Southern Calif. Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.

2018-19 SCIAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 27 Alumni    La Verne    TBA
Alumni Game
  Alumni    Redlands    3:00 PM

Nov. 1 Vanguard    Caltech    10:00 PM

Nov. 2 La Verne    UC Irvine    10:00 PM

Nov. 4 Bethesda University  55  Occidental  106  Final

Nov. 8 Menlo  58  Chapman  61  Final

Nov. 9 Oberlin  96  La Verne  70  Final

Nov. 10 Redlands  58  UC Santa Cruz  47  Final RC
Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Oberlin  68  Caltech  70  Final
  Westmont  79  Occidental  89  Final
  Westcliff University  62  Whittier  87  Final

Nov. 11 Chapman  70  La Sierra  73  Final

Nov. 13 La Verne  78  Linfield  112  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  32  UC Santa Barb.  88  Final

Nov. 16 Whittier  98  George Fox  108  Final
  Cal Lutheran  65  UC Santa Cruz  68  Final
Slugs Tipoff Classic, West Field House
  Occidental  68  Caltech  59  Final
110 Rivalry
  Chapman  57  Linfield  74  Final
UCSC Classic @ West Field House - Santa Cruz, CA
  Calif. Miramar  58  Redlands  76  Final RC
Bulldog Tip-Off Classic

Nov. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  43  Chicago  51  Final
Midway Classic
  Whitworth  90  Whittier  76  Final
@ Wheeler Sports Center
  Pacific  101  Chapman  126  Final
@ Kaiser Permanente Arena -Santa Cruz, CA
  Linfield  81  Cal Lutheran  85  Final
Slugs Tipoff Classic @ Kaiser Permanente Arena- Santa Cruz, CA
  Augsburg  82  Redlands  77  Final RC
Bulldog Tip-Off Classic
  Biola  67  Pomona-Pitzer  92  Final

Nov. 18 Springfield  64  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  85  Final
Midway Classic @ University of Chicago

Nov. 19 West Coast Baptist  72  Occidental  99  Final RC

Nov. 20 Cal Lutheran  83  George Fox  80  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  68  LIFE Pacific  59  Final

Nov. 21 Carleton  59  Caltech  62  Final
  Cal Lutheran  109  Pacific  126  Final
  Rhodes  66  Occidental  91  Final RC

Nov. 23 Puget Sound  81  Chapman  80  Final
@ Whittier, CA (Graham Athletic Center)
  Rhodes  56  Whittier  94  Final
Holiday Inn La Mirada Purple & Gold Poet Classic
  Willamette  71  Pomona-Pitzer  85  Final
Wells Classic @ Claremont, CA (Roberts Pavilion)
  Redlands  77  Nebraska Wesleyan  99  Final RC
  Whitman  84  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  75  Final RC
Wells Classic

Nov. 24 Greenville  119  Redlands  130  Final RC
@ Lincoln, Neb. (Snyder Arena)
  La Verne  57  UC Santa Cruz  70  Final
UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Chapman  69  Rhodes  65  Final
@ Whittier, CA (Graham Athletic Center)
  Whittier  85  Puget Sound  89  Final
Holiday Inn La Mirada Purple & Gold Poet Classic
  Willamette  43  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  70  Final
Wells Classic @ Claremont, Calif. (Voelkel Gym)
  Whitman  109  Pomona-Pitzer  112  Final - 2OT RC
Wells Classic

Nov. 25 Dominican  69  La Verne  73  Final
@ Kaiser Permanente Arena

Nov. 28 Cal Miramar  59  Occidental  91  Final RC

Nov. 29 La Sierra  49  Chapman  80  Final

Nov. 30 Pomona-Pitzer  62  Washington U.  66  Final RC
35th Annual Lopata Classic
  Whittier  82  Colorado College  101  Final
  St. Katherine  77  Redlands  80  Final RC
  West Coast Baptist  51  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  96  Final

Dec. 1 Alma  76  Pomona-Pitzer  88  Final
36th Annual Lopata Classic @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
  Whittier  87  JWU-Denver  99  Final
  Cal Lutheran  60  Cal St. Fullerton  99  Final
  Pacific Union  64  Redlands  78  Final RC
  Occidental  98  West Coast Baptist  66  Final RC

Dec. 5 Cal Lutheran  71  Chapman  87  Final RC
  Whittier  64  Redlands  69  Final RC
  Occidental  77  La Verne  73  Final RC

Dec. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  73  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  65  Final
  JWU-Denver  74  Caltech  56  Final

Dec. 7 JWU-Denver  80  Chapman  77  Final

Dec. 8 La Verne  65  Whitworth  115  Final RC
  JWU-Denver  72  Whittier  74  Final
  UC Santa Cruz  69  Redlands  66  Final - OT RC
  Caltech  48  California Baptist  87  Final
  Cal Miramar  61  Occidental  96  Final RC

Dec. 9 UC Santa Cruz  58  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  73  Final

Dec. 12 Miramar University  63  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  77  Final

Dec. 13 Bethesda University  70  Pomona-Pitzer  96  Final

Dec. 15 UC Santa Cruz  63  Caltech  66  Final RC
  Westmont  69  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  88  Final

Dec. 16 UC Santa Cruz  75  Pomona-Pitzer  83  Final
  Whittier  72  Occidental  86  Final RC

Dec. 17 Pacific  98  Redlands  93  Final RC
  Principia  72  Caltech  74  Final - OT RC

Dec. 18 Hanover  80  Whittier  79  Final
  George Fox  78  Chapman  68  Final
  Principia  62  Occidental  80  Final RC

Dec. 19 George Fox  107  La Verne  68  Final
  Hanover  62  Caltech  58  Final RC
  SUNY Oneonta  82  Chapman  69  Final
  Pacific  80  Occidental  112  Final RC

Dec. 20 SUNY Oneonta  79  La Verne  66  Final
  Pacific  126  Cal Lutheran  111  Final

Dec. 21 Lewis and Clark  60  Caltech  64  Final

Dec. 22 Lewis and Clark  70  Cal Lutheran  64  Final

Dec. 28 Hardin-Simmons  101  La Verne  92  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  49  Chapman  69  Final RC
  UC Santa Cruz  56  Occidental  71  Final RC
  UW-Stevens Point  76  Cal Lutheran  57  Final
Cal Lutheran Holiday Classic

Dec. 29 Hardin-Simmons  78  Pomona-Pitzer  90  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  66  Caltech  69  Final RC
  UC Santa Cruz  74  Whittier  88  Final
  La Verne  46  California Baptist  97  Final
  Whitman  104  Cal Lutheran  56  Final RC
Cal Lutheran Holiday Classic

Dec. 30 Redlands  61  Cal St. San B'dino  59  Final
Exhibition

Dec. 31 Pacific Lutheran  61  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  57  Final

Jan. 2 Redlands  77  Pomona-Pitzer  82  Final RC
  Caltech  56  Cal Lutheran  80  Final
  Chapman  63  Occidental  75  Final RC
  La Verne  65  Whittier  113  Final

Jan. 5 Whittier  80  Chapman  67  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  73  Redlands  71  Final - OT RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  89  La Verne  46  Final
  Occidental  61  Caltech  49  Final RC

Jan. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  68  Caltech  49  Final
  Redlands  56  Chapman  60  Final RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  76  Cal Lutheran  51  Final

Jan. 9 La Verne  51  Caltech  52  Final
  Redlands  77  Cal Lutheran  65  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  63  Occidental  60  Final RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  77  Whittier  75  Final

Jan. 12 Cal Lutheran  64  Occidental  84  Final RC
  Chapman  58  Pomona-Pitzer  71  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  60  La Verne  57  Final
  Caltech  82  Whittier  83  Final

Jan. 14 Caltech  52  Redlands  63  Final RC
  Chapman  71  La Verne  60  Final
  Cal Lutheran  53  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  75  Final
  Occidental  65  Pomona-Pitzer  70  Final RC

Jan. 16 Caltech  63  Chapman  51  Final RC
  Occidental  97  Redlands  101  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  71  La Verne  62  Final
  Whittier  55  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  81  Final

Jan. 19 Redlands  83  La Verne  55  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  66  Chapman  57  Final
  Whittier  70  Cal Lutheran  71  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  93  Caltech  76  Final

Jan. 23 Redlands  87  Whittier  77  Final RC
  Chapman  67  Cal Lutheran  60  Final
  La Verne  60  Occidental  82  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  57  Pomona-Pitzer  73  Final

Jan. 26 UC Santa Cruz  81  Cal Lutheran  67  Final
  Caltech  62  Occidental  72  Final RC
  La Verne  61  Pomona-Pitzer  100  Final
  Redlands  70  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  81  Final RC
  Chapman  69  Whittier  78  Final

Jan. 30 Occidental  59  Chapman  46  Final RC
  Pomona-Pitzer  81  Redlands  68  Final RC
  Cal Lutheran  95  Caltech  74  Final
  Whittier  88  La Verne  76  Final

Feb. 2 Pomona-Pitzer  89  Chapman  69  Final
  Whittier  87  Caltech  92  Final
  Occidental  70  Cal Lutheran  67  Final RC
  La Verne    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Postponed V LS

Feb. 5 Chapman  53  Caltech  48  Final

Feb. 6 Redlands  64  Occidental  71  Final RC
  La Verne  53  Cal Lutheran  89  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  73  Whittier  76  Final

Feb. 9 UC Santa Cruz  73  La Verne  63  Final
  Occidental  86  Whittier  68  Final RC
PAC the GAC
  Caltech  69  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  85  Final
  Chapman  96  Redlands  97  Final - 3OT
  Cal Lutheran  61  Pomona-Pitzer  78  Final

Feb. 11 La Verne  49  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  73  Final
Rescheduled from 2/2

Feb. 13 Caltech  59  La Verne  46  Final
  Cal Lutheran  74  Redlands  96  Final
  Occidental  57  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  65  Final
  Whittier  71  Pomona-Pitzer  94  Final

Feb. 16 La Verne  53  Chapman  89  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  63  Occidental  64  Final RC
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  84  Cal Lutheran  46  Final
  Redlands  62  Caltech  51  Final

Feb. 19 Cal Lutheran    Whittier    10:00 PM V LS
  Caltech    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM V V LS
  Chapman    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    10:00 PM V LS
  La Verne    Redlands    10:00 PM V LS LS

Feb. 22 Redlands    SCIAC Postseason Tournament    TBA
  SCIAC    Cal Lutheran    TBA
SCIAC Semifinal
  SCIAC Semifinals    Pomona-Pitzer    TBA
  Occidental    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    10:00 PM LS
SCIAC Semifinals

Feb. 23 Redlands    SCIAC Postseason Tournament    TBA
  SCIAC    Cal Lutheran    TBA
SCIAC Championship
  SCIAC Final    Pomona-Pitzer    TBA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)    TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed