Presidents' Athletic Conference

2007-08 PAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 16 Bethany  68  Allegheny  69  Final
@ Mount Aloysius
  Thiel  78  Marymount  82  Final
@ La Roche Tournament
  Penn State-Dubois  56  Washington and Jefferson  70  Final
@ Juniata
  Grove City  61  Malone  85  Final
@ Geneva (Pa.)
  Bluffton  82  Westminster (Pa.)  79  Final
  Anderson  75  Thomas More  84  Final

Nov. 17 Grove City  77  Franciscan  60  Final
@ Geneva (Pa.)
  Bethany  108  Mount Aloysius  96  Final
Consolation Game
  Thiel  80  Penn State-Beaver  52  Final
@ LaRoche
  Cabrini  78  Waynesburg  86  Final
  Eastern  90  Westminster (Pa.)  87  Final
  Defiance  65  Thomas More  59  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  48  Juniata  74  Final
Doc Greene Tournament

Nov. 20 Penn St.-Fayette  65  Thiel  88  Final
  La Roche  66  Waynesburg  78  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  75  Pitt-Bradford  78  Final
  Pitt-Greensburg  59  Bethany  92  Final
  Grove City  75  Penn State-Altoona  66  Final

Nov. 21 Thomas More  83  Oberlin  45  Final

Nov. 24 Thomas More  64  Mount St. Joseph  83  Final
  Penn State-Behrend  80  Westminster (Pa.)  65  Final

Nov. 26 Waynesburg  96  Frostburg State  99  Final - OT
  Westminster (Pa.)  63  Juniata  80  Final
  Penn St.-Fayette  40  Washington and Jefferson  68  Final

Nov. 27 Bethany  78  Wheeling Jesuit  81  Final
@ West Liberty State

Nov. 28 Bethany  93  Ohio-Eastern  75  Final
@ West Liberty State
  Washington and Jefferson  66  Denison  58  Final
  Penn State-Beaver  52  Thiel  87  Final
  Thomas More  61  Wilmington  76  Final
  Juniata  63  Grove City  64  Final

Nov. 30 Grove City  75  Geneva  74  Final

Dec. 1 Waynesburg  59  Thiel  86  Final
  Thomas More  87  Bethany  78  Final
  St. Vincent  72  Westminster (Pa.)  81  Final

Dec. 3 Westminster (Pa.)  66  Allegheny  68  Final

Dec. 5 Bethany  100  Waynesburg  78  Final
  Thiel  84  Thomas More  96  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  69  Geneva  79  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  98  Grove City  102  Final - OT

Dec. 8 Grove City  58  Washington and Jefferson  55  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  67  Thomas More  78  Final
  Geneva  81  Bethany  96  Final
  Waynesburg  66  St. Vincent  89  Final

Dec. 10 Penn State-Altoona  68  Bethany  65  Final

Dec. 11 Allegheny  55  Thiel  59  Final

Dec. 12 Bethany  60  La Roche  67  Final
  Grove City  76  Hiram  78  Final - OT

Dec. 13 Penn State-Beaver  76  Waynesburg  86  Final

Dec. 15 Franciscan  63  Waynesburg  80  Final

Dec. 18 Westminster (Pa.)  77  Pitt-Greensburg  62  Final
  La Roche  70  Washington and Jefferson  67  Final
  Thomas More  56  Centre  71  Final

Dec. 20 Washington and Jefferson  55  Muskingum  72  Final

Dec. 22 Washington and Jefferson  58  Kenyon  69  Final

Dec. 29 Frostburg State  53  Grove City  72  Final
@ Marietta
  Lewis and Clark  72  Westminster (Pa.)  54  Final
@ Phoenix, AZ
  Waynesburg  85  Marietta  98  Final
  Thiel  49  Defiance  69  Final

Dec. 30 Loras  73  Thiel  59  Final
Defiance Tournament @ Defiance
  Frostburg State  79  Waynesburg  91  Final
@ Marietta
  Thomas More  54  Washington and Lee  77  Final
  Grove City  85  Marietta  95  Final

Dec. 31 Rhodes  65  Thomas More  76  Final
@ Lexington, VA
  UW-River Falls  77  Westminster (Pa.)  73  Final
@ Phoenix, Ariz.

Jan. 2 Lake Erie  73  Bethany  70  Final

Jan. 3 Heidelberg  67  Washington and Jefferson  55  Final

Jan. 4 John Carroll  55  Grove City  51  Final
@ DeSales

Jan. 5 Grove City  83  Briarcliffe  68  Final
@ DeSales
  Bethany  69  Thiel  65  Final
  Thomas More  83  Waynesburg  91  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  78  Westminster (Pa.)  64  Final

Jan. 9 Thomas More  64  Grove City  74  Final
  St. Vincent  76  Bethany  72  Final
  Thiel  65  Washington and Jefferson  74  Final
  Waynesburg  77  Westminster (Pa.)  86  Final

Jan. 12 Bethany  73  Grove City  53  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  59  Thomas More  65  Final
  Geneva  86  Waynesburg  72  Final
  Thiel  72  St. Vincent  77  Final

Jan. 16 Bethany  81  Franciscan  72  Final
  Grove City  73  Waynesburg  71  Final
  Geneva  75  Thomas More  85  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  79  Thiel  93  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  53  St. Vincent  61  Final

Jan. 19 Transylvania  71  Thomas More  68  Final
  St. Vincent  71  Grove City  57  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  61  Bethany  102  Final
  Waynesburg  63  Washington and Jefferson  92  Final
  Thiel  68  Geneva  73  Final

Jan. 23 Bethany  86  Washington and Jefferson  83  Final - OT
  Waynesburg  78  Franciscan  59  Final
  Grove City  72  Thiel  54  Final
  Geneva  67  Westminster (Pa.)  62  Final
  Thomas More  56  St. Vincent  72  Final

Jan. 26 Washington and Jefferson  64  Notre Dame (Ohio)  69  Final
  Geneva  60  Grove City  67  Final
  Bethany  77  Thomas More  76  Final
  Thiel  80  Waynesburg  75  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  60  St. Vincent  87  Final

Jan. 30 Waynesburg  78  Bethany  82  Final
  Thomas More  61  Thiel  64  Final
  Grove City  60  Westminster (Pa.)  82  Final
  Geneva  75  Washington and Jefferson  76  Final

Feb. 1 Franciscan  66  Thiel  82  Final

Feb. 2 Thomas More  80  Westminster (Pa.)  89  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  53  Grove City  62  Final
  Bethany  87  Geneva  62  Final
  St. Vincent  78  Waynesburg  61  Final

Feb. 6 Westminster (Pa.)  56  Washington and Jefferson  65  Final - OT
  Waynesburg  60  Thomas More  84  Final
  Thiel  67  Bethany  92  Final

Feb. 9 Washington and Jefferson  54  Thiel  49  Final
  Grove City  62  Thomas More  58  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  77  Waynesburg  83  Final
  Bethany  76  St. Vincent  77  Final

Feb. 13 Grove City  61  Bethany  78  Final
  Waynesburg  62  Geneva  95  Final
  Thomas More  65  Washington and Jefferson  70  Final
  St. Vincent  81  Thiel  77  Final

Feb. 16 Waynesburg  62  Grove City  84  Final
  Thomas More  68  Geneva  77  Final
  Thiel  58  Westminster (Pa.)  65  Final
  St. Vincent  77  Washington and Jefferson  70  Final - OT

Feb. 20 Washington and Jefferson  86  Waynesburg  62  Final
  Bethany  77  Westminster (Pa.)  79  Final
  Geneva  85  Thiel  87  Final - OT
  Grove City  64  St. Vincent  68  Final

Feb. 23 Thiel  57  Grove City  65  Final
  St. Vincent  63  Thomas More  85  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  73  Bethany  70  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  80  Geneva  81  Final

Feb. 26 Waynesburg  73  Grove City  88  Final
PrAC first round
  Thiel  63  Washington and Jefferson  67  Final - OT
PrAC first round
  Thomas More  95  Westminster (Pa.)  79  Final
PAC Tournament First Round

Feb. 28 Thomas More  98  Bethany  105  Final
PrAC semifinal
  Washington and Jefferson  64  Grove City  63  Final
PrAC semifinal

Mar. 1 Washington and Jefferson  76  Bethany  90  Final
PAC Tournament Championship

Mar. 5 Grove City  61  Carnegie Mellon  72  Final
ECAC South Quarterfinal

Mar. 6 Bethany  70  Capital  92  Final
1st Round NCAA Tournament
iCalendar RSS Feed