference

2018-19 NACC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 Dominican  62  Beloit  52  Final

Nov. 9 Rockford  62  Mount Mary  72  Final - OT
  Augustana  66  Benedictine  71  Final

Nov. 10 Carroll  56  MSOE  58  Final
  Kalamazoo  41  Dominican  69  Final
  UW-River Falls  53  Lakeland  55  Final
  Elmhurst  67  Aurora  56  Final

Nov. 13 Benedictine  58  Lewis  102  Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.)  66  Illinois Tech  33  Final

Nov. 14 Concordia-Chicago  68  Marian  42  Final

Nov. 15 Concordia (Wis.)  54  Dominican  48  Final
  Mount Mary  80  Alverno  66  Final
  Lakeland  66  Lawrence  46  Final

Nov. 16 Benedictine  59  Alma  51  Final
Hope College Tip Off Classic @ Holland, Michigan
  Lake Forest  72  Edgewood  78  Final
@ Lillis Court (Dubuque, Iowa)
  Aurora  78  Anderson  79  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  44  Spalding  60  Final
@ Webster Groves, Mo. (Grant Gymnasium)
  St. Mary's (Ind.)  36  Wisconsin Lutheran  67  Final
  Marian  26  St. Norbert  88  Final
St. Norbert Tip-Off

Nov. 17 Edgewood  67  Beloit  57  Final
@ Lillis Court (Dubuque, Iowa)
  Marian  40  Carthage  82  Final
St. Norbert Tip-Off @ Mulva Sports Center - De Pere, Wis.
  Adrian  84  Illinois Tech  46  Final
1 p.m. Central Standard Time
  Monmouth  92  Aurora  72  Final
@ Anderson, Ind. (O.C. Lewis Gymnasium)
  Benedictine  50  Hope  69  Final
Tip Off Classic
  Concordia (Wis.)  77  UW-Platteville  61  Final
  Rockford  53  Eureka  82  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  44  Webster  73  Final
  Calvin  50  Wisconsin Lutheran  64  Final
Paul F. Knueppel Classic

Nov. 19 Lake Forest  87  Illinois Tech  36  Final

Nov. 20 Concordia (Wis.)  62  Hope  85  Final RC
  North Central (Ill.)  67  Benedictine  69  Final RC
  Concordia-Chicago  52  North Park  75  Final
  Mount Mary  43  MSOE  54  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  65  Lakeland  68  Final

Nov. 21 Rockford  38  Knox  74  Final

Nov. 23 Crown  50  Alverno  64  Final

Nov. 24 Dominican  60  La Roche  65  Final
Julie Costello Memorial Classic - presented by Barleycorn's @ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center
  Illinois Tech  26  Benedictine  67  Final
  Aurora  57  Wisconsin Lutheran  70  Final
  MSOE  84  Rockford  30  Final
  Marian  35  Concordia-Chicago  46  Final
  Lakeland  50  Edgewood  68  Final

Nov. 25 Maryville (Tenn.)  57  Dominican  65  Final
@ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center

Nov. 27 Illinois Tech  42  Andrews  72  Final
  Benedictine  63  Lake Forest  48  Final RC
  Carroll  72  Lakeland  57  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  68  Concordia-Chicago  35  Final

Nov. 28 St. Mary's (Ind.)  58  Dominican  60  Final
  Aurora  48  North Park  76  Final

Dec. 1 Alverno  68  Illinois Tech  40  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  57  Concordia (Wis.)  33  Final
  MSOE  62  Marian  50  Final
  Dominican  75  Rockford  55  Final
  Edgewood  58  Concordia-Chicago  40  Final
  Benedictine  50  Lakeland  60  Final RC

Dec. 4 Aurora  89  Illinois Tech  37  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  38  Wisconsin Lutheran  74  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  70  Lakeland  77  Final - OT
  Alverno  55  MSOE  70  Final
  Marian  75  Rockford  81  Final
  Dominican  56  Edgewood  47  Final

Dec. 8 Illinois Tech  28  MSOE  57  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  53  Edgewood  40  Final
  Marian  31  Lakeland  74  Final
  Rockford  52  Aurora  101  Final
  Benedictine  65  Dominican  50  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  76  Alverno  57  Final

Dec. 10 Alverno  45  Maranatha Baptist  60  Final

Dec. 11 UW-Whitewater  48  MSOE  42  Final RC
  Beloit  98  Rockford  73  Final

Dec. 12 UW-La Crosse  87  Marian  38  Final

Dec. 15 Lakeland  68  Illinois Tech  29  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  80  Dominican  51  Final
  Alverno  76  Marian  50  Final
  Edgewood  97  Rockford  51  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  49  Benedictine  73  Final
  MSOE  60  Aurora  72  Final

Dec. 18 Mary Washington  55  Edgewood  27  Final
Puerto Rico Classic @ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
  Aurora  73  Alverno  55  Final
  Dominican  56  Roosevelt  69  Final

Dec. 19 Wisconsin Lutheran  58  Montclair State  47  Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Nazareth  69  Marian  61  Final
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
  Lakeland  59  Finlandia  49  Final
  UW-Whitewater  68  Concordia (Wis.)  62  Final RC
  MSOE  61  Millikin  78  Final

Dec. 20 Edgewood  53  Alvernia  45  Final
@ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
  Marian  47  Stevenson  74  Final
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
  Wisconsin Lutheran  58  FDU-Florham  49  Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.

Dec. 28 Alverno  47  Loras  99  Final
Loras Tournament

Dec. 29 Concordia (Wis.)  94  Illinois Tech  50  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  52  Edgewood  46  Final
  Benedictine  83  Marian  40  Final
  Rockford  73  Concordia-Chicago  99  Final
  MSOE  47  Lakeland  60  Final
  Simpson  97  Alverno  70  Final
@ Lillis Court (Dubuque, Iowa)

Jan. 2 Dominican  66  Illinois Tech  30  Final
  Marian  43  Wisconsin Lutheran  79  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  67  MSOE  47  Final
  Benedictine  77  Alverno  52  Final
  Rockford  41  Lakeland  87  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  76  Aurora  91  Final

Jan. 3 North Central (Minn.)  65  Edgewood  64  Final

Jan. 5 Marian  40  Concordia (Wis.)  61  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  52  Benedictine  61  Final RC
  Edgewood  41  MSOE  55  Final
  Aurora  92  Rockford  48  Final
  Dominican  58  Concordia-Chicago  62  Final
  Lakeland  65  Alverno  46  Final

Jan. 8 Marian  70  Illinois Tech  55  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  55  Concordia (Wis.)  85  Final
  MSOE  51  Wisconsin Lutheran  90  Final
  Alverno  37  Edgewood  56  Final
  Benedictine  84  Rockford  53  Final RC
  Dominican  80  Aurora  72  Final

Jan. 10 Concordia (Wis.)  78  Alverno  55  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  85  Illinois Tech  35  Final
  Benedictine  72  MSOE  53  Final RC
  Rockford  38  Dominican  74  Final
  Aurora  62  Edgewood  78  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  62  Lakeland  90  Final

Jan. 12 Illinois Tech  44  Concordia-Chicago  64  Final
  Aurora  57  Concordia (Wis.)  73  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  73  Marian  31  Final
  Lakeland  63  Dominican  54  Final
  Edgewood  43  Benedictine  69  Final RC
  Alverno  72  Rockford  71  Final

Jan. 16 Illinois Tech  27  Concordia (Wis.)  97  Final
  Lakeland  45  Wisconsin Lutheran  71  Final
  MSOE  39  Dominican  57  Final
  Alverno  57  Concordia-Chicago  81  Final
  Edgewood  79  Marian  62  Final
  Benedictine  71  Aurora  82  Final

Jan. 19 Illinois Tech  39  Edgewood  90  Final
  Rockford  41  Concordia (Wis.)  97  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  52  MSOE  70  Final
  Lakeland  83  Aurora  63  Final
  Marian  51  Benedictine  88  Final RC
  Dominican  60  Alverno  55  Final

Jan. 22 MSOE  52  Illinois Tech  35  Final
  Dominican  61  Concordia (Wis.)  70  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  45  Edgewood  63  Final

Jan. 24 Wisconsin Lutheran  71  Maranatha Baptist  42  Final
  Rockford  39  MSOE  63  Final
  Alverno  53  Benedictine  78  Final RC
  Aurora  49  Dominican  65  Final
  Edgewood  72  Lakeland  58  Final

Jan. 25 Concordia (Wis.)  74  Concordia (Neb.)  102  Final
@ Concordia Gymnasium Ann Arbor, MI
  Concordia-Chicago  48  Concordia (Mich.)  68  Final

Jan. 26 Concordia-Chicago  54  Concordia (Wis.)  86  Final
@ Concordia Gymnasium Ann Arbor, MI
  Illinois Tech  61  Rockford  67  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  75  Aurora  50  Final
  Lakeland  71  Marian  43  Final
  Dominican  55  Benedictine  72  Final
  MSOE  57  Maranatha Baptist  68  Final
  Edgewood  69  Alverno  41  Final

Jan. 30 Aurora    Mount Mary    Cancelled V LS

Jan. 31 Lakeland  70  MSOE  51  Final
Rescheduled from Jan. 30

Feb. 1 Rockford  63  Marian  77  Final
  Benedictine  46  Wisconsin Lutheran  60  Final
Rescheduled from Jan. 30

Feb. 2 Illinois Tech  27  Dominican  64  Final
  Lakeland  89  Concordia (Wis.)  81  Final - OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran  69  Concordia-Chicago  50  Final
  MSOE  63  Edgewood  55  Final
  Rockford  41  Benedictine  110  Final RC
  Alverno  50  Aurora  85  Final

Feb. 5 MSOE  50  Concordia (Wis.)  64  Final
  Dominican  38  Wisconsin Lutheran  75  Final
  Marian  75  Alverno  79  Final

Feb. 6 Benedictine  95  Illinois Tech  42  Final
Rescheduled from Feb. 5
  Concordia-Chicago  79  Rockford  60  Final

Feb. 7 Illinois Tech  37  Alverno  65  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  52  Wisconsin Lutheran  74  Final

Feb. 8 Marian  43  Aurora  83  Final

Feb. 9 Illinois Tech  42  Aurora  87  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  71  Marian  64  Final
  Rockford  49  Edgewood  94  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  51  Dominican  62  Final
  Lakeland  54  Benedictine  74  Final
  MSOE  60  Alverno  48  Final

Feb. 11 Aurora  51  Lakeland  59  Final
Moved from Feb. 5 (wx)
  Rockford  43  Maranatha Baptist  76  Final
  Edgewood  44  Dominican  48  Final

Feb. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran  93  Rockford  49  Final

Feb. 13 Illinois Tech  26  Lakeland  69  Final
  Edgewood  71  Concordia (Wis.)  75  Final
  Alverno  37  Wisconsin Lutheran  69  Final
  Aurora  56  MSOE  32  Final
  Dominican  71  Marian  56  Final
  Benedictine  75  Concordia-Chicago  36  Final RC

Feb. 16 Edgewood  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  55  Final
  Rockford  58  Illinois Tech  69  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  61  Benedictine  64  Final RC
  Marian  41  MSOE  69  Final
  Aurora  76  Concordia-Chicago  77  Final
  Alverno  46  Lakeland  86  Final
Rescheduled from Jan. 22/Jan. 28

Feb. 19 MSOE  46  Concordia (Wis.)  57  Final
  Aurora  35  Dominican  55  Final

Feb. 22 Concordia (Wis.)  90  Lakeland  63  Final
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Dominican  41  Wisconsin Lutheran  69  Final

Feb. 23 Concordia (Wis.)  47  Wisconsin Lutheran  67  Final

Mar. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran  48  Illinois Wesleyan  40  Final
NCAA Tournament, first round @ St. Thomas

Mar. 2 Wisconsin Lutheran  51  St. Thomas  67  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed