North Eastern Athletic Conference

2011-12 NEAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 15 Keuka  49  SUNY Canton  67  Final
  Maryland Bible  69  Gallaudet  80  Final RC
  Cazenovia  80  Clarks Summit  59  Final
  Penn State-Berks  58  DeSales  72  Final RC
  Penn State-Harrisburg  76  Elizabethtown  63  Final RC
  Morrisville State  67  Alfred  72  Final - OT
  SUNY-Cobleskill  42  Skidmore  77  Final
  Hartwick  65  Wells  63  Final
  Lancaster Bible  50  Messiah  75  Final

Nov. 17 Lancaster Bible  47  Rosemont  61  Final RC

Nov. 18 Wells  44  Fredonia  52  Final
@ Oswego St.
  Penn State-Harrisburg  61  Catholic  100  Final RC
@ Carlisle, Pa.
  Clark  86  SUNYIT  70  Final
@ at Clinton, N.Y.
  Keuka  67  Hilbert  94  Final
Hilbert Tip-Off Tournament
  SUNY-Cobleskill  73  Muhlenberg  100  Final
Scotty Wood Tournament
  Morrisville State  62  Nazareth  86  Final
Medaille Tournament @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Penn State-Abington  84  Eastern  111  Final
Nate Ware Invitational

Nov. 19 Hobart  82  Cazenovia  76  Final - OT
  Roberts Wesleyan  72  Morrisville State  74  Final
Medaille College Tournament @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Penn State-Abington  66  Eastern Nazarene  62  Final
Nate Ware Invitational @ St. David's, Pa.
  Penn State-Harrisburg  68  Wilkes  79  Final
@ Dickinson
  SUNYIT  68  Bridgewater State  85  Final
Hamilton Tip-Off Tournament @ Hamilton College
  Keuka  72  Clarkson  90  Final
Hilbert Tip-Off Tournament @ Hamburg, NY
  Moravian  92  SUNY-Cobleskill  50  Final RC
@ Allentown, Pa.
  Wells  55  Oswego State  58  Final RC
Oswego St. ranked No. 18 nationally (D3hoops.com Top 25 Poll)
  Gallaudet  62  Lebanon Valley  79  Final RC

Nov. 20 Rowan  71  Gallaudet  64  Final RC
@ Annville, Pa.

Nov. 21 Davis  78  Cazenovia  82  Final

Nov. 22 Morrisville State  60  Hamilton  78  Final RC
  Lancaster Bible  72  Penn State-Harrisburg  85  Final
  SUNYIT  64  Medaille  77  Final RC
  Christendom  56  Gallaudet  86  Final RC
  SUNY-Cobleskill  53  Oswego State  107  Final RC
  Houghton  68  Keuka  63  Final

Nov. 26 Medaille  84  Cazenovia  69  Final RC
  SUNY-Cobleskill  66  Farmingdale State  79  Final RC
@ Clinton, NY
  Medgar Evers  63  Gallaudet  43  Final RC RC
  Wells  58  Rochester  106  Final RC
Rochester (N.Y.) ranked No. 7 nationally (D3hoops.com Top 25 Poll)

Nov. 27 Valley Forge Christian  78  Gallaudet  71  Final RC
GU Holiday Tournament - Consolation
  Elmira  52  Wells  66  Final
@ Rochester
  SUNY-Cobleskill  73  Berkeley (N.Y.)  89  Final
@ Clinton, N.Y.

Nov. 28 Penn St.-Schuylkill  78  Penn State-Harrisburg  105  Final
  SUNY ESF  62  Cazenovia  95  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  57  Lancaster Bible  40  Final

Nov. 29 SUNY Canton  83  Morrisville State  91  Final

Nov. 30 Penn State-Abington  90  Penn St.-Delaware Co  74  Final
  Penn State-Berks  66  Kutztown  95  Final
  Union  81  SUNYIT  74  Final
  Wells  78  Alfred  68  Final
  Hilbert  82  Cazenovia  78  Final

Dec. 1 Lancaster Bible  54  Gallaudet  74  Final RC
  Hartwick  72  Keuka  60  Final

Dec. 2 Medgar Evers  82  Penn State-Abington  67  Final RC
@ Optimist Classic

Dec. 3 Penn State-Berks  79  Penn State-Harrisburg  81  Final
  Union  72  SUNY-Cobleskill  49  Final
  Hamilton  73  SUNYIT  72  Final RC
  Hartwick  89  Morrisville State  66  Final
  Penn State-Abington  77  Salisbury  80  Final
Optimist Classic

Dec. 4 Cazenovia  56  Hamilton  94  Final RC

Dec. 5 Gallaudet  42  Randolph  71  Final RC RC
  Western Connecticut  65  SUNY-Cobleskill  43  Final
  Penn State-Berks  74  Gwynedd-Mercy  89  Final RC

Dec. 6 SUNYIT  102  Utica  98  Final RC
  Penn State-Harrisburg  74  Messiah  73  Final - OT

Dec. 7 Keuka  59  Morrisville State  66  Final
  Wells  77  Cazenovia  71  Final
  Alfred  58  SUNY-Cobleskill  55  Final
  Lancaster Bible  65  Lebanon Valley  76  Final

Dec. 8 Penn State-Berks  62  Alvernia  74  Final RC

Dec. 9 Penn State-Harrisburg  87  King's  81  Final
Kings College Tournament
  Staten Island  70  Penn State-Berks  56  Final
  Morrisville State  77  Clarkson  79  Final

Dec. 10 Arcadia  94  Penn State-Abington  74  Final
  SUNY-Cobleskill  49  Keuka  69  Final
  Susquehanna  71  Penn State-Harrisburg  67  Final
Kings College Tournament @ Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
  Alfred  78  Cazenovia  65  Final
  Lancaster Bible  57  Albright  78  Final

Dec. 11 Penn State-Berks  69  Gallaudet  71  Final RC

Dec. 16 Capital  77  Morrisville State  70  Final
Buffalo State Tournament @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Cazenovia  55  Oswego State  83  Final RC
  Keuka  78  Buffalo State  108  Final RC
Buffalo State Coles Classic

Dec. 17 SUNYIT  63  Cortland  93  Final RC
  Morrisville State  77  Keuka  49  Final
Buffalo State College Cole Tournament - Consolation @ Buffalo, N.Y.
  Gallaudet  65  Catholic  80  Final RC RC

Dec. 18 Penn State-Abington  73  Rosemont  88  Final RC
  Albright  78  Penn State-Berks  61  Final

Dec. 28 Penn State-Abington  83  York (Pa.)  73  Final RC
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament

Dec. 29 Hartwick  104  Penn State-Abington  90  Final
Coaches vs. Cancer Championship Game @ York, Pa.
  SUNYIT  56  DePauw  72  Final
Tampa Bay Shootout @ Tampa, Fla.
  Susquehanna  75  Penn State-Harrisburg  83  Final

Dec. 30 Maryville (Tenn.)  77  SUNYIT  57  Final RC
@ Tampa
  Ithaca  72  Wells  73  Final

Jan. 2 Wells  52  Hamilton  69  Final RC
Sig Makofski Tournament @ Union
  Penn State-Abington  73  Lycoming  106  Final RC
Lycoming College Tournament

Jan. 3 Immaculata  84  Penn State-Abington  83  Final
@ Lycoming
  Lancaster Bible  61  Clarks Summit  51  Final
  Utica  71  SUNYIT  70  Final RC
  Roger Williams  66  Wells  59  Final
Sig Makofski Tournament @ Schenectady, N.Y.
  Lebanon Valley  77  Penn State-Harrisburg  92  Final

Jan. 6 Lancaster Bible  65  Wells  62  Final

Jan. 7 Penn State-Harrisburg  87  SUNYIT  77  Final
  Penn State-Abington  74  SUNY-Cobleskill  69  Final
  Penn State-Berks  76  Wells  73  Final
  Lancaster Bible  64  Keuka  67  Final RC
  Gallaudet  63  Cazenovia  60  Final RC

Jan. 8 Gallaudet  75  SUNYIT  71  Final RC
  Penn State-Abington  79  Morrisville State  92  Final
  Penn State-Berks  67  Keuka  72  Final RC

Jan. 10 Penn College  49  Penn State-Harrisburg  93  Final
  Wells  60  Nazareth  71  Final

Jan. 11 Morrisville State  87  SUNYIT  81  Final
  Gallaudet  72  Lancaster Bible  55  Final RC
  Cazenovia  70  SUNY-Cobleskill  71  Final

Jan. 14 Wells  66  Penn State-Harrisburg  69  Final
  Cazenovia  67  Penn State-Abington  77  Final
  Morrisville State  80  Lancaster Bible  69  Final
  Keuka  82  Gallaudet  66  Final RC RC
  SUNY-Cobleskill  57  NJIT  95  Final

Jan. 15 Wells  78  Gallaudet  64  Final RC
  Keuka  68  Penn State-Harrisburg  92  Final RC
  SUNYIT  102  Penn State-Abington  113  Final - OT
  SUNY-Cobleskill  69  Penn State-Berks  74  Final

Jan. 17 SUNY-Cobleskill  80  Morrisville State  81  Final

Jan. 18 Penn State-Harrisburg  70  Gallaudet  69  Final RC
  SUNYIT  68  Cazenovia  75  Final
  Keuka  60  Wells  65  Final
  Penn State-Berks  68  Penn State-Abington  71  Final

Jan. 20 SUNYIT  65  Lancaster Bible  54  Final

Jan. 21 SUNY-Cobleskill  78  Penn State-Harrisburg  90  Final
  Cazenovia  67  Lancaster Bible  80  Final
  Morrisville State  78  Penn State-Berks  68  Final

Jan. 22 SUNY-Cobleskill  67  Gallaudet  87  Final RC
  Morrisville State  82  Keystone  94  Final
  Cazenovia  65  Penn State-Berks  82  Final
  Penn State-Abington  67  Wells  79  Final

Jan. 24 Penn State-Abington  99  Lancaster Bible  103  Final - OT

Jan. 25 Wells  54  Morrisville State  73  Final
  Cazenovia  69  Keuka  64  Final
  Valley Forge Christian  86  Penn State-Harrisburg  84  Final

Jan. 26 Cairn  55  Lancaster Bible  65  Final

Jan. 28 Morrisville State  77  Cazenovia  49  Final
  Lancaster Bible  65  Penn State-Berks  66  Final
  Keuka  71  SUNYIT  73  Final
  Wells  56  SUNY-Cobleskill  53  Final
  Gallaudet  91  Penn State-Abington  78  Final RC

Jan. 29 Penn State-Abington  82  Penn State-Harrisburg  95  Final
  Keuka  71  SUNY-Cobleskill  64  Final RC
  Wells  81  SUNYIT  68  Final

Jan. 30 Alvernia  73  Penn State-Berks  66  Final RC

Feb. 1 Cazenovia  58  Wells  60  Final
  SUNY-Cobleskill  80  SUNYIT  72  Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg  76  Lancaster Bible  58  Final
  Morrisville State  83  Keuka  53  Final
  Gallaudet  83  Christendom  58  Final RC
  Rutgers-Camden  85  Penn State-Berks  71  Final

Feb. 4 Penn State-Harrisburg  80  Cazenovia  79  Final
  Penn State-Berks  77  SUNYIT  71  Final
  Lancaster Bible  82  SUNY-Cobleskill  63  Final
  Gallaudet  67  Morrisville State  76  Final RC

Feb. 5 Penn State-Harrisburg  68  Morrisville State  77  Final
  Keuka  78  Penn State-Abington  95  Final

Feb. 6 Lancaster Bible  45  Penn State-Altoona  58  Final

Feb. 7 Morrisville State  62  Wells  82  Final

Feb. 8 Keuka  52  Cazenovia  77  Final
  SUNYIT  86  SUNY-Cobleskill  67  Final
  Gallaudet  74  Penn State-Harrisburg  94  Final RC
  Penn State-Abington  92  Penn State-Berks  112  Final
  Penn State Brandywine  83  Lancaster Bible  82  Final

Feb. 10 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  75  Lancaster Bible  52  Final RC

Feb. 11 SUNY-Cobleskill  67  Wells  86  Final
  Cazenovia  65  Morrisville State  67  Final
  SUNYIT  66  Keuka  63  Final
  Penn State-Berks  71  Penn St.-Hazleton  54  Final

Feb. 12 Penn State-Abington  90  Gallaudet  95  Final RC
  SUNYIT  74  Wells  90  Final

Feb. 14 Morrisville State  96  SUNY-Cobleskill  95  Final - OT
  Lancaster Bible  86  Penn State-Abington  90  Final
  Alfred  82  Keuka  53  Final

Feb. 15 Cazenovia  81  SUNYIT  78  Final
  Penn State-Harrisburg  83  Penn State-Berks  88  Final

Feb. 16 Lancaster Bible  43  Valley Forge Christian  63  Final

Feb. 18 SUNY-Cobleskill  65  Cazenovia  76  Final
  Penn State-Berks  78  Lancaster Bible  73  Final
  Wells  91  Keuka  78  Final
  SUNYIT  83  Morrisville State  93  Final

Feb. 19 Penn State-Harrisburg  83  Penn State-Abington  67  Final
  Gallaudet  67  Penn State-Berks  83  Final RC

Feb. 21 Gallaudet  62  Penn State-Berks  67  Final RC

Feb. 22 Cairn  76  Lancaster Bible  78  Final
NCCAA East Region Semi-Final

Feb. 24 Lancaster Bible  61  Valley Forge Christian  98  Final
NCCAA East Region Final

Feb. 25 Wells  64  Penn State-Harrisburg  72  Final
NEAC Tournament Semifinals @ Morrisville State College (Morrisville, NY)
  Penn State-Berks  79  Morrisville State  86  Final
NEAC Tournament Semifinals

Feb. 26 Penn State-Harrisburg  72  Morrisville State  76  Final
NEAC Tournament Championship

Mar. 2 Morrisville State  49  Middlebury  75  Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed