Northern Athletics Conference

2008-09 NATHC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 Concordia (Wis.)  48  Valparaiso  77  Final

Nov. 10 Aurora  40  Loyola (Ill.)  92  Final

Nov. 15 Concordia-Chicago  42  Washington U.  81  Final
  Edgewood  64  Notre Dame (Ohio)  76  Final
@ Adrian, Mich.

Nov. 16 Edgewood  57  Adrian  66  Final

Nov. 17 Carthage  55  Aurora  49  Final
  Benedictine  63  Trinity Int'l  66  Final
  Carroll  75  Lakeland  79  Final
  MSOE  78  Mount Mary  72  Final

Nov. 21 Kuyper  35  Maranatha Baptist  58  Final
@ Lincoln, Ill.
  Mitchell  53  Dominican  69  Final
@ St. Joseph (Conn.)
  Aurora  72  Kalamazoo  56  Final
  Buena Vista  90  Concordia-Chicago  60  Final
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
  MSOE  34  UW-Stevens Point  71  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  59  UW-Whitewater  67  Final
@ Ripon
  Lawrence  62  Lakeland  84  Final
  Marian  53  North Central (Ill.)  84  Final
Holiday Inn Tip-Off Tournament First-Round
  Ashford  65  Rockford  68  Final
  Finlandia  82  Wisconsin Lutheran  91  Final
  UW-Superior  47  Alverno  54  Final

Nov. 22 Cornell  54  Lakeland  43  Final
  Calvin  79  Wisconsin Lutheran  56  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  53  North Park  50  Final
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
  Aurora  52  Albion  65  Final
@ Kalamazoo
  UW-Eau Claire  69  Concordia (Wis.)  47  Final
@ Ripon
  Moody Bible  48  Maranatha Baptist  69  Final
@ Lincoln, Ill.
  St. Scholastica  48  MSOE  56  Final
@ Stevens Point, Wis.
  Dominican  63  SUNY-Old Westbury  50  Final
Saint Joseph College Blue Jay Invitational-Championship Game @ Saint Joseph College
  Webster  59  Marian  56  Final
@ North Central (Ill.) College
  St. Catherine  77  Alverno  56  Final
  Benedictine  51  Wartburg  77  Final

Nov. 23 Fontbonne  55  Benedictine  74  Final
@ Wartburg
  Beloit  78  Rockford  59  Final

Nov. 24 Emmaus  38  Maranatha Baptist  68  Final
  Edgewood  57  UW-Whitewater  76  Final

Nov. 25 MSOE  53  Lake Forest  57  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  72  Wisconsin Lutheran  32  Final
  Lawrence  49  Marian  57  Final
  Rockford  59  Lakeland  62  Final

Nov. 26 Eureka  56  Concordia-Chicago  71  Final

Nov. 28 North Central (Ill.)  60  Benedictine  70  Final
  Elmhurst  83  Aurora  54  Final

Nov. 29 Benedictine  77  Elmhurst  95  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  80  Edgewood  54  Final
  Alverno  60  Concordia-Chicago  47  Final
  MSOE  48  Wisconsin Lutheran  80  Final
  Aurora  80  North Central (Ill.)  76  Final
  Rockford  59  Robert Morris-Springfield  79  Final
@ Monmouth

Nov. 30 Rockford  53  Monmouth  73  Final

Dec. 1 Knox  57  Rockford  68  Final

Dec. 2 Elmhurst  71  Lakeland  64  Final

Dec. 3 MSOE  55  Aurora  67  Final
  Edgewood  59  Marian  47  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  64  Alverno  50  Final
  Benedictine  84  Dominican  70  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  68  Rockford  30  Final

Dec. 4 Lakeland  46  Maranatha Baptist  40  Final

Dec. 6 Edgewood  89  Aurora  86  Final - OT
  Concordia (Wis.)  75  Alverno  65  Final
  Lakeland  81  Benedictine  72  Final - OT
  Maranatha Baptist  48  Concordia-Chicago  60  Final
  Marian  53  Dominican  64  Final

Dec. 7 Rockford  49  MSOE  63  Final

Dec. 9 Alverno  65  Aurora  78  Final

Dec. 11 MSOE  54  Benedictine  50  Final

Dec. 13 Benedictine  62  Edgewood  82  Final
  Silver Lake  32  Alverno  75  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  49  Lakeland  57  Final
  Marian  48  Maranatha Baptist  43  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  95  Rockford  64  Final

Dec. 14 Viterbo  63  Alverno  55  Final

Dec. 16 Aurora  39  Concordia (Wis.)  96  Final

Dec. 17 Augustana  55  Aurora  80  Final
  Mount Mary  45  MSOE  73  Final

Dec. 19 MacMurray  61  Lakeland  69  Final
@ North Park
  Wisconsin Lutheran  57  Millikin  81  Final
  Marian  41  Redlands  93  Final
Redlands Winter Classic

Dec. 20 Lakeland  53  North Park  40  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  70  Robert Morris-Springfield  64  Final
@ Millikin
  Rockford  35  UW-Whitewater  82  Final
  La Verne  73  Marian  47  Final
Redlands Winter Classic @ Redlands

Dec. 21 Eureka  53  Dominican  75  Final

Dec. 22 Lakeland  69  Edgewood  73  Final
  Loras  68  Wisconsin Lutheran  64  Final

Dec. 29 Pacific Lutheran  42  Concordia (Wis.)  62  Final
@ Southwestern Univ., Georgetown, Tex.

Dec. 30 MacMurray  59  Benedictine  65  Final
  Edgewood  59  UW-Stevens Point  72  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  60  Dubuque  57  Final
@ Southwestern

Jan. 3 Chicago  78  MSOE  51  Final
  Lakeland  55  Beloit  52  Final
  Dominican  44  Concordia (Wis.)  81  Final
  Gordon  33  Edgewood  77  Final
Great Goombay Shootout @ Nassau, Bahamas

Jan. 5 Regis (Mass.)  63  Edgewood  83  Final
@ Nassau, Bahamas
  Dominican  48  MSOE  58  Final

Jan. 6 Aurora  90  Benedictine  65  Final
  Alverno  89  Mount Mary  79  Final
  Illinois Tech  49  Dominican  44  Final

Jan. 7 Marian  42  Concordia (Wis.)  82  Final
  Rockford  47  Beloit  65  Final

Jan. 8 Aurora  74  Concordia-Chicago  67  Final
  Alverno  44  MSOE  56  Final

Jan. 9 Dominican  73  Mount Mary  63  Final

Jan. 10 Maranatha Baptist  66  Aurora  79  Final
  Lakeland  63  Alverno  54  Final
  Marian  52  Benedictine  66  Final
  Rockford  58  Concordia-Chicago  63  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  69  MSOE  32  Final
  Edgewood  72  Wisconsin Lutheran  66  Final

Jan. 11 Alverno  54  Dominican  50  Final

Jan. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran  56  Aurora  68  Final
  Benedictine  54  Alverno  56  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  43  Dominican  53  Final
  Lakeland  62  Concordia (Wis.)  70  Final
  Rockford  64  Marian  56  Final

Jan. 15 Concordia-Chicago  82  Benedictine  91  Final
  Dominican  52  Wisconsin Lutheran  92  Final
  MSOE  58  Marian  45  Final

Jan. 16 Grace Bible  42  Maranatha Baptist  65  Final

Jan. 17 Aurora  63  Lakeland  60  Final
  Benedictine  67  Maranatha Baptist  54  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  66  Marian  75  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  75  Concordia (Wis.)  67  Final
  Dominican  72  Rockford  77  Final - OT

Jan. 19 Alverno  63  Edgewood  78  Final

Jan. 20 Moody Bible  41  Alverno  80  Final

Jan. 21 Aurora  77  Dominican  87  Final
  Rockford  46  Edgewood  68  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  75  Benedictine  60  Final
  MSOE  58  Concordia-Chicago  38  Final
  Marian  52  Lakeland  71  Final

Jan. 22 Concordia (Wis.)  71  Maranatha Baptist  35  Final

Jan. 24 Maranatha Baptist  50  Wisconsin Lutheran  78  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  90  Concordia-Chicago  61  Final
  Rockford  64  Aurora  82  Final
  Edgewood  71  Dominican  62  Final - OT
  Marian  58  Alverno  68  Final
  Lakeland  64  MSOE  56  Final

Jan. 27 Benedictine  86  Aurora  82  Final - OT
  Edgewood  73  Concordia (Wis.)  77  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  56  Alverno  51  Final
  Dominican  81  Moody Bible  48  Final
  Lakeland  67  Rockford  49  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  40  Marian  70  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  68  MSOE  65  Final - OT

Jan. 29 Maranatha Baptist  48  Rockford  63  Final
  Aurora  61  MSOE  46  Final
  Alverno  41  Wisconsin Lutheran  63  Final
  Dominican  56  Benedictine  68  Final
  Silver Lake  49  Marian  77  Final

Jan. 30 Concordia-Chicago  63  Concordia (Mich.)  56  Final
@ Concordia (Neb.)
  Concordia (Wis.)  55  Concordia (Neb.)  72  Final

Jan. 31 Aurora  78  Marian  54  Final
  MSOE  60  Edgewood  70  Final
  Benedictine  47  Rockford  61  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  52  Lakeland  55  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  42  Concordia (Neb.)  76  Final
  Dominican  70  Maranatha Baptist  66  Final
  Concordia (Mich.)  43  Concordia (Wis.)  64  Final
@ Concordia (Neb.)

Feb. 2 Maranatha Baptist  62  Northland Bapt.  50  Final

Feb. 4 Aurora  69  Alverno  54  Final
  Marian  44  Edgewood  65  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  83  Concordia-Chicago  57  Final
  Rockford  51  Concordia (Wis.)  66  Final
  MSOE  92  Dominican  98  Final - OT

Feb. 5 Maranatha Baptist  47  Lakeland  54  Final

Feb. 7 Concordia-Chicago  41  Edgewood  68  Final
  Alverno  56  Rockford  50  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  83  Benedictine  61  Final
  Lakeland  50  Dominican  60  Final
  MSOE  68  Maranatha Baptist  57  Final
  Marian  44  Wisconsin Lutheran  84  Final

Feb. 10 Concordia-Chicago  55  Aurora  73  Final
  Edgewood  70  Lakeland  53  Final
  Dominican  70  Alverno  74  Final - OT
  Benedictine  49  MSOE  57  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  58  Marian  45  Final
  Rockford  78  Maranatha Baptist  59  Final

Feb. 12 Aurora  62  Wisconsin Lutheran  65  Final - OT
  Alverno  44  Benedictine  64  Final
  Dominican  59  Concordia-Chicago  76  Final
  Marian  90  Mount Mary  74  Final
  Edgewood  65  Maranatha Baptist  47  Final

Feb. 14 Dominican  56  Aurora  77  Final
  Edgewood  65  Rockford  60  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  50  MSOE  67  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  42  Concordia (Wis.)  61  Final
  Lakeland  60  Marian  46  Final
  Benedictine  56  Wisconsin Lutheran  78  Final

Feb. 16 Concordia-Chicago  56  Wisconsin Lutheran  78  Final
  Alverno  54  Maranatha Baptist  64  Final

Feb. 17 Maranatha Baptist  68  Lincoln Christian  45  Final

Feb. 18 MSOE  58  Alverno  48  Final
  Benedictine  73  Concordia-Chicago  47  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  62  Lakeland  49  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  75  Dominican  56  Final
  Marian  49  Rockford  65  Final

Feb. 19 Maranatha Baptist  46  Edgewood  74  Final

Feb. 21 Rockford  60  Benedictine  83  Final
NAC Challenge
  Alverno  61  Marian  45  Final
  Aurora  48  Edgewood  69  Final
NAC Challenge
  MSOE  43  Lakeland  62  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  63  Dominican  67  Final
NAC Challenge Game
  Concordia (Wis.)  62  Wisconsin Lutheran  69  Final
NAC North/South Challenge
  Mount Mary  74  Concordia-Chicago  96  Final

Feb. 24 MSOE  53  Edgewood  67  Final
NAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Rockford  60  Wisconsin Lutheran  73  Final
NAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Benedictine  48  Concordia (Wis.)  71  Final
NAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Lakeland  69  Aurora  76  Final
NAC Tournament Quarterfinal

Feb. 26 Edgewood  66  Concordia (Wis.)  72  Final
NAC Tournament Semifinal
  Aurora  53  Wisconsin Lutheran  67  Final
NAC Tournament Semifinal

Feb. 27 Kuyper  33  Maranatha Baptist  63  Final
NCCAA Midwest Region Semifinal @ Grand Rapids, Mich.

Feb. 28 Northland Bapt.  49  Maranatha Baptist  68  Final
NCCAA Midwest Region Championship @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
  Concordia (Wis.)  69  Wisconsin Lutheran  65  Final - OT
NAC Tournament Final

Mar. 6 Concordia (Wis.)  76  Concordia-Moorhead  72  Final
NCAA Division III First Round @ Wis.-Stevens Point

Mar. 7 Concordia (Wis.)  58  UW-Stevens Point  78  Final
NCAA Tournament, second round

Mar. 12 Atlanta Christian  56  Maranatha Baptist  55  Final
NCCAA DII National Tournament @ Grayson, Ky.

Mar. 13 Clearwater Christian  58  Maranatha Baptist  66  Final
NCCAA DII National Tournament @ Grayson, Ky.

Mar. 14 Cincinnati Christian  44  Maranatha Baptist  60  Final
NCCAA DII National 5th-Place Game @ Grayson, Ky.
iCalendar RSS Feed