Old Dominion Athletic Conference

2018-19 ODAC women schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 Hollins  49  Southern Virginia  71  Final

Nov. 3 Concord    Lynchburg    2:00 PM

Nov. 4 JBLE  78  Hollins  42  Final

Nov. 9 Emory and Henry  58  Marymount  56  Final
  Ferrum  50  Meredith  45  Final

Nov. 10 Washington and Lee  72  Stevenson  64  Final
  Roanoke  68  Meredith  62  Final
  Hood  54  Shenandoah  65  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  92  William Peace  82  Final
  Pfeiffer  76  Randolph  72  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  52  Lynchburg  80  Final
Note time change

Nov. 11 Virginia Wesleyan  52  Christopher Newport  77  Final
  Mary Baldwin  65  Hollins  50  Final

Nov. 12 Randolph-Macon  65  Marymount  66  Final RC
  William Peace  69  Randolph  54  Final

Nov. 13 Roanoke  57  Guilford  62  Final RC
  Trinity (D.C.)  26  Hollins  106  Final
  Apprentice  41  Eastern Mennonite  69  Final
  Averett  60  Lynchburg  52  Final

Nov. 14 Virginia Wesleyan  28  Salisbury  53  Final
  Mary Baldwin  45  Shenandoah  46  Final
  Emory and Henry  61  Maryville (Tenn.)  49  Final
  Salem  59  Randolph  76  Final

Nov. 16 Moravian  69  Lynchburg  63  Final
@ Union, N.J.
  Ferrum  43  McDaniel  59  Final
McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  Randolph  49  St. Mary's (Md.)  51  Final
St. Mary's College Tournament
  Valley Forge  60  Randolph-Macon  85  Final
Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  Rosemont  69  Bridgewater (Va.)  91  Final
@ St. Mary's City, Md. - MPOBARC Arena
  Emory and Henry  80  Arcadia  68  Final
@ Ashland, Va.
  Widener  68  Eastern Mennonite  63  Final
McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst @ Westminster, Md. - Gill Center

Nov. 17 Virginia Wesleyan  37  Emory  64  Final
Daly 7 Classic @ Guilford College (Greensboro, N.C.)
  Lynchburg  79  Kean  83  Final - 2OT
  Haverford  55  Washington and Lee  51  Final
Terry Greene Tip-Off Classic @ Lancaster, Pa. - Mayser Center
  Valley Forge  46  Emory and Henry  94  Final
@ Ashland, Va.
  Penn State-Altoona  47  Shenandoah  53  Final
  Greensboro  64  Guilford  53  Final
Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
  Randolph  60  Rosemont  75  Final
Dan Greene Memorial Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md. - MPOBARC Arena
  Ferrum  49  Widener  74  Final
@ Westminster, Md. - Gill Center
  Bridgewater (Va.)  74  St. Mary's (Md.)  70  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  61  McDaniel  68  Final
McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  Arcadia  74  Randolph-Macon  88  Final
Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  Wesleyan (Ga.)  22  Roanoke  88  Final
Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  Hollins  59  N.C. Wesleyan  74  Final
(Jean Edge Classic)

Nov. 18 Greensboro  73  Virginia Wesleyan  79  Final
Daly 7 Classic @ Greensboro, N.C. (Ragan Brown)
  Emory  67  Guilford  45  Final
Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
  Piedmont  53  Roanoke  70  Final
Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  Washington and Lee  62  Franklin and Marshall  55  Final
Terry Greene Tip-Off Classic
  Methodist  64  Hollins  72  Final
@ Everett Gym, Rocky Mount, NC

Nov. 20 Southern Virginia  75  Eastern Mennonite  70  Final RC
  Ferrum  75  Averett  68  Final
  N.C. Wesleyan  50  Virginia Wesleyan  68  Final
  Washington and Lee  79  Roanoke  65  Final
  Lynchburg  49  Mary Washington  64  Final
  Shenandoah  31  Marymount  56  Final RC
  Methodist  65  Randolph  76  Final
  Guilford  62  Salem  50  Final
  Randolph-Macon  94  Bridgewater (Va.)  87  Final

Nov. 24 Ferrum  57  Eastern Mennonite  52  Final

Nov. 25 Guilford  46  Virginia Wesleyan  56  Final
  Emory and Henry  76  Shenandoah  55  Final
  Hollins  56  Bridgewater (Va.)  81  Final
  Methodist  33  Roanoke  78  Final

Nov. 27 Lynchburg  68  Washington and Lee  60  Final

Nov. 28 Randolph-Macon  58  Shenandoah  45  Final
  Ferrum  59  Randolph  61  Final
  Christopher Newport  102  Bridgewater (Va.)  56  Final
  Guilford  61  Roanoke  53  Final
  Emory and Henry  70  Hollins  26  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  64  Eastern Mennonite  65  Final RC

Nov. 29 Lynchburg  55  Randolph-Macon  58  Final

Dec. 1 Virginia Wesleyan  49  Ferrum  33  Final
  Emory and Henry  62  Washington and Lee  71  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  57  Guilford  62  Final
  Hollins  44  Randolph-Macon  90  Final
  Randolph  58  Bridgewater (Va.)  80  Final

Dec. 2 N.C. Wesleyan  55  Guilford  70  Final
  Lynchburg  74  Shenandoah  62  Final

Dec. 3 Roanoke  66  Washington and Lee  49  Final

Dec. 4 Randolph-Macon  65  Mary Washington  60  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  64  Southern Virginia  66  Final RC
  Ferrum  28  Emory and Henry  87  Final

Dec. 5 Bridgewater (Va.)  91  Virginia Wesleyan  85  Final - OT
  Randolph  54  Lynchburg  80  Final
  Goucher  51  Shenandoah  59  Final
  Washington and Lee  81  Eastern Mennonite  52  Final

Dec. 6 St. Mary's (Md.)  48  Randolph-Macon  80  Final
  Roanoke  72  Hollins  39  Final
  Shenandoah  58  Southern Virginia  67  Final

Dec. 8 Randolph-Macon  65  Emory and Henry  62  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  73  Lynchburg  55  Final
  Guilford  83  Bridgewater (Va.)  80  Final RC
  Shenandoah  77  Randolph  69  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  68  Ferrum  39  Final RC

Dec. 13 Hollins  62  Central Penn  51  Final
@ Spooky Nook

Dec. 14 Apprentice  66  Bridgewater (Va.)  85  Final
  Meredith  60  Guilford  73  Final
  Hollins  55  Wilson  56  Final

Dec. 15 St. Mary's (Md.)  50  Eastern Mennonite  61  Final RC
  Mary Washington  64  Washington and Lee  67  Final - OT

Dec. 16 Salem  52  Roanoke  63  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  83  Mary Baldwin  66  Final
  Guilford  42  Oglethorpe  47  Final RC

Dec. 17 Maryville (Tenn.)  66  Ferrum  54  Final

Dec. 18 Hanover  73  Virginia Wesleyan  75  Final - OT
@ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
  Centre  57  Ferrum  39  Final
  Randolph-Macon  58  Wartburg  77  Final
Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center @ Las Vegas, Nev.

Dec. 19 Virginia Wesleyan  41  Mary Washington  63  Final
@ Coliseo Ruben Zayas, Trujillo Alto, PR
  Salisbury  42  Randolph-Macon  53  Final
Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center @ Las Vegas, Nev.

Dec. 28 Bethany  57  Shenandoah  49  Final
  Hood  51  Roanoke  70  Final
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic

Dec. 29 Mary Baldwin  43  Eastern Mennonite  76  Final
  Christopher Newport  74  Lynchburg  65  Final RC
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
  Meredith  54  Emory and Henry  70  Final
@ Lynchburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee  73  Mount Union  86  Final
@ New York, N.Y. (Hunter SportsPlex)

Dec. 30 Emory and Henry  76  Christopher Newport  56  Final
  Washington and Lee  66  New York University  69  Final
  Randolph  80  Averett  81  Final
  Meredith  50  Lynchburg  69  Final
Lynchburg Holiday Classic
  Susquehanna  48  Roanoke  76  Final
Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic

Dec. 31 Greensboro  81  Ferrum  73  Final

Jan. 2 Randolph-Macon  77  Washington and Lee  81  Final - OT
  Roanoke  68  Eastern Mennonite  72  Final - OT RC
  Hollins  41  Guilford  70  Final
  Randolph  56  Virginia Wesleyan  76  Final
  Shenandoah  68  Ferrum  54  Final
  Emory and Henry  77  Bridgewater (Va.)  52  Final

Jan. 5 Virginia Wesleyan  79  Roanoke  76  Final
  Gallaudet  46  Washington and Lee  96  Final
  Ferrum  41  Randolph-Macon  73  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  64  Hollins  33  Final
  Lynchburg  42  Eastern Mennonite  53  Final RC
  Randolph  59  Emory and Henry  71  Final
  Guilford  58  Shenandoah  45  Final

Jan. 7 Washington and Lee  69  Lynchburg  75  Final

Jan. 8 Shenandoah  73  Bridgewater (Va.)  62  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  68  Randolph-Macon  72  Final RC

Jan. 9 Roanoke  61  Ferrum  51  Final
  Emory and Henry  57  Guilford  77  Final RC
  Hollins  50  Lynchburg  66  Final
  Washington and Lee  53  Randolph  48  Final

Jan. 10 Shenandoah  53  Virginia Wesleyan  66  Final

Jan. 12 Eastern Mennonite  60  Randolph  68  Final
  Washington and Lee  86  Virginia Wesleyan  76  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  75  Roanoke  82  Final
  Randolph-Macon  53  Guilford  60  Final RC
  Hollins  42  Shenandoah  52  Final
  Lynchburg  59  Emory and Henry  63  Final

Jan. 15 Randolph-Macon  77  Virginia Wesleyan  79  Final - OT

Jan. 16 Bridgewater (Va.)  82  Washington and Lee  85  Final
  Shenandoah  47  Eastern Mennonite  63  Final RC
  Ferrum  34  Hollins  45  Final
  Guilford  76  Lynchburg  85  Final
  Randolph  50  Roanoke  74  Final

Jan. 18 Notre Dame (Md.)  46  Hollins  57  Final

Jan. 19 Emory and Henry  66  Randolph-Macon  59  Final
  Lynchburg  77  Bridgewater (Va.)  68  Final
  Roanoke  65  Shenandoah  45  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  51  Guilford  55  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  88  Ferrum  55  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  59  Hollins  48  Final RC RC

Jan. 22 Bridgewater (Va.)  79  Randolph-Macon  73  Final

Jan. 23 Hollins  38  Roanoke  64  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  59  Shenandoah  63  Final
  Washington and Lee  73  Emory and Henry  88  Final
  Ferrum  27  Guilford  46  Final RC
  Lynchburg  66  Randolph  55  Final

Jan. 26 Bridgewater (Va.)  82  Ferrum  63  Final
  Shenandoah  65  Washington and Lee  77  Final
  Emory and Henry  82  Virginia Wesleyan  70  Final
  Guilford  73  Eastern Mennonite  57  Final RC
  Roanoke  65  Lynchburg  77  Final
  Randolph-Macon  82  Randolph  53  Final

Jan. 28 Waynesburg  65  Bridgewater (Va.)  70  Final
  Randolph  52  Hollins  65  Final

Jan. 30 Ferrum  45  Roanoke  77  Final
  Guilford  55  Hollins  41  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  53  Virginia Wesleyan  76  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  61  Lynchburg  59  Final - OT
  Randolph  48  Washington and Lee  66  Final

Feb. 2 Randolph-Macon  77  Ferrum  67  Final
NOTE: Time Change
  Roanoke  57  Bridgewater (Va.)  78  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  53  Emory and Henry  81  Final RC
  Randolph  41  Shenandoah  70  Final
  Washington and Lee  51  Guilford  64  Final RC
  Virginia Wesleyan  70  Hollins  50  Final

Feb. 3 Averett  52  Emory and Henry  87  Final

Feb. 5 Shenandoah  59  Randolph-Macon  71  Final
  Hollins  38  Washington and Lee  82  Final

Feb. 6 Roanoke  51  Emory and Henry  67  Final
  Lynchburg  67  Ferrum  63  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  76  Eastern Mennonite  62  Final RC
Play4Kay Game
  Guilford  56  Randolph  53  Final RC

Feb. 9 Randolph-Macon  61  Roanoke  52  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  57  Guilford  72  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  71  Randolph  49  Final
  Ferrum  51  Virginia Wesleyan  80  Final
  Shenandoah  52  Hollins  57  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  61  Lynchburg  68  Final RC

Feb. 11 William Peace  37  Guilford  78  Final

Feb. 12 Virginia Wesleyan  62  Randolph-Macon  68  Final

Feb. 13 Randolph  45  Ferrum  37  Final
  Eastern Mennonite  46  Shenandoah  60  Final
Play4Kay
  Washington and Lee  80  Bridgewater (Va.)  61  Final
  Hollins  46  Emory and Henry  73  Final
  Lynchburg  72  Roanoke  78  Final
Play4Kay Game

Feb. 16 Shenandoah  57  Lynchburg  49  Final
  Virginia Wesleyan  67  Randolph  53  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  58  Emory and Henry  80  Final
  Ferrum  61  Washington and Lee  83  Final
  Hollins  47  Eastern Mennonite  69  Final RC
  Guilford  57  Randolph-Macon  41  Final RC

Feb. 19 Bridgewater (Va.)  60  Shenandoah  79  Final
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  Eastern Mennonite  67  Roanoke  81  Final
Game 2 - ODAC First Round

Feb. 22 Shenandoah    Guilford    1:00 PM LS V
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  Virginia Wesleyan    Randolph-Macon    3:00 PM V LS
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  Roanoke    Emory and Henry    6:00 PM V LS A
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  Lynchburg    Washington and Lee    8:00 PM V LS A
Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.

Feb. 23 TBA    Emory and Henry    8:00 PM
@ Salem, Va.

Feb. 24 Emory and Henry    TBA    3:30 PM
@ Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed