Ohio Athletic Conference

2018-19 OAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 Muskingum  57  St. Vincent  85  Final RC
  Heidelberg  81  Olivet  70  Final

Nov. 13 Baldwin Wallace  78  St. Vincent  60  Final RC

Nov. 16 Chatham  43  Ohio Northern  70  Final
@ Meadville, Pa.
  Albion  76  Muskingum  68  Final
@ Stauffer-Wolfe
  Marietta  89  Salem  36  Final RC
  Capital  39  Oberlin  34  Final
@ DeCarlo Center - University Hts., OH
  Heidelberg  70  Chicago  89  Final
Midway Classic
  Grove City  55  Wilmington  75  Final RC
Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic
  Otterbein  63  Trine  71  Final
  Mount Union  76  Waynesburg  40  Final
@ Junker Center
  Baldwin Wallace  65  Rochester  52  Final RC
  Hiram  62  John Carroll  64  Final

Nov. 17 Muskingum  38  Manchester  57  Final
2018 Main View Tip-Off Tournament
  Ohio Northern  74  Allegheny  56  Final
  MIT  88  Heidelberg  54  Final RC
@ Chicago, Ill. (Ratner Athletics Center)
  Mount Union  74  Penn State-Behrend  43  Final
Behrend Tip-Off Tournament
  Hiram  50  Capital  61  Final
@ University Hts., OH - DeCarlo Center
  Marietta  76  Washington and Jefferson  63  Final
  DePauw  59  Otterbein  47  Final
@ Angola, Ind. -- MTI Center
  Oberlin  59  John Carroll  53  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  66  Babson  52  Final
@ Rochester, NY - Louis Alexander Palestra

Nov. 18 Kenyon  65  Wilmington  57  Final
Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic

Nov. 20 Defiance  45  Ohio Northern  90  Final
  Pitt-Bradford  37  John Carroll  79  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  62  Mount Union  87  Final
  Muskingum  54  Kenyon  65  Final
  Capital  66  Wittenberg  53  Final

Nov. 21 Bluffton  55  Heidelberg  68  Final

Nov. 24 Otterbein  71  Spalding  76  Final - OT
  Muskingum  63  Oberlin  72  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  64  Ohio Northern  66  Final - OT
  North Central (Ill.)  70  Wilmington  74  Final RC
Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
  Hiram  42  Marietta  57  Final

Nov. 25 John Carroll  65  Case Western Reserve  79  Final RC
  Mount Union  56  Kenyon  39  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  54  Baldwin Wallace  72  Final
  Hanover  77  Wilmington  88  Final
Fred Raizk Memorial Tournament
  Trine  64  Marietta  43  Final

Nov. 28 Wilmington  71  Earlham  57  Final RC
Quaker Bowl Rivalry
  Ohio Northern  71  Case Western Reserve  57  Final
  John Carroll  86  Bluffton  70  Final - OT
  Otterbein  65  Marietta  75  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  32  Mount Union  57  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  74  Heidelberg  64  Final
  Wooster  61  Muskingum  71  Final

Dec. 1 Heidelberg  74  Wilmington  70  Final
  Capital  87  Otterbein  84  Final
  Ohio Northern  58  Mount Union  77  Final
  Muskingum  44  Baldwin Wallace  82  Final
  John Carroll  65  Marietta  81  Final

Dec. 5 Mount Union  58  John Carroll  61  Final
  Wilmington  67  Ohio Northern  75  Final RC
  Thomas More  81  Marietta  75  Final

Dec. 6 Muskingum  46  Capital  65  Final

Dec. 8 Baldwin Wallace  82  Case Western Reserve  71  Final
  Capital  63  Ohio Northern  56  Final
  Wilmington  66  Mount Union  76  Final RC
  Heidelberg  61  Otterbein  82  Final
  John Carroll  73  Muskingum  58  Final

Dec. 11 Baldwin Wallace  73  Capital  61  Final

Dec. 13 Denison  53  Heidelberg  63  Final

Dec. 14 Capital  53  Ithaca  86  Final
Scranton Hilton/Poinsettia Tournament @ John Long Center - Scranton, Pa.
  Thomas More  80  Baldwin Wallace  56  Final RC
Post Exam Jam @ Holland, MI

Dec. 15 Baldwin Wallace  73  Finlandia  42  Final
@ Holland, MI
  Heidelberg  64  Mount Union  83  Final
  Ohio Northern  50  John Carroll  76  Final
  Marietta  72  Wilmington  79  Final RC
  Otterbein  79  Muskingum  65  Final

Dec. 16 Capital  52  Scranton  62  Final RC

Dec. 18 Wittenberg  80  Muskingum  61  Final

Dec. 19 John Carroll  69  Hartwick  83  Final RC
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Otterbein  68  Penn State-Behrend  56  Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Ohio Northern  77  Heidelberg  82  Final - OT
  Mount Union  50  Baldwin Wallace  67  Final
  Capital  64  Wilmington  65  Final

Dec. 20 Penn State-Behrend  36  John Carroll  74  Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Simpson  60  Marietta  71  Final
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
  Fontbonne  68  Otterbein  74  Final
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.

Dec. 21 Marietta  64  Coe  56  Final
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. - Broward Conv Ctr

Dec. 27 Ohio Northern  65  Carthage  57  Final
@ SOUTH POINT LAS VEGAS, NV

Dec. 28 Wheaton (Ill.)  70  Wilmington  57  Final RC
@ Bluffton, Ohio (Sommer Center)
  Kalamazoo  47  Heidelberg  82  Final
Wittenberg Tournament @ Springfield, Ohio
  Willamette  43  Ohio Northern  41  Final
@ Las Vegas, Nev.
  Fredonia  32  Capital  68  Final
Capital/Marriott Christmas Tournament

Dec. 29 Wilmington  81  Waynesburg  75  Final RC
Bluffton Holiday Tournament @ Bluffton, Ohio (Sommer Center)
  Westminster (Pa.)  40  Otterbein  68  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  42  Capital  71  Final
  Heidelberg  68  Wittenberg  72  Final
Charles B. Zimmerman Memorial Tournament
  Washington and Lee  73  Mount Union  86  Final
@ New York, N.Y. (Hunter SportsPlex)
  Muskingum  61  Marietta  100  Final

Dec. 30 Mount Union  78  Farmingdale State  67  Final
@ New York, NY (Hunter Sports Plex)
  Oberlin  44  Otterbein  64  Final

Jan. 2 Marietta  64  Baldwin Wallace  62  Final RC
  John Carroll  72  Otterbein  66  Final

Jan. 5 Heidelberg  69  Marietta  66  Final
  Capital  68  Mount Union  77  Final
  Muskingum  52  Ohio Northern  74  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  71  Otterbein  79  Final
  Wilmington  59  John Carroll  80  Final RC

Jan. 9 Baldwin Wallace  46  Ohio Northern  53  Final
  Mount Union  70  Muskingum  55  Final
  Otterbein  73  Wilmington  61  Final RC
  John Carroll  70  Heidelberg  68  Final
  Marietta  69  Capital  82  Final

Jan. 12 Heidelberg  66  Muskingum  61  Final
  Capital  45  John Carroll  67  Final
  Mount Union  68  Otterbein  65  Final
  Marietta  50  Ohio Northern  64  Final
  Wilmington  74  Baldwin Wallace  84  Final

Jan. 16 Marietta  67  Mount Union  62  Final
  Otterbein  61  Ohio Northern  54  Final - OT
  Wilmington  73  Muskingum  60  Final RC
  John Carroll  59  Baldwin Wallace  68  Final
  Heidelberg  49  Capital  62  Final

Jan. 18 Muskingum  57  John Carroll  83  Final
  Ohio Northern  65  Capital  68  Final
  Otterbein  74  Heidelberg  70  Final
Game moved from Jan. 19
  Mount Union  59  Wilmington  67  Final RC
  Baldwin Wallace  56  Marietta  64  Final

Jan. 23 Capital  73  Muskingum  57  Final
  Ohio Northern  64  Wilmington  55  Final RC
  Heidelberg  54  Baldwin Wallace  78  Final
  Marietta  72  Otterbein  78  Final - OT
  John Carroll  83  Mount Union  71  Final

Jan. 26 Wilmington  67  Heidelberg  56  Final - OT RC
  Otterbein  72  Capital  61  Final
  Mount Union  59  Ohio Northern  57  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  80  Muskingum  66  Final
  Marietta  59  John Carroll  80  Final

Jan. 30 Wilmington  71  Otterbein  80  Final RC

Jan. 31 Muskingum  58  Mount Union  75  Final
  Capital  49  Marietta  77  Final
  Ohio Northern  45  Baldwin Wallace  70  Final

Feb. 2 Ohio Northern  59  Marietta  63  Final
  Muskingum  72  Heidelberg  86  Final
  John Carroll  58  Capital  60  Final
  Otterbein  50  Mount Union  65  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  78  Wilmington  74  Final - OT RC

Feb. 4 Heidelberg  54  John Carroll  73  Final
Moved from 1/30 & 1/31

Feb. 6 Mount Union  71  Marietta  74  Final
  Ohio Northern  39  Otterbein  61  Final
  Capital  84  Heidelberg  75  Final
  Muskingum  77  Wilmington  86  Final RC
  Baldwin Wallace  59  John Carroll  64  Final

Feb. 9 Mount Union  62  Heidelberg  46  Final
  Capital  61  Baldwin Wallace  63  Final RC
  John Carroll  56  Ohio Northern  54  Final
Alumni Game
  Wilmington  85  Marietta  97  Final - 2OT RC
  Muskingum  60  Otterbein  90  Final

Feb. 13 Baldwin Wallace  74  Mount Union  68  Final
  Heidelberg  45  Ohio Northern  53  Final
  Marietta  72  Muskingum  52  Final
  Wilmington  53  Capital  74  Final RC
  Otterbein  67  John Carroll  71  Final

Feb. 16 Marietta  82  Heidelberg  61  Final
Senior Day
  Mount Union  47  Capital  69  Final
  Ohio Northern  75  Muskingum  62  Final
  Otterbein  65  Baldwin Wallace  72  Final
  John Carroll  56  Wilmington  45  Final RC

Feb. 19 Otterbein  66  Capital  53  Final
OAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
  Mount Union  55  Marietta  74  Final
OAC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  Ohio Northern  70  Baldwin Wallace  53  Final
OAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Wilmington  70  John Carroll  76  Final RC
OAC Tournament Quarterfinal

Feb. 21 Otterbein    John Carroll    TBA V LS
OAC semifinal
  Ohio Northern    Marietta    7:00 PM LS

Feb. 23 Ohio Northern    TBA    3:00 PM
@ TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed