Skyline Conference

2018-19 SKY men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 8 SUNY-Maritime  73  Manhattanville  110  Final

Nov. 9 New York University  93  SUNY-Purchase  88  Final RC

Nov. 10 CCNY  84  SUNY-Maritime  91  Final
  Sarah Lawrence  90  Pratt  71  Final

Nov. 11 Yeshiva  68  FDU-Florham  69  Final RC

Nov. 12 Mount St. Vincent  61  New Hampshire  100  Final

Nov. 13 Hunter  84  SUNY-Maritime  81  Final

Nov. 14 Yeshiva  69  Ramapo  72  Final RC

Nov. 15 York (N.Y.)  64  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  48  Final

Nov. 16 SUNY-Purchase  63  SUNYIT  76  Final
@ Oswego, N.Y. -- Max Ziel Gymnasium
  SUNY-Maritime  73  SUNY New Paltz  77  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  82  Manhattanville  103  Final
Manhattanville Tournament
  SUNY-Old Westbury  82  Pacific Lutheran  74  Final

Nov. 17 John Jay  68  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  47  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  71  Sage  99  Final
@ Manhattanville College, Purchase, NY
  Elmira  83  SUNY-Purchase  90  Final
@ Oswego, N.Y. - Maz Ziel Gymnasium
  Sarah Lawrence  66  New York University  82  Final
  Southern Vermont  74  Mount St. Vincent  68  Final RC
  Neumann  62  Farmingdale State  73  Final
@ Galloway, NJ
  SUNY-Old Westbury  100  Puget Sound  101  Final - OT
McArthur Classic

Nov. 18 Regis (Mass.)  80  Sarah Lawrence  69  Final
NYU Tip-Off Tournament @ Hunter College
  Salem State  97  Mount St. Vincent  85  Final
  Farmingdale State  73  Stockton  58  Final

Nov. 20 SUNY-Maritime  63  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  66  Final
  Mount St. Vincent  71  Vassar  66  Final
  Farmingdale State  102  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  89  Final
  Manhattanville  68  Mount St. Mary  73  Final
  SUNY-Purchase  91  Merchant Marine  57  Final
  Sarah Lawrence  91  Yeshiva  88  Final RC

Nov. 24 Farmingdale State  77  New Jersey City  85  Final RC
  Sarah Lawrence  60  Catholic  69  Final

Nov. 25 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  38  Columbia  85  Final
Exhibition
  Williams  85  Yeshiva  64  Final RC
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  88  Connecticut College  85  Final - OT

Nov. 26 Hunter  56  Mount St. Mary  61  Final

Nov. 27 St. Joseph's (L.I.)  59  Sarah Lawrence  73  Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.)  84  Merchant Marine  64  Final
  John Jay  80  SUNY-Maritime  64  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  91  Yeshiva  124  Final RC

Nov. 28 Wesleyan  85  Farmingdale State  71  Final
  Manhattanville  92  SUNY-Purchase  104  Final

Nov. 29 Yeshiva  63  Mount St. Mary  70  Final RC
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  85  Mount St. Vincent  92  Final - OT
  Merchant Marine  54  Sarah Lawrence  61  Final

Dec. 1 SUNY-Maritime  58  Farmingdale State  90  Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  65  SUNY-Old Westbury  72  Final
  Sarah Lawrence  79  SUNY-Purchase  85  Final
  Mount St. Mary  94  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  98  Final - OT
  Mount St. Vincent  56  Yeshiva  99  Final RC

Dec. 2 Coast Guard  69  Merchant Marine  42  Final

Dec. 3 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  75  St. Francis Brooklyn  104  Final

Dec. 4 Farmingdale State  93  SUNY-Old Westbury  80  Final RC
  SUNY-Maritime  83  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  65  Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  68  Yeshiva  92  Final RC
  Mount St. Vincent  86  Sarah Lawrence  84  Final - OT

Dec. 6 Yeshiva  95  SUNY-Purchase  71  Final RC
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  75  Sarah Lawrence  87  Final
  SUNY-Old Westbury  83  SUNY-Maritime  66  Final
  Merchant Marine  58  Farmingdale State  96  Final

Dec. 8 Mount St. Vincent  70  Merchant Marine  59  Final
  SUNY-Purchase  82  Farmingdale State  101  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  67  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  63  Final
  SUNY-Old Westbury  76  Mount St. Mary  81  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  56  Yeshiva  79  Final RC

Dec. 9 Lehman  73  Sarah Lawrence  84  Final

Dec. 11 CCNY  61  Merchant Marine  68  Final
  SUNY-Purchase  46  Mount St. Mary  55  Final
  Yeshiva  88  Farmingdale State  83  Final RC

Dec. 13 Merchant Marine  58  Yeshiva  79  Final RC

Dec. 14 Mount St. Mary  59  Mount St. Vincent  55  Final

Dec. 15 Cortland  96  SUNY-Old Westbury  76  Final RC
  Ramapo  74  Farmingdale State  60  Final
(CYO Day)

Dec. 16 Mount St. Mary  95  Utica  89  Final - 2OT

Dec. 18 Merchant Marine  75  New Rochelle  72  Final

Dec. 19 Moravian  94  Yeshiva  99  Final RC

Dec. 27 CCNY  79  Yeshiva  109  Final RC

Dec. 28 Manhattanville  92  SUNY-Old Westbury  78  Final RC
@ The APEX Main Gym
  Mount St. Mary  47  Christopher Newport  80  Final RC

Dec. 29 CCNY  71  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  103  Final
  Mount St. Mary  58  Alvernia  63  Final - OT
@ at Newport News, VA
  SUNY-Old Westbury  75  Lehman  59  Final RC

Dec. 30 William Paterson  63  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  59  Final

Dec. 31 Mount St. Vincent  48  Rutgers-Newark  65  Final

Jan. 3 Sarah Lawrence  98  Farmingdale State  96  Final
  Mount St. Mary  66  SUNY-Maritime  41  Final
  SUNY-Purchase  77  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  62  Final
  Mount St. Vincent  72  SUNY-Old Westbury  79  Final

Jan. 5 St. Joseph's (L.I.)  80  Mount St. Vincent  67  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  105  SUNY-Purchase  98  Final - OT
  SUNY-Old Westbury  88  Sarah Lawrence  81  Final - OT
  SUNY-Maritime    Merchant Marine    Postponed V LS
  Mount St. Mary  71  Farmingdale State  94  Final

Jan. 8 SUNY-Maritime  43  SUNY-Purchase  72  Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  64  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  68  Final - OT
  SUNY-Old Westbury  55  Merchant Marine  58  Final
  Farmingdale State  102  Mount St. Vincent  93  Final - 2OT
  Sarah Lawrence  61  Mount St. Mary  83  Final

Jan. 10 Mount St. Mary  69  SUNY-Old Westbury  76  Final
  Sarah Lawrence  63  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  58  Final
  Mount St. Vincent  79  SUNY-Maritime  70  Final
  Merchant Marine  51  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  58  Final
  Farmingdale State  86  SUNY-Purchase  96  Final

Jan. 12 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  76  SUNY-Old Westbury  80  Final
  Mount St. Mary  53  Merchant Marine  62  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  67  Sarah Lawrence  70  Final
  Farmingdale State  97  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  72  Final

Jan. 15 SUNY-Old Westbury  92  SUNY-Purchase  87  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  86  SUNY-Maritime  72  Final
  Farmingdale State  55  Merchant Marine  66  Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  50  Mount St. Mary  71  Final
  Sarah Lawrence  77  Mount St. Vincent  65  Final

Jan. 17 SUNY-Purchase  83  Mount St. Vincent  80  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  57  Merchant Marine  52  Final

Jan. 19 SUNY-Maritime  62  SUNY-Old Westbury  71  Final
  SUNY-Purchase  77  Sarah Lawrence  79  Final
  Merchant Marine  76  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  67  Final - OT
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  38  Trinity (Conn.)  92  Final
  Mount St. Vincent  63  Mount St. Mary  71  Final

Jan. 21 SUNY-Purchase  80  Wesleyan  91  Final

Jan. 22 Yeshiva  76  SUNY-Old Westbury  48  Final RC
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  82  SUNY-Maritime  67  Final

Jan. 23 Mount St. Vincent  64  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  66  Final
  Sarah Lawrence  61  Merchant Marine  51  Final

Jan. 24 Yeshiva  104  SUNY-Maritime  60  Final RC
  Mount St. Mary  43  SUNY-Purchase  78  Final

Jan. 26 SUNY-Maritime  68  Mount St. Vincent  64  Final
  Merchant Marine  52  SUNY-Purchase  79  Final
  SUNY-Old Westbury  79  Farmingdale State  87  Final - OT
(Alumni Day)
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  68  Mount St. Mary  88  Final

Jan. 27 Yeshiva  62  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  45  Final RC

Jan. 29 Sarah Lawrence  51  SUNY-Old Westbury  63  Final
  SUNY-Purchase  76  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  70  Final
  Farmingdale State  85  SUNY-Maritime  70  Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  51  Merchant Marine  68  Final

Jan. 31 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  66  Merchant Marine  49  Final
  SUNY-Old Westbury  86  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  74  Final
  Farmingdale State  73  Sarah Lawrence  70  Final
  Yeshiva  67  Mount St. Vincent  54  Final RC

Feb. 2 Merchant Marine  62  SUNY-Maritime  67  Final
  Farmingdale State  70  Mount St. Mary  63  Final
  Mount St. Vincent  72  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  65  Final
  SUNY-Purchase  87  SUNY-Old Westbury  90  Final - 2OT

Feb. 3 Yeshiva  70  Sarah Lawrence  55  Final RC

Feb. 4 St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  83  Lehman  78  Final

Feb. 5 SUNY-Old Westbury  66  Yeshiva  88  Final RC

Feb. 6 Mount St. Mary  60  Sarah Lawrence  62  Final
  SUNY-Purchase  75  SUNY-Maritime  59  Final
  Merchant Marine  53  Mount St. Vincent  52  Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  80  Farmingdale State  95  Final

Feb. 7 Yeshiva  99  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  84  Final RC

Feb. 9 SUNY-Old Westbury  53  Mount St. Vincent  56  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  42  Mount St. Mary  71  Final
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  62  SUNY-Purchase  77  Final
  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  64  Farmingdale State  90  Final
(Senior Day)

Feb. 10 Yeshiva  75  Merchant Marine  72  Final RC

Feb. 12 Mount St. Mary    St. Joseph's (L.I.)    Postponed V

Feb. 13 Mount St. Vincent  68  Farmingdale State  85  Final
(Breast Cancer Awareness Night)

Feb. 14 Merchant Marine  74  SUNY-Old Westbury  77  Final
  Sarah Lawrence  72  SUNY-Maritime  81  Final
  Mount St. Mary  60  Yeshiva  96  Final RC

Feb. 15 Mount St. Vincent  71  SUNY-Purchase  79  Final

Feb. 16 SUNY-Old Westbury  72  St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)  67  Final
  Sarah Lawrence  77  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  62  Final
Senior Day
  Merchant Marine  58  Mount St. Mary  55  Final
  Farmingdale State  80  Yeshiva  78  Final RC

Feb. 18 Mount St. Mary    St. Joseph's (L.I.)    5:00 PM V LS
  SUNY-Purchase    Yeshiva    7:00 PM V LS

Feb. 22 Farmingdale State    Skyline Conference Semifinals    TBA

Feb. 24 Farmingdale State    Skyline Conference Finals    TBA
iCalendar RSS Feed