North Coast Athletic Conference

2007-08 NCAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 16 Salisbury  40  Denison  54  Final
Marymount Tip-Off Classic @ Arlington, Va.
  Bluffton  70  Allegheny  56  Final
  Kenyon  64  Wesleyan  54  Final
@ Brandeis
  Oberlin  44  Hope  93  Final
  Earlham  56  Franklin  70  Final
@ Rose-Hulman
  Ohio Wesleyan  45  Thomas More  75  Final
@ Wilmington

Nov. 17 Oberlin  74  Rochester College  58  Final
@ Hope
  Marietta  47  Allegheny  69  Final
  Dubuque  52  Ohio Wesleyan  73  Final
@ Wilmington
  Kenyon  67  Brandeis  62  Final
  TCNJ  66  Denison  53  Final
@ Marymount
  Earlham  36  Rose-Hulman  59  Final
  Misericordia  65  Wooster  64  Final

Nov. 18 Fredonia  61  Wooster  55  Final
  Denison  69  Gwynedd-Mercy  82  Final
@ Marymount

Nov. 20 Earlham  49  Bluffton  75  Final
  John Carroll  87  Oberlin  53  Final
  Kenyon  57  Ohio Northern  68  Final
  Wittenberg  66  Mount St. Joseph  52  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  58  Allegheny  44  Final

Nov. 21 Heidelberg  62  Hiram  37  Final

Nov. 23 Frostburg State  48  Ohio Wesleyan  82  Final

Nov. 24 Hiram  71  Carlow  73  Final
@ Ursuline
  Capital  61  Ohio Wesleyan  71  Final
championship game of OWU Bishop Classic "Hoops for Hope" tournament
  Kenyon  75  Washington U.  78  Final - 2OT
  Allegheny  59  Mount Union  77  Final
  Earlham  69  Mount St. Joseph  89  Final
  New Jersey City  56  Denison  80  Final
@ Marietta

Nov. 25 Lake Erie  68  Wooster  72  Final
  Luther  66  Kenyon  45  Final
@ Washington U.
  Hiram  48  Ursuline  65  Final
  Denison  76  Thiel  58  Final
@ Marietta

Nov. 27 Baldwin-Wallace  87  Oberlin  37  Final

Nov. 28 Wittenberg  60  Wilmington  82  Final
  Hiram  54  Thiel  63  Final
  St. Mary-of-the-Woods  61  Earlham  74  Final
  Kenyon  49  Muskingum  56  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  64  Wooster  54  Final

Nov. 30 Messiah  71  Allegheny  57  Final
@ Salisbury

Dec. 1 Shenandoah  54  Allegheny  87  Final
@ Salisbury, Md.
  Washington U.  87  Denison  76  Final
  Ursuline  63  Hiram  73  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  61  Case Western Reserve  74  Final

Dec. 5 Hiram  39  Allegheny  61  Final
  Earlham  61  Ohio Wesleyan  63  Final
  Oberlin  69  Wooster  72  Final

Dec. 6 Mount Vernon Nazarene  78  Kenyon  75  Final

Dec. 8 Allegheny  52  Kenyon  55  Final
  Oberlin  54  Earlham  76  Final
  Wittenberg  81  Denison  73  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  62  Hiram  44  Final
  Wooster  51  Case Western Reserve  64  Final

Dec. 11 La Roche  52  Oberlin  41  Final

Dec. 12 Ohio Wesleyan  55  Ohio Northern  72  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  57  Hiram  46  Final

Dec. 14 Ursuline  60  Wooster  73  Final
  Oberlin  53  Bluffton  78  Final

Dec. 15 Hiram  63  La Roche  60  Final
  Denison  78  Indiana-Southeast  76  Final
@ Hanover

Dec. 16 Denison  76  Hanover  80  Final - OT

Dec. 17 Kalamazoo  84  Earlham  77  Final - OT
  Wittenberg  69  DePauw  92  Final

Dec. 19 Thomas More  56  Wittenberg  53  Final
  Earlham  50  Heidelberg  78  Final

Dec. 20 Allegheny  65  Westminster (Pa.)  60  Final

Dec. 22 Ohio Northern  73  Earlham  59  Final

Dec. 28 Carnegie Mellon  78  Wittenberg  74  Final
  St. Mary's (Ind.)  77  Kenyon  66  Final
  Adrian  67  Ohio Wesleyan  74  Final
@ South Padre Island Shootout
  Calvin  79  Allegheny  47  Final
@ Baldwin-Wallace

Dec. 29 Manchester  61  Wittenberg  52  Final
  Hanover  69  Allegheny  48  Final
@ Baldwin-Wallace
  Kenyon  65  Franklin  58  Final
@ Otterbein
  Rose-Hulman  64  Wooster  49  Final
@ Kalamazoo
  Hiram  69  Lake Erie  88  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  59  Ripon  38  Final
@ South Padre Island Shootout
  Muskingum  69  Denison  49  Final

Dec. 30 Wooster  93  Kalamazoo  92  Final - 2OT

Jan. 2 Marietta  80  Oberlin  54  Final

Jan. 4 Allegheny  51  Wittenberg  82  Final
  Hiram  70  Earlham  58  Final
  Wooster  56  Denison  82  Final
  Kenyon  55  Ohio Wesleyan  48  Final

Jan. 5 Hiram  56  Wittenberg  74  Final
  Allegheny  71  Earlham  67  Final
  Kenyon  76  Oberlin  43  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  61  Wooster  48  Final

Jan. 8 Oberlin  53  Kalamazoo  69  Final

Jan. 9 Wooster  49  Kenyon  62  Final
  Earlham  62  Wittenberg  78  Final
  Denison  68  Ohio Wesleyan  63  Final

Jan. 12 Ohio Wesleyan  77  Allegheny  52  Final
  Denison  77  Hiram  53  Final
  Earlham  46  Kenyon  71  Final
  Wittenberg  66  Oberlin  48  Final

Jan. 16 Allegheny  68  Oberlin  71  Final
  Kenyon  70  Wittenberg  60  Final
  Denison  82  Wooster  55  Final

Jan. 19 Kenyon  59  Allegheny  57  Final
  Oberlin  59  Denison  82  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  66  Earlham  47  Final
  Wooster  66  Hiram  63  Final

Jan. 21 Heidelberg  69  Oberlin  58  Final
  Wittenberg  83  Capital  85  Final - 2OT

Jan. 23 Wittenberg  80  Earlham  52  Final
  Wooster  42  Bluffton  60  Final
  Kenyon  72  Denison  65  Final
  Hiram  44  Oberlin  63  Final

Jan. 26 Wittenberg  73  Ohio Wesleyan  87  Final
  Denison  60  Allegheny  50  Final
  Oberlin  61  Kenyon  78  Final
  Earlham  54  Wooster  57  Final - OT

Jan. 28 Earlham  42  Anderson  69  Final

Jan. 30 Denison  55  Wittenberg  65  Final
  Allegheny  65  Wooster  48  Final
  Kenyon  66  Hiram  43  Final
  Oberlin  35  Ohio Wesleyan  86  Final

Feb. 2 Hiram  40  Denison  62  Final
  Earlham  64  Oberlin  70  Final
  Wooster  35  Wittenberg  67  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  54  Kenyon  57  Final

Feb. 5 Wittenberg  60  Kenyon  73  Final
  Allegheny  69  Hiram  61  Final
  Denison  79  Earlham  60  Final
  Wooster  57  Ohio Wesleyan  91  Final

Feb. 8 Wittenberg  76  Allegheny  75  Final
  Earlham  73  Hiram  64  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  41  Denison  61  Final
  Wooster  63  Oberlin  64  Final

Feb. 9 Wittenberg  86  Hiram  63  Final
  Earlham  60  Allegheny  75  Final
  Denison  74  Oberlin  47  Final
  Kenyon  66  Wooster  46  Final

Feb. 13 Ohio Wesleyan  63  Wittenberg  62  Final
  Oberlin  52  Allegheny  73  Final
  Denison  48  Kenyon  69  Final
  Hiram  69  Wooster  62  Final

Feb. 16 Kenyon  60  Earlham  46  Final
  Oberlin  54  Hiram  57  Final
  Wittenberg  82  Wooster  52  Final
  Allegheny  57  Ohio Wesleyan  69  Final

Feb. 20 Earlham  41  Denison  97  Final
  Wooster  47  Allegheny  60  Final
  Hiram  50  Kenyon  62  Final
  Oberlin  49  Ohio Wesleyan  78  Final

Feb. 23 Oberlin  52  Wittenberg  68  Final
  Allegheny  67  Denison  59  Final
  Hiram  48  Ohio Wesleyan  94  Final
  Wooster  55  Earlham  64  Final

Feb. 26 Allegheny  66  Denison  75  Final
NCAC quarterfinals
  Earlham  45  Kenyon  73  Final
NCAC quarterfinals
  Oberlin  49  Wittenberg  79  Final
NCAC quarterfinals

Feb. 27 Hiram  49  Ohio Wesleyan  94  Final
NCAC quarterfinals

Feb. 29 Wittenberg  61  Ohio Wesleyan  45  Final
NCAC tournament semifinal @ Kenyon
  Denison  43  Kenyon  41  Final
NCAC Tournament - Semifinals

Mar. 1 Denison  66  Wittenberg  55  Final
NCAC final @ Kenyon

Mar. 7 Denison  53  DePauw  70  Final
NCAA First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed