Upper Midwest Athletic Conference

2018-19 UMAC men schedule

All times Eastern

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 6 Northland  48  North Dakota  104  Final

Nov. 8 Bethany Lutheran  70  Carleton  61  Final
  Hamline  86  Crown  91  Final
  Macalester  72  North Central (Minn.)  64  Final

Nov. 9 North Central (Minn.)  76  Moody Bible  65  Final
  Finlandia  63  UW-Superior  76  Final

Nov. 10 St. Norbert  68  Northwestern (Minn.)  78  Final
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  76  Crown  71  Final
  Augsburg  91  Northland  76  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  103  Simpson  100  Final - OT RC
  Lawrence  74  UW-Superior  62  Final

Nov. 12 Minnesota-Morris  54  St. John's  95  Final
  Nebraska Wesleyan  104  Bethany Lutheran  85  Final

Nov. 13 Carleton  66  North Central (Minn.)  48  Final
  UW-Superior  69  Hamline  75  Final RC

Nov. 14 Northland  64  Finlandia  55  Final

Nov. 15 Bethany Lutheran  91  Buena Vista  100  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  80  Minnesota-Morris  81  Final
  Crown  97  Macalester  83  Final
  Minn. Duluth  85  UW-Superior  45  Final
  Hamline  89  Northwestern (Minn.)  91  Final - OT

Nov. 16 North Central (Minn.)  51  Carthage  78  Final
  St. Scholastica  80  Loras  81  Final

Nov. 17 St. Scholastica  75  Dubuque  86  Final
@ Lillis Court (Dubuque, Iowa)
  St. Mary's (Minn.)  79  Martin Luther  63  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  80  Luther  82  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  58  North Dakota  112  Final
  Northland  69  Bemidji St.  95  Final
  Finlandia  75  North Central (Minn.)  85  Final
Carthage College Tournament @ Kenosha, Wis. - Tarble Arena
  UW-Superior  66  Marian  74  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  68  Gustavus Adolphus  71  Final

Nov. 19 Lakeland  60  Martin Luther  70  Final

Nov. 20 Mayville St.  86  Minnesota-Morris  64  Final
  Martin Luther  58  Wisconsin Lutheran  87  Final
  St. Scholastica  72  St. Thomas  98  Final RC
  North Central (Minn.)  53  Hamline  80  Final RC
  Macalester  75  Northwestern (Minn.)  71  Final
  Northland  61  Southwest Minn. St.  92  Final
  Crown  79  Bethel  100  Final

Nov. 21 UW-River Falls  75  UW-Superior  55  Final

Nov. 24 Northland  92  Lakeland  88  Final
  St. Olaf  81  Bethany Lutheran  68  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  75  Minnesota-Morris  54  Final

Nov. 25 Valley City St.  65  Minnesota-Morris  75  Final

Nov. 26 Martin Luther  41  Viterbo  73  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  56  St. Scholastica  72  Final

Nov. 27 UW-Stout  83  Bethany Lutheran  88  Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.)  77  UW-River Falls  96  Final

Nov. 28 UW-Eau Claire  68  UW-Superior  56  Final
  Martin Luther  58  Luther  78  Final

Nov. 29 Maranatha Baptist  65  North Central (Minn.)  91  Final

Nov. 30 Oak Hills Christian  58  Martin Luther  81  Final
  UW-Stout  82  Northwestern (Minn.)  94  Final RC
  Faith Bapt. Bible  52  Crown  99  Final

Dec. 1 Faith Bapt. Bible  56  North Central (Minn.)  75  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  75  Northland  66  Final
  Crown  121  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  85  Final
  St. Scholastica  79  UW-Eau Claire  77  Final
  UW-Superior  36  UW-Stevens Point  79  Final

Dec. 2 Minnesota-Morris  64  Mayville St.  94  Final

Dec. 4 UW-Eau Claire  72  Northland  61  Final

Dec. 5 Bethany Lutheran  72  Northwestern (Minn.)  86  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  59  Martin Luther  67  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  78  Crown  96  Final
  UW-Superior  51  St. Scholastica  85  Final

Dec. 7 UW-Stout  90  Crown  101  Final

Dec. 8 Crown  93  Luther  100  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  67  Northwestern (Minn.)  85  Final
  UW-Superior  77  Minnesota-Morris  84  Final
  St. Scholastica  74  Bethany Lutheran  90  Final
  Northland  64  Martin Luther  56  Final

Dec. 11 Minnesota-Morris  67  Augsburg  99  Final

Dec. 12 Northwestern (Minn.)  82  Crown  96  Final
  St. Scholastica  74  North Central (Minn.)  72  Final
  Northland  64  UW-Superior  67  Final
  Martin Luther  46  Bethany Lutheran  77  Final

Dec. 15 Buena Vista  87  Northwestern (Minn.)  78  Final
  Crown  90  North Central (Minn.)  82  Final
  UW-Superior  53  Martin Luther  58  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  70  Northland  63  Final

Dec. 16 Martin Luther  72  Marian  67  Final - OT
  Minnesota-Morris  75  St. Scholastica  69  Final

Dec. 18 North Central (Minn.)  72  Minnesota State  116  Final
  Central  70  Bethany Lutheran  89  Final RC

Dec. 19 Northland  43  North Dakota St.  90  Final

Dec. 21 Northland  76  UW-Stout  85  Final RC

Dec. 28 UW-River Falls  81  St. Scholastica  78  Final
@ De Pere, WI
  Northwestern (Minn.)  99  Willamette  90  Final

Dec. 29 Gustavus Adolphus  74  Minnesota-Morris  71  Final - OT
  Bethany Lutheran  74  Concordia-Moorhead  71  Final
  UW-Superior  53  St. John's  94  Final
  St. Scholastica  64  Alma  71  Final
Nicolet National Bank Holiday Tournament @ Mulva Sports Center - De Pere, Wis.
  Northwestern (Minn.)  109  Pacific  121  Final RC

Dec. 30 Macalester  65  Northland  61  Final

Jan. 2 Martin Luther  55  St. Scholastica  64  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  96  Northland  75  Final
  Crown  83  UW-Superior  70  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  92  Minnesota-Morris  88  Final

Jan. 5 Maranatha Baptist  62  Martin Luther  53  Final
  St. Scholastica  75  Northwestern (Minn.)  81  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  100  North Central (Minn.)  85  Final
  Northland  79  Crown  76  Final
  UW-Superior  84  Bethany Lutheran  97  Final

Jan. 9 St. Scholastica  89  Finlandia  66  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  94  UW-Superior  70  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  66  Northland  74  Final
  Martin Luther  67  Minnesota-Morris  77  Final
  Crown  82  Bethany Lutheran  85  Final

Jan. 12 Martin Luther  68  Northwestern (Minn.)  99  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  91  UW-Superior  92  Final - OT
  Minnesota-Morris  73  Northland  84  Final
  St. Scholastica  96  Crown  79  Final

Jan. 14 Finlandia  64  UW-Superior  88  Final

Jan. 16 Northwestern (Minn.)  94  Minnesota-Morris  73  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  99  North Central (Minn.)  72  Final
  Northland  67  St. Scholastica  90  Final
  Crown  88  Martin Luther  79  Final

Jan. 19 Crown  74  Maranatha Baptist  63  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  80  North Central (Minn.)  70  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  67  UW-Superior  72  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  80  St. Scholastica  74  Final
  Martin Luther  65  Northland  76  Final

Jan. 22 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  56  Minnesota-Morris  111  Final

Jan. 23 Crown  87  Northwestern (Minn.)  95  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  73  St. Scholastica  87  Final
  UW-Superior  73  Northland  74  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  86  Martin Luther  62  Final

Jan. 26 St. Scholastica  78  Minnesota-Morris  72  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  115  Crown  126  Final - 2OT
  Martin Luther  69  UW-Superior  74  Final - 2OT
  Northland  85  Bethany Lutheran  93  Final

Jan. 31 Crown  74  Minnesota-Morris  76  Final - OT
  St. Scholastica  86  UW-Superior  52  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  105  Bethany Lutheran  101  Final
  Martin Luther  84  North Central (Minn.)  81  Final - OT

Feb. 2 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  53  North Central (Minn.)  113  Final
  Northland  78  Northwestern (Minn.)  89  Final
  St. Scholastica  74  Martin Luther  56  Final
  UW-Superior  79  Crown  94  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  68  Bethany Lutheran  86  Final

Feb. 6 UW-Superior  66  Northwestern (Minn.)  89  Final
  Northland  75  North Central (Minn.)  71  Final
  Finlandia  59  St. Scholastica  85  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  54  Martin Luther  73  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  88  Crown  95  Final

Feb. 9 Martin Luther  76  Maranatha Baptist  82  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  71  St. Scholastica  68  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  62  Minnesota-Morris  76  Final
  Crown  79  Northland  71  Final
  Bethany Lutheran  86  UW-Superior  69  Final

Feb. 13 Minnesota-Morris  65  Northwestern (Minn.)  88  Final
  North Central (Minn.)  75  Bethany Lutheran  106  Final
  St. Scholastica  94  Northland  86  Final
  Martin Luther  56  Crown  72  Final

Feb. 16 Northwestern (Minn.)  104  Martin Luther  55  Final
  UW-Superior  71  North Central (Minn.)  83  Final
  Northland  68  Minnesota-Morris  70  Final
  Crown  72  St. Scholastica  73  Final

Feb. 18 Minnesota-Morris  71  Crown  78  Final
UMAC Tournament

Feb. 21 Crown  85  Northwestern (Minn.)  106  Final
UMAC semifinal
  St. Scholastica  95  Bethany Lutheran  88  Final
UMAC Semifinal

Feb. 23 St. Scholastica  89  Northwestern (Minn.)  92  Final - OT
UMAC Championship

Mar. 1 Northwestern (Minn.)  93  St. John's  78  Final RC
NCAA Tournament, first round

Mar. 2 Northwestern (Minn.)  86  UW-Oshkosh  108  Final
NCAA Tournament, second round @ St. John's
iCalendar RSS Feed