Presidents' Athletic Conference

2018-19 PAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 9 Franciscan (Ohio)  81  Washington and Jefferson  68  Final RC
  Bethany  63  Marietta  93  Final RC
  Penn St. Beaver  62  Chatham  77  Final
  Carlow  70  St. Vincent  97  Final RC

Nov. 10 Thiel  63  Edinboro  81  Final

Nov. 12 Geneva  72  Kenyon  57  Final

Nov. 13 Mount Union  71  Bethany  50  Final
  Grove City  74  Hilbert  77  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  70  Pitt-Greensburg  81  Final
  Thiel  80  Clarion  90  Final
  Penn State-Altoona  80  St. Vincent  87  Final RC
  Carnegie Mellon  70  Chatham  88  Final

Nov. 15 Mount Union  79  Geneva  67  Final

Nov. 16 Bluffton  63  Chatham  67  Final
@ Meadville, Pa.
  Bethany  68  Wilkes  88  Final
@ Sorrentino Gymnasium - Annville, Pa.
  SUNY Geneseo  54  Thiel  69  Final
Buzz Ridl Tournament @ New Wilmington, Pa.-Buzz Ridl Gymnasium
  Wesley  67  St. Vincent  81  Final RC
Marietta Shrine Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena
  Washington and Jefferson  69  Medaille  65  Final
  Grove City  60  SUNY Oneonta  92  Final
@ O.W. Houts Gymanasium (Selinsgrove, Pa.)
  Defiance  60  Westminster (Pa.)  67  Final
  Waynesburg  63  Hilbert  79  Final

Nov. 17 Valley Forge  59  Geneva  82  Final
  Bryn Athyn  65  Bethany  73  Final
@ Annville, Pa. (Sorrentino Gymnasium)
  Waynesburg  52  RPI  75  Final
Hilbert Hawks Tip-Off Tourney @ Hamburg,NY
  King's  76  Grove City  84  Final
Susquehanna Trailways Tipoff Tournament @ O.W. Houts Gymnasium (Selinsgrove, Pa.)
  Thiel  66  Defiance  48  Final
@ New Wilmington, Pa.-Buzz Ridl Gymnasium
  Washington and Jefferson  73  Fredonia  64  Final
@ Buffalo, NY
  SUNY Geneseo  63  Westminster (Pa.)  58  Final
  Chatham  64  Allegheny  74  Final
  St. Vincent  68  Marietta  115  Final RC RC

Nov. 19 Thiel  46  Penn State-Behrend  63  Final
  Penn St. Fayette  55  St. Vincent  79  Final RC
  Westminster (Pa.)  77  Indiana (Pa.)  106  Final

Nov. 20 Franciscan (Ohio)  42  Grove City  64  Final
  Bethany  63  Penn State-Altoona  79  Final
  Waynesburg  81  Fredonia  78  Final
  Allegheny  97  Geneva  52  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  62  Juniata  69  Final

Nov. 21 Westminster (Pa.)  66  Youngstown State  104  Final
570 WKBN | ESPN3

Nov. 24 Washington and Jefferson  77  Hiram  81  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  66  Franciscan (Ohio)  75  Final RC
  Waynesburg  56  Mount St. Joseph  83  Final
MSJ Tip-Off Classic
  Pitt-Greensburg  73  St. Vincent  82  Final RC

Nov. 25 Thiel  58  Walsh  102  Final
  North Park  64  Waynesburg  51  Final
Tip-Off Tournament @ Harrington Center

Nov. 26 Geneva  66  Franciscan (Ohio)  69  Final RC
  Westminster (Pa.)  67  Kenyon  56  Final

Nov. 28 Thiel  79  Case Western Reserve  83  Final RC
  Geneva  63  Bethany  52  Final
  Grove City  72  Waynesburg  81  Final
  Chatham  63  Westminster (Pa.)  68  Final
  St. Vincent  84  Washington and Jefferson  78  Final - OT RC

Dec. 1 Carnegie Mellon  69  Bethany  60  Final
  Chatham  80  Waynesburg  73  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  67  Geneva  63  Final
  St. Vincent  78  Grove City  62  Final RC

Dec. 2 Westminster (Pa.)  82  Thiel  69  Final

Dec. 5 Bethany  67  Grove City  84  Final
  Thiel  60  St. Vincent  70  Final RC
  Washington and Jefferson  77  Chatham  71  Final
  Waynesburg  81  Westminster (Pa.)  75  Final

Dec. 8 Grove City  55  Chatham  58  Final
  Thiel  73  Bethany  64  Final - OT
  Waynesburg  75  Geneva  83  Final

Dec. 12 Allegheny  65  Grove City  72  Final

Dec. 14 St. Mary's (Md.)  82  St. Vincent  80  Final RC
@ Jamaica, N.Y. - York College Gymnasium

Dec. 15 St. Vincent  89  Clarks Summit  74  Final RC
@ Jamaica, NY (York College Gymnasium)
  Hiram  71  Geneva  77  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  74  Washington and Jefferson  78  Final - OT

Dec. 17 Westminster (Pa.)  69  Capital  87  Final

Dec. 18 Chatham  75  Lycoming  79  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  75  Washington and Jefferson  54  Final
  Waynesburg  44  Penn State-Behrend  78  Final

Dec. 19 Chatham  94  Penn College  60  Final

Dec. 20 Bethany  65  Stockton  69  Final
@ Huntington, PA
  Westminster (Pa.)  61  Baldwin Wallace  90  Final
Ursprung Gymnasium

Dec. 21 Bethany  58  Juniata  71  Final
Comfort Inn Juniata College Holiday Tournament

Dec. 22 Muskingum  96  Waynesburg  71  Final

Dec. 28 Grove City  53  Albion  94  Final RC
  Geneva  66  Defiance  67  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  53  Oberlin  65  Final

Dec. 29 Geneva  87  Heidelberg  93  Final
Defiance Purple & Gold Tournament @ Karl H. Weaner Center
  Chatham  85  Franciscan (Ohio)  72  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  64  Houghton  78  Final
@ Oberlin, Ohio
  Grove City  91  Ohio Mid-Western  90  Final - OT
NCAA non-countable opponent @ Bluffton, Ohio (Sommer Center)
  Westminster (Pa.)  64  Ashland  87  Final
  New Jersey City  106  Thiel  60  Final RC
E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic @ Wooster, OH

Dec. 30 Thiel  78  Ohio Wesleyan  96  Final
@ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, Ohio
  Baldwin Wallace  83  Bethany  57  Final
  Hood  73  St. Vincent  87  Final RC

Dec. 31 Chatham  60  Penn State-Altoona  55  Final

Jan. 3 Kenyon  88  Waynesburg  73  Final
  Grove City  64  Geneva  56  Final
  Chatham  70  Bethany  57  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  82  St. Vincent  84  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  71  Thiel  59  Final RC

Jan. 5 Penn St.-DuBois  65  Grove City  79  Final
  Waynesburg  83  Washington and Jefferson  76  Final
  Geneva  66  Westminster (Pa.)  58  Final
  Bethany  65  St. Vincent  89  Final
  Thiel  69  Chatham  61  Final

Jan. 9 Westminster (Pa.)  85  Bethany  65  Final
  Chatham  74  Geneva  68  Final
  St. Vincent  88  Waynesburg  75  Final
  Thiel  64  Grove City  91  Final

Jan. 12 Bethany  61  Washington and Jefferson  75  Final RC
  Waynesburg  74  Thiel  80  Final
  Grove City  76  Westminster (Pa.)  67  Final
  Geneva  69  St. Vincent  83  Final

Jan. 16 Bethany  73  Waynesburg  72  Final
  Geneva  66  Thiel  74  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  63  Grove City  61  Final RC
  St. Vincent  75  Chatham  68  Final

Jan. 18 Bethany  56  Geneva  63  Final
  Waynesburg  63  Grove City  71  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  55  Chatham  62  Final

Jan. 21 Washington and Jefferson  70  St. Vincent  78  Final RC

Jan. 23 Grove City  63  St. Vincent  76  Final
  Geneva  73  Washington and Jefferson  72  Final RC
  Waynesburg  85  Chatham  76  Final
  Thiel  63  Westminster (Pa.)  75  Final

Jan. 26 Grove City  66  Bethany  65  Final - OT
  Chatham  62  Washington and Jefferson  57  Final
  St. Vincent  69  Thiel  68  Final
  Thomas More  89  Geneva  64  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  89  Waynesburg  78  Final

Jan. 30 Chatham  56  Grove City  67  Final
  Geneva  67  Waynesburg  72  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  67  Westminster (Pa.)  70  Final RC

Feb. 2 Thomas More  80  Waynesburg  63  Final
  Bethany  58  Chatham  77  Final
  Geneva  75  Grove City  84  Final
  Thiel  76  Washington and Jefferson  80  Final - OT RC
  St. Vincent  80  Westminster (Pa.)  87  Final

Feb. 4 Bethany  60  Thiel  53  Final

Feb. 6 Grove City  65  Penn State-Altoona  79  Final
Brian Morden Foundation Night
  St. Vincent  63  Bethany  68  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  68  Geneva  65  Final
  Chatham  69  Thiel  48  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  67  Waynesburg  85  Final RC

Feb. 9 Geneva  71  Chatham  75  Final
  Grove City  63  Thiel  78  Final
  Bethany  56  Westminster (Pa.)  79  Final
  Waynesburg  60  St. Vincent  88  Final

Feb. 13 Chatham  82  Penn St.-Greater Allegheny  59  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  68  Bethany  60  Final RC
  St. Vincent  69  Geneva  68  Final
  Thiel  72  Waynesburg  75  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  82  Grove City  87  Final - OT

Feb. 16 Waynesburg  72  Bethany  74  Final
  Grove City  67  Washington and Jefferson  58  Final RC
  Chatham  73  St. Vincent  80  Final
  Thiel  42  Geneva  51  Final

Feb. 19 Washington and Jefferson    Chatham    7:00 PM V LS
PAC Tournament Quarterfinals
  Waynesburg    Westminster (Pa.)    7:00 PM LS
PAC Quarterfinal
  Geneva    Grove City    7:00 PM
PAC Quarterfinal
  Thiel    St. Vincent    7:00 PM V LS A
PAC Quarterfinal

Feb. 21 TBA    Grove City    TBA
PAC Semifinal
  TBA    St. Vincent    TBA
PAC Semifinal

Feb. 23 TBA    St. Vincent    TBA
PAC Final
iCalendar RSS Feed