North Coast Athletic Conference

2018-19 NCAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 30 DePauw    Purdue Fort Wayne    7:00 PM V LS
Exhibition

Nov. 6 Bluffton    Wittenberg    7:30 PM
Scrimmage

Nov. 9 Oberlin  96  La Verne  70  Final

Nov. 10 Oberlin  68  Caltech  70  Final

Nov. 12 Geneva  72  Kenyon  57  Final

Nov. 13 DePauw  85  Franklin  67  Final

Nov. 14 Muskingum  100  Wooster  108  Final RC
Al Van Wie/Wooster Rotary Classic
  Wabash  79  Earlham  64  Final
  Oberlin  77  Denison  72  Final

Nov. 16 Goucher  51  Wittenberg  65  Final
Muhlenberg Classic @ Memorial Hall -- Allentown, Pa.
  DePauw  92  Blackburn  88  Final
@ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.)
  Trine  79  Kenyon  53  Final
@ Albion, Mich.
  Pitt-Greensburg  80  Allegheny  92  Final
  Hiram  81  Nazareth  88  Final

Nov. 17 Hiram  77  Cazenovia  73  Final
@ Kidera Gymnasium - Nazareth College
  Oberlin  67  Otterbein  81  Final
  Denison  66  Ohio Northern  86  Final
  Wittenberg  80  Juniata  60  Final
Scotty Wood Tournament @ Memorial Hall -- Allentown, Pa.
  Kenyon  61  Albion  112  Final
  Chatham  64  Allegheny  74  Final
  Principia  75  DePauw  97  Final
@ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.)
  Springfield  66  Ohio Wesleyan  80  Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
  Mount St. Joseph  54  Wooster  84  Final
Wooster, Ohio

Nov. 18 Ohio Wesleyan  70  Chicago  82  Final
Midway Classic

Nov. 19 Earlham  69  Kenyon  59  Final

Nov. 20 Wooster  57  Hanover  47  Final RC RC
  Capital  78  Wittenberg  88  Final
OAC/NCAC Challenge @ Branch Rickey Arena; Delaware, Ohio, USA
  Allegheny  97  Geneva  52  Final
  Boyce  33  Wabash  119  Final
  Case Western Reserve  79  Denison  80  Final - OT RC
  Otterbein  76  Ohio Wesleyan  82  Final

Nov. 21 Hiram  62  Bluffton  76  Final

Nov. 24 Washington and Jefferson  77  Hiram  81  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  80  Allegheny  77  Final

Nov. 25 Wooster  61  Ohio Northern  52  Final RC
  Wittenberg  89  Otterbein  67  Final
OAC/NCAC Challenge @ Columbus, Ohio - The Capital Center
  Ohio Wesleyan  81  Capital  90  Final
OAC / NCAC Challange

Nov. 26 Westminster (Pa.)  67  Kenyon  56  Final
  Rose-Hulman  74  Wabash  77  Final

Nov. 28 Denison  65  Otterbein  76  Final
  Hanover  54  Ohio Wesleyan  57  Final RC
  Elmhurst  71  Wabash  95  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  78  Allegheny  82  Final
  DePauw  71  Rose-Hulman  67  Final
  Wittenberg  74  Marietta  84  Final RC
  Wooster  90  Kenyon  70  Final RC

Dec. 1 Denison  57  Wabash  83  Final
  Wooster  79  Hiram  55  Final RC
  Oberlin  66  Wittenberg  79  Final
  DePauw  83  Kenyon  75  Final
  Allegheny  71  Ohio Wesleyan  77  Final

Dec. 5 DePauw  66  Wittenberg  77  Final
  Allegheny  84  Wooster  101  Final RC
  Wabash  76  Ohio Wesleyan  67  Final
  Hiram  81  Denison  80  Final
  Kenyon  69  Oberlin  84  Final

Dec. 8 Wooster  60  Wabash  62  Final
  Wittenberg  92  Allegheny  69  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  84  Hiram  86  Final
  Oberlin  66  DePauw  58  Final
  Kenyon  61  Denison  70  Final

Dec. 12 Allegheny  65  Grove City  72  Final
  La Roche  80  Hiram  78  Final
  Denison  68  Capital  95  Final
  Kenyon  60  Muskingum  86  Final

Dec. 15 Wittenberg  82  Kenyon  70  Final
  Hiram  71  Geneva  77  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  77  Adrian  69  Final

Dec. 17 Wabash  98  Franklin  69  Final
  Earlham  80  DePauw  85  Final

Dec. 18 Whitman  89  Wooster  78  Final
@ Mesa Community College; Mesa, Ariz.

Dec. 19 Sul Ross State  88  Wooster  84  Final
@ Mesa Community College; Mesa, Ariz.

Dec. 20 Hiram  81  DePauw  66  Final
  Allegheny  65  Wabash  108  Final

Dec. 21 Hiram  61  Wabash  102  Final
  Allegheny  77  DePauw  91  Final

Dec. 28 Wilmington  83  Wabash  80  Final RC
Kiwanis/Wittenberg Holiday Classic @ Pam Evans Smith Arena
  Washington and Jefferson  53  Oberlin  65  Final
  Bryant-Stratton  60  Wittenberg  94  Final
Kiwanis/Wittenberg Holiday Classic

Dec. 29 East Texas Baptist  80  Denison  84  Final
Emory Holiday Classic @ Emory
  Bryant & Stratton (OH)  57  Wabash  104  Final
@ Pam Evans Smith Arena
  Pitt-Greensburg  59  Oberlin  73  Final
  Otterbein  100  DePauw  79  Final
Tampa Bay Shootout @ Tampa Prep; Tampa, Fla.
  Wilmington  52  Wittenberg  74  Final RC
Kiwanis/Wittenberg Holiday Classic
  Ohio Wesleyan  55  Wooster  68  Final
E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic

Dec. 30 WPI  73  DePauw  77  Final RC
Tampa Bay Shootout (third-place) @ Tampa Prep
  Denison  61  Oswego State  50  Final
Emory Holiday Classic @ Emory
  Kent State - Tuscarawas  66  Hiram  97  Final
  Thiel  78  Ohio Wesleyan  96  Final
@ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, Ohio
  New Jersey City  75  Wooster  81  Final RC RC
E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic

Dec. 31 Oberlin  48  Kent St.  71  Final

Jan. 3 Oberlin  72  Case Western Reserve  65  Final
  Denison  72  Wittenberg  66  Final
  Kenyon  88  Waynesburg  73  Final

Jan. 5 Wabash  86  Oberlin  50  Final
  Hiram  75  Wittenberg  84  Final - OT
  DePauw  71  Wooster  103  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  67  Denison  58  Final
  Allegheny  66  Kenyon  57  Final

Jan. 9 DePauw  57  Denison  47  Final
  Wooster  78  Oberlin  53  Final RC
  Wittenberg  83  Wabash  96  Final RC
  Hiram  84  Allegheny  76  Final
  Kenyon  57  Ohio Wesleyan  87  Final

Jan. 12 Wabash  92  Kenyon  69  Final
  Oberlin  71  Hiram  68  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  70  DePauw  75  Final RC
  Denison  95  Allegheny  98  Final
  Wooster  73  Wittenberg  65  Final RC
ALUMNI GAME - 5:00 PM

Jan. 14 Oberlin  88  Ohio Wesleyan  84  Final - OT RC

Jan. 16 Kenyon  80  Hiram  91  Final
  Wittenberg  98  Ohio Wesleyan  94  Final - OT
  DePauw  59  Wabash  70  Final
  Denison  59  Wooster  92  Final RC
  Allegheny  83  Oberlin  66  Final

Jan. 18 Wabash  85  Denison  74  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  98  Allegheny  84  Final

Jan. 19 Wittenberg  92  Oberlin  84  Final - OT
  Kenyon  54  DePauw  62  Final RC

Jan. 20 Hiram  80  Wooster  106  Final RC
Moved from Jan. 19

Jan. 23 Denison  89  Hiram  91  Final
  Wittenberg  75  DePauw  77  Final - OT RC
  Wooster  81  Allegheny  72  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  68  Wabash  80  Final
  Oberlin  66  Kenyon  57  Final

Jan. 26 Wabash  84  Wooster  91  Final RC
  Allegheny  58  Wittenberg  80  Final
Camper Appreciation Day
  Hiram  79  Ohio Wesleyan  85  Final
  DePauw  68  Oberlin  57  Final RC
  Denison  87  Kenyon  70  Final

Jan. 30 Wittenberg  82  Denison  72  Final
  Kenyon  67  Wooster  105  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  80  Oberlin  70  Final

Feb. 1 Wabash  68  Allegheny  80  Final
  DePauw  64  Hiram  82  Final

Feb. 2 Kenyon  67  Wittenberg  95  Final
Larry Hunter Recognition & Champions Day - '64, '69, '74, '89, '94, '04 - 12:00 PM Reception
  Wabash  95  Hiram  80  Final
  DePauw  84  Allegheny  69  Final RC
  Wooster  76  Ohio Wesleyan  74  Final RC
  Denison  60  Oberlin  61  Final

Feb. 6 Hiram  98  Kenyon  94  Final - OT
  Wabash  79  DePauw  94  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  58  Wittenberg  91  Final
  Wooster  73  Denison  63  Final RC
  Oberlin  95  Allegheny  94  Final - 3OT RC

Feb. 9 Kenyon  79  Wabash  96  Final RC
  Hiram  61  Oberlin  90  Final
  DePauw  67  Ohio Wesleyan  72  Final
  Allegheny  90  Denison  75  Final
  Wittenberg  84  Wooster  74  Final RC

Feb. 13 Wabash  62  Wittenberg  76  Final
SENIOR DAY
  Allegheny  82  Hiram  98  Final
  Oberlin  86  Wooster  94  Final RC
  Denison  81  DePauw  86  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  77  Kenyon  79  Final

Feb. 16 Wittenberg  92  Hiram  71  Final
  Oberlin  76  Wabash  89  Final RC
  Wooster  81  DePauw  70  Final RC
  Denison  95  Ohio Wesleyan  94  Final - OT
  Kenyon  75  Allegheny  76  Final

Feb. 19 Oberlin    DePauw    6:00 PM V LS A
NCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Ohio Wesleyan    Wittenberg    6:00 PM LS
NCAC quarterfinal
  Allegheny    Wooster    7:00 PM LS A V
NCAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  Hiram    Wabash    7:00 PM V LS
NCAC Quarterfinal

Feb. 22 TBA    Wooster    TBA
NCAC Tournament - Semifinal @ TBA

Feb. 23 TBA    Wooster    TBA
NCAC Tournament - Championship Game @ TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed