Northwest Conference

2018-19 NWC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 26 Montana Tech  77  Willamette  66  Final

Nov. 2 Whitworth  58  Montana  90  Final

Nov. 3 George Fox    Central Wash.    9:30 PM

Nov. 8 Puget Sound  67  Seattle U  95  Final

Nov. 9 Evergreen St.  115  Pacific  127  Final
  LeTourneau  73  Willamette  72  Final

Nov. 10 Pacific  124  Multnomah  147  Final

Nov. 11 LeTourneau  90  Whitman  104  Final RC
  Evergreen St.  75  Linfield  105  Final

Nov. 13 La Verne  78  Linfield  112  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  65  Warner Pacific  75  Final

Nov. 15 Corban  90  Lewis and Clark  77  Final

Nov. 16 St. Olaf  55  Whitworth  75  Final RC
@ Wheeler Sports Center
  Whittier  98  George Fox  108  Final
  Willamette  90  Concordia (Texas)  117  Final
  SUNY-Old Westbury  82  Pacific Lutheran  74  Final
  Chapman  57  Linfield  74  Final
UCSC Classic @ West Field House - Santa Cruz, CA
  Sul Ross State  61  Whitman  97  Final RC

Nov. 17 Whitworth  90  Whittier  76  Final
@ Wheeler Sports Center
  St. Olaf  88  George Fox  91  Final - OT RC
  Pacific  101  Chapman  126  Final
@ Kaiser Permanente Arena -Santa Cruz, CA
  SUNY-Old Westbury  100  Puget Sound  101  Final - OT
McArthur Classic
  Linfield  81  Cal Lutheran  85  Final
Slugs Tipoff Classic @ Kaiser Permanente Arena- Santa Cruz, CA
  Concordia (Texas)  92  Whitman  124  Final RC
  Willamette  61  Portland St.  125  Final

Nov. 18 Pacific  112  UC Santa Cruz  109  Final
Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Sul Ross State  86  Puget Sound  77  Final
McArthur Classic

Nov. 19 Lewis and Clark  57  Portland  77  Final

Nov. 20 Cal Lutheran  83  George Fox  80  Final
  Evergreen St.  79  Pacific Lutheran  96  Final

Nov. 21 Cal Lutheran  109  Pacific  126  Final

Nov. 23 Whitworth  76  Trinity (Texas)  65  Final RC
  Puget Sound  81  Chapman  80  Final
@ Whittier, CA (Graham Athletic Center)
  George Fox  82  JWU-Denver  92  Final
Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic @ Colorado Springs, Colo. / Reid Arena
  Willamette  71  Pomona-Pitzer  85  Final
Wells Classic @ Claremont, CA (Roberts Pavilion)
  Whitman  84  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  75  Final RC
Wells Classic

Nov. 24 Texas-Dallas  88  Whitworth  79  Final RC
@ Trinity University, Calgaard Gymnasium
  Whittier  85  Puget Sound  89  Final
Holiday Inn La Mirada Purple & Gold Poet Classic
  Lewis-Clark St.  83  Lewis and Clark  72  Final
  Willamette  43  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  70  Final
Wells Classic @ Claremont, Calif. (Voelkel Gym)
  George Fox  78  Colorado College  73  Final
Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic
  Whitman  109  Pomona-Pitzer  112  Final - 2OT RC
Wells Classic

Nov. 27 Pacific Lutheran  84  Puget Sound  75  Final

Nov. 30 Willamette  69  Whitworth  86  Final RC
  Pacific  83  Whitman  128  Final RC
  George Fox  94  Lewis and Clark  78  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  60  Linfield  93  Final

Dec. 1 Willamette  59  Whitman  104  Final RC
  Puget Sound  106  George Fox  108  Final - OT
  Pacific  98  Whitworth  123  Final
  Linfield  98  Lewis and Clark  64  Final

Dec. 4 Puget Sound  76  Northwest (Wash.)  86  Final

Dec. 5 Portland Bible  69  Pacific Lutheran  91  Final

Dec. 6 Willamette  67  Corban  76  Final

Dec. 7 Southwestern  74  George Fox  99  Final
  Portland Bible  54  Willamette  87  Final

Dec. 8 La Verne  65  Whitworth  115  Final RC
  Northwest Chrst.  107  Pacific Lutheran  87  Final
  New Hope Christian  67  Linfield  121  Final
  Eastern Ore.    Whitman    9:00 PM V LS
  Southwestern  63  Lewis and Clark  73  Final

Dec. 10 D'Youville  74  Whitworth  104  Final
  Lewis and Clark  94  Portland Bible  69  Final
@ Multnomah Univ., Portland, Ore.

Dec. 12 D'Youville  81  Lewis and Clark  94  Final

Dec. 14 Puget Sound  76  Warner Pacific  82  Final

Dec. 16 Nebraska Wesleyan  92  George Fox  81  Final
  Whitworth Alumni    Whitworth    4:00 PM

Dec. 17 Pacific  98  Redlands  93  Final RC
  Concordia-Chicago  83  Puget Sound  89  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  90  Linfield  79  Final RC

Dec. 18 Whitman  89  Wooster  78  Final
@ Mesa Community College; Mesa, Ariz.
  George Fox  78  Chapman  68  Final
  Puget Sound  80  Central Wash.  95  Final

Dec. 19 Alma  82  Whitman  101  Final
Mesa Community College @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  George Fox  107  La Verne  68  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  77  Lewis and Clark  74  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  95  Whitworth  143  Final RC
  Pacific  80  Occidental  112  Final RC

Dec. 20 UC Santa Cruz  71  Willamette  73  Final
  Benedictine  97  Puget Sound  85  Final RC
  Pacific  126  Cal Lutheran  111  Final

Dec. 21 Lewis and Clark  60  Caltech  64  Final
  Benedictine  67  Pacific Lutheran  64  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  68  Linfield  93  Final

Dec. 22 Lewis and Clark  70  Cal Lutheran  64  Final

Dec. 27 Ohio Northern  57  Linfield  75  Final RC
Las Vegas, Nev. @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas, Nev.

Dec. 28 Northwestern (Minn.)  99  Willamette  90  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  103  Whitman  105  Final RC
Cal Lutheran Holiday Classic @ Thousand Oaks, Calif. - Gilbert Arena
  Pacific Lutheran  49  Chapman  69  Final RC

Dec. 29 Northwestern (Minn.)  109  Pacific  121  Final RC
  Pacific Lutheran  66  Caltech  69  Final RC
  Whitworth  76  Johns Hopkins  74  Final RC RC
Las Vegas, Nev. @ Las Vegas, NV / South Point Arena
  Linfield  83  Ramapo  65  Final RC
Las Vegas, Nev. @ D3hoops.com Classic
  Whitman  104  Cal Lutheran  56  Final RC
Cal Lutheran Holiday Classic

Dec. 30 Emory and Henry  80  Whitworth  87  Final RC
Las Vegas, Nev. @ SOUTH POINT LAS VEGAS, NV

Dec. 31 Pacific Lutheran  61  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  57  Final

Jan. 4 Linfield  100  Willamette  93  Final
  George Fox  84  Pacific Lutheran  74  Final
  Whitworth  89  Lewis and Clark  77  Final RC
  Puget Sound  101  Pacific  93  Final

Jan. 5 Willamette  64  Pacific Lutheran  70  Final
  Whitman  117  Lewis and Clark  52  Final
  Pacific  93  George Fox  122  Final
  Puget Sound  77  Linfield  85  Final

Jan. 8 Willamette  113  Pacific  98  Final
  Whitman  100  Whitworth  98  Final RC

Jan. 11 Willamette  75  Puget Sound  85  Final
  Whitman  98  Linfield  89  Final
  Whitworth  88  George Fox  85  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  79  Pacific Lutheran  85  Final

Jan. 12 Whitman  81  George Fox  69  Final RC
  Whitworth  78  Linfield  75  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  69  Puget Sound  77  Final
  Pacific  116  Pacific Lutheran  83  Final
  Northwest Indian College  60  Willamette  126  Final

Jan. 15 Linfield  83  George Fox  69  Final

Jan. 18 Willamette  73  Lewis and Clark  80  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  63  Whitman  113  Final RC
  Puget Sound  84  Whitworth  98  Final RC
  Pacific  83  Linfield  105  Final

Jan. 19 George Fox  74  Willamette  88  Final
  Puget Sound  81  Whitman  115  Final RC
  Pacific Lutheran  56  Whitworth  71  Final RC
  Pacific  103  Lewis and Clark  86  Final

Jan. 22 Puget Sound  83  Pacific Lutheran  61  Final

Jan. 25 Whitman  120  Willamette  78  Final RC
  George Fox  79  Puget Sound  78  Final - OT
  Whitworth  116  Pacific  107  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  90  Linfield  81  Final

Jan. 26 Whitman  108  Pacific  77  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  94  George Fox  84  Final
  Whitworth  93  Willamette  95  Final RC
  Linfield  81  Pacific Lutheran  50  Final

Jan. 29 Whitworth  98  Whitman  110  Final RC RC

Feb. 1 Pacific Lutheran  77  Willamette  85  Final
  Lewis and Clark  72  Whitman  93  Final RC
  George Fox  111  Pacific  105  Final
  Linfield  85  Puget Sound  92  Final - OT

Feb. 2 Willamette  69  Linfield  82  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  79  George Fox  69  Final
  Lewis and Clark  75  Whitworth  77  Final RC
  Pacific  101  Puget Sound  110  Final

Feb. 5 Pacific  113  Willamette  111  Final

Feb. 8 George Fox  84  Whitman  107  Final RC
  Linfield  73  Whitworth  74  Final RC
  Puget Sound  97  Lewis and Clark  85  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  118  Pacific  127  Final

Feb. 9 Puget Sound  87  Willamette  98  Final
  Linfield  100  Whitman  105  Final RC
  George Fox  98  Whitworth  107  Final - OT RC

Feb. 10 Pacific Lutheran  74  Lewis and Clark  55  Final

Feb. 12 George Fox  84  Linfield  91  Final

Feb. 15 Lewis and Clark  99  Pacific  79  Final
  Willamette  91  George Fox  92  Final
  Whitman  85  Puget Sound  77  Final RC
  Whitworth  76  Pacific Lutheran  65  Final RC

Feb. 16 Lewis and Clark  84  Willamette  92  Final
  Whitman  96  Pacific Lutheran  78  Final RC
  Whitworth  72  Puget Sound  87  Final
  Linfield  97  Pacific  89  Final

Feb. 21 Linfield    Whitworth    10:00 PM
NWC Tournament Semifinal
  Puget Sound    Whitman    11:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed